Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Friday,  February 3, 2023

 

> LATEST RANKINGS

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ann Arbor Huron 67, Benton Harbor 55

Bad Axe 66, Peck 55

Berrien Springs 56, Buchanan 54

Constantine 47, White Pigeon 46

Detroit Cass Technical 46, Traverse City St. Francis 39

Elk Rapids 52, Tawas 46

Ferndale 78, Traverse City West 42

Grand Blanc 74, Cadillac 46

Grand Rapids Union 66, Otsego 63

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 64, Port Huron 45

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 54, Macomb Dakota 53

Kalamazoo Phoenix 88, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 73

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 59, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 52

Maple City Glen Lake 56, Wayne Memorial 43

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 72, Battle Creek Academy 33

North Farmington 68, Muskegon 55

Parchment 63, Cassopolis 33

Romulus Summit Academy North 74, Ann Arbor Pioneer 36

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 57, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 38

Waldron 55, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 38

Warren Lincoln 52, Grand Rapids Northview 37

Watervliet 70, Blanchard Montabella 67

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bad Axe 68, Peck 21

Carney-Nadeau 63, Brimley 47

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 49, Detroit Pershing 41

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 59, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 58

Erie Mason 49, Monroe Jefferson 39

Flint Hamady 39, Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 20

Ishpeming 58, Munising 27

Kent City 59, Brethren 25

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 35, Battle Creek Academy 18

Niles Brandywine 64, Colon 30

Ovid-Elsie 59, Mackinaw City 55

Portland St. Patrick 66, Adrian Lenawee Christian 56

Waldron 39, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 28

Williamston 77, East Lansing 48

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 59, Sand Creek 16

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Allen Park 9, Southgate Anderson 1

Alpena 7, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 10, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

Berkley 8, Farmington 4

Birmingham Groves 3, Clarkston 2

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Chelsea 6, Dexter 0

Dearborn Divine Child 8, Brownstown Woodhaven 7

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 4, East Grand Rapids 1

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 6, Lakewood St. Edward (OH) 3

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, Midland Dow 1

Grosse Ile 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 2

Grosse Pointe South 6, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2

Hancock 5, Escanaba 3

Hartland 6, Byron Center 3

Houghton 3, Lake Forest (Ill.) Academy 2

Howell 5, Port Huron Northern 3

Hudsonville 6, East Kentwood 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 4, Jackson Northwest 2

Jenison 2, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2

Lake Orion 4, Grand Rapids Christian 3

Livonia Stevenson 2, Marquette 1

Manistique 5, Gaylord 1

Marysville 4, Oxford 1

Midland 5, Novi 2

Painesdale Jeffers 4, Merrill (Wisc.) 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 5, Brighton 0

Rochester Adams 3, Bloomfield Hills 2

Romeo 5, Cheboygan 2

Sandusky 7, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3

Sault Ste. Marie 3, Holland West Ottawa 2

South Lyon 3, Adrian 2

Tawas 5, Manistee 0

Walled Lake Western 6, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

White Lake Lakeland 4, Fenton 1