University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy, Brighton, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
St. Catherine of Siena Academy, Wixom, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Loyola High School, Detroit, Michigan.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
West Bloomfield School District: Educating Students to be Their Best IN and FOR the World!
Livonia Public Schools, Livonia, Michigan. Purpose, Passion, Pride
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, January 15, 2020

Home teams are listed first

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Madison 45, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 37

Akron-Fairgrove 35, Owendale-Gagetown 33

Alanson 88, Vanderbilt 29

Ashley 45, Carson City-Crystal 66

Battle Creek Academy 48, Marshall Academy 70

Battle Creek St Philip 71, Jackson Christian 27

Bellaire 16, Johannesburg-Lewiston 64

Bellevue 51, Camden-Frontier 43

Bessemer 52, Hurley (WI) 61

Blissfield 60, Petersburg Summerfield 55

Brethren 60, Bear Lake 22

Brimley 47, Engadine 43

Brooklyn Columbia Central 50, Onsted 61

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 30, Boyne Falls 45

Carney-Nadeau 68, Rock Mid Peninsula 37

Clare 56, Farwell 49

Colon 74, North Adams-Jerome 37

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 45, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 69

DeTour 51, Newberry 38

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 15, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 55

Dollar Bay 72, Hancock 56

East Jackson 80, Manchester 62

Ellsworth 58, Mackinaw City 43

Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Watersmeet 62

Farmington 55, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 46

Felch North Dickinson 66, Eben Junction Superior Central 51

Ferndale 71, Oak Park 64

Fowler 56, Saranac 27

Fulton 46, Potterville 77

Gaylord St Mary 64, Indian River Inland Lakes 37

Grand Traverse Academy 37, Traverse City Christian 46

Grass Lake 47, Addison 14

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 59, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 26

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 60, Wolverine 65

Hart 29, Whitehall 61

Hillman 42, Posen 51

Hope of Detroit Academy 48, Dearborn Heights Star International 49

Houghton Lake 55, McBain 68

Kingsford 66, Gladstone 71

Kingsley 40, Frankfort 52

Laingsburg 61, Portland St Patrick 43

Lake Orion 45, North Farmington 54

Leland 85, Buckley 52

LeRoy Pine River 65, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 53

Litchfield 43, Burr Oak 34

Mancelona 67, Onaway 50

Manistee Catholic Central 52, Pentwater 53

Mason County Central 63, Shelby 43

Mason County Eastern 64, Marion 48

Mellen (WI) 67, Ironwood 48

Merrill 34, Coleman 48

Mesick 60, Baldwin 89

Michigan Center 59, Napoleon 72

Munising 20, Crystal Falls Forest Park 35

North Muskegon 76, Montague 37

Ogemaw Heights 73, Tawas 61

Onekama 57, Suttons Bay 29

Ontonagon 67, Wakefield-Marenisco 66

Oscoda 99, Whittemore-Prescott 34

Pellston 87, Central Lake 61

Pewamo-Westphalia 67, Dansville 38

Pickford 70, Cedarville 54

Pinconning 45, Shepherd 49

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 65, Dearborn Divine Child 76

Ravenna 62, Muskegon Oakridge 56

Rogers City 59, Alcona 45

Roscommon 48, Evart 45

Sanford Meridian 65, Harrison 28

Southfield Arts & Technology 71, Oxford 72

St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 51, Traverse City Home School (MI) 57

Tekonsha 63, Waldron 41

Troy 58, Birmingham Groves 52

Troy Athens 63, Royal Oak 35

Vandercook Lake 27, Hanover-Horton 72

Walkerville 65, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 40

Warren Michigan Math & Science 47, Canton Prep 58

Warren Woods Tower 48, Port Huron Northern 63

 

Girls basketball

Akron-Fairgrove 26, Owendale-Gagetown 50

Ann Arbor Greenhills 34, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 35

Bark River-Harris 45, Gwinn 46

Benton Harbor 30, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 49

Breckenridge 47, Vestaburg 35

Buchanan 17, Niles Brandywine 45

Capac 17, Sandusky 39

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 32, Kinde North Huron 51

Cass City 35, Vassar 27

Center Line 15, Marysville 62

Clinton Township Clintondale 6, Hazel Park 50

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 46, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 29

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 63, Dearborn Heights WISE Academy 14

Deckerville 64, Mayville 14

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 22, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 48

Detroit Cody 69, Detroit Henry Ford 13

Detroit Communication Media Arts 47, Detroit Western 10

Detroit East English 23, Detroit Denby 46

Detroit International Academy 6, Detroit Osborn 36

Detroit Martin Luther King 57, Detroit Pershing 30

Detroit Mumford 52, Detroit Central 19

Detroit West Side Academy 24, Detroit Renaissance 79

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 31, Reese 59

Escanaba 56, Kingsford 46

Flat Rock 57, Monroe Jefferson 7

Flint Southwestern 41, Burton Madison Academy 39

Fraser 22, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35

Gaylord 56, Traverse City West 58

Genesee 29, Dryden 45

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 44, St Clair 32

Hartford 39, Watervliet 35

Hope of Detroit Academy 15, Dearborn Heights Star International 52

International Academy of Flint 63, Flint New Standard Academy 23

Ishpeming 45, Iron Mountain 41

Kingston 38, Peck 24

L'Anse 66, Republic-Michigamme 17

Madison Heights Madison 13, Eastpointe 70

Marine City 58, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 22

Marlette 46, Memphis 22

Marquette 55, Calumet 42

Menominee 59, West Iron County 44

Milan 42, New Boston Huron 52

Millington 14, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 30

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 56, Grosse Ile 25

Mount Clemens 45, Warren Michigan Collegiate 30

Mount Pleasant 28, Cadillac 45

New Haven 17, Warren Lincoln 56

Norway 42, Powers North Central 58

Port Huron 60, Sterling Heights 18

Port Huron Northern 41, Utica Eisenhower 46

Riverview Gabriel Richard 47, Allen Park Cabrini 30

Romeo 44, Sterling Heights Stevenson 24

Southfield Christian 34, Livonia Clarenceville 21

Southfield Manoogian 22, Westland Universal Learning Academy 46

St Clair Shores South Lake 25, Madison Heights Lamphere 33

St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 51, Traverse City Home School (MI) 57

Three Oaks River Valley 43, Lawrence 36

Warren Cousino 34, Grosse Pointe North 58

Warren Michigan Math & Science 47, Canton Prep 33

Warren Mott 36, Clawson 41

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 12, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 52

Wixom St Catherine 26, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 52

 

Boys hockey

Bloomfield Hills 4, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2

Escanaba 1, Marquette 7

Hancock 8, Negaunee 0

Northville 2, Hartland 4

Riverview Gabriel Richard 0, Detroit Country Day 4

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Clarkston 5

Salem 8, Livonia Franklin 0

Ubly 4, Utica 3

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 2, Birmingham Groves 3

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, January 14, 2020

Home teams are listed first

 

Boys basketball

Allegan Alternative 42, Kalamazoo Phoenix 84

Auburn Hills Avondale 49, Berkley 55

Bronson 66, Athens 55

Canton Prep 48, Ann Arbor Central Academy 49

Cass City 32, Unionville-Sebewaing 48

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 34, Jackson Prep 44

Detroit Country Day 57, Lincoln Park 59

Detroit Cristo Rey 54, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 33

Harbor Beach 49, Sandusky 42

Houghton 54, Gwinn 52

Lansing Christian 33, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 50

Marcellus 48, Lawton 51

Memphis 38, Brown City 46

Negaunee 62, Ishpeming 27

North Branch 44, Lapeer 68

Reese 61, Bad Axe 56

Traverse City St Francis 40, McBain 32

Ubly 63, Capac 40

Vassar 47, Caro 46

 

Girls basketball

Addison 38, Manchester 35

Beal City 38, LeRoy Pine River 58

Bear Lake 10, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 44

Canton Prep 42, Ann Arbor Central Academy 12

Carson City-Crystal 23, Alma 42

Cedarville 57, Newberry 43

Central Lake 46, East Jordan 63

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 44, Starr Albion Prep 24

Davison 52, Saginaw Arthur Hill 37

DeTour 33, Rudyard 36

East Jackson 44, Napoleon 39

Elk Rapids 55, Frankfort 58

Evart 52, Houghton Lake 59

Farwell 33, Beaverton 36

Fife Lake Forest Area 31, Mancelona 41

Gaylord St Mary 65, Pellston 10

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 50, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 11

Grass Lake 80, Vandercook Lake 23

Harrison 45, Clare 52

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 21, Petersburg Summerfield 48

Johannesburg-Lewiston 65, Indian River Inland Lakes 38

Lake City 45, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 20

Mackinaw City 70, Alba 8

Manistee Catholic Central 46, Walkerville 40

Manton 65, Roscommon 14

Marcellus 43, Lawton 22

McBain 52, Traverse City St Francis 38

Michigan Center 58, Hanover-Horton 8

Onaway 44, Bellaire 56

Onekama 56, Buckley 45

Pentwater 42, Mason County Eastern 51

Pickford 48, St Ignace 70

Pinconning 37, Gladwin 20

Posen 57, Hale 13

Sanford Meridian 24, Shepherd 33

St Helen Charlton Heston Academy (V) 35, Gladwin (F) 30

Suttons Bay 37, Benzie Central 58

Tawas 20, Standish-Sterling 57

Vermontville Maple Valley 24, Lansing Catholic 51

Wolverine 68, Alanson 21

Ypsilanti Lincoln 22, Tecumseh 52

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park 7, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3

Alpena 4, Gaylord 1

Ann Arbor Huron 0, Ann Arbor Pioneer 8

Bay City Western 5, Davison 3

Big Rapids 1, Rockford 7

Brighton 4, Plymouth 3

Fenton 10, Flushing 1

Flint Powers Catholic 9, Essexville Garber 0

Grand Blanc 4, Midland 12

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9, East Kentwood 1

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10, Grand Rapids Northview 4

Grosse Ile 0, Gibraltar Carlson 1

Grosse Pointe North 0, Trenton 8

Holland West Ottawa 0, Hudsonville 3

Jackson Lumen Christi 4, DeWitt 1

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0, Mattawan 4

Livonia Churchill 2, Howell 6

Marysville 2, Walled Lake Western 6

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 6, Riverview 10

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1

Pinckney 9, Lenawee County Hockey 1

Port Huron 1, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3

Portage Northern 4, Richland Gull Lake 7

Saginaw Heritage 9, Lapeer 1

South Lyon 7, Walled Lake Northern 3

Southgate Anderson 4, Ubly 6

Waterford Mott 1, Farmington 6

White Lake Lakeland 6, Milford 5

 

Wrestling

Dearborn 24, Dearborn Fordson 47

Dearborn 12, Livonia Franklin 64

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Tuesday, January 13, 2020

Home teams are listed first

 

Boys basketball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 69, Greenville 29

Addison 58, East Jackson 62

Adrian 39, Chelsea 51

Adrian Lenawee Christian 67, Britton Deerfield 48

Ann Arbor Greenhills 43, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 48

Ann Arbor Huron 74, Monroe 26

Ann Arbor Skyline 58, Ann Arbor Pioneer 37

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38, Plymouth Christian Academy 55

Baldwin 47, Mason County Eastern 58

Battle Creek Academy 63, Barry County Christian (MI) 40

Battle Creek Harper Creek 49, Battle Creek Pennfield 55

Beal City 48, LeRoy Pine River 37

Bear Lake 29, Manistee Catholic Central 62

Belding 39, Wyoming Godwin Heights 91

Bellaire 33, Gaylord St Mary 45

Benzie Central 63, Onekama 47

Berrien Springs 57, Constantine 73

Blanchard Montabella 38, Lakeview 39

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 53, Detroit U-D Jesuit 57

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 53, Riverview Gabriel Richard 69

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 54, Lutheran Westland 37

Boyne City 71, Gaylord 37

Boyne Falls 57, Petoskey St Michael Academy 25

Breckenridge 47, Fowler 53

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 32, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 47

Brooklyn Columbia Central 49, Erie Mason 56

Brownstown Woodhaven 67, Dearborn Edsel Ford 37

Burton Atherton 54, Genesee Christian 73

Burton Bendle 85, Morrice 50

Burton St Thomas More Academy 48, New Haven Merritt Academy 55

Byron 38, New Lothrop 61

Cadillac 61, Bay City Western 37

Caledonia 63, Rockford 73

Canton 51, Northville 60

Carrollton 68, Ithaca 42

Caseville 34, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 47

Cassopolis 85, Bloomingdale 72

Cedar Springs 39, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 55

Central Montcalm 54, Big Rapids 53

Centreville 60, Decatur 35

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 27, Lapeer Area Homeschool Association 75

Clare 71, Harrison 45

Clawson 44, Marine City 58

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 50

Clinton Township Clintondale 48, Port Huron 55

Clio 73, Flint Kearsley 35

Comstock Park 22, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 59

Covert 32, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 60

Davison 34, Midland 33

Dearborn Fordson 53, Dearborn 59

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 47, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 61

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 60, Romulus 74

Dearborn Heights Star International 41, Canton Prep 61

Detroit Cass Tech 82, Detroit Collegiate Prep 31

Detroit Catholic Central 55, Orchard Lake St Mary's 94

Detroit Central 62, Detroit East English 68

Detroit Davis Aerospace 40, Detroit Osborn 58

Detroit Douglass 75, Detroit Southeastern 38

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 57, Hope of Detroit Academy 20

Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 38, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 63

Detroit Mumford 75, Detroit West Side Academy 44

Detroit Pershing 63, Detroit Martin Luther King 76

Detroit Public Safety Academy 61, Warren Michigan Collegiate 68

Detroit Renaissance 73, Detroit Communication Media Arts 71

Detroit Voyageur Prep 40, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 37

Detroit Western 55, Detroit Henry Ford 59

DeWitt 61, Lansing Waverly 43

Dowagiac 49, South Haven 43

Dryden 62, Deckerville 42

Durand 60, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 54

Eastpointe 72, Warren Lincoln 51

Ecorse 40, Harper Woods 53

Edwardsburg 52, Otsego 63

Ellsworth 74, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 48

Engadine 61, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 19

Essexville Garber 71, Bay City Central 64

Evart 45, Houghton Lake 61

Farwell 51, Beaverton 68

Flat Rock 40, Carleton Airport 45

Flint Beecher 76, Webberville 50

Flint Hamady 59, Burton Bentley 67

Flint Southwestern 82, Burton Madison Academy 40

Fowlerville 52, Eaton Rapids 59

Frankfort 50, Maple City Glen Lake 63

Fremont 46, Newaygo 43

Galesburg-Augusta 25, Marshall Academy 64

Garden City 20, Redford Thurston 69

Gladwin 51, Pinconning 65

Goodrich 73, Swartz Creek 56

Grand Ledge 71, Lansing Everett 60

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 68, Allendale 54

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 71, Wyoming Kelloggsville 51

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 55, Grand Rapids Northview 65

Grand Rapids South Christian 50, East Grand Rapids 57

Grand Rapids Union 75, Fruitport 28

Grand Rapids West Catholic 71, Sparta 52

Grandville 45, Benton Harbor 88

Grosse Ile 51, New Boston Huron 46

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 49, Allen Park Cabrini 32

Hamtramck 63, Detroit University Prep 62

Hanover-Horton 49, Grass Lake 39

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 63, Warren Cousino 70

Hartford 65, Marcellus 74

Haslett 73, Portland 62

Hazel Park 51, St Clair Shores Lakeview 80

Hesperia 22, Muskegon Oakridge 91

Hillsdale 42, Blissfield 56

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 56, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 73

Holland Calvary 54, Muskegon Catholic Central 30

Holland Christian 49, Zeeland West 52

Holland West Ottawa 63, East Kentwood 39

Holt 56, Lansing Eastern 52

Holton 58, Holland Black River 22

Hopkins 40, Grandville Calvin Christian 48

Howard City Tri County 63, Grant 87

Howell 51, Hartland 44

Hudsonville 60, Grand Haven 44

Hudsonville Unity Christian 74, Holland 36

Indian River Inland Lakes 57, Central Lake 48

Ishpeming Westwood 69, Gladstone 51

Jackson 40, Dexter 60

Jackson Lumen Christi 47, Marshall 68

Jackson Northwest 37, Coldwater 54

Jenison 42, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 62

Johannesburg-Lewiston 85, Fife Lake Forest Area 73

Kalamazoo Central 74, Portage Northern 37

Kalamazoo Christian 47, Comstock 26

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 48, Parchment 50

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 52, Stevensville Lakeshore 54

Kimball Landmark Academy 33, Akron-Fairgrove 21

Kinde North Huron 34, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 45

Kingsley 52, Buckley 50

Kingston 64, Genesee 24

Lake City 45, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 25

Lake Fenton 37, Holly 50

Lake Orion 51, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 41

Lansing Catholic 62, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 52

Lansing Christian 42, Stockbridge 67

Lawrence 53, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 30

Livonia Stevenson 49, Belleville 51

Lowell 48, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 63

Mackinaw City 67, Alba 31

Madison Heights Madison 48, Marysville 52

Mancelona 60, Pellston 72

Manchester 53, Michigan Center 80

Manistique 52, Rapid River 57

Marion 49, Brethren 73

Marlette 31, Armada 54

Mason County Central 46, Manistee 35

Mattawan 42, Battle Creek Central 48

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 69, Taylor Trillium Academy 66

Mendon 54, Bangor 39

Menominee 44, Escanaba 64

Mesick 65, Walkerville 38

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 47, Grand Rapids Christian 49

Midland Bullock Creek 43, Hemlock 58

Midland Calvary Baptist 59, Vassar Juniata Christian 47

Milan 54, Monroe Jefferson 48

Milford 47, Waterford Mott 62

Millington 42, Saginaw Nouvel 45

Morenci 50, Reading 63

Mount Clemens 69, Harper Woods Chandler Park 72

Mount Pleasant 80, St Johns 40

Mt Morris 46, Ovid-Elsie 56

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 75, Muskegon Mona Shores 53

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 55, North Muskegon 38

New Buffalo 48, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 47

Newberry 46, Cedarville 68

Niles 52, Buchanan 62

Niles Brandywine 70, Watervliet 41

Novi 60, Salem 55

Novi Christian Academy 74, Southfield Christian 92

Okemos 69, East Lansing 51

Onaway 52, Posen 73

Ortonville Brandon 50, Fenton 58

Owosso 36, Linden 71

Oxford 68, Southfield Arts & Technology 69

Parma Western 52, Hastings 44

Peck 51, Bay City All Saints 37

Pentwater 63, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 38

Perry 54, Olivet 38

Petoskey 63, Charlevoix 53

Pinckney 50, Ypsilanti Community 47

Plymouth 64, Brighton 45

Plymouth Christian Academy 39, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 42

Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 41, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 47

Port Huron Northern 65, Fraser 67

Portland St Patrick 64, Ashley 38

Quincy 41, Adrian Madison 31

Redford Union 46, Melvindale 28

Reed City 38, Remus Chippewa Hills 40

Richland Gull Lake 69, St Joseph 39

Richmond 66, Yale 48

River Rouge 88, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 59

Riverview 39, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 60

Rogers City 55, Hillman 24

Romeo 37, New Haven 36

Romulus Summit Academy North 46, Southfield Bradford Academy 24

Roscommon 53, Manton 60

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 51, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 63

Rudyard 44, DeTour 39

Saginaw Heritage 63, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 66

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 66, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 51

Saginaw Swan Valley 44, Bay City John Glenn 60

Saline 69, Temperance Bedford 61

Shepherd 50, Sanford Meridian 51

Spring Lake 50, Coopersville 68

St Clair 66, St Clair Shores South Lake 48

St Clair Shores Lake Shore 49, Utica 53

St Ignace 41, Pickford 60

St Louis 63, St Charles 62

Standish-Sterling 69, Ogemaw Heights 58

Sterling Heights 24, Warren Woods Tower 46

Sterling Heights Stevenson 35, Roseville 60

Sturgis 67, Paw Paw 63

Suttons Bay 54, Leland 61

Taylor 35, Allen Park 62

Tecumseh 20, Ypsilanti Lincoln 65

Three Rivers 58, Allegan 38

Traverse City Central 53, Elk Rapids 48

Trenton 46, Gibraltar Carlson 59

Troy 74, West Bloomfield 56

Utica Eisenhower 59, Macomb Dakota 72

Vandercook Lake 41, Napoleon 55

Vermontville Maple Valley 40, Lake Odessa Lakewood 50

Vicksburg 49, Plainwell 33

Walled Lake Central 31, White Lake Lakeland 55

Walled Lake Western 42, Walled Lake Northern 52

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 76, Rochester Adams 53

Warren Fitzgerald 35, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 34

Warren Michigan Math & Science 29, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 85

Warren Mott 60, Utica Ford 79

Waterford Kettering 60, South Lyon 66

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 36, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 52

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 64, Whitmore Lake 79

Westland John Glenn 59, Wayne Memorial 47

White Pigeon 54, Eau Claire 51

Wolverine 53, Alanson 56

Wyandotte Roosevelt 63, Lincoln Park 34

Wyoming 92, Wayland 40

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 56, Martin 37

Zeeland East 62, Byron Center 47

 

Girls basketball

Allegan 36, Three Rivers 63

Allen Park 44, Taylor 38

Allen Park Cabrini 32, Ann Arbor Greenhills 22

Allendale 46, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 45

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 34, Farmington Hills Mercy 47

Ann Arbor Skyline 25, Ann Arbor Pioneer 49

Athens 45, Jackson Christian 34

Auburn Hills Avondale 48, Oxford 31

Bangor 23, Mendon 37

Baraga 78, Republic-Michigamme 18

Bark River-Harris 50, Munising 31

Battle Creek Central 50, Mattawan 34

Battle Creek Lakeview 35, Portage Central 40

Battle Creek Pennfield 19, Battle Creek Harper Creek 48

Battle Creek St Philip 38, Litchfield 49

Bay City John Glenn 72, Oscoda 32

Belleville 44, Livonia Stevenson 53

Big Rapids 41, Central Montcalm 36

Birmingham Seaholm 45, Ferndale 15

Blissfield 57, Hillsdale 40

Bloomfield Hills 43, Royal Oak 32

Bloomfield Hills Marian 53, Dearborn Divine Child 40

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 28, Lutheran Westland 46

Bloomingdale 62, Cassopolis 34

Boyne Falls 33, Cadillac Heritage Christian 40

Brighton 50, Plymouth 20

Bronson 36, Quincy 39

Burton Bendle 22, Morrice 56

Burton St Thomas More Academy 34, New Haven Merritt Academy 40

Byron 54, New Lothrop 22

Byron Center 53, Zeeland East 34

Camden-Frontier 59, Waldron 13

Canton 23, Northville 59

Caseville 41, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 45

Cass City 38, Unionville-Sebewaing 29

Cheboygan 40, Petoskey 21

Chelsea 49, Adrian 24

Chesaning 49, Montrose 7

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 21, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 33

Clarkston 45, Birmingham Groves 34

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 27, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 42

Climax-Scotts 55, Burr Oak 7

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 29, St Clair Shores Lakeview 35

Coldwater 38, Jackson Northwest 66

Colon 41, Bellevue 25

Comstock 33, Kalamazoo Christian 58

Coopersville 31, Spring Lake 38

Covert 14, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 53

Croswell-Lexington 55, Richmond 12

Crystal Falls Forest Park 34, Rock Mid Peninsula 45

Dearborn Edsel Ford 40, Brownstown Woodhaven 53

Dearborn Fordson 45, Dearborn 60

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 32, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 48

Dearborn Heights Star International 33, Canton Prep 31

Decatur 33, Centreville 47

Detroit Cristo Rey 37, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 28

Dexter 60, Jackson 32

Dollar Bay 26, Chassell 59

Dundee 60, Onsted 66

Durand 62, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 18

East Grand Rapids 60, Grand Rapids South Christian 41

East Kentwood 67, Holland West Ottawa 29

East Lansing 73, Okemos 33

Eaton Rapids 58, Fowlerville 40

Engadine 55, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 23

Erie Mason 53, Brooklyn Columbia Central 70

Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Wakefield-Marenisco 31

Fairview 41, Mio 39

Fenton 44, Ortonville Brandon 52

Flint Beecher 67, Webberville 27

Flint Hamady 67, Burton Bentley 19

Flint Powers Catholic 36, Midland Dow 53

Fremont 52, Newaygo 44

Fruitport 36, Grand Rapids Union 41

Gaylord 67, Ogemaw Heights 27

Gladstone 29, Ishpeming Westwood 49

Grand Haven 68, Hudsonville 45

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 69, Comstock Park 74

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 48, Cedar Springs 39

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 47, Lowell 37

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10, Jenison 64

Grand Rapids Northview 53, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 28

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 49, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 10

Grand Traverse Academy 30, Lake Leelanau St Mary 49

Grandville Calvin Christian 40, Hopkins 44

Greenville 35, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 27

Grosse Pointe North 43, Port Huron Northern 32

Grosse Pointe South 64, Utica Eisenhower 58

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 41, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 22

Gwinn 44, Ishpeming 54

Harbor Beach 27, Sandusky 39

Harper Woods 51, Ecorse 68

Hartland 47, Howell 29

Hastings 28, Parma Western 54

Hemlock 49, Midland Bullock Creek 30

Hillsdale Academy 75, Tekonsha 14

Holland 30, Hudsonville Unity Christian 42

Holland Black River 66, Kent City Algoma Christian 23

Holly 29, Lake Fenton 55

Houghton 64, Painesdale Jeffers 52

Howard City Tri County 41, Grant 40

Imlay City 39, Almont 26

Iron Mountain 34, Norway 45

Ithaca 58, Carrollton 30

Kentwood Grand River Prep 46, Muskegon Catholic Central 37

Kimball Landmark Academy 33, Akron-Fairgrove 21

Kinde North Huron 20, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 59

Lake Linden-Hubbell 25, Bessemer 17

L'Anse 43, Hancock 34

Lansing Eastern 32, Holt 51

Lansing Everett 4, Grand Ledge 61

Lansing Waverly 31, DeWitt 51

Leslie 38, Dansville 31

Linden 43, Owosso 32

Livonia Churchill 35, Livonia Franklin 30

Macomb Dakota 57, Warren Cousino 25

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 57, Warren Fitzgerald 13

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 54, Detroit Country Day 44

Madison Heights Lamphere 15, Clawson 42

Marcellus 26, Hartford 34

Marine City 57, Marysville 47

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 27, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 49

Marquette 55, Escanaba 48

Marshall 47, Jackson Lumen Christi 26

Martin 56, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 14

Melvindale 29, Redford Union 40

Memphis 16, Brown City 48

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 55, Grand Rapids Christian 48

Midland 62, Bay City Central 18

Midland Calvary Baptist 61, Vassar Juniata Christian 44

Milford 23, Waterford Mott 35

Monroe 47, Ann Arbor Huron 59

Montague 54, Shelby 47

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 51, Beal City 19

Mt Morris 24, Ovid-Elsie 63

Muskegon 60, Kent City 57

Muskegon Mona Shores 38, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52

Muskegon Oakridge 31, Whitehall 41

Negaunee 62, West Iron County 39

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 43, Fraser 30

New Buffalo 59, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 20

New Haven 52, Eastpointe 50

North Branch 35, Armada 32

North Muskegon 28, Hart 46

Olivet 44, Perry 33

Otsego 30, Edwardsburg 59

Parchment 21, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 61

Paw Paw 35, Sturgis 38

Pittsford 62, North Adams-Jerome 22

Plainwell 47, Vicksburg 21

Pontiac 32, Oak Park 69

Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 62, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 16

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 50, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 58

Port Huron 69, Utica Ford 45

Portage Northern 26, Kalamazoo Central 55

Portland 54, Haslett 40

Ravenna 36, Mason County Central 37

Reading 45, Concord 35

Redford Thurston 33, Garden City 42

Reed City 71, Remus Chippewa Hills 40

Reese 63, Bad Axe 33

River Rouge 73, Detroit University Prep 36

Riverview Gabriel Richard 35, Wixom St Catherine 59

Rochester 38, Farmington 24

Rochester Adams 46, Troy 50

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 33, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 44

Rockford 57, Caledonia 28

Romulus 52, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 30

Saginaw 22, Grand Blanc 42

Saginaw Arthur Hill 35, Saginaw Heritage 47

Saginaw Nouvel 42, Millington 32

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 36, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 38

Salem 24, Novi 34

Schoolcraft 47, Niles 41

South Haven 40, Dowagiac 15

Southfield Arts & Technology 56, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 33

Southfield Bradford Academy 30, Romulus Summit Academy North 58

Sparta 44, Grand Rapids West Catholic 60

Springport 60, Homer 29

St Charles 51, St Louis 21

St Clair Shores South Lake 49, Roseville 39

St Johns 50, Mount Pleasant 36

St Joseph 47, Richland Gull Lake 50

Stevensville Lakeshore 56, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 44

Stockbridge 48, Lansing Christian 49

Swartz Creek 36, Goodrich 55

Taylor Prep 43, Detroit Community 27

Temperance Bedford 59, Saline 53

Traverse City Central 37, Sault Ste Marie 55

Trenton 40, Gibraltar Carlson 27

Troy Athens 59, Lake Orion 40

Ubly 48, Capac 12

Union City 16, Jonesville 50

Utica 45, Sterling Heights Stevenson 14

Vassar 20, Caro 47

Walled Lake Western 50, Walled Lake Northern 34

Warren Michigan Math & Science 39, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 66

Westland John Glenn 43, Wayne Memorial 74

Westland Universal Learning Academy 53, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 26

White Lake Lakeland 22, Walled Lake Central 26

White Pigeon 2, Eau Claire 0

Whitmore Lake 51, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 46

Wyandotte Roosevelt 52, Lincoln Park 31

Wyoming 73, Wayland 63

Wyoming Kelloggsville 46, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 44

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Muskegon Orchard View 23

Yale 51, Algonac 33

Ypsilanti Community 62, Pinckney 44

Zeeland West 29, Holland Christian 42

 

Bowling

Boys

Livonia Franklin 25, Dearborn 6

Girls

Canton Prep 2, Belleville 28

Livonia Franklin 10, Dearborn 20

 

Boys hockey

Ann Arbor Huron 5, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7

Birmingham Groves 4, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5, Port Huron Northern 2

Chelsea 1, Dexter 4

Dearborn Divine Child 1, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2

Houghton 6, Negaunee 2

Kingsford 5, Hancock 2

Novi 1, Hartland 4

Riverview 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 2

Romeo 1, Macomb Dakota 5

Saline 5, Temperance Bedford 2

Southwest Michigan Blades Hockey 7, Jackson 2

West Bloomfield 3, Oxford 1

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard

from games played Monday, January 13, 2020

Home teams are listed first

 

Boys basketball

Atlanta 45, Wolverine 30

Bayfield (WI) 65, Ironwood 54

Bellevue 68, Colon 27

Burr Oak 41, Climax-Scotts 57

Calumet 35, Negaunee 57

Chassell 72, Lake Linden-Hubbell 68

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 30, Jackson Homeschoolers (MI) 71

Corunna 38, Flushing 60

Crystal Falls Forest Park 65, Kingsford 72

DeTour 37, Harbor Springs 58

Dundee 66, Onsted 71

Ewen-Trout Creek 51, Wakefield-Marenisco 68

Fairview 51, St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 45

Felch North Dickinson 53, Powers North Central 67

Grayling 57, Cheboygan 47

Hart 54, White Cloud 48

Jackson Christian 68, Athens 73

Laingsburg 75, Bath 63

L'Anse 48, Ontonagon 38

Litchfield 48, Battle Creek St Philip 53

Mackinaw City 38, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 46

Madison Heights Lamphere 57, Center Line 49

Manistique 59, Munising 66

Merrill 18, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 58

Montague 54, Muskegon Heights Academy 47

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 50, Carson City-Crystal 46

North Adams-Jerome 18, Pittsford 68

Oscoda 64, Hale 43

Republic-Michigamme 52, Painesdale Jeffers 72

Rochester 36, Birmingham Groves 58

Rock Mid Peninsula 52, Eben Junction Superior Central 36

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 31, Lawton 65

Tecumseh 32, Jonesville 43

Tekonsha 47, Hillsdale Academy 71

Ubly 48, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 52

Waldron 39, Camden-Frontier 85

West Iron County 58, Norway 47

 

Grls basketball

Bay City Western 26, Cadillac 39

Berrien Springs 13, Niles 60

Blanchard Montabella 40, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 61

Brooklyn Columbia Central 56, Adrian Madison 27

Burton Madison Academy 62, Flint New Standard Academy 13

Carleton Airport 68, Milan 51

Coleman 43, Tawas 41

Concord 31, Sand Creek 49

Detroit Collegiate Prep 44, Detroit Western 17

Detroit Communication Media Arts 37, Detroit Cody 63

Detroit Davis Aerospace 27, Detroit International Academy 22

Detroit Denby 46, Detroit Martin Luther King 54

Detroit Henry Ford 38, Detroit West Side Academy 28

Detroit Osborn 37, Detroit East English 45

Detroit Renaissance 90, Detroit Mumford 52

Dollar Bay 41, Watersmeet 50

Dryden 41, Deckerville 56

East Jackson 33, Bath 39

Ellsworth 32, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 59

Engadine 47, Manistique 28

Fairview 42, St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 20

Flat Rock 52, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 27

Flushing 73, Corunna 43

Grosse Ile 39, Riverview 74

Harbor Springs 13, Gaylord St Mary 44

Hazel Park 34, Warren Lincoln 41

Hillman 47, Rogers City 43

Houghton Lake 50, Alcona 36

Kingston 44, Genesee 24

Lake Odessa Lakewood 25, Vermontville Maple Valley 23

Lapeer 35, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 54

Lawrence 32, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 39

Leland 59, Traverse City Home School (MI) 27

LeRoy Pine River 59, Lakeview 17

Mancelona 32, Grayling 37

Manchester 21, Adrian Lenawee Christian 56

Manton 52, Kalkaska 38

Maple City Glen Lake 65, Charlevoix 41

Marion 32, Mesick 29

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 53, Buckley 33

Montague 68, Muskegon Heights Academy 28

Morley Stanwood 54, Lake City 49

Niles Brandywine 58, Benton Harbor 26

Oregon Cardinal Stritch (OH) 41, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 46

Peck 52, Bay City All Saints 15

Pentwater 41, Hesperia 63

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 42, Merrill 32

Sanford Meridian 41, Breckenridge 47

St Clair 53, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 44

Sterling Heights 24, Romeo 56

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 41, Lutheran Westland 16

 

Bowling

Girls

North Muskegon 9, Ludington 22

 

Boys hockey

New Boston Huron 2, Dearborn Edsel Ford 6

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from games

played Saturday, January 11, 2020

 

Boys basketball

Ann Arbor Huron 47, North Farmington 41

Ann Arbor Skyline 64, Detroit Pershing 47

Battle Creek Harper Creek 47, Hastings 18

Belleville 56, Oak Park 67

Brimley 58, International Academy of Flint 81

Grand Marais Burt Township 24, Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 65

Jackson Christian 31, Camden-Frontier 73

Kalamazoo Central 84, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 40

Menominee 72, Omro (WI) 64

Niles Brandywine 67, Coloma 53

Oregon Cardinal Stritch (OH) 82, Temperance Bedford 48

Saline 55, Detroit Douglass 63

 

Girls basketball

Battle Creek Harper Creek 47, Hastings 18

Kalamazoo Central 68, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 29

 

Boys hockey

Ann Arbor Huron 3, Saline 12

Bloomfield Hills 8, Livonia Franklin 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Traverse City Central 6

Clarkston 2, White Lake Lakeland 1

Escanaba 2, Midland Dow 4

Grosse Pointe South 6, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2

Hancock 2, Northville 1

Houghton 6, Novi 5

Jenison 1, Saginaw Heritage 5

Kingsford 3, Walled Lake Northern 0

Livonia Stevenson 7, Grandville 0

Marquette 4, Macomb Dakota 1

Plymouth 6, Livonia Churchill 3

Southgate Anderson 0, Allen Park 10

Temperance Bedford 3, Ann Arbor Skyline 4

Traverse City St Francis 4, Davison 0

Traverse City West 0, Utica Eisenhower 4

Troy 1, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0

Ubly 1, Dearborn Edsel Ford 8

Wyandotte Roosevelt 3, Grosse Ile 3

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from games

played Friday, January 10, 2020

 

Boys basketball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 45, East Grand Rapids 46

Alanson 68, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 14

Algonac 33, Imlay City 73

Allen Park Cabrini 60, Detroit Cristo Rey 75

Allendale 62, Spring Lake 52

Alma 60, Birch Run 50

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 47, Detroit Loyola 62

Ann Arbor Pioneer 45, Dexter 50

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 57, Jackson Homeschoolers (MI) 26

Armada 38, Almont 42

Auburn Hills Avondale 52, Troy Athens 61

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 39, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 45

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 35, Kalamazoo Homeschoolers 58

Battle Creek Lakeview 48, Kalamazoo Central 59

Battle Creek Pennfield 52, Marshall 42

Bay City All Saints 53, Kinde North Huron 47

Bay City Central 29, Bay City John Glenn 47

Bay City Western 81, Midland Dow 39

Belleville 76, Livonia Churchill 40

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 49, Lawrence 48

Big Rapids 52, Newaygo 41

Birmingham Groves 44, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 59

Bloomfield Hills 51, Ferndale 77

Bridgeport 58, Freeland 18

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 44, Whitmore Lake 42

Brownstown Woodhaven 46, Wyandotte Roosevelt 55

Burton Atherton 62, Flint Hamady 78

Burton Bendle 55, Flint Beecher 71

Burton Bentley 53, Webberville 77

Byron Center Zion Christian 57, Fruitport Calvary Christian 47

Capac 56, Marlette 43

Capital Homeschool Athletic Program 35, Kokomo Northwestern (IN) 42

Caseville 61, Akron-Fairgrove 32

Cass City 37, Bad Axe 38

Cassopolis 77, White Pigeon 62

Cedarville 41, International Academy of Flint 69

Centreville 68, Marcellus 67

Charlevoix 80, Kalkaska 58

Charlotte 42, Eaton Rapids 56

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 25, Kimball Landmark Academy 44

Clarkston 63, Oak Park 54

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 39

Clinton 41, Ida 61

Clio 58, Corunna 45

Coldwater 49, Parma Western 58

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 28, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 63

Coloma 86, Saugatuck 53

Comstock Park 74, Sparta 69

Concord 57, Union City 34

Croswell-Lexington 45, Yale 32

Crystal Falls Forest Park 60, Eben Junction Superior Central 40

Davison 56, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 42

Dearborn Edsel Ford 67, Taylor 66

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 54, Redford Union 51

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 75, Garden City 19

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 24, Warren Michigan Collegiate 71

Deckerville 59, Genesee 58

Delton Kellogg 41, Constantine 35

Detroit Catholic Central 53, Detroit U-D Jesuit 54

Detroit Cody 26, Detroit Renaissance 71

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 41, Harper Woods Chandler Park 56

Detroit Denby 60, Detroit Douglass 79

Detroit Henry Ford 50, Detroit Mumford 56

Detroit Martin Luther King 73, Detroit Central 33

DeWitt 50, Lansing Everett 57

Dowagiac 61, Edwardsburg 46

Dryden 51, Kingston 52

Durand 44, Byron 47

East Jordan 69, Harbor Springs 67

East Lansing 61, Holt 58

Eau Claire 53, Bloomingdale 71

Essexville Garber 51, Standish-Sterling 48

Evart 49, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 37

Fairview 28, Atlanta 43

Farmington 53, Troy 45

Flat Rock 67, Grosse Ile 52

Flint CHASE 49, Livingston Christian 47

Flint Kearsley 47, Fenton 48

Flint Powers Catholic 45, Grand Blanc 69

Flushing 55, Holly 57

Fowlerville 101, Haslett 93

Frankenmuth 53, Saginaw Swan Valley 37

Fremont 78, Central Montcalm 64

Fruitport 69, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 61

Galesburg-Augusta 26, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 59

Gladstone 75, Gwinn 56

Gobles 38, Fennville 42

Goodrich 79, Ortonville Brandon 36

Grand Marais Burt Township 35, Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 71

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 67, Grand Rapids West Catholic 30

Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 49, Holland Black River 44

Grandville Calvin Christian 80, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 70

Grayling 54, Elk Rapids 70

Greenville 23, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 63

Hamilton 55, Holland 56

Hamtramck 49, River Rouge 54

Harbor Beach 77, Brown City 56

Harper Woods 53, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 45

Hart 30, Shelby 46

Hemlock 58, Saginaw Nouvel 35

Holland Christian 50, Hudsonville Unity Christian 53

Holland West Ottawa 58, Grand Haven 45

Hopkins 66, Wyoming Godwin Heights 59

Houghton Lake 43, Beal City 56

Howell 59, Plymouth 54

Hudsonville 54, Caledonia 44

Ishpeming 49, Manistique 48

Ishpeming Westwood 35, Iron Mountain 53

Jackson Lumen Christi 59, Jackson Northwest 56

Jackson Prep 39, Starr Albion Prep 78

Jonesville 38, Reading 46

Kingsford 51, Marquette 75

Lake Leelanau St Mary 60, Traverse City Home School (MI) 45

Lakeview 45, Hesperia 23

Lansing Catholic 85, Portland 27

Lansing Sexton 44, Ionia 61

Lansing Waverly 54, Okemos 70

LeRoy Pine River 44, McBain 48

Leslie 60, Lansing Christian 38

Lincoln Park 47, Trenton 52

Linden 61, Swartz Creek 47

Livonia Stevenson 66, Dearborn Fordson 62

Lutheran Westland 31, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 38

Manistee 26, Ludington 57

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 57, Covert 16

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 50, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 63

Mason 53, St Johns 45

Mattawan 30, St Joseph 35

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 65, Taylor Prep 82

Memphis 41, Ubly 52

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 59, Wayland 44

Midland 43, Saginaw Arthur Hill 57

Monroe Jefferson 47, Carleton Airport 60

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 48, Milan 47

Morrice 57, Genesee Christian 61

Mount Pleasant 61, Saginaw Heritage 47

Muskegon 51, Grand Rapids Union 44

Muskegon Oakridge 67, Mason County Central 62

Muskegon Orchard View 63, Muskegon Catholic Central 57

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 75, Jenison 58

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 52, Muskegon Heights Academy 27

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 53, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 50

New Boston Huron 53, Riverview 45

New Lothrop 67, Mt Morris 54

Niles 39, Portage Central 66

North Farmington 55, West Bloomfield 41

Northville 48, Novi 38

Oakdale Academy 51, Bloomfield Christian School 69

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 40, Chesaning 59

Ovid-Elsie 65, Montrose 34

Owendale-Gagetown 30, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 69

Owosso 47, Lake Fenton 66

Paw Paw 42, South Haven 45

Pinckney 59, Temperance Bedford 69

Plymouth Christian Academy 51, Novi Christian Academy 70

Pontiac 48, Rochester 42

Portage Northern 35, Stevensville Lakeshore 49

Quincy 64, Springport 40

Ravenna 50, North Muskegon 42

Redford Thurston 71, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49

Reed City 75, Howard City Tri County 61

Reese 70, Vassar 53

Remus Chippewa Hills 32, Grant 69

Riverview Gabriel Richard 45, Ann Arbor Greenhills 21

Rockford 68, Grandville 44

Romulus 78, Melvindale 21

Romulus Summit Academy North 50, Mount Clemens 49

Roscommon 25, Lake City 50

Royal Oak 58, Berkley 63

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 52, Carrollton 64

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 69, Midland Bullock Creek 57

Salem 36, Hartland 55

Schoolcraft 51, Kalamazoo Christian 37

South Lyon East 44, South Lyon 58

Southfield Bradford Academy 67, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 51

Southfield Christian 77, Livonia Clarenceville 32

Southgate Anderson 50, Gibraltar Carlson 30

St Charles 43, Ithaca 39

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 27, New Buffalo 68

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 21, Three Oaks River Valley 42

St Louis 37, Millington 42

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 53, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 51

Stockbridge 53, Olivet 50

Sturgis 68, Vicksburg 46

Tawas 67, Midland Calvary Baptist 40

Taylor Trillium Academy 77, Detroit Community 28

Traverse City St Francis 49, Boyne City 44

Utica Ford 72, Grosse Pointe South 78

Vermontville Maple Valley 47, Perry 72

Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 65, Barry County Christian (MI) 57

Walled Lake Central 46, Walled Lake Western 43

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 52, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 28

Wayne Memorial 59, Dearborn 56

White Cloud 30, Holton 56

White Lake Lakeland 54, Milford 36

Whitehall 55, Montague 61

Williamston 58, Lansing Eastern 41

Wyoming 80, Grand Rapids South Christian 72

Wyoming Lee 39, Wyoming Kelloggsville 56

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 61, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 73

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 49, Bridgman 36

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 45, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 42

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 65, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 48

Zeeland East 49, Zeeland West 47

 

Girls basketball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 32, East Grand Rapids 67

Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 16

Alanson 36, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 29

Algonac 31, Imlay City 36

Allendale 44, Spring Lake 58

Alma 56, Birch Run 43

Ann Arbor Greenhills 21, Wixom St Catherine 45

Ann Arbor Huron 51, Detroit Edison 82

Armada 29, Almont 27

Ashley 43, Vestaburg 51

Athens 37, Hillsdale Academy 30

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 29, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 49

Bark River-Harris 44, Carney-Nadeau 49

Bath 51, Fulton 15

Battle Creek Lakeview 39, Kalamazoo Central 35

Battle Creek Pennfield 43, Marshall 52

Bay City Central 45, Bay City John Glenn 40

Bay City Western 29, Midland Dow 48

Bayfield (WI) 35, Ironwood 68

Beaverton 40, Pinconning 58

Bellaire 53, Johannesburg-Lewiston 24

Bellevue 44, Battle Creek St Philip 25

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 16, Lawrence 38

Bessemer 26, Chassell 53

Big Rapids 45, Newaygo 39

Birmingham Seaholm 38, Farmington 35

Blanchard Montabella 38, Breckenridge 65

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 51, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 26

Boyne Falls 9, Mackinaw City 59

Brethren 47, Bear Lake 20

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 23, Whitmore Lake 68

Brimley 24, Pickford 60

Brooklyn Columbia Central 50, Blissfield 46

Burr Oak 40, Waldron 38

Burton Bendle 36, Flint Beecher 62

Burton Bentley 52, Webberville 38

Byron Center Zion Christian 21, Fruitport Calvary Christian 60

Cadillac 55, Alpena 27

Canton 5, Brighton 55

Carson City-Crystal 28, Merrill 25

Cassopolis 38, White Pigeon 40

Centreville 52, Marcellus 38

Charlotte 45, Eaton Rapids 62

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 55, Detroit Cristo Rey 19

Clare 50, Sanford Meridian 32

Clio 28, Corunna 41

Coldwater 49, Parma Western 58

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 4, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 42

Coloma 41, Saugatuck 29

Colon 54, Climax-Scotts 57

Colon 26, Climax-Scotts 33

Comstock Park 46, Sparta 35

Concord 65, Union City 23

Croswell-Lexington 43, Yale 42

Dearborn 39, Wayne Memorial 52

Dearborn Fordson 54, Livonia Stevenson 58

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 38, Redford Thurston 53

Delton Kellogg 50, Constantine 48

Detroit Community 42, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 27

Detroit University Prep Art & Design 9, Harper Woods 36

DeWitt 61, Lansing Everett 14

Dexter 18, Saline 40

Dollar Bay 44, Wakefield-Marenisco 51

Dowagiac 12, Edwardsburg 57

Dryden 25, Kingston 46

Dundee 51, Ida 65

Durand 14, Byron 67

East Jackson 46, Manchester 37

East Jordan 52, Harbor Springs 32

East Lansing 58, Holt 39

Eastpointe 50, Clinton Township Clintondale 14

Eben Junction Superior Central 29, Rapid River 53

Ecorse 53, Detroit University Prep 42

Engadine 46, DeTour 23

Essexville Garber 51, Standish-Sterling 65

Evart 38, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 51

Fairview 33, Atlanta 22

Farmington Hills Mercy 57, Dearborn Divine Child 27

Flat Rock 59, Carleton Airport 44

Flushing 53, Holly 29

Fowler 16, Pewamo-Westphalia 41

Fowlerville 27, Haslett 67

Frankenmuth 55, Saginaw Swan Valley 30

Frankfort 47, Benzie Central 42

Fremont 51, Central Montcalm 44

Fruitport 32, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 22

Galesburg-Augusta 35, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 55

Garden City 36, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 46

Gaylord 47, Petoskey 40

Gaylord St Mary 50, Indian River Inland Lakes 32

Gobles 56, Fennville 37

Goodrich 62, Ortonville Brandon 39

Grand Blanc 35, Flint Powers Catholic 31

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 31, Grand Rapids West Catholic 54

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 34, Cedar Springs 27

Grand Rapids South Christian 41, Wyoming 30

Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 35, Holland Black River 43

Grandville Calvin Christian 50, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 44

Grass Lake 53, Addison 10

Grayling 32, Elk Rapids 59

Greenville 25, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 58

Hanover-Horton 42, Vandercook Lake 17

Harper Woods Chandler Park 66, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 72

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 30, Marysville 28

Hartland 72, Salem 28

Hazel Park 44, New Haven 23

Hemlock 35, Saginaw Nouvel 39

Hillman 56, Au Gres-Sims 14

Holland Christian 48, Hudsonville Unity Christian 51

Holland West Ottawa 33, Grand Haven 41

Homer 26, Bronson 55

Hopkins 53, Wyoming Godwin Heights 44

Hudson 21, Erie Mason 55

Hudsonville 64, Caledonia 28

Jackson Lumen Christi 30, Jackson Northwest 59

Jonesville 45, Reading 40

Kingsford 34, Marquette 47

Laingsburg 49, Saranac 34

Lake Linden-Hubbell 5, Houghton 78

Lakeview 20, Hesperia 46

Lansing Catholic 38, Portland 44

Lansing Sexton 18, Ionia 51

Lansing Waverly 37, Okemos 55

Leslie 41, Lansing Christian 24

Livonia Churchill 49, Belleville 32

Livonia Franklin 48, Westland John Glenn 47

Lutheran Westland 41, Livonia Clarenceville 18

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 45, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 26

Macomb Lutheran North 24, Bloomfield Hills Marian 59

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 55, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 29

Madison Heights Lamphere 40, Warren Woods Tower 13

Mancelona 43, Onaway 22

Manistee 19, Ludington 50

Manistee Catholic Central 37, Pentwater 30

Manistique 21, Negaunee 59

Martin 67, Watervliet 29

Mason 48, St Johns 44

Mason County Eastern 25, Marion 30

Mattawan 40, St Joseph 42

Melvindale 31, Romulus 55

Mendon 38, Hartford 42

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 50, Wayland 55

Morenci 31, Adrian Madison 56

Mount Clemens 51, Romulus Summit Academy North 52

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 50, Coleman 36

Muskegon Orchard View 26, Muskegon Catholic Central 51

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 45, Jenison 58

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 66, Muskegon Heights Academy 7

Napoleon 17, Michigan Center 72

New Lothrop 65, Mt Morris 21

Newberry 43, Cheboygan 46

Niles 39, Portage Central 51

Northville 46, Novi 28

Norway 46, Munising 50

Onekama 49, Leland 48

Oscoda 49, Alcona 27

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 4, Chesaning 54

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 47, Clinton 39

Owendale-Gagetown 26, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 16

Owosso 22, Lake Fenton 73

Painesdale Jeffers 36, Ontonagon 49

Paw Paw 41, South Haven 35

Pellston 10, Central Lake 62

Petersburg Summerfield 24, Sand Creek 38

Plainwell 56, Allegan 41

Plymouth 54, Howell 59

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 27, Detroit Voyageur Prep 51

Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 40, Southfield Bradford Academy 49

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 30, Chelsea 47

Port Huron Northern 38, Warren Cousino 34

Portage Northern 32, Stevensville Lakeshore 52

Powers North Central 35, Felch North Dickinson 55

Quincy 29, Springport 49

Redford Union 39, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 43

Reed City 61, Howard City Tri County 60

Remus Chippewa Hills 27, Grant 54

Republic-Michigamme 32, Rock Mid Peninsula 72

River Rouge 62, Taylor Prep 24

Rockford 55, Grandville 43

Romeo 23, Port Huron 54

Rudyard 21, Sault Ste Marie 64

Saginaw Heritage 49, Davison 39

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 55, Carrollton 32

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 42, Midland Bullock Creek 36

Schoolcraft 32, Kalamazoo Christian 22

Shepherd 47, Harrison 44

South Lyon East 58, South Lyon 38

Southfield Christian 29, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 43

St Charles 19, Ithaca 34

St Clair 28, Marine City 54

St Clair Shores Lakeview 57, Fraser 13

St Ignace 83, Rogers City 13

St Louis 20, Millington 27

Sterling Heights 25, Utica 47

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 41, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 4

Sterling Heights Stevenson 28, Utica Ford 52

Stockbridge 61, Olivet 39

Sturgis 49, Vicksburg 39

Tawas 44, Midland Calvary Baptist 47

Taylor 48, Dearborn Edsel Ford 36

Tekonsha 5, Camden-Frontier 59

Traverse City Central 48, Traverse City West 36

Traverse City St Francis 49, Boyne City 37

Trenton 34, Lincoln Park 38

Troy Athens 59, Ferndale University 17

Utica Eisenhower 45, Macomb Dakota 52

Vermontville Maple Valley 63, Perry 45

Walkerville 50, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 36

Walled Lake Central 27, Walled Lake Western 35

Warren Fitzgerald 32, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 51

Warren Lincoln 62, Madison Heights Madison 18

Warren Mott 38, Roseville 34

Warren Regina 24, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 28

Waterford Mott 39, Waterford Kettering 22

Watersmeet 23, Baraga 70

West Iron County 36, Crystal Falls Forest Park 34

White Cloud 59, Holton 21

White Lake Lakeland 34, Milford 31

Williamston 57, Lansing Eastern 11

Wyoming Lee 1, Wyoming Kelloggsville 58

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 26, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 60

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 41, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 25

Ypsilanti Lincoln 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 33

 

Bowling

Boys

Livonia Churchill 19, Dearborn 11

Utica Ford 29, Romeo 1

Girls

Livonia Churchill 27, Dearborn 4

 

Boys hockey

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Alpena 2, Kingsford 3

Bay City Western 0, Escanaba 7

Berkley 4, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

Big Rapids 0, Muskegon Mona Shores 2

Cadillac 4, Petoskey 12

Calumet 2, Northville 1

Chelsea 2, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5

Detroit U-D Jesuit 1, Hartland 3

DeWitt 1, Mattawan 4

East Grand Rapids 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3

Essexville Garber 9, Flushing 1

Farmington 1, Troy 3

Gaylord 6, Sault Ste Marie 3

Grand Rapids West Catholic 4, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

Grandville 2, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

Hancock 4, Novi 3

Holland West Ottawa 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2

Macomb Dakota 0, Traverse City St Francis 4

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 11

Midland 2, Freeland 3

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2, Utica Eisenhower 1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 5

Okemos 3, Jackson Lumen Christi 2

Orchard Lake St Mary's 7, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 1

Rockford 6, Rochester Adams 7

Saginaw Heritage 3, Marquette 2

Tawas 1, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 6

Traverse City Central 1, Livonia Stevenson 4

Walled Lake Northern 1, Grand Haven 6

White Lake Lakeland 8, Waterford Mott 0

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from games

played Thursday, January 9, 2020

 

Boys basketball

Addison 47, Napoleon 89

Adrian Lenawee Christian 67, Dansville 46

Adrian Madison 47, Britton Deerfield 56

Alba 40, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 64

Alcona 47, Oscoda 67

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 65, Flat Rock 41

Au Gres-Sims 41, Hillman 56

Barry County Christian (MI) 48, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 43

Breckenridge 46, Blanchard Montabella 39

Brethren 71, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 43

Brighton 43, Canton 59

Brooklyn Columbia Central 53, Hillsdale 41

Cadillac 46, Petoskey 37

Camden-Frontier 63, Tekonsha 26

Canton Prep 31, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 49

Carney-Nadeau 60, Bark River-Harris 64

Caro 59, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 25

Center Line 58, Clawson 59

Central Lake 69, Johannesburg-Lewiston 72

Cheboygan 69, Newberry 34

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 53, Utica Eisenhower 62

Clinton Township Clintondale 41, Warren Lincoln 53

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 20, Eben Junction Superior Central 52

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 87, Southfield Manoogian 18

Dearborn Riverside Academy West 38, Detroit Oakland International Academy 36

Decatur 58, Bangor 44

DeTour 48, Engadine 43

Detroit Frontier International 61, Ann Arbor Central Academy 83

Detroit Universal Academy 34, Lutheran Westland 63

East Jackson 47, Hanover-Horton 82

Erie Mason 81, Dundee 77

Fife Lake Forest Area 57, Bellaire 35

Frankfort 65, Lake Leelanau St Mary 60

Fraser 29, Sterling Heights 30

Fulton 68, Bath 54

Gaylord 38, Traverse City Central 59

Gladwin 44, Farwell 50

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 61, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 65

Grass Lake 56, Michigan Center 44

Hale 83, Posen 67

Harrison 32, Shepherd 55

Hazel Park 56, Madison Heights Lamphere 60

Hillsdale Academy 70, Athens 50

Houghton 33, Negaunee 49

Hudson 63, Blissfield 80

Ida 46, Onsted 66

Indian River Inland Lakes 49, Mancelona 57

Ironwood 58, Hurley (WI) 67

Jackson Christian 62, North Adams-Jerome 42

Lake Linden-Hubbell 45, Dollar Bay 70

Leland 64, Traverse City Christian 40

Macomb Dakota 61, Sterling Heights Stevenson 41

Manistee Catholic Central 51, Marion 33

Marine City 77, St Clair Shores Lakeview 62

Marysville 49, Eastpointe 51

Mason County Eastern 63, Mesick 33

Merrill 36, Carson City-Crystal 45

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 60, Coleman 61

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0, Big Rapids 4

Norway 40, Crystal Falls Forest Park 41

Onaway 55, Gaylord St Mary 70

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 31, Petersburg Summerfield 58

Painesdale Jeffers 68, Baraga 25

Pewamo-Westphalia 50, Fowler 30

Pickford 52, Brimley 40

Pinconning 49, Beaverton 60

Pittsford 58, Litchfield 49

Port Huron 52, Madison Heights Madison 41

Portland St Patrick 49, Potterville 69

Richmond 56, North Branch 36

Rochester Adams 44, Oxford 36

Rock Mid Peninsula 51, Felch North Dickinson 49

Roseville 56, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 34

Saline 44, Jackson 43

Sand Creek 50, Morenci 64

Sanford Meridian 50, Clare 37

Saranac 47, Laingsburg 69

Sault Ste Marie 36, Rudyard 46

St Clair Shores South Lake 46, Port Huron Northern 54

Suttons Bay 56, Grand Traverse Academy 23

Traverse City West 62, Alpena 50

Utica 53, Warren Fitzgerald 45

Vestaburg 61, Ashley 49

Waldron 51, Burr Oak 47

Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 61, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 65

Walkerville 42, Baldwin 64

Warren Michigan Math & Science 51, Dearborn Heights Star International 39

Warren Woods Tower 53, St Clair 34

Watersmeet 60, Ontonagon 59

Whittemore-Prescott 51, Mio 95

 

Girls basketball

Alba 18, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 57

Bad Axe 36, Cass City 27

Bay City All Saints 42, Kinde North Huron 34

Berrien Springs 26, Benton Harbor 32

Byron Center 62, Grand Ledge 42

Canton Prep 32, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 20

Capac 27, Marlette 31

Caro 59, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 25

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 39, Eben Junction Superior Central 33

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 55, Southfield Manoogian 10

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 50, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 45

Decatur 50, Bangor 33

Deckerville 75, Genesee 35

Detroit Central 7, Detroit Renaissance 83

Detroit Collegiate Prep 23, Detroit Cody 48

Detroit East English 51, Detroit Davis Aerospace 8

Detroit Martin Luther King 63, Detroit Osborn 8

Detroit Mumford 60, Detroit Henry Ford 22

Detroit Southeastern 17, Detroit Denby 64

Detroit West Side Academy 23, Detroit Communication Media Arts 50

Escanaba 75, Gwinn 52

Ferndale 22, Rochester 51

Flint New Standard Academy 24, Flint Southwestern 43

Grand Traverse Academy 49, Ellsworth 25

Grosse Ile 43, New Boston Huron 46

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 44, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 1

Hope of Detroit Academy 34, Westland Universal Learning Academy 55

Houghton Lake 47, Beal City 25

International Academy of Flint 31, Burton Madison Academy 42

Ishpeming Westwood 59, Calumet 45

Lake Orion 24, North Farmington 29

L'Anse 53, Ewen-Trout Creek 61

LeRoy Pine River 33, McBain 60

Mason County Central 30, Shelby 42

Midland 54, Lapeer 39

Milan 44, Monroe Jefferson 30

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 60, Riverview 51

North Muskegon 40, Montague 52

Plymouth Christian Academy 68, Lutheran Westland 26

Pontiac 24, Berkley 44

Ravenna 39, Muskegon Oakridge 25

Reese 53, Vassar 19

Rochester Adams 44, Oxford 36

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19, Royal Oak 25

Roscommon 20, Lake City 67

Saginaw 38, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 54

Southfield Arts & Technology 81, Bloomfield Hills 39

Southfield Christian 41, Detroit University Prep 48

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 41, New Buffalo 50

Three Oaks River Valley 31, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 46

Troy 44, Auburn Hills Avondale 65

Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 49, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 21

Warren Michigan Math & Science 41, Dearborn Heights Star International 30

West Bloomfield 73, Clarkston 47

Whitehall 23, Hart 30

 

Boys hockey

Bloomfield Hills 10, Oxford 2

Gibraltar Carlson 2, West Bloomfield 3

Grand Haven 2, Bay City Western 3

Howell 2, Ann Arbor Skyline 3

Milford 0, Jackson Lumen Christi 3

Pinckney 7, Portage Central 4

Portage Northern 0, DeWitt 6

Riverview Gabriel Richard 4, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

 

Boys swimming and diving

Belleville 85, Dearborn 100

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from games

played Wednesday, January 8, 2020

 

Boys basketball

Brown City 48, Deckerville 51

Caro 43, Harbor Beach 69

Cass City 53, Marlette 37

Comstock 56, Saugatuck 43

Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 59, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 54

Gwinn 37, Ishpeming Westwood 46

Lake City 50, Beal City 24

Mason County Central 48, Montague 55

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 45, Houghton Lake 46

Memphis 66, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 47

Morley Stanwood 72, Newaygo 39

New Haven 59, Warren Mott 54

Niles Brandywine 61, Fennville 49

Orchard Lake St Mary's 61, Ann Arbor Pioneer 44

Rapid River 50, Munising 54

Reese 55, Sandusky 33

Roscommon 49, McBain 76

Ubly 41, Unionville-Sebewaing 57

 

Girls basketball

Addison 36, East Jackson 46

Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Fowler 48

Bear Lake 10, Manistee Catholic Central 49

Bellaire 38, East Jordan 28

Benzie Central 42, Kalkaska 39

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 31, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 33

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 25, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 54

Breckenridge 61, Ashley 19

Bridgman 16, Coloma 46

Bronson 20, LaGrange Prairie Heights (IN) 54

Cedarville 56, Hillman 27

Charlevoix 54, Gaylord 36

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 56

Coleman 55, Blanchard Montabella 41

Detroit Country Day 35, Pontiac 14

Detroit Pershing 47, Mount Clemens 27

Felch North Dickinson 67, Rock Mid Peninsula 32

Frankfort 59, Buckley 27

Fulton 20, Dansville 36

Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 34, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 33

Grass Lake 60, Hanover-Horton 29

Harper Woods Chandler Park 50, Ann Arbor Pioneer 43

Johannesburg-Lewiston 57, Fife Lake Forest Area 21

Laingsburg 49, Potterville 25

Litchfield (JV) 49, Battle Creek Academy (V) 11

Mackinaw City 70, Alanson 4

Mancelona 57, Pellston 16

Manchester 20, Michigan Center 65

Maple City Glen Lake 54, Manton 58

Marion 36, Brethren 28

Merrill 32, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 33

Mesick 28, Walkerville 29

Napoleon 44, Vandercook Lake 11

Niles 48, Buchanan 40

Ogemaw Heights 14, Bay City John Glenn 69

Pentwater 35, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 29

Pewamo-Westphalia 58, Saranac 5

Pickford 76, Onaway 25

Portland St Patrick 59, Bath 23

Redford Westfield Prep 60, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 20

Saugatuck 50, Comstock 29

Suttons Bay 32, Lake Leelanau St Mary 26

Temperance Bedford 62, Toledo St. Ursula 43

Traverse City St Francis 42, Gaylord St Mary 53

Vestaburg 21, Carson City-Crystal 25

Whittemore-Prescott 29, Tawas 46

Wixom St Catherine 48, Allen Park Cabrini 38

Wolverine 63, Alba 15

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park 8, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Allen Park Cabrini 4, Riverview 3

Ann Arbor Pioneer 4, Temperance Bedford 1

Byron Center 1, Rockford 2

Canton 4, Howell 6

Chelsea 6, Adrian 0

Davison 3, Flint Powers Catholic 2

Dearborn Edsel Ford 1, Trenton 9

Detroit Catholic Central 3, Grosse Pointe South 4

Dexter 4, Jackson 1

Essexville Garber 0, Saginaw Heritage 11

Fenton 1, Saginaw Swan Valley 6

Flushing 2, Okemos 10

Gaylord 3, Petoskey 4

Grosse Ile 4, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3

Grosse Pointe North 3, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

Hartland 9, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 4

Lapeer 3, Midland 1

Livonia Churchill 2, Northville 2

Livonia Franklin 1, Brighton 8

Midland Dow 10, Grand Blanc 1

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 12, Southgate Anderson 4

Mount Pleasant 1, Bay City Western 4

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8, Holland West Ottawa 1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4, Marysville 3

Port Huron 5, Utica 1

South Lyon 6, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Traverse City Central 9, Cadillac 1

West Bloomfield 0, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3

 

Wrestling

Eaton Rapids 76, Ionia 0

Pellston 33, St Ignace 28

St Ignace 45, Sault Ste Marie 24

Traverse City Central 64, Alpena 15

Traverse City West 24, Traverse City Central 54

Walled Lake Western 27, Dearborn 41

Waterford Kettering 29, Dearborn 36

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from games

played Tuesday, January 7, 2020

 

Boys basketball

Adrian 79, Manchester 45

Adrian Madison 49, Sand Creek 38

Akron-Fairgrove 45, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 90

Alanson 40, Mackinaw City 38

Alba 27, Wolverine 62

Allen Park 38, Gibraltar Carlson 66

Almont 64, Imlay City 14

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 37, Ann Arbor Central Academy 47

Ashley 43, Breckenridge 66

Athens 58, Waldron 35

Au Gres-Sims 33, Hale 77

Bad Axe 61, Kinde North Huron 49

Baldwin 50, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 47

Bath 61, Portland St Patrick 36

Battle Creek Central 52, Benton Harbor 81

Battle Creek Lakeview 62, Plainwell 47

Battle Creek Pennfield 63, Charlotte 51

Bay City All Saints 52, Mayville 49

Bear Lake 40, Walkerville 27

Belding 42, Lake Odessa Lakewood 61

Bellaire 30, Mancelona 54

Berkley 59, Troy Athens 48

Birch Run 27, Bridgeport 70

Birmingham Groves 63, Farmington 66

Blanchard Montabella 67, Coleman 59

Blissfield 53, Onsted 55

Bloomfield Hills 39, Clarkston 59

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 60, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 58

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 43, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 53

Boyne City 72, Cedarville 53

Boyne Falls 74, Vanderbilt 27

Brethren 46, Mason County Eastern 44

Britton Deerfield 42, Petersburg Summerfield 64

Bronson 32, Quincy 64

Buckley 70, Benzie Central 81

Burr Oak 48, Tekonsha 36

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 21, Ellsworth 61

Burton Bentley 42, Burton Bendle 62

Byron Center 66, Grand Rapids South Christian 69

Byron Center Zion Christian 42, Holland Black River 31

Caledonia 84, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 60

Calumet 72, Baraga 52

Canton Prep 74, Allen Park Cabrini 48

Carleton Airport 64, New Boston Huron 69

Carson City-Crystal 74, Vestaburg 45

Cassopolis 65, Decatur 53

Central Montcalm 61, Morley Stanwood 77

Centreville 69, Bloomingdale 76

Chesaning 59, Durand 45

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 22, Kimball New Life Christian 46

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 43, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 47

Climax-Scotts 72, Battle Creek Academy 54

Clinton Township Clintondale 38, Macomb Lutheran North 51

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 31, Barry County Christian (MI) 66

Coloma 70, Paw Paw 53

Comstock 42, Allegan 59

Comstock Park 45, Zeeland West 48

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 2, Grand Marais Burt Township 0

Covert 36, Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 74

Croswell-Lexington 55, Richmond 38

Dansville 52, Fulton 46

Dearborn 72, Livonia Stevenson 60

Dearborn Edsel Ford 68, Southgate Anderson 70

Dearborn Fordson 45, Westland John Glenn 59

Delton Kellogg 37, Kalamazoo Christian 48

Detroit Catholic Central 55, Dearborn Divine Child 59

Detroit Central 40, Detroit Southeastern 43

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 35, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 48

Detroit Collegiate Prep 46, Detroit Cody 72

Detroit Community 56, Taylor Prep 52

Detroit Country Day 72, Grandville 60

Detroit Edison 65, East Lansing 48

Detroit Martin Luther King 75, Detroit Davis Aerospace 23

Detroit Mumford 41, Detroit Cass Tech 64

Detroit Osborn 53, Detroit East English 59

Detroit Pershing 65, Detroit Denby 54

Detroit Universal Academy 57, Dearborn Heights Star International 60

Detroit University Prep 41, River Rouge 64

Detroit University Prep Science & Math 46, Taylor Trillium Academy 87

Detroit West Side Academy 28, Detroit Henry Ford 64

Detroit Western 60, Detroit Communication Media Arts 64

Eastpointe 61, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 64

Eaton Rapids 59, Jackson Northwest 42

Edwardsburg 52, Mattawan 42

Engadine 50, Rudyard 54

Erie Mason 79, Hillsdale 65

Escanaba 63, Marquette 56

Essexville Garber 47, Frankenmuth 64

Farwell 56, Evart 62

Fenton 38, Goodrich 55

Ferndale 52, North Farmington 48

Ferndale University 42, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 66

Flint Beecher 73, Genesee Christian 38

Florence (WI) 82, Stephenson 37

Flushing 50, Clio 54

Fowlerville 81, Lansing Catholic 88

Frankfort 46, Suttons Bay 42

Fraser 37, Utica 33

Freeland 45, Alma 42

Fruitport 77, Muskegon Orchard View 33

Fruitport Calvary Christian 41, Muskegon Catholic Central 55

Galesburg-Augusta 37, Lawton 44

Gaylord St Mary 75, Central Lake 36

Genesee 47, Flint New Standard Academy 55

Grand Ledge 72, Lowell 43

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 56, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 63

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 65, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 60

Grand Traverse Academy 27, Lake Leelanau St Mary 76

Grass Lake 43, Chelsea 41

Grosse Pointe South 77, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 38

Hamilton 63, Grand Haven 69

Harbor Springs 69, Traverse City Christian 40

Harper Woods 47, Hamtramck 66

Harper Woods Chandler Park 70, Detroit Old Redford 28

Hart 32, Ravenna 64

Hartford 70, Bangor 52

Hartland 47, Plymouth 41

Haslett 43, DeWitt 44

Hazel Park 59, Warren Michigan Math & Science 29

Hemlock 53, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49

Holland Calvary 52, Three Oaks River Valley 42

Holly 56, Corunna 54

Holt 77, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 63

Hopkins 68, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 67

Houghton 68, West Iron County 42

Howell 56, Novi 34

Hudson 74, Dundee 78

Hudsonville Unity Christian 50, Holland West Ottawa 48

Ida 32, Brooklyn Columbia Central 40

Ionia 59, Hastings 44

Ithaca 47, St Louis 42

Jackson Christian 49, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 70

Jackson Lumen Christi 54, Vandercook Lake 52

Jenison 37, East Grand Rapids 73

Johannesburg-Lewiston 58, Pellston 65

Kentwood Grand River Prep 80, Kent City 68

Kingsley 58, Leland 69

Kingston 72, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 66

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 71, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 44

Lansing Martin Luther 60, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 57

Lansing Waverly 61, Walled Lake Western 37

Lawrence 46, Bridgman 64

Leslie 40, Perry 54

Lincoln Park 45, Taylor 55

Linden 70, Lake Fenton 53

Livingston Christian 57, Saline Washtenaw Christian 28

Livonia Churchill 22, Wayne Memorial 67

Livonia Franklin 54, Belleville 58

Macomb Dakota 69, West Bloomfield 59

Maple City Glen Lake 70, Onekama 49

Marcellus 63, White Pigeon 27

Marion 42, Pentwater 49

Martin 39, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 43

Mason 29, Okemos 60

Mendon 50, Eau Claire 52

Mesick 32, Manistee Catholic Central 42

Midland 46, Saginaw Heritage 51

Midland Dow 32, Mount Pleasant 68

Milan 47, Grosse Ile 55

Montrose 33, New Lothrop 54

Morenci 48, Clinton 39

Morrice 49, Burton Atherton 51

Mount Clemens 84, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 47

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 36, Merrill 28

Muskegon Mona Shores 50, Zeeland East 66

Muskegon Oakridge 75, Shelby 36

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 65, Grand Rapids West Catholic 51

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 54, Grandville Calvin Christian 56

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 43, Utica Ford 46

New Buffalo 22, Niles 55

Newaygo 68, Hesperia 13

Newberry 36, Brimley 40

North Branch 37, Armada 53

Northville 52, Brighton 42

Novi Christian Academy 67, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 26

Oak Park 58, Lake Orion 48

Ogemaw Heights 45, Bay City John Glenn 60

Olivet 80, Vermontville Maple Valley 46

Onaway 48, Fife Lake Forest Area 76

Ovid-Elsie 59, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 37

Pinckney 67, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 18

Plymouth Christian Academy 47, Ann Arbor Greenhills 45

Pontiac 36, Birmingham Seaholm 44

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 39, Southfield Bradford Academy 37

Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 36, Detroit Voyageur Prep 49

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 70, Lapeer 63

Portage Northern 61, Vicksburg 35

Portland 62, St Johns 55

Potterville 68, Laingsburg 67

Reading 62, Concord 54

Redford Thurston 76, Livonia Clarenceville 56

Reed City 36, Clare 54

Richland Gull Lake 38, Marshall 55

Riverview Gabriel Richard 56, Flint Powers Catholic 62

Riverview Gabriel Richard 56, Flint Powers Catholic 62

Rochester 40, Oxford 57

Rochester Adams 42, Southfield Arts & Technology 50

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 46, Troy 58

Rockford 48, Wyoming 56

Royal Oak 38, Auburn Hills Avondale 34

Saginaw 86, Bay City Western 42

Saginaw Arthur Hill 77, Bay City Central 30

Saginaw Nouvel 48, Midland Bullock Creek 39

Saginaw Swan Valley 41, Standish-Sterling 55

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 57, Carrollton 81

Saranac 30, Pewamo-Westphalia 75

Schoolcraft 53, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 26

South Haven 71, Gobles 53

South Lyon East 55, Walled Lake Central 43

Southfield Christian 68, Adrian Lenawee Christian 56

Springport 45, Homer 38

St Charles 43, Millington 55

St Ignace 57, Indian River Inland Lakes 50

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 52, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 32

Sterling Heights 40, Madison Heights Madison 25

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 57, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 52

Stevensville Lakeshore 53, Dowagiac 41

Stockbridge 75, Marshall Academy 60

Sturgis 47, LaGrange Lakeland (IN) 58

Swartz Creek 67, Owosso 37

Tawas 72, Whittemore-Prescott 49

Three Rivers 82, Berrien Springs 56

Traverse City St Francis 35, Traverse City Central 48

Trenton 51, Wyandotte Roosevelt 55

Union City 28, Jonesville 39

Utica Eisenhower 63, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 52

Walled Lake Northern 49, Waterford Mott 76

Warren Michigan Collegiate 49, Romulus Summit Academy North 51

Waterford Kettering 69, Milford 56

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 51, Clawson 73

Watersmeet 63, L'Anse 75

Webberville 81, Flint Hamady 67

Wetmore Munising Baptist 57, Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 55

White Lake Lakeland 56, South Lyon 61

Whitehall 42, North Muskegon 41

Whitmore Lake 61, Lutheran Westland 58

Williamston 80, Michigan Center 66

Wyoming Lee 35, Holton 61

Yale 66, Algonac 14

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 46, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 42

 

Girls basketball

Alcona 42, Mio 22

Algonac 58, Kimball New Life Christian 24

Allegan 50, Comstock 40

Allen Park Cabrini 60, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 25

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 46, Macomb Lutheran North 26

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 14, Ann Arbor Central Academy 19

Au Gres-Sims 8, Hale 36

Bangor 17, Hartford 33

Baraga 35, Hancock 29

Bark River-Harris 46, Manistique 30

Bay City Central 23, Saginaw Arthur Hill 39

Bay City Western 74, Saginaw 42

Belleville 59, Livonia Franklin 38

Benton Harbor 22, Battle Creek Central 69

Berrien Springs 22, Three Rivers 66

Bessemer 60, Ewen-Trout Creek 52

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 15, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 46

Bloomingdale 33, Centreville 44

Bridgeport 46, Birch Run 48

Brighton 58, Northville 12

Brooklyn Columbia Central 44, Ida 36

Burton Bentley 37, Burton Bendle 29

Byron 72, Mt Morris 15

Byron Center Zion Christian 22, Holland Black River 54

Cadillac 54, Kingsley 48

Carney-Nadeau 73, Norway 39

Caro 60, Croswell-Lexington 37

Carrollton 41, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 54

Cass City 52, Marlette 45

Cassopolis 30, Decatur 37

Center Line 16, St Clair 53

Chassell 36, Ontonagon 43

Clinton 53, Morenci 40

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 51, Warren Fitzgerald 19

Clio 18, Flushing 62

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 2, Grand Marais Burt Township 0

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 58, Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 14

Coopersville 66, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 39

Corunna 41, Holly 38

Crystal Falls Forest Park 69, Eben Junction Superior Central 22

Davison 53, Armada 19

Dearborn Divine Child 37, Warren Regina 18

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 29, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 54

Deckerville 41, Brown City 29

DeTour 24, Brimley 41

DeWitt 39, Haslett 31

Dryden 31, Almont 30

Dundee 59, Hudson 16

Durand 13, Chesaning 48

East Grand Rapids 54, Jenison 42

East Jackson 52, Homer 27

East Kentwood 61, Grand Rapids Northview 22

East Lansing 48, Detroit Edison 65

Eau Claire HS 0, Mendon 2

Fairview 19, Hillman 31

Farmington 20, Rochester Adams 62

Farmington Hills Mercy 46, Bloomfield Hills Marian 34

Farwell 31, Evart 33

Flint Beecher 47, Genesee Christian 43

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 58, Saginaw Heritage 39

Frankenmuth 58, Essexville Garber 22

Fraser 14, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 40

Freeland 54, Alma 42

Fruitport 29, Whitehall 46

Fruitport Calvary Christian 90, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 9

Gibraltar Carlson 37, Allen Park 38

Gladwin 38, Midland 72

Goodrich 63, Fenton 30

Grand Haven 59, Hamilton 53

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 44, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 25

Grand Rapids Union 68, Holland 30

Grand Rapids West Catholic 64, Lowell 43

Grosse Pointe North 41, Utica Eisenhower 46

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 58, Detroit Cristo Rey 14

Gwinn 63, Munising 19

Hamtramck 24, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 27

Hastings 40, Ionia 54

Hillsdale 32, Erie Mason 69

Holton 49, Wyoming Lee 16

Howard City Tri County 59, Lakeview 9

Hudsonville Home School (MI) 59, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 28

Ironwood 33, Hurley (WI) 66

Jackson 50, Jackson Lumen Christi 39

Jackson Christian 33, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 52

Jackson Northwest 47, Eaton Rapids 37

Kalamazoo Christian 57, Delton Kellogg 28

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 26, Schoolcraft 29

Kentwood Grand River Prep 9, Kent City 52

Kingston 41, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 22

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 29, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 44

Lake City 76, Beal City 24

Lake Fenton 69, Linden 26

Lake Odessa Lakewood 44, Belding 39

Lansing Catholic 69, Fowlerville 31

Lapeer 36, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 37

Lawton 21, Galesburg-Augusta 57

Livingston Christian 41, Saline Washtenaw Christian 34

Livonia Clarenceville 21, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 40

Livonia Stevenson 33, Dearborn 36

Lutheran Westland 33, Whitmore Lake 44

Macomb Dakota 49, Port Huron Northern 34

Madison Heights Madison 9, Hazel Park 50

Manton 64, LeRoy Pine River 17

Marine City 57, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 52

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 44, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 40

Marshall 42, Richland Gull Lake 32

Martin 52, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 19

Marysville 31, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 21

Mattawan 53, Edwardsburg 65

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 28, Houghton Lake 57

Memphis 34, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 22

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 53, Caledonia 28

Midland Bullock Creek 26, Saginaw Nouvel 49

Millington 27, St Charles 41

Montague 36, Allendale 50

Morrice 55, Burton Atherton 4

Muskegon Catholic Central 30, Hart 67

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 38, Grandville Calvin Christian 43

Negaunee 47, Ishpeming 23

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 27, St Clair Shores Lakeview 67

New Haven 50, Clinton Township Clintondale 25

New Lothrop 50, Montrose 15

Niles Brandywine 62, Stevensville Lakeshore 30

Novi 33, Howell 43

Okemos 43, Mason 36

Ortonville Brandon 41, Flint Kearsley 59

Oscoda 50, Rogers City 26

Otsego 39, St Joseph 49

Ovid-Elsie 54, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 5

Owosso 29, Swartz Creek 54

Oxford 41, Troy Athens 63

Painesdale Jeffers 50, Wakefield-Marenisco 26

Parma Western 54, Adrian 34

Perry 30, Leslie 51

Petoskey 25, Sault Ste Marie 57

Pinckney 67, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 18

Pittsford 43, Reading 40

Plainwell 29, Battle Creek Lakeview 37

Plymouth 40, Hartland 50

Port Huron 50, Sterling Heights Stevenson 20

Portage Central 39, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21

Powers North Central 54, Menominee 68

Ravenna 28, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 23

Richmond 21, North Branch 52

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 34, Wixom St Catherine 46

Rockford 38, Wyoming 26

Roscommon 14, McBain 69

Roseville 28, Madison Heights Lamphere 34

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 61, Bad Axe 43

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 51, Hemlock 57

Sand Creek 46, Adrian Madison 29

Sandusky 29, Reese 48

Shelby 35, White Cloud 39

South Lyon 22, White Lake Lakeland 42

Southfield Bradford Academy 59, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 16

Southgate Anderson 35, Dearborn Edsel Ford 37

Sparta 37, Big Rapids 41

St Clair Shores South Lake 46, Warren Mott 38

St Johns 26, Portland 47

St Louis 13, Ithaca 41

Standish-Sterling 43, Saginaw Swan Valley 32

Taylor 42, Lincoln Park 47

Taylor Prep 44, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 9

Tecumseh 62, Ann Arbor Skyline 25

Tekonsha 52, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 11

Ubly 42, Unionville-Sebewaing 17

Utica 43, Romeo 18

Utica Ford 58, Sterling Heights 16

Vermontville Maple Valley 32, Olivet 48

Vicksburg 55, Portage Northern 12

Walled Lake Central 32, South Lyon East 37

Warren Cousino 50, Grosse Pointe South 60

Warren Lincoln 59, Eastpointe 49

Warren Woods Tower 22, Clawson 33

Waterford Kettering 42, Milford 40

Waterford Mott 46, Walled Lake Northern 23

Watervliet 39, New Buffalo 43

Wayland 46, Wyoming Kelloggsville 40

West Iron County 42, Kingsford 44

Westland John Glenn 41, Dearborn Fordson 44

Westland Universal Learning Academy 38, Canton Prep 52

White Pigeon 58, Marcellus 39

Wyandotte Roosevelt 26, Trenton 37

Wyoming Godwin Heights 58, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 38

Zeeland East 37, Muskegon Mona Shores 36

Zeeland West 30, Comstock Park 56

 

Bowling

Boys

Dearborn 8, Livonia Stevenson 22

Girls

Dearborn 15, Livonia Stevenson 15

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 4

Cheboygan 3, Traverse City St Francis 8

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5, Walled Lake Western 1

Escanaba 2, Kingsford 3

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Romeo 4

Marquette 9, Negaunee 1

Port Huron Northern 2, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 8

St Clair Shores Lakeview 2, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 5

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from games

played Monday, January 6, 2020

 

Boys basketball

Atlanta 40, Posen 48

Bessemer 60, Ewen-Trout Creek 52

Big Rapids 42, Cadillac 48

Cheboygan 45, Charlevoix 66

DeTour 47, Rudyard 56

Drummond (WI) 46, Ironwood 54

Felch North Dickinson 39, Munising 74

Gaylord St Mary 64, East Jordan 55

Gladstone 64, Iron Mountain 79

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 48, Mackinaw City 83

Hillman 56, Fairview 29

Houghton 57, Kingsford 61

Houghton Lake 63, Grayling 54

Kalkaska 51, Manton 76

Kimball Landmark Academy 38, Lapeer Faith Home School 67

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 62, Brimley Ojibwe Charter 52

Lake Linden-Hubbell 85, Republic-Michigamme 55

Ludington 72, Benzie Central 55

Menominee 67, Marinette (WI) 48

Midland Calvary Baptist 71, Clinton Township Faith Christian 75

Midland Dow 35, Sanford Meridian 51

Mio 70, Alcona 34

Negaunee 67, Manistique 31

Norway 47, Powers North Central 45

Painesdale Jeffers 60, Ontonagon 50

Peck 28, International Academy of Flint 64

Rapid River 55, Carney-Nadeau 48

Reading 60, Addison 36

Rock Mid Peninsula 44, Crystal Falls Forest Park 49

Rogers City 36, Oscoda 70

Tawas 67, Harrison 45

Tigerton (WI) 40, Jackson Christian 59

Traverse City Home School (MI) 70, Cadillac Homeschoolers 50

Wakefield-Marenisco 64, L'Anse 60

Warren Mott 41, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 85

West Iron County 50, Ishpeming Westwood 42

 

Girls basketball

Akron-Fairgrove 24, Mayville 25

Alpena 57, Ogemaw Heights 22

Atlanta 35, Posen 63

Au Gres-Sims 17, Bay City All Saints 38

Bad Axe 54, Kinde North Huron 25

Bath 44, Shepherd 31

Benzie Central 28, Ludington 33

Berkley 42, Birmingham Seaholm 33

Blissfield 46, Onsted 42

Bloomfield Hills 40, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45

Boyne City 32, Gaylord 25

Brethren 27, Grand Traverse Academy 33

Buchanan 54, Lawrence 14

Carleton Airport 66, Monroe Jefferson 18

Detroit Collegiate Prep 46, Detroit West Side Academy 33

Detroit Communication Media Arts 25, Detroit Mumford 56

Detroit Davis Aerospace 11, Detroit Martin Luther King 70

Detroit Denby 26, Detroit Cass Tech 78

Detroit Henry Ford 10, Detroit Central 22

Detroit International Academy 2, Detroit East English 61

Detroit Osborn 48, Detroit Southeastern 51

Detroit Western 20, Detroit Cody 73

Elk Rapids 64, Traverse City Home School (MI) 13

Farmington 37, Pontiac 16

Flat Rock 43, Grosse Ile 32

Flushing 38, Flint Powers Catholic 34

Grand Blanc 45, Midland Dow 47

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 15, Newaygo 47

Grayling 43, Roscommon 37

Harbor Springs 22, Cheboygan 52

Hesperia 32, Mason County Central 40

Iron Mountain 59, Houghton 55

Ishpeming Westwood 56, Gladstone 48

Kimball Landmark Academy 44, Lapeer Faith Home School 31

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 42, Brimley Ojibwe Charter 33

Lake Leelanau St Mary 26, Leland 51

Lake Orion 29, Auburn Hills Avondale 52

L'Anse 75, Dollar Bay 28

Manistee Catholic Central 40, Onekama 59

Melvindale 21, Dundee 64

Midland Calvary Baptist 54, Clinton Township Faith Christian 28

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 60, Milan 32

North Farmington 47, Troy 40

Oneida Nation (WI) 65, Stephenson 37

Parchment 27, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 62

Peck 66, International Academy of Flint 20

Petersburg Summerfield 37, Oregon Cardinal Stritch (OH) 30

Riverview 80, New Boston Huron 55

Rochester 45, Oak Park 32

Royal Oak 36, Birmingham Groves 46

Stockbridge 55, Concord 23

Three Rivers 69, Battle Creek Pennfield 24

Unionville-Sebewaing 33, Sanford Meridian 25

Walkerville 51, Muskegon Orchard View 24

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 40, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 53

West Bloomfield 71, Southfield Arts & Technology 63

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from games

played Saturday, January 4, 2020

 

Boys basketball

Addison 56, Pittsburgh Penn Hills (Penn.) 69

Allendale 73, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 54

Benton Harbor 62, Flint Beecher 76

Berrien Springs 66, Niles 51

Bronson 30, LaGrange Prairie Heights (IN) 64

Carney-Nadeau 66, DeTour 58

Chicago Christ the King Jesuit (Ill.) 46, Detroit Loyola 66

Clio 58, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 38

Constantine 54, Centreville 36

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 56, Clarkston 65

Flint Powers Catholic 70, Macomb Dakota 62

Fruitport Calvary Christian 47, Hart 52

Fulton 44, Carson City-Crystal 28

Grand Blanc 66, Orchard Lake St Mary's 69

Grand Rapids Union 68, Hanover-Horton 66

Jackson Homeschoolers 33, Albion Central Noble (Ind.) 90

Lake Leelanau St Mary 56, Hale 79

Marquette 66, Alpena 64

Mount Clemens 84, Detroit Leadership Academy 47

Muskegon 50, Chicago Curie (Ill.) 60

Muskegon Heights Academy 26, Coopersville 59

Oak Park 46, Detroit Henry Ford 61

Otsego 81, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 38

Saginaw Arthur Hill 66, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 78

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 51, Cedar Springs 52

Ypsilanti Community 30, Detroit Martin Luther King 69

 

Girls basketball

Constantine 56, Centreville 65

Fruitport Calvary Christian 35, Hart 51

Fulton 18, Carson City-Crystal 49

Harper Woods Chandler Park 52, Toledo Rogers (Ohio) 38

Lake Leelanau St Mary 52, Hale 24

Manistee 26, Shelby 48

Muskegon Mona Shores 37, Ludington 42

New Haven 35, Sturgis 45

Pewamo-Westphalia 40, Grass Lake 43

Saline 65, Traverse City West 23

Traverse City Central 37, Holland West Ottawa 50

 

Boys hockey

Adrian 1, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 9, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Ann Arbor Pioneer 2, Ann Arbor Skyline 1

Berkley 1, Birmingham Groves 0

Big Rapids 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4

Brownstown Woodhaven 9, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 1

Byron Center 2, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4

Cadillac 4, Mount Pleasant 3

Calumet 2, Brighton 3

Clarkston 3, Rochester Adams 1

Dearborn Divine Child 4, Allen Park Cabrini 8

Dearborn Edsel Ford 5, West Bloomfield 3

Detroit Country Day 5, Northville 3

East Kentwood 9, Manistee 3

Findlay (OH) 3, Temperance Bedford 1

Flint Powers Catholic 7, Chelsea 1

Flushing 0, Fenton 8

Grand Blanc 5, Southgate Anderson 4

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0, Holland West Ottawa 3

Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Grandville 0, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2

Grosse Pointe South 5, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

Hartland 2, Livonia Stevenson 5

Houghton 0, Detroit U-D Jesuit 3

Jackson Lumen Christi 4, Jackson 1

Jenison 1, Utica Eisenhower 3

Lake Orion 4, Rockford 2

Lowell 1, Hudsonville 4

Mattawan 2, East Grand Rapids 4

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5, Grand Haven 1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8, Cheboygan 3

Novi 7, Saline 1

Orchard Lake St Mary's 0, Detroit Catholic Central 6

Painesdale Jeffers 2, Barron (Wisc.) 3

Pinckney 4, Livonia Churchill 3

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2, DeWitt 3

Saginaw Heritage 7, Kingsford 2

Salem 3, Canton 0

St Clair Shores Lakeview 6, Utica 1

Tawas 1, Ubly 6

Trenton 8, Gibraltar Carlson 0

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 3, Grosse Pointe North 5

 

Wrestling

Croswell-Lexington 24, Eaton Rapids 51

Gaylord 42, Eaton Rapids 18

Grand Ledge 6, Eaton Rapids 72

Kalamazoo Central 4, Eaton Rapids 66

Portland 18, Eaton Rapids 48

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Friday, January 3, 2020

 

Boys basketball

Alcona 32, Bay City John Glenn 50

Allegan 57, Fennville 69

Almont 42, Croswell-Lexington 57

Armada 48, Algonac 30

Bellevue 41, Eaton Rapids 69

Blissfield 50, Tecumseh 33

Bridgman 47, Three Oaks River Valley 36

Byron Center 44, Wyoming 75

Dearborn Divine Child 73, White Lake Lakeland 57

East Jackson 49, Adrian 81

Escanaba 46, Alpena 47

Felch North Dickinson 58, Stephenson 50

Frankenmuth 62, Saginaw Heritage 61

Grand Marais Burt Township 29, Brimley Ojibwe Charter 63

Grand Rapids Christian 56, Rockford 43

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 40, Grandville Calvin Christian 39

Grand Rapids West Catholic 50, Beal City 36

Grosse Pointe North 58, Grosse Pointe South 81

Hartland 43, Walled Lake Central 35

Hudsonville 71, Jenison 54

Ionia 62, Owosso 34

Ishpeming 45, Iron Mountain 67

Jackson 51, Parma Western 61

Kingston 64, Brown City 41

Lansing Catholic 70, Lansing Waverly 66

LeRoy Pine River 58, Farwell 53

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 41, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 53

Monclova Christian Academy (Ohio) 66, Saline Washtenaw Christian 35

Monroe Jefferson 49, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 70

Morenci 34, Pioneer (Ohio) North Central 49

Napoleon 66, Leslie 62

Negaunee 79, Marquette 73

New Haven Merritt Academy 37, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 54

North Branch 49, Imlay City 64

North Farmington 56, Farmington 48

Ogemaw Heights 58, Alma 63

Okemos 70, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 56

Olivet 28, Chelsea 55

Ontonagon 40, Bessemer 51

Petoskey 57, Traverse City West 41

Pickford 55, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 54

Plymouth 64, Monroe 45

Port Huron 60, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 44

Powers North Central 59, Menominee 62

Ravenna 58, Holton 48

Riverview Gabriel Richard 57, Allen Park Cabrini 8

Rock Mid Peninsula 30, Bark River-Harris 52

Romulus 55, Romulus Summit Academy North 56

Saginaw Swan Valley 46, Davison 54

Salem 40, Canton 52

Shepherd 50, Freeland 40

St. Joseph 41, Benton Harbor 63

Temperance Bedford 51, Brownstown Woodhaven 54

Troy Athens 71, Utica Eisenhower 47

Williamston 66, Richland Gull Lake 51

Wyoming Lee 32, Watervliet 39

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 30, Pewamo-Westphalia 53

 

Girls basketball

Allegan 33, Fennville 36

Almont 45, Croswell-Lexington 55

Armada 31, Algonac 15

Baraga 55, Lake Linden-Hubbell 13

Bark River-Harris 45, Norway 33

Beal City 41, Blanchard Montabella 48

Blissfield 28, Tecumseh 59

Brownstown Woodhaven 34, Flat Rock 41

Byron Center 61, Wyoming 37

Carney-Nadeau 57, Brimley 36

DeTour 59, Alanson 6

Detroit Cristo Rey 17, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 44

East Kentwood 60, Hamilton 51

Eaton Rapids 39, Leslie 18

Escanaba 61, Alpena 48

Fowlerville 52, Lansing Sexton 23

Fruitport Calvary Christian 50, Central Montcalm 46

Gaylord St Mary 62, Central Lake 31

Grand Marais Burt Township 17, Brimley Ojibwe Charter 58

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54, Grandville Calvin Christian 46

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42, Grand Rapids Union 63

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 23, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 34

Hancock 34, Ishpeming Westwood 59

Holland Black River 53, North Muskegon 41

Hudsonville 46, Jenison 45

Ionia 49, Owosso 18

Kingsford 54, Iron Mountain 42

Kingston 37, Brown City 22

Lansing Waverly 36, Lansing Catholic 66

Macomb Lutheran North 30, Dearborn Divine Child 48

Manistee 37, Grant 31

Manistee Catholic Central 48, Marion 41

Manistique 38, Gwinn 55

Mason County Eastern 36, Mesick 28

Mt. Pleasant 45, Essexville Garber 44

Muskegon Heights Academy 38, Benton Harbor 27

Muskegon Oakridge 29, Coopersville 39

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52, Whitehall 32

North Branch 34, Imlay City 50

Parchment 25, Martin 53

Pentwater 64, Bear Lake 17

Rapid River 40, Pickford 72

Romulus 48, Romulus Summit Academy North 41

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 50, Riverview Gabriel Richard 31

Rudyard 49, Engadine 47

Saginaw Heritage 26, Bloomfield Hills Marian 43

St Clair Shores Lakeview 62, Ypsilanti Community 42

Troy Athens 40, Sterling Heights Stevenson 17

Wakefield-Marenisco 29, Hurley (WI) 54

Warren Regina 22, Farmington Hills Mercy 54

Williamston 80, Okemos 51

Ypsilanti Lincoln 33, Milan 30

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park Cabrini 5, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Alpena 1, Plymouth 7

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Ann Arbor Skyline 4

Brownstown Woodhaven 11, New Boston Huron 0

Calumet 3, Detroit U-D Jesuit 1

Davison 5, Kingsford 1

Dearborn Edsel Ford 6, Grand Rapids Northview 2

Detroit Country Day 4, Allen Park 2

East Grand Rapids 2, Holland West Ottawa 5

East Kentwood 6, Portage Central 5

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4, Mattawan 3

Grandville 2, Utica Eisenhower 1

Houghton 2, Brighton 3

Howell 6, Livonia Franklin 4

Livonia Churchill 0, Salem 8

Macomb Dakota 7, Grosse Pointe North 1

Muskegon Mona Shores 2, Grand Haven 3

Painesdale Jeffers 2, Escanaba 7

Perrysburg (Ohio) 2, Temperance Bedford 1

Rochester Adams 3, Lake Orion 6

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1, Birmingham Groves 4

Traverse City Central 6, Big Rapids 1

Trenton 2, Grosse Pointe South 0

Utica 0, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 6

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, January 2, 2020

 

Boys basketball

Calumet 57, Houghton 61

Cedar Springs 49, Muskegon Mona Shores 44

Clarkston 65, Pontiac 49

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 55, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 66

Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 70, Starr Albion Preparatory 29

Kingsford 57, West Iron County 62

Manistique 39, Engadine 33

Menominee 67, Marinette (Wisc.) 48

St. Ignace 47, Cedarville 75

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 52, Muskegon Oakridge 49

 

Girls basketball

Gladstone 42, Ishpeming 35

Laona-Wabeno (Wisc.) 52, Stephenson 45

Negaunee 50, Calumet 35

Saginaw 44, Saginaw Swan Valley 55

 

Wrestling

Bay City Western 40, Traverse City West 27

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Tuesday, December 31, 2019

 

Girls basketball

Detroit University Preparatory Art & Design 41, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 30

Harper Woods 25, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 21

 

Boys hockey

Muskegon Mona Shores 8, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Monday, December 30, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 56, Macomb Dakota 66

Bridgeport 47, Dearborn Divine Child 43

Clinton Township Clintondale 67, Flint New Standard Academy 36

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technicalnology 38, Pontiac 54

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 55, Detroit Cass Technical 54

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 50, Coldwater 56

Hudsonville 75, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 65

Livonia Franklin 57, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 45

Marlette 26, Roscommon 35

Marshall 60, Otsego 77

Mishawaka (Ind.) 56, Edwardsburg 34

Mount Clemens 45, Toledo Rogers (Ohio) 73

Port Huron Northern 58, Detroit Douglass 76

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45, Detroit Henry Ford 30

Warren Lincoln 55, Detroit Loyola 75

 

Girls basketball

Bloomfield Hills 40, Oak Park 25

Coldwater 39, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 38

Detroit Cody 64, Pontiac 6

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 33, Harper Woods 68

Detroit Renaissance 50, Chicago Simeon (Ill.) 65

Detroit University Preparatory Art & Design 31, Detroit Communication Media Arts 37

Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 44, Detroit Southeastern 43

Harper Woods Chandler Park 59, Chicago Lindblom (Ill.) 55

Marlette 43, Yale 40

Marshall 59, Otsego 37

Marysville 29, Grand Blanc 37

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 52, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 8

North Farmington 25, Chicago Phillips (Ill.) 43

Port Huron Northern 23, Temperance Bedford 55

Reese 63, Flint Beecher 35

Rockford 55, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 39

Salem 31, Farmington Hills Mercy 54

Sandusky 50, Richmond 5

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 47, Brighton 49

 

Boys hockey

Dearborn Edsel Ford 5, Grosse Ile 4

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Sunday, December 29, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Carleton Airport 33, Walled Lake Northern 68

Detroit Martin Luther King 70, Farmington 29

Detroit Renaissance 64, Dayton Belmont (Ohio) 57

Saginaw 45, Troy 36

 

Girls basketball

Ann Arbor Pioneer 45, St. Ignace 42

Davison 53, Detroit Cass Technical 47

Romulus 7, Chicago Phillips (Ill.) 55

 

Boys hockey

Kingsford 1, Canton 9

Marquette 9, Sault Ste Marie 1

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Saturday, December 28, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Ann Arbor Pioneer 46, Westland John Glenn 45

Ann Arbor Skyline 45, Wayne Memorial 44

Armada 57, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 39

Battle Creek Central 48, Battle Creek Pennfield 65

Battle Creek Harper Creek 50, Battle Creek Lakeview 54

Battle Creek St. Philip 54, Union City 50

Benton Harbor 91, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 64

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 60, Macomb Lutheran North 66

Brighton 34, Dexter 47

Carney-Nadeau 70, Menominee 58

Cassopolis 60, Bridgman 70

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 71, Whitmore Lake 64

Climax-Scotts 48, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 51

Corunna 64, Mt Morris 30

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 57, South Lyon East 61

Detroit Southeastern 50, Detroit Oakland International Academy 21

Detroit University Preparatory 58, Southfield Arts & Technicalnology 63

Dryden 58, Richmond 68

East Lansing 21, Cincinnati Withrow (Ohio) 8

Grand Blanc 55, Lincoln-Way Central (Ill.) 40

Grand Haven 47, Holland Christian 43

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 76, East Grand Rapids 49

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 63, Wyoming Godwin Heights 49

Hamtramck 75, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 52

Harper Woods 57, Erie Mason 52

Harper Woods Chandler Park 71, Cincinnati St. Xavier (Ohio) 43

Howell 36, Bloomfield Hills 21

Huber Heights Wayne (Ohio) 65, Detroit Renaissance 52

Lansing Eastern 63, Reese 55

Linden 48, Bridgeport 50

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 54, Detroit Denby 44

Madison Heights Lamphere 48, St. Clair Shores South Lake 55

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 49, Royal Oak 44

Marysville 59, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 54

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 61, Dundee 74

Muskegon Heights Academy 39, Petoskey 81

New Haven 54, Mount Clemens 52

New Haven Merritt Academy 59, Capac 52

Northville 54, South Lyon 41

Oak Park 70, Dayton Thurgood Marshall (Ohio) 67

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 52, Toledo Emmanuel Christian (Ohio) 71

Parchment 46, Redford Union 59

Pickford 47, Munising 57

Pioneer (Ohio) North Central 63, Onsted 66

Plymouth Christian Academy 42, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 54

Port Huron 54, Detroit Loyola 72

Rockford 41, Grand Rapids Northview 59

Romeo 52, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technical 32

Shaker Heights (Ohio) 62, Ann Arbor Huron 84

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 42, Yale 39

Traverse City Central 60, White Lake Lakeland 51

Traverse City St. Francis 60, Spring Lake 65

Traverse City West 53, Maple City Glen Lake 35

Warren Woods Tower 52, Grosse Pointe North 49

Wayland 48, Zeeland West 74

Ypsilanti Community 47, Detroit Communication Media Arts 59

Ypsilanti Lincoln 79, Okemos 73

Zeeland East 53, Ludington 57

 

Girls basketball

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 33, Macomb Dakota 45

Ann Arbor Skyline 38, Swartz Creek 48

Battle Creek Central 56, Battle Creek Pennfield 13

Battle Creek Harper Creek 34, Battle Creek Lakeview 25

Battle Creek St. Philip 30, Union City 34

Carleton Airport 52, Auburn Hills Avondale 48

Climax-Scotts 32, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 66

Columbus Africentric Early College (Ohio) 59, Detroit Edison 68

Detroit Cass Technical 52, Chicago Phillips (Ill.) 51

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 2, Detroit University Preparatory Art & Design 0

Detroit Communication Media Arts 51, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 23

Detroit Country Day 37, Detroit University Preparatory 57

Detroit Renaissance 69, Flint Kearsley 28

Erie Mason 43, Riverview Gabriel Richard 28

Flat Rock 60, Walled Lake Northern 43

Frankenmuth 52, DeWitt 59

Grand Rapids Christian 50, Zeeland East 45

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 47, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 23

Harper Woods Chandler Park 60, Chicago Simeon (Ill.) 81

Hartland 72, Bay City John Glenn 31

Ida 52, Ypsilanti Lincoln 19

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 19, Algonac 43

Marysville 49, Lake Fenton 68

Monroe 49, Stockbridge 62

Northville 72, South Lyon East 68

Oscoda 26, Parma Western 61

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 37, West Unity Hilltop (Ohio) 54

Southgate Anderson 23, Riverview 71

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 65, Flint Southwestern 16

Temperance Bedford 54, Westland John Glenn 25

Williamston 38, Chicago Lindblom (Ill.) 44

Wyandotte Roosevelt 34, Warren Fitzgerald 23

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 53, Southfield Arts & Technicalnology 50

 

Boys hockey

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2

Adrian 8, Holland Springfield (Ohio) 0

Chelsea 7, Jackson 3

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1, Flint Powers Catholic 1

Houghton 2, Calumet 3

Kingsford 5, Sault Ste Marie 1

Livonia Stevenson 5, Plymouth 2

Marquette 4, Canton 2

Midland 3, Traverse City West 4

Muskegon Mona Shores 10, Grand Rapids Northview 0

New Boston Huron 1, Grosse Pointe North 9

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3

Temperance Bedford 6, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

Traverse City Central 4, Salem 2

Traverse City St. Francis 3, Rockford 0

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Friday, December 27, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Algonac 20, Royal Oak 61

Battle Creek Central 43, Schoolcraft 65

Benton Harbor 72, Redford Union 49

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 79, Livonia Clarenceville 48

Bridgman 44, Paw Paw 49

Bronson 35, Bellevue 59

Camden-Frontier 58, Jonesville 45

Canton 53, Troy 68

Carney-Nadeau 67, Milwaukee Golda Meir (Wisc.) 69

Central Montcalm 55, Greenville 42

Coldwater 53, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 68

Corunna 56, Lansing Sexton 53

Dearborn 59, Dearborn Divine Child 61

Dearborn Edsel Ford 56, Dearborn Fordson 62

Detroit Cass Technical 72, Saginaw 62

Detroit Cody 43, Romeo 42

Detroit Cristo Rey 67, Cleveland St. . Martin dePorres (Ohio) 61

Detroit Douglass 90, Saginaw Arthur Hill 76

Detroit Martin Luther King 49, Waterford Mott 55

Detroit Mumford 57, West Bloomfield 59

Detroit Pershing 66, Detroit University Preparatory 58

Detroit Southeastern 38, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 57

Detroit Western 58, Bloomfield Hills 51

Dollar Bay 81, Chassell 59

Dryden 57, Burton Bentley 52

East Grand Rapids 37, Rockford 25

Escanaba 78, Gladstone 64

Ferndale 56, Lincoln-Way Central (Ill.) 73

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 55, Flint Beecher 60

Flint New Standard Academy 19, Detroit Public Safety Academy 63

Flint Southwestern 53, Croswell-Lexington 50

Goodrich 79, Flint Powers Catholic 52

Grand Haven 60, Traverse City West 34

Grand Rapids Northview 52, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 84

Grosse Pointe North 84, Detroit Denby 89

Hillsdale 33, Reading 59

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 34, Hillsdale Academy 54

Holland Calvary 45, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 41

Hudsonville 76, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 40

Imlay City 39, St. Clair 57

Ithaca 32, Fulton 36

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 69, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 40

Lansing Sexton 53, Detroit Public Safety Academy 56

Lawrence 65, Bangor 50

Litchfield 68, Tekonsha 46

Ludington 50, Grand Rapids West Catholic 38

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 53, Warren Woods Tower 36

Macomb Lutheran North 65, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 30

Maple City Glen Lake 58, Spring Lake 55

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 68, Memphis 55

Menominee 48, Milwaukee Young Coggs Preparatory 67

Muskegon 52, East Kentwood 50

Muskegon Mona Shores 42, Holland West Ottawa 70

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 45, Grand Rapids Christian 71

New Haven 53, Madison Heights Lamphere 44

North Farmington 59, Toledo St. Francis De Sales (Ohio) 49

Northville 80, Plymouth Christian Academy 41

Orchard Lake St. Mary's 73, Farmington 54

Parchment 49, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 85

Petoskey 48, Holland Christian 65

Pewamo-Westphalia 61, Dearborn Advanced Technical Academy 34

Richmond 60, Genesee Christian 49

River Rouge 57, Cincinnati Withrow (Ohio) 43

Rock Mid Peninsula 45, Rapid River 57

Rockford Parkway (Ohio) 64, Onsted 60

Romulus Summit Academy North 61, Novi Christian Academy 63

Roseville 66, Clarkston 87

Saginaw Heritage 54, Rochester Adams 44

South Lyon 52, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 45

St. Clair Shores South Lake 71, Mount Clemens 72

Sturgis 56, Marshall Academy 43

Toledo Ottawa Hills (Ohio) 56, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 26

Traverse City Central 70, Lansing Everett 74

Traverse City St. Francis 61, Muskegon Heights Academy 35

Troy Athens 44, Detroit Communication Media Arts 61

Waldron 42, North Adams-Jerome 36

Walled Lake Northern 72, Detroit Country Day 43

Warren Fitzgerald 55, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 50

Wyoming Lee 55, Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 54

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 32, Toledo Rogers (Ohio) 43

Zeeland East 78, Grant 37

 

Girls basketball

Algonac 68, Clinton Township Clintondale 7

Ann Arbor Huron 52, St. Ignace 65

Battle Creek Central 45, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 20

Birmingham Groves 38, Waterford Mott 59

Bloomfield Hills 47, North Farmington 39

Bridgeport 51, Oscoda 40

Capac 22, Cass City 33

Chelsea 45, Grosse Pointe South 51

Dearborn 41, Dearborn Divine Child 40

Dearborn Edsel Ford 38, Dearborn Fordson 58

Escanaba 70, Gladstone 62

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 66, Goodrich 57

Flint Powers Catholic 41, Flint Beecher 49

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 63, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 32

Hillsdale 31, Jonesville 50

Hillsdale Academy 50, Waldron 24

Lawrence 30, Bangor 31

Macomb Dakota 45, South Lyon East 36

Marine City 53, Lowell 48

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 34, Memphis 17

Menominee 75, Marion (Wisc.) 8

Midland 47, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 32

Munising 48, Stephenson 38

North Adams-Jerome 32, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 14

Northville 37, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 41

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 67, Toledo Jones Leadership Academy (Ohio) 7

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 22, Harper Woods Chandler Park 64

Port Huron 62, Corunna 37

Port Huron Northern 36, Parma Western 51

Reading 36, Camden-Frontier 39

Redford Westfield Preparatory 37, Saginaw Arthur Hill 39

Rockford 50, Coldwater 32

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 31, West Bloomfield 67

Southfield Arts & Technicalnology 41, East Grand Rapids 42

Southgate Anderson 42, Westland John Glenn 61

St. Clair 40, Imlay City 60

St. Clair Shores South Lake 48, Oak Park 50

Temperance Bedford 57, Riverview 18

Three Oaks River Valley 47, Bridgman 24

Wyoming 67, Grand Rapids Union 59

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 36, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 41

 

Boys hockey

Alpena 1, Howell 7

Bay City Western 3, Freeland 4

Big Rapids 8, Manistee 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5, Grandville 2

Hancock 0, Calumet 7

Houghton 9, Painesdale Jeffers 1

Jenison 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 9

Orchard Lake St. Mary's 4, Escanaba 1

Rochester Adams 4, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2, Macomb Dakota 6

Rockford 3, Toledo St. John's Jesuit (Ohio) 4

Saginaw Heritage 5, Traverse City St. Francis 2

Salem 3, Traverse City West 1

Traverse City Central 7, Midland 5

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Thursday, December 26, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Camden-Frontier 55, Reading 66

Gibraltar Carlson 66, Sparta 67

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 67, Zeeland West 62

Hillsdale 53, Jonesville 47

Hillsdale Academy 62, Waldron 19

Litchfield 64, Moose Lake (Minn.) 56

Livonia Stevenson 46, Detroit Catholic Central 43

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 64, Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 56

North Adams-Jerome 19, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 62

Tekonsha 64, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 15

Wyoming Godwin Heights 60, Wayland 50

Wyoming Lee 33, Holland Calvary 54

 

Girls basketball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 24, Zeeland East 38

Camden-Frontier 51, Waldron 8

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 56, Grand Rapids Christian 69

Hillsdale 37, North Adams-Jerome 15

Hillsdale Academy 36, Reading 43

Jonesville 64, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 14

 

Boys hockey

Midland 3, Rockford 5

Salem 3, Saginaw Heritage 4

Traverse City Central 6, Toledo St. John's Jesuit (Ohio) 7

Traverse City West 2, Traverse City St. Francis 3

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Monday, December 23, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Powers North Central 65, Bark River-Harris 53

 

Girls basketball

Chassell 25, Hancock 52

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Sunday, December 22, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Birmingham Groves 48, Detroit Pershing 56

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 71, Detroit Osborn 58

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 53, Detroit Henry Ford 69

Detroit Mumford 60, Warren Lincoln 50

Ecorse 49, Warren Fitzgerald 38

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard from
games played Saturday, December 21, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Ann Arbor Huron 73, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 35

Ann Arbor Pioneer 89, Detroit Old Redford 58

Ann Arbor Skyline 48, Howell 46

Bay City Western 41, Traverse City Central 51

Croswell-Lexington 69, Port Huron Northern 51

Dearborn Advanced Technical Academy 68, Reed City 27

Detroit Edison 67, Detroit U-D Jesuit 60

Detroit Mumford 62, St. Clair Shores South Lake 52

Detroit Renaissance 63, Westland John Glenn 69

Escanaba 41, Germantown (Wisc.) 77

Grand Blanc 83, Maywood Proviso East (Ill.) 44

Grand Marais Burt Township 36, Beaver Island 72

Holland West Ottawa 76, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 71

Kalamazoo Christian 57, Kent City 52

Mio 66, Ogemaw Heights 44

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 57, Allen Park Cabrini 46

North Farmington 47, Detroit Communication Media Arts 46

Port Huron 65, Grosse Pointe South 91

Ravenna 60, Marshall Academy 51

River Rouge 60, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 63

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 38, Fairview 33

Wyoming Lee 36, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 59

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 70, Detroit Community 33

Ypsilanti Community 52, Detroit Henry Ford 50

 

Girls basketball

Croswell-Lexington 33, Marysville 43

Detroit Edison 62, Michigan Center 46

Green Bay Preble (Wisc.) 68, Escanaba 34

Kalamazoo Christian 33, Kent City 79

Port Huron Northern 39, Port Huron 55

River Rouge 60, Detroit Osborn 6

Sturgis 25, Topeka Westview (Ind.) 51

 

Bowling

Boys

Beaverton 20, Roscommon 10

Girls

Beaverton 28, Roscommon 2

 

Boys hockey

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Grand Haven 0

Berkley 3, Grosse Pointe North 2

Big Rapids 2, Freeland 5

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3

Brownstown Woodhaven 6, Allen Park 4

Calumet 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2

Cheboygan 4, Kalamazoo Eagles Hockey 5

Chelsea 6, Pinckney 5

Davison 5, Saginaw Swan Valley 2

Detroit Country Day 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

DeWitt 7, East Lansing 0

Dexter 4, Saline 3

Farmington 4, Waterford Mott 3

Fenton 3, Milford 6

Flint Powers Catholic 1, Clarkston 3

Gibraltar Carlson 3, Walled Lake Northern 4

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5, East Grand Rapids 2

Grand Rapids West Catholic 2, Byron Center 7

Grandville 5, Rockford 1

Grosse Ile 0, Riverview 2

Holt 1, Mattawan 4

Hudsonville 4, East Kentwood 1

Jackson 1, Okemos 3

Macomb Dakota 8, Allen Park Cabrini 0

Manistee 6, Essexville Garber 3

Midland Dow 0, South Lyon 4

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 7, New Boston Huron 2

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5, Muskegon Mona Shores 4

Negaunee 1, Minocqua Lakeland (Wisc.) 7

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2, Port Huron 3

Northville 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6

Novi 2, Howell 3

Painesdale Jeffers 6, Ashland (Wisc.) 2

Petoskey 1, White Lake Lakeland 9

Plymouth 2, Canton 5

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1, Walled Lake Western 5

Portage Northern 7, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 5

Sault Ste Marie 0, Jackson Lumen Christi 8

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 2, Romeo 2

Tawas 1, Mount Pleasant 9

Traverse City West 4, Alpena 1

Troy 3, West Bloomfield 2

Utica 6, Grand Blanc 3

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 2, Detroit U-D Jesuit 5

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (Ohio) 1, Temperance Bedford 1

 

Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Friday, December 20, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Adrian 49, Dexter 51

Akron-Fairgrove 13, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 59

Allen Park 63, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 47

Allendale 65, Hopkins 31

Almont 45, Flint Southwestern 54

Alpena 75, Gaylord 57

Bad Axe 47, Caro 34

Bark River-Harris 47, Stephenson 40

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 70, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 40

Battle Creek Pennfield 48, Parma Western 58

Bay City All Saints 69, Owendale-Gagetown 17

Bay City John Glenn 63, Alcona 40

Benton Harbor 68, Kalamazoo Central 62

Birch Run 72, Essexville Garber 75

Birmingham Seaholm 34, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 52

Blissfield 83, Dundee 64

Bridgeport 55, Frankenmuth 29

Bridgman 61, Berrien Springs 46

Buchanan 73, Parchment 71

Burton Bendle 79, Flint Hamady 41

Carrollton 48, St Charles 45

Cass City 52, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 62

Cassopolis 70, Bangor 49

Cedar Springs 68, Jenison 72

Cedarburg (WI) 76, Escanaba 68

Charlotte 53, Ionia 64

Chelsea 68, Jackson 61

Clawson 61, Royal Oak 56

Davison 59, Flint Powers Catholic 54

Dearborn Divine Child 74, Carleton Airport 56

Decatur 31, Marcellus 60

Detroit Cody 38, Detroit Western 74

Detroit Douglass 87, Detroit Pershing 54

Detroit Martin Luther King 66, Detroit Osborn 40

Detroit Mumford 49, Detroit Communication Media Arts 52

Detroit Renaissance 79, Detroit Northern 58

Detroit University Prep 71, Detroit Country Day 62

DeWitt 55, East Lansing 58

Dowagiac 31, Grand Rapids Union 75

East Grand Rapids 70, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 56

Eaton Rapids 55, Lansing Catholic 62

Ecorse 57, Detroit Old Redford 47

Edwardsburg 56, Three Rivers 46

Evart 60, Harrison 50

Fairview 33, Ogemaw Heights 64

Fennville 74, Coloma 52

Fenton 64, Holly 54

Flint Beecher 88, Morrice 21

Flint New Standard Academy 47, Lansing Christian 61

Fremont 57, Big Rapids 43

Galesburg-Augusta 32, Byron Center Zion Christian 22

Genesee 31, Peck 58

Genesee Christian 57, Burton Bentley 40

Goodrich 77, Corunna 39

Grand Haven 59, Spring Lake 45

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 60, East Kentwood 48

Grand Rapids Northview 68, Wyoming Godwin Heights 50

Grand Rapids South Christian 88, Caledonia 55

Grant 67, Reed City 55

Greenville 37, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 54

Grosse Pointe South 58, Croswell-Lexington 69

Hanover-Horton 61, Addison 13

Hartford 63, Eau Claire 41

Haslett 86, St Johns 70

Hemlock 72, St Louis 24

Hesperia 42, White Cloud 63

Hillsdale 45, Hudson 38

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 51, Jackson Homeschoolers (MI) 63

Holland 39, Holland West Ottawa 61

Holland Black River 52, Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 49

Holland Christian 47, Grand Rapids Christian 70

Houghton Lake 65, Roscommon 41

Howard City Tri County 71, Remus Chippewa Hills 51

Hudsonville Unity Christian 66, Hudsonville 71

Ida 37, Erie Mason 56

Ironwood 54, Wakefield-Marenisco 52

Ithaca 78, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 70

Jackson Northwest 41, Battle Creek Harper Creek 55

Kent City 68, Lakeview 32

Kingsford 65, Ishpeming Westwood 68

Kingston 65, Mayville 20

Lake Fenton 60, Clio 70

L'Anse 64, Baraga 51

Lansing Eastern 49, Mason 36

Lansing Waverly 54, Grand Ledge 67

Linden 75, Flushing 35

Livingston Christian 51, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 43

Ludington 55, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 44

Mackinaw City 52, Brimley 55

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 60, Kimball Landmark Academy 29

Manistee 46, Muskegon Catholic Central 51

Manistique 32, Gwinn 48

Marshall 63, Coldwater 56

Midland Bullock Creek 49, Millington 46

Mio 68, St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 16

Morley Stanwood 52, Holton 46

Mosinee (WI) 77, Menominee 54

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 62, Vestaburg 37

Mt Morris 47, Montrose 41

Muskegon Heights Academy 48, Muskegon Orchard View 62

Napoleon 60, Manchester 42

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 49, Marysville 47

New Lothrop 59, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 34

Newaygo 50, Central Montcalm 63

Niles Brandywine 63, Comstock 37

Norway 41, Iron Mountain 75

Novi 62, Walled Lake Central 49

Okemos 53, Holt 42

Olivet 41, Leslie 51

Orchard Lake St Mary's 68, Clarkston 55

Ortonville Brandon 55, Owosso 43

Ovid-Elsie 60, Durand 33

Paw Paw 58, Plainwell 57

Perry 47, Lake Odessa Lakewood 44

Pinckney 48, Ypsilanti Lincoln 59

Plymouth Christian Academy 50, Adrian Lenawee Christian 66

Pontiac 33, North Farmington 56

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 65, Detroit Loyola 67

Port Huron 52, Port Huron Northern 59

Quincy 50, Concord 45

Reese 71, Unionville-Sebewaing 57

Richmond 48, Fraser 56

Rochester 25, Troy 42

Rock Mid Peninsula 52, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 20

Romulus 47, Belleville 61

Saginaw 64, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 72

Sandusky 64, Memphis 47

Saranac 34, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 66

Schoolcraft 64, Lawton 38

South Haven 53, Otsego 69

Southfield Christian 61, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 52

Springport 44, Jonesville 39

St Ignace 36, Sault Ste Marie 59

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 27, Three Oaks River Valley 46

Standish-Sterling 55, Alma 60

Swartz Creek 67, Flint Kearsley 59

Taylor Trillium Academy 81, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 9

Temperance Bedford 65, Milan 49

Traverse City West 53, Bloomfield Hills 63

Troy Athens 66, Ferndale University 40

Union City 35, Homer 46

Vermontville Maple Valley 48, Stockbridge 64

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 65, Hamtramck 62

Warren Mott 72, Warren Cousino 75

Watervliet 54, Gobles 55

Wayland 58, Grand Rapids West Catholic 73

Webberville 87, Burton Atherton 49

Williamston 84, Fowlerville 51

Wyoming 85, Grandville 55

Wyoming Kelloggsville 63, Kentwood Grand River Prep 52

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 41, Grandville Calvin Christian 59

Ypsilanti Community 61, Tecumseh 46

Zeeland East 74, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 52

 

Girls basketball

Adrian 20, Dexter 66

Algonac 31, Almont 21

Allen Park 28, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 46

Ashley 42, Coleman 60

Auburn Hills Avondale 42, Rochester Adams 24

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 59, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 15

Battle Creek Central 67, Lansing Everett 23

Battle Creek Pennfield 28, Parma Western 54

Bay City All Saints 38, Owendale-Gagetown 29

Beal City 14, Manton 69

Benzie Central 40, Leland 36

Berkley 40, Rochester 41

Birch Run 59, Essexville Garber 47

Breckenridge 24, Carson City-Crystal 22

Bridgeport 40, Frankenmuth 51

Brimley 45, Cedarville 38

Buchanan 49, Parchment 29

Burton Bendle 17, Flint Hamady 66

Carrollton 51, St Charles 48

Cassopolis 49, Bangor 30

Cedarburg (WI) 64, Escanaba 70

Charlotte 41, Ionia 54

Chelsea 52, Jackson 32

Chesaning 32, Byron 48

Clare 35, Beaverton 15

Clarkston 54, Southfield Arts & Technology 60

Delton Kellogg 32, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 49

DeWitt 38, East Lansing 62

Drummond (WI) 51, Ironwood 41

Dryden 35, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 16

East Grand Rapids 62, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 35

Eastpointe 48, Hazel Park 19

Eaton Rapids 37, Lansing Catholic 25

Edwardsburg 44, Three Rivers 62

Farmington 39, Ferndale 28

Felch North Dickinson 42, Carney-Nadeau 37

Fennville 45, Coloma 41

Fenton 50, Holly 44

Fife Lake Forest Area 26, Bellaire 50

Flint Beecher 38, Morrice 48

Fowler 60, Fulton 25

Freeland 55, Saginaw Swan Valley 27

Fremont 39, Big Rapids 33

Galesburg-Augusta 36, Byron Center Zion Christian 21

Genesee Christian 47, Burton Bentley 13

Gladwin 63, Shepherd 46

Goodrich 67, Corunna 33

Grand Haven 46, Spring Lake 26

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 45, Mattawan 35

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 9, Cedar Springs 44

Grand Rapids South Christian 48, Caledonia 44

Grant 44, Reed City 39

Hamilton 39, Grand Rapids Union 34

Hancock 36, Negaunee 54

Haslett 40, St Johns 29

Hastings 36, Jackson Lumen Christi 51

Hemlock 54, St Louis 20

Hesperia 34, White Cloud 44

Hillsdale Academy 52, Camden-Frontier 45

Holland 48, Holland West Ottawa 70

Holland Christian 46, Grand Rapids Christian 54

Houghton 33, West Iron County 50

Houghton Lake 65, Roscommon 41

Indian River Inland Lakes 38, Mancelona 40

Ithaca 49, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 36

Jackson Christian 45, Litchfield 35

Jackson Northwest 44, Battle Creek Harper Creek 41

Kent City 81, Lakeview 28

Kingsley 60, Onekama 31

Lake Linden-Hubbell 28, Chassell 50

Lansing Waverly 29, Grand Ledge 50

LeRoy Pine River 34, Evart 38

Linden 16, Flushing 52

Livingston Christian 35, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 27

Livonia Clarenceville 46, Melvindale 31

Ludington 35, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 23

Macomb Lutheran North 32, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 44

Madison Heights Madison 24, New Haven 36

Manistee 44, Muskegon Catholic Central 26

Maple City Glen Lake 72, Suttons Bay 15

Marine City 67, Center Line 19

Marshall 44, Coldwater 55

Martin 60, Saugatuck 41

Mason County Central 38, Muskegon Oakridge 40

Merrill 51, Blanchard Montabella 23

Midland Bullock Creek 31, Millington 27

Morley Stanwood 59, Holton 14

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 42, Vestaburg 33

Mt Morris 22, Montrose 57

Munising 48, Powers North Central 56

Muskegon Heights Academy 41, Muskegon Orchard View 25

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 51, Grand Rapids West Catholic 44

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 40, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 29

New Lothrop 55, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 12

Newaygo 46, Central Montcalm 52

Niles Brandywine 71, Comstock 23

North Adams-Jerome 22, Athens 38

Oak Park 48, Birmingham Seaholm 41

Ogemaw Heights 48, Grayling 38

Okemos 52, Holt 54

Olivet 49, Leslie 56

Onaway 26, Gaylord St Mary 43

Ontonagon 64, Dollar Bay 21

Ortonville Brandon 46, Owosso 36

Ovid-Elsie 48, Durand 37

Oxford 41, North Farmington 39

Perry 49, Lake Odessa Lakewood 45

Pewamo-Westphalia 40, Laingsburg 17

Pickford 57, DeTour 22

Pittsford 71, Bellevue 43

Plymouth Christian Academy 45, Adrian Lenawee Christian 79

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 52, Westland Universal Learning Academy 58

Port Huron 49, Marysville 47

Portland 48, Lansing Sexton 12

Quincy 49, Concord 31

Ravenna 42, North Muskegon 22

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 37, West Bloomfield 49

Rock Mid Peninsula 56, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 9

Romulus 31, Belleville 51

Royal Oak 36, Novi 40

Rudyard 58, Newberry 48

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 52, Au Gres-Sims 17

Saginaw Heritage 63, Saginaw 25

Saline 61, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 33

Saranac 34, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 26

Schoolcraft 63, Lawton 8

Shelby 43, Hart 33

South Haven 37, Otsego 29

Sparta 47, Fruitport 30

Springport 61, Jonesville 27

St Ignace 40, Sault Ste Marie 37

Standish-Sterling 65, Alma 29

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 43, Southfield Christian 57

Sterling Heights Stevenson 27, Sterling Heights 7

Swartz Creek 41, Flint Kearsley 52

Tecumseh 63, Ypsilanti Community 36

Tekonsha 31, Burr Oak 28

Temperance Bedford 55, Oregon Clay (OH) 35

Troy 44, Troy Athens 57

Union City 32, Homer 54

Vermontville Maple Valley 27, Stockbridge 57

Warren Cousino 36, Utica Eisenhower 48

Warren Michigan Collegiate 26, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 59

Watervliet 28, Gobles 62

Whitehall 36, Montague 39

Williamston 58, Fowlerville 8

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 32, Grandville Calvin Christian 52

Yale 45, Armada 28

Ypsilanti Lincoln 38, Pinckney 43

Zeeland East 33, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 48

Zeeland West 44, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 27

 

Boys hockey

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Byron Center 1

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0, Ann Arbor Pioneer 3

Bay City Western 1, Midland Dow 5

Big Rapids 4, Sault Ste Marie 1

Birmingham Groves 0, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5

Calumet 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3

East Lansing 3, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2

Escanaba 6, Hancock 4

Freeland 6, Jackson Lumen Christi 5

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 6, Rockford 4

Grand Rapids West Catholic 6, Grand Haven 2

Grosse Pointe South 5, Grosse Pointe North 2

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2, Berkley 0

Hartland 3, Trenton 3

Hudsonville 9, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5

Lapeer 2, Marysville 2

Livonia Churchill 5, Canton 2

Livonia Stevenson 3, Brighton 1

Lowell 1, East Grand Rapids 6

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0, Macomb Dakota 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4, Oxford 7

Manistee 0, Saginaw Swan Valley 8

Okemos 3, Mount Pleasant 1

Orchard Lake St Mary's 1, Detroit U-D Jesuit 2

Painesdale Jeffers 3, Mosinee (WI) 5

Petoskey 6, Kalamazoo Eagles Hockey 5

Pinckney 6, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Lake Orion 4

Saline 0, Ann Arbor Skyline 4

Traverse City Central 7, Alpena 1

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, December 19, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Alanson 51, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 31

Allegan 33, Vicksburg 46

Ann Arbor Central Academy 33, Canton Prep 50

Athens 60, North Adams-Jerome 26

Auburn Hills Avondale 43, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 53

Bath 52, Potterville 68

Bay City Central 35, Bay City Western 49

Beal City 35, Manton 38

Bear Lake 31, Mesick 44

Beaverton 48, Clare 54

Bellaire 31, Traverse City Christian 47

Benzie Central 46, Kingsley 63

Berkley 47, Center Line 41

Birmingham Groves 60, Waterford Kettering 49

Blanchard Montabella 50, Merrill 52

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 65, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 50

Bronson 38, Reading 57

Brownstown Woodhaven 48, Redford Thurston 53

Burton Madison Academy 45, Flint Southwestern 86

Camden-Frontier 67, Hillsdale Academy 46

Carson City-Crystal 41, Breckenridge 32

Caseville 37, Kinde North Huron 48

Cedarville 76, Brimley 82

Central Lake 49, Onaway 46

Centreville 65, White Pigeon 47

Cheboygan 70, East Jordan 73

Clinton 46, Adrian Madison 43

Clinton Township Clintondale 50, Clawson 44

Coleman 56, Ashley 32

Colon 33, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 44

Crystal Falls Forest Park 44, Rapid River 50

Dearborn Fordson 44, Redford Union 46

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 49, Dearborn Edsel Ford 41

DeTour 35, Pickford 67

Detroit Cody 69, Detroit East English 57

Detroit U-D Jesuit 70, Ann Arbor Pioneer 32

Dowagiac 67, Sturgis 28

Eastpointe 63, Roseville 56

Flat Rock 63, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 61

Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 31, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 52

Fulton 63, Fowler 55

Gibraltar Carlson 54, Monroe 45

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 49, Sparta 58

Grass Lake 68, East Jackson 31

Hancock 56, Houghton 88

Harrison 65, Farwell 58

Hart 35, Mason County Central 59

Hartland 56, Milford 43

Hazel Park 58, Detroit Leadership Academy 49

Hope of Detroit Academy 55, Southfield Manoogian 44

Hopkins 50, Portage Central 64

International Academy of Flint 94, Deckerville 29

Johannesburg-Lewiston 47, Mancelona 62

Kalamazoo Christian 46, Constantine 23

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 49, St Joseph 57

Kentwood Grand River Prep 87, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 57

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 85, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 39

Laingsburg 61, Pewamo-Westphalia 59

Lake City 53, Kalkaska 48

Lake Linden-Hubbell 62, Calumet 60

Leland 39, Maple City Glen Lake 53

LeRoy Pine River 70, Evart 56

Litchfield 63, Jackson Christian 74

Livonia Churchill 41, Plymouth Christian Academy 53

Lowell 37, Byron Center 48

Mackinac Island 34, Alba 47

Madison Heights Lamphere 57, Madison Heights Madison 55

Manistee Catholic Central 51, Baldwin 31

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 51, Lawrence 44

Marshall Academy 88, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 43

Mason County Eastern 52, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 46

McBain 57, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 35

Melvindale 53, Livonia Clarenceville 34

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 66, Detroit Universal Academy 37

Mendon 41, Bloomingdale 51

Michigan Center 54, Vandercook Lake 39

Midland 29, Midland Dow 44

Muskegon Oakridge 72, Montague 46

Negaunee 68, West Iron County 48

New Boston Huron 60, Garden City 20

New Haven 62, Detroit Voyageur Prep 40

Newberry 35, Rudyard 51

North Muskegon 46, Shelby 25

Onekama 46, Frankfort 51

Ontonagon 36, Dollar Bay 68

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 43, Britton Deerfield 50

Oxford 54, Lake Orion 62

Painesdale Jeffers 61, Chassell 42

Pellston 51, Indian River Inland Lakes 37

Petoskey 58, Traverse City Central 52

Petoskey St Michael Academy 16, Traverse City Home School (MI) 64

Pinconning 47, Sanford Meridian 52

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 49, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 32

Portland St Patrick 43, Dansville 48

Powers North Central 46, Carney-Nadeau 41

Riverview 48, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 61

Rochester Adams 50, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 49

Rock Mid Peninsula 48, Republic-Michigamme 40

Romeo 63, Macomb Dakota 81

Romulus Summit Academy North 47, Southfield Arts & Technology 76

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 53, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 59

Saginaw Heritage 69, Saginaw Arthur Hill 62

Shepherd 65, Gladwin 37

South Lyon East 45, Salem 36

Southgate Anderson 33, Saline 72

St Clair 42, Marine City 43

St Clair Shores South Lake 62, St Clair Shores Lakeview 66

Starr Albion Prep 66, Jackson Prep 16

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 59, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 72

Sterling Heights Stevenson 49, Utica Ford 44

Suttons Bay 61, Buckley 58

Taylor Prep 58, Grosse Ile 61

Utica Eisenhower 49, Utica 58

Vanderbilt 16, Ellsworth 71

Walkerville 57, Marion 49

Warren Lincoln 66, Warren Fitzgerald 48

Warren Woods Tower 61, Grosse Pointe North 50

Whitehall 29, Ravenna 59

Whittemore-Prescott 66, Midland Calvary Baptist 59

Wolverine 39, Boyne Falls 56

Wyandotte Roosevelt 44, Plymouth 59

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 54, Detroit Public Safety Academy 49

 

Girls basketball

Akron-Fairgrove 44, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 36

Ann Arbor Central Academy 23, Canton Prep 29

Ann Arbor Skyline 26, Plymouth 69

Bad Axe 37, Caro 67

Baraga 57, L'Anse 41

Bay City Central 34, Bay City Western 49

Berrien Springs 42, Bridgman 23

Bronson 46, Reading 31

Brooklyn Columbia Central 50, Onsted 39

Brown City 62, Capac 21

Cadillac 49, Petoskey 23

Calumet 71, Ishpeming 67

Caseville 19, Kinde North Huron 45

Cass City 34, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 21

Centreville 43, White Pigeon 30

Colon 26, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 44

Dearborn Divine Child 66, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 31

Detroit Cass Tech 61, Detroit Osborn 4

Detroit Central 15, Detroit Communication Media Arts 49

Detroit Collegiate Prep 15, Detroit Mumford 56

Detroit Pershing 26, Detroit Denby 35

Detroit Renaissance 92, Detroit Henry Ford 8

Dowagiac 20, Sturgis 37

Dundee 51, Blissfield 59

East Jordan 52, Cheboygan 37

Ecorse 64, Detroit Country Day 21

Ferndale University 63, Westland Universal Learning Academy 40

Fraser 28, Warren Fitzgerald 12

Garden City 49, Dearborn Edsel Ford 33

Gaylord 50, Traverse City Central 53

Genesee 45, Peck 46

Grand Rapids Northview 18, Muskegon Mona Shores 55

Grayling 23, Alcona 39

Hale 26, Mio 19

Hillsdale 38, Hudson 36

Hope of Detroit Academy 38, Southfield Manoogian 17

Ida 58, Erie Mason 46

International Academy of Flint 21, Deckerville 65

Iron Mountain 17, Gladstone 59

Ironwood 48, Bessemer 20

Ishpeming Westwood 72, Manistique 21

Kalamazoo Central 34, Muskegon 52

Kalamazoo Christian 56, Constantine 53

Kentwood Grand River Prep 57, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 15

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 28, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 44

Lapeer 26, Howell 47

Mackinac Island 41, Alba 16

Macomb Dakota 44, Grosse Pointe North 30

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 13, Lawrence 43

Mendon 16, Bloomingdale 51

Midland 38, Midland Dow 31

Milan 58, Grosse Ile 36

Milford 33, Walled Lake Central 25

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 46, Monroe Jefferson 15

Napoleon 39, Clinton 27

New Haven Merritt Academy 31, Mount Clemens 44

Norway 23, Crystal Falls Forest Park 49

Oscoda 65, Tawas 47

Pinckney 32, Wixom St Catherine 40

Plymouth Christian Academy 53, Livonia Churchill 49

Portage Northern 48, Watervliet 38

Rapid River 41, Bark River-Harris 57

Redford Union 16, Dearborn Fordson 57

Reese 63, Unionville-Sebewaing 36

Rogers City 14, Boyne City 59

Sand Creek 53, Addison 21

Sandusky 51, Memphis 11

St Clair Shores Lakeview 39, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 45

St Joseph 65, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 37

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 26, Three Oaks River Valley 36

Stephenson 35, Menominee 77

Taylor Prep 48, Dearborn Heights Star International 37

Traverse City West 35, Alpena 37

Utica Ford 57, Romeo 30

Vicksburg 54, Allegan 35

Walled Lake Western 52, South Lyon East 44

Waterford Mott 55, South Lyon 20

Wayland 66, Hopkins 38

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 36, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38

Whittemore-Prescott 46, Midland Calvary Baptist 54

Wyoming Lee 9, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 57

 

Boys hockey

Adrian 2, West Bloomfield 3

Bloomfield Hills 0, Farmington 2

Gibraltar Carlson 12, Southgate Anderson 0

Grosse Ile 5, Allen Park Cabrini 4

Kingsford 1, Marquette 3

Lake Orion 5, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5, Utica 6

Milford 5, Walled Lake Northern 4

Negaunee 0, Houghton 8

Northville 2, Livonia Stevenson 5

Oxford 1, Walled Lake Western 6

Port Huron 1, Marysville 2

Port Huron Northern 7, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0

Trenton 8, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 0

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, December 18, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 58, New Haven Merritt Academy 28

Bad Axe 57, Sandusky 51

Birmingham Eton Academy 48, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 65

Caro 36, Ubly 34

Davison 60, Montrose 38

Gwinn 50, Ishpeming 51

Harbor Beach 55, Reese 53

Kimball Landmark Academy 59, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 14

Memphis 51, Vassar 50

Millington 53, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 40

Morley Stanwood 57, Howard City Tri County 38

Munising 72, Eben Junction Superior Central 21

North Branch 41, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 27

Ogemaw Heights 73, Gaylord 46

Paradise Whitefish Township 0, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 0

St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 52, Atlanta 56

Starr Albion Prep 52, Kalamazoo Phoenix 74

Three Oaks River Valley 74, Covert 7

Unionville-Sebewaing 56, Marlette 25

Yale 50, Brown City 29

 

Girls basketball

Armada 41, Warren Woods Tower 21

Bath 25, Laingsburg 34

Bay City John Glenn 42, Freeland 40

Beal City 37, Roscommon 55

Bear Lake 22, Walkerville 67

Bellaire 43, Mancelona 27

Birmingham Eton Academy 24, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 19

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 40, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 27

Brethren 36, Mason County Eastern 40

Cedarville 40, Rudyard 41

Dansville 38, Potterville 49

East Jackson 54, Hanover-Horton 34

Evart 39, McBain 66

Flint Powers Catholic 21, Ann Arbor Pioneer 34

Gladwin 53, Harrison 43

Homer 37, Morenci 26

Johannesburg-Lewiston 60, Pellston 4

Lake City 70, LeRoy Pine River 34

Leland 39, Lake Leelanau St Mary 16

Mackinaw City 32, DeTour 29

Maple City Glen Lake 61, Traverse City St Francis 33

Marion 28, Pentwater 24

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 34, Manton 70

Mesick 43, Manistee Catholic Central 44

Michigan Center 46, Grass Lake 51

Millington 35, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 42

Newberry 51, Pickford 68

Pinconning 45, Clare 32

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 43, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 49

Port Huron 52, Utica 40

Portland St Patrick 49, Fowler 52

Riverview 37, Flat Rock 56

Sanford Meridian 42, Beaverton 43

Saranac 49, Fulton 37

Shepherd 23, Farwell 26

St Charles 45, Breckenridge 35

St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 26, Atlanta 32

Sterling Heights 60, New Haven 22

Vandercook Lake 41, Manchester 56

 

Bowling

Boys

Temperance Bedford 17, Monroe 13

Girls

Temperance Bedford 7, Monroe 23

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 2

Bay City Western 1, Flint Powers Catholic 3

Brownstown Woodhaven 2, Detroit Country Day 6

Davison 1, Saginaw Heritage 4

Fenton 6, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 4

Freeland 10, Flushing 0

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5, Grand Haven 2

Grand Rapids Northview 1, Muskegon Mona Shores 5

Hartland 6, Livonia Churchill 2

Jackson 1, Chelsea 5

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2, Portage Central 4

Lapeer 1, Midland Dow 8

Livonia Franklin 2, Novi 5

Mattawan 4, Kalamazoo Eagles Hockey 3

Midland 8, Essexville Garber 0

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Dearborn Edsel Ford 5

Mt. Pleasant 7, Grand Blanc 2

Plymouth 7, Howell 6

Southgate Anderson 5, New Boston Huron 8

St Clair Shores Lakeview 0, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

Temperance Bedford 9, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Traverse City Central 6, Traverse City West 3

Traverse City St Francis 0, Gaylord 2

White Lake Lakeland 2, Bloomfield Hills 4

 

Wrestling

Clare 40, Breckenridge 21

Clare 42, Ithaca 39

East Lansing 0, Eaton Rapids 73

Lansing Sexton 0, Eaton Rapids 63

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Tuesday, December 17, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Madison 42, Hudson 56

Akron-Fairgrove 29, Bay City All Saints 55

Allendale 52, Hudsonville Unity Christian 68

Alma 61, Reed City 28

Alpena 73, Sault Ste Marie 42

Ann Arbor Pioneer 52, Walled Lake Northern 48

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 28, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 40

Armada 42, Macomb Lutheran North 46

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 63, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 57

Bark River-Harris 62, Rapid River 53

Beal City 44, Roscommon 34

Bear Lake 39, Mason County Eastern 60

Beaverton 40, Sanford Meridian 38

Belding 60, Muskegon Orchard View 89

Bellaire 52, Central Lake 56

Berkley 55, Madison Heights Madison 51

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 31, Manistee Catholic Central 58

Birch Run 59, Flint Southwestern 64

Birmingham Groves 66, Birmingham Seaholm 48

Bloomfield Hills 55, Novi 43

Bloomingdale 63, Hartford 58

Boyne Falls 55, Alba 28

Brethren 60, Mesick 32

Buchanan 71, Constantine 44

Burton Bendle 75, Webberville 74

Byron Center 66, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 50

Byron Center Zion Christian 32, Ravenna 72

Cadillac 47, Traverse City Central 41

Cadillac Heritage Christian 42, Petoskey St Michael Academy 49

Caledonia 61, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 65

Canton 57, Ann Arbor Skyline 41

Capac 31, Almont 72

Cassopolis 56, Centreville 41

Center Line 48, Warren Lincoln 78

Charlevoix 39, Boyne City 47

Charlotte 55, Fowlerville 70

Chelsea 41, Pinckney 46

Clinton 77, Monroe Jefferson 63

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 46, Grosse Pointe North 38

Clio 76, Holly 59

Coldwater 49, Hastings 33

Comstock Park 64, Hopkins 66

Davison Faith Baptist (MI) 56, Midland Calvary Baptist 63

Dearborn Edsel Ford 67, Allen Park 70

Dearborn Fordson 91, Taylor Prep 61

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 56

Dearborn Heights Star International 21, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 69

Detroit Central 60, Detroit Douglass 90

Detroit Communication Media Arts 81, Detroit West Side Academy 37

Detroit Community 74, Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 3

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 49, Ecorse 63

Detroit Country Day 50, Detroit Loyola 62

Detroit Davis Aerospace 24, Detroit Denby 76

Detroit East English 32, Detroit Martin Luther King 70

Detroit Henry Ford 64, Detroit Cass Tech 65

Detroit Mumford 60, Detroit Cody 54

Detroit Osborn 61, Detroit Southeastern 52

Detroit Western 69, Detroit Renaissance 58

Dexter 62, Tecumseh 31

Dowagiac 52, Plainwell 33

East Lansing 52, Haslett 46

Edwardsburg 67, Paw Paw 63

Elk Rapids 83, East Jordan 67

Escanaba 82, Houghton 50

Farwell 43, Shepherd 48

Fennville 67, Lawton 48

Fife Lake Forest Area 69, Pellston 70

Flat Rock 67, Temperance Bedford 69

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 65, Lapeer 53

Flint Hamady 63, Genesee Christian 68

Flint Powers Catholic 74, Midland Dow 39

Fowler 45, Portland St Patrick 24

Fraser 47, Clinton Township Clintondale 38

Freeland 68, Bay City Western 54

Fruitport 46, Muskegon Catholic Central 42

Fulton 68, Saranac 48

Gibraltar Carlson 68, Grosse Ile 67

Gobles 72, Galesburg-Augusta 37

Goodrich 89, Flint Kearsley 59

Grand Haven 57, Wyoming Godwin Heights 35

Grand Ledge 57, Parma Western 55

Grand Rapids Christian 60, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 54

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 52, Greenville 35

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 67, Cedar Springs 62

Grand Rapids Northview 53, Wyoming 72

Grand Rapids Union 50, Rockford 49

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 49, Wyoming Kelloggsville 47

Grant 67, Sparta 74

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 61, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 42

Hanover-Horton 75, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 22

Harbor Springs 63, Grayling 61

Harper Woods 82, Detroit Old Redford 75

Harper Woods Chandler Park 46, Eastpointe 47

Harrison 75, Gladwin 62

Hart 61, Hesperia 24

Hazel Park 46, Warren Fitzgerald 42

Holland Black River 43, Kentwood Grand River Prep 64

Holland West Ottawa 74, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 43

Holt 77, St Johns 43

Holton 68, Newaygo 53

Ionia 66, Lake Odessa Lakewood 38

Jackson Christian 55, Colon 78

Jackson Northwest 38, Perry 54

Jonesville 40, Adrian Lenawee Christian 52

Kalamazoo Christian 57, Coloma 69

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 65, Niles 50

Kalkaska 44, Traverse City St Francis 67

Kinde North Huron 59, Owendale-Gagetown 28

Kingston 77, Deckerville 34

Lake City 56, LeRoy Pine River 54

Lake Fenton 80, Swartz Creek 84

Lake Orion 37, Rochester Adams 47

Lansing Catholic 53, Williamston 67

Lansing Sexton 73, Lansing Everett 76

Leslie 52, Hillsdale 36

Lowell 34, East Grand Rapids 67

Mackinaw City 64, Wolverine 53

Macomb Dakota 68, Grosse Pointe South 62

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 49, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 40

Mancelona 57, Gaylord St Mary 53

Maple City Glen Lake 63, Kingsley 33

Marion 29, Baldwin 54

Marquette 84, Gladstone 54

Marshall Academy 69, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 35

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 39, Manton 59

Melvindale 45, Redford Thurston 77

Mendon 60, Marcellus 72

Midland 24, Bay City John Glenn 35

Midland Christian 58, Flint CHASE 51

Milan 54, Onsted 61

Monroe 32, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 47

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 51, Riverview Gabriel Richard 55

Montague 48, Fremont 71

Montrose 52, Byron 64

Morenci 35, Petersburg Summerfield 47

Morrice 44, Burton Bentley 40

Mount Pleasant 66, Bay City Central 18

Muskegon Mona Shores 47, Whitehall 39

Muskegon Oakridge 84, Fruitport Calvary Christian 38

New Buffalo 45, Lawrence 39

New Lothrop 63, Durand 33

Niles Brandywine 52, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 36

Northville 52, Livonia Stevenson 41

Ortonville Brandon 36, Flushing 54

Ovid-Elsie 64, Chesaning 36

Owosso 56, Fenton 67

Oxford 72, Auburn Hills Avondale 30

Peck 42, Mayville 31

Pentwater 63, Walkerville 24

Pickford 53, Newberry 34

Pittsford 37, Addison 38

Plymouth Christian Academy 69, Whitmore Lake 43

Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 66, Ferndale University 73

Portage Central 66, Battle Creek Harper Creek 49

Portage Northern 38, Battle Creek Lakeview 49

Posen 65, Johannesburg-Lewiston 44

Potterville 69, Dansville 46

Quincy 65, Napoleon 60

Reading 45, Fremont (IN) 53

Redford Union 66, Garden City 12

Richland Gull Lake 75, Mattawan 27

Richmond 58, Marine City 47

River Rouge 85, Allen Park Cabrini 19

Romulus Summit Academy North 62, Riverview 42

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 51, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 46

Rudyard 73, Cedarville 57

Saginaw Nouvel 56, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 37

Saginaw Swan Valley 20, Hemlock 56

Salem 46, Livonia Franklin 25

Schoolcraft 59, Saugatuck 30

South Lyon 55, Walled Lake Western 68

Southfield Manoogian 43, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 39

Southgate Anderson 51, Lincoln Park 63

Springport 43, Vermontville Maple Valley 45

St Clair 59, Marysville 52

St Clair Shores Lakeview 84, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 77

St Joseph 33, Kalamazoo Central 49

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 34, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 77

Sterling Heights 38, Warren Mott 47

Stevensville Lakeshore 54, Battle Creek Central 33

Stockbridge 58, Eaton Rapids 59

Sturgis 68, Allegan 45

Suttons Bay 57, Lake Leelanau St Mary 42

Tawas 42, Oscoda 56

Taylor 47, Wyandotte Roosevelt 65

Three Rivers 57, South Haven 58

Trenton 52, Brownstown Woodhaven 64

Union City 74, Athens 43

Utica 37, Sterling Heights Stevenson 51

Vandercook Lake 52, Homer 61

Vicksburg 53, Otsego 74

Walled Lake Central 79, Livonia Churchill 37

Warren Cousino 61, Warren Woods Tower 59

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 69, West Bloomfield 56

Warren Michigan Collegiate 60, Detroit Cristo Rey 64

Watersmeet 56, Lake Linden-Hubbell 89

Wayland 84, Hamilton 89

Westland Universal Learning Academy 20, Canton Prep 84

Wixom Christian 42, Livingston Christian 57

Wyoming Lee 47, Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 31

Ypsilanti Lincoln 68, Adrian 34

Zeeland East 65, Jenison 50

Zeeland West 62, Coopersville 52

 

Girls basketball

Adrian 42, Ypsilanti Lincoln 40

Adrian Madison 43, Petersburg Summerfield 32

Allegan 56, Sturgis 50

Alma 44, Reed City 33

Almont 39, North Branch 31

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 49, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 21

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 28, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 31

Bad Axe 34, Sandusky 45

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 42, Quincy 44

Battle Creek Central 59, Stevensville Lakeshore 22

Battle Creek Harper Creek 25, Portage Central 32

Battle Creek Lakeview 51, Portage Northern 13

Battle Creek St Philip 36, Pittsford 51

Bay City Central 37, Mount Pleasant 36

Bellevue 54, Hillsdale Academy 49

Big Rapids 29, Cedar Springs 18

Birmingham Seaholm 48, Rochester 42

Boyne City 30, Charlevoix 32

Bridgeport 65, Unionville-Sebewaing 23

Brooklyn Columbia Central 64, Dundee 28

Burton Atherton 15, Flint Beecher 82

Burton Bendle 60, Webberville 27

Byron 61, Montrose 21

Calumet 59, Hancock 43

Camden-Frontier 58, Litchfield 21

Carney-Nadeau 65, Eben Junction Superior Central 10

Caro 44, Ubly 36

Cass City 32, Birch Run 47

Centreville 57, Cassopolis 27

Cheboygan 60, Ogemaw Heights 22

Chesaning 49, Ovid-Elsie 31

Coldwater 62, Hastings 22

Constantine 57, Berrien Springs 25

Coopersville 39, Zeeland West 43

Croswell-Lexington 48, Armada 31

Davison Faith Baptist (MI) 48, Midland Calvary Baptist 55

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 49, Dearborn Heights Star International 30

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 51, Romulus 67

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 53, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 18

Dearborn Heights WISE Academy 11, Hope of Detroit Academy 30

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 3, Ecorse 48

Detroit Country Day 5, Auburn Hills Avondale 62

Detroit University Prep Science & Math 8, Detroit Denby 53

Detroit Voyageur Prep 10, Redford Westfield Prep 61

Dollar Bay 28, Painesdale Jeffers 47

Durand 36, New Lothrop 49

East Grand Rapids 50, East Kentwood 43

East Jordan 40, Elk Rapids 46

Eaton Rapids 51, Stockbridge 48

Erie Mason 47, Blissfield 50

Evart 49, Remus Chippewa Hills 26

Felch North Dickinson 35, Norway 25

Flint Kearsley 46, Goodrich 54

Flushing 54, Ortonville Brandon 13

Fowlerville 46, Charlotte 57

Frankfort 56, Manistee 48

Fruitport 45, Muskegon Catholic Central 28

Galesburg-Augusta 19, Gobles 40

Garden City 43, Redford Union 23

Gibraltar Carlson 54, Grosse Ile 59

Gladstone 58, Kingsford 36

Grand Rapids Christian 44, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 30

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 37, Caledonia 50

Grand Rapids West Catholic 51, Muskegon 40

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 49, Wyoming Kelloggsville 47

Grayling 32, Harbor Springs 22

Greenville 48, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20

Grosse Pointe North 35, Dearborn Divine Child 47

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 58, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 53

Hartland 41, Okemos 23

Haslett 47, East Lansing 81

Holland 36, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 39

Holland Black River 37, Wayland 68

Holland West Ottawa 52, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 66

Holly 58, Clio 22

Hopkins 59, Comstock Park 48

Howard City Tri County 44, Morley Stanwood 62

Hudsonville 67, Marshall 32

Hudsonville Unity Christian 24, Allendale 22

Jackson 52, Ypsilanti Community 41

Jackson Christian 54, Colon 29

Jenison 58, Zeeland East 37

Kalamazoo Central 80, St Joseph 63

Kalamazoo Christian 50, Coloma 10

Kinde North Huron 41, Owendale-Gagetown 30

Lake Odessa Lakewood 24, Ionia 43

L'Anse 76, Bessemer 16

Lansing Catholic 37, Williamston 51

Lansing Eastern 22, Portland 52

Lapeer 30, Grand Blanc 34

Lawrence 29, New Buffalo 47

Lawton 26, Fennville 51

Lincoln Park 46, Southgate Anderson 31

Linden 41, Corunna 54

Livonia Churchill 55, Walled Lake Central 27

Livonia Stevenson 53, Northville 30

Ludington 47, Fremont 26

Macomb Lutheran North 45, Utica 36

Madison Heights Madison 43, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 32

Manistique 46, Engadine 45

Martin 35, Delton Kellogg 31

Marysville 47, St Clair 42

Mason 39, Lansing Waverly 41

Mason County Central 19, Montague 54

Mattawan 63, Richland Gull Lake 61

Mendon 25, Marcellus 41

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 32, Byron Center 46

Morrice 62, Burton Bentley 20

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 42, Harrison 37

Mt Morris 43, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 33

Munising 48, Brimley 40

Muskegon Orchard View 20, Byron Center Zion Christian 40

Napoleon 23, Addison 17

Negaunee 32, Marquette 35

Newaygo 37, White Cloud 26

Niles 69, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 39

Niles Brandywine 46, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 28

North Adams-Jerome 41, Burr Oak 12

Oak Park 36, Berkley 53

Ontonagon 54, Lake Linden-Hubbell 14

Otsego 43, Vicksburg 26

Pinckney 26, Chelsea 66

Plainwell 54, Dowagiac 11

Pontiac 28, Ferndale 35

Port Huron Northern 45, Grosse Pointe South 57

Powers North Central 56, Stephenson 42

Ravenna 34, Hart 62

Redford Thurston 38, Melvindale 30

Rochester Adams 34, Lake Orion 30

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 39, Clarkston 54

Rockford 49, Muskegon Mona Shores 46

Rogers City 32, Mio 34

Romeo 39, Utica Eisenhower 42

Roseville 30, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 45

Saginaw Heritage 69, Saginaw Arthur Hill 26

Saginaw Nouvel 23, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 46

Saginaw Swan Valley 67, Hemlock 50

Saline 71, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 24

Saugatuck 40, Schoolcraft 56

Sault Ste Marie 61, Alpena 19

Shelby 48, Muskegon Oakridge 26

South Haven 20, Three Rivers 47

South Lyon East 45, Milford 18

Southfield Arts & Technology 61, Royal Oak 25

Springport 67, Olivet 29

St Johns 32, Holt 53

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 47, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 13

St Louis 19, Merrill 47

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 18, Eastpointe 56

Swartz Creek 52, Lake Fenton 60

Tecumseh 34, Dexter 46

Traverse City Central 24, Cadillac 49

Troy 41, Oxford 36

Troy Athens 42, North Farmington 39

Vermontville Maple Valley 32, Battle Creek Pennfield 42

Wakefield-Marenisco 27, Ewen-Trout Creek 66

Waldron 17, Athens 51

Walled Lake Northern 53, South Lyon 36

Warren Mott 38, Center Line 28

Waterford Kettering 48, Walled Lake Western 61

West Bloomfield 78, Birmingham Groves 48

Westland Universal Learning Academy 40, Canton Prep 67

White Lake Lakeland 18, Waterford Mott 35

White Pigeon 48, Bangor 30

Whitehall 50, North Muskegon 18

Whittemore-Prescott 29, Alcona 48

Wixom Christian 18, Livingston Christian 30

Wyoming 51, Grand Rapids Northview 26

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 50, Westland John Glenn 36

 

Boys hockey

Calumet 4, Houghton 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4, West Bloomfield 2

Marquette 4, Hancock 0

South Lyon 6, Livonia Franklin 0

 

Boys swimming and diving

Alma 83, Ovid-Elsie 78

Dearborn Edsel Ford 50, Dearborn 52

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Monday, December 16, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Alcona 59, Whittemore-Prescott 45

Ann Arbor Central Academy 49, Taylor Trillium Academy 81

Antigo (WI) 66, Menominee 28

Atlanta 38, Hillman 52

Baraga 67, Watersmeet 68

Bessemer 45, Dollar Bay 69

Britton Deerfield 56, Blissfield 81

Burr Oak 53, North Adams-Jerome 22

Calumet 64, Ewen-Trout Creek 67

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 64, Caseville 69

Chassell 65, Ontonagon 44

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 65, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 57

Concord 51, Brooklyn Columbia Central 48

Crystal Falls Forest Park 47, West Iron County 35

Decatur 51, Eau Claire 61

East Jackson 59, Jackson Prep 12

Eben Junction Superior Central 34, Powers North Central 62

Engadine 71, Munising 77

Evart 66, McBain 87

Fairview 27, Hale 70

Fremont 73, Ludington 63

Fruitport Calvary Christian 13, Holland Calvary 62

Hillsdale Academy 43, Bellevue 39

Ida 45, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 32

International Academy of Flint 78, Dryden 65

Ishpeming Westwood 91, Hancock 44

Lapeer Faith Home School 62, Clinton Township Faith Christian 58

Litchfield 50, Camden-Frontier 73

Manistee Catholic Central 28, Onekama 47

Manistique 28, Iron Mountain 77

Mio 51, Rogers City 44

Muskegon Catholic Central 49, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 37

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 49, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 37

New Boston Huron 69, Monroe 55

New Haven Merritt Academy 40, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 70

Norway 67, Rock Mid Peninsula 38

Pittsford 31, Battle Creek St Philip 34

Port Huron Northern 62, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 53

Posen 68, Au Gres-Sims 24

Reese 73, Essexville Garber 65

Republic-Michigamme 41, L'Anse 61

Royal Oak 29, Hamtramck 73

Saginaw Arthur Hill 77, Davison 61

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 63, Merrill 55

Sand Creek 50, Manchester 62

Southfield Arts & Technology 86, Taylor Prep 54

Southfield Christian 61, Detroit Edison 52

Stephenson 36, Carney-Nadeau 55

Tekonsha 48, Climax-Scotts 68

Troy Athens 74, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 39

Wakefield-Marenisco 49, Painesdale Jeffers 48

Washburn (WI) 56, Ironwood 42

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 73, Livingston Christian 40

Wetmore Munising Baptist 59, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 37

White Cloud 27, Mason County Central 58

 

Girls basketball

Akron-Fairgrove 27, Bay City All Saints 50

Alanson 15, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 61

Allen Park Cabrini 54, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 61

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 67, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 4

Ann Arbor Pioneer 45, Detroit Edison 35

Atlanta 23, Hillman 56

Beaverton 67, Coleman 33

Belding 60, Lakeview 15

Blanchard Montabella 22, Howard City Tri County 64

Bridgman 15, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 56

Brighton 50, Harper Woods Chandler Park 42

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 31, Caseville 21

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 26, New Haven Merritt Academy 34

Detroit Collegiate Prep 51, Detroit Central 24

Detroit Communication Media Arts 16, Detroit Renaissance 62

Detroit Henry Ford 20, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 26

Detroit International Academy 7, Detroit Southeastern 50

Detroit Osborn 18, Detroit Pershing 38

Detroit Western 13, Detroit Mumford 66

Eau Claire 0, Decatur 2

Elk Rapids 50, Lake Leelanau St Mary 21

Gwinn 59, Houghton 53

Hesperia 46, Fruitport Calvary Christian 67

International Academy of Flint 25, Dryden 60

Iron Mountain 34, West Iron County 41

Ishpeming 33, Ishpeming Westwood 64

Kingston 41, Deckerville 28

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 31, Mackinac Island 30

L'Anse 72, Watersmeet 21

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 62, Farmington 42

Manton 67, Kingsley 52

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 27, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 54

Marion 34, Walkerville 47

Midland Dow 47, Davison 35

Morenci 37, Pittsford 49

Muskegon Heights Academy 49, Wyoming Godwin Heights 69

Oconto Falls (WI) 38, Menominee 60

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44, Sand Creek 47

Parchment 13, Galesburg-Augusta 30

Peck 54, Mayville 23

Pellston 14, Pickford 66

Perry 69, Flint Southwestern 26

Riverview Gabriel Richard 53, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 48

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 39, Saginaw 34

Southfield Christian 53, Melvindale 22

St Clair Shores Lake Shore 58, Sterling Heights 16

Standish-Sterling 47, Tawas 17

Traverse City St Francis 74, Kalkaska 42

Vandercook Lake 37, Petersburg Summerfield 38

Warren Cousino 34, Sterling Heights Stevenson 27

Wetmore Munising Baptist 0, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 2

Whittemore-Prescott 18, Pinconning 55

 

Boys hockey

Negaunee 1, Kingsford 6

 

Wrestling

New Haven 36, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 24

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Sunday, December 15, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Detroit Catholic Central 62, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 55

Detroit U-D Jesuit 78, Sterling Heights Stevenson 40

New Haven 55, Detroit Loyola 75

Roseville 32, Orchard Lake St Mary's 57

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 53, Warren Woods Tower 36

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Saturday, December 14, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Ann Arbor Huron 67, Waterford Mott 38

Battle Creek Academy 57, Vermontville Maple Valley 44

Bridgeport 71, Lansing Waverly 70

Brimley Ojibwe Charter 61, Mackinac Island 42

Capac 41, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 37

Deckerville 38, Imlay City 42

Detroit Cass Tech 52, Macomb Dakota 48

Detroit Denby 26, Benton Harbor 79

Detroit Southeastern 40, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 65

Detroit Western 51, Detroit Edison 59

Eben Junction Superior Central 49, Brimley 61

Ferndale 66, Flint Beecher 55

Grand Blanc 80, Detroit Douglass 77

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 82, Otsego 65

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 94, Lansing Sexton 81

Grand Rapids Union 70, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 28

Grandville 56, Brighton 48

Lake Leelanau St Mary 62, Rudyard 46

Lansing Catholic 83, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 60

Lansing Eastern 2, Marshall Academy 0

Lansing Everett 67, Detroit Henry Ford 48

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 54, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 38

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 54, Richmond 63

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 62, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 65

Oak Park 61, East Kentwood 68

Petoskey 57, Marquette 60

River Rouge 49, Detroit Martin Luther King 44

Saginaw 88, Saginaw Arthur Hill 76

Traverse City Central 76, Dearborn 52

Walled Lake Northern 53, Detroit Pershing 60

Watervliet 55, Hartford 47

Williamston 70, Ypsilanti Community 52

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Kalamazoo Central 40

Ann Arbor Pioneer 54, Belleville 25

Ann Arbor Skyline 18, Midland Dow 66

Brimley Ojibwe Charter 37, Mackinac Island 28

Byron 53, Carleton Airport 42

Deckerville 38, Imlay City 42

Detroit Edison 44, Homewood-Flossmoor (IL) 41

Detroit Renaissance 49, East Kentwood 47

Eben Junction Superior Central 22, Brimley 66

Flat Rock 45, Ann Arbor Huron 61

Grass Lake 55, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 58

Lake Leelanau St Mary 40, Rudyard 56

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 51, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 21

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 31, Richmond 21

North Farmington 47, South Lyon 28

Redford Westfield Prep 53, Detroit Collegiate Prep 38

Southfield Arts & Technology 60, Hammond Bishop Noll (IN) 40

Traverse City Central 55, Dearborn 60

Traverse City West 28, Marquette 45

Watervliet 31, Hartford 46

West Bloomfield 67, Walled Lake Western 49

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 48, South Bend Washington (IN) 57

Ypsilanti Community 35, Grosse Pointe South 68

 

Bowling

Boys

Central Montcalm 21, Fremont 9

Girls

Central Montcalm 10, Fremont 20

 

Boys hockey

Alpena 2, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2

Ann Arbor Huron 2, Mattawan 7

Ann Arbor Pioneer 2, Allen Park Cabrini 3

Birmingham Groves 3, East Grand Rapids 2

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4, Hartland 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3, Plymouth 2

Brighton 0, Detroit Catholic Central 7

Brownstown Woodhaven 2, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3

Byron Center 3, Traverse City Central 3

Calumet 6, Utica Eisenhower 0

Canton 4, Port Huron Northern 3

Chelsea 9, Sault Ste Marie 2

Clarkston 2, Berkley 1

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 9, Flushing 1

Davison 5, Fenton 3

Detroit Country Day 3, Big Rapids 0

East Kentwood 3, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 7

Essexville Garber 3, Saginaw Swan Valley 11

Flint Powers Catholic 5, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Gaylord 0, Allen Park 3

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7, Lowell 1

Grand Rapids Northview 1, Holt 7

Grosse Ile 0, Painesdale Jeffers 2

Hartland 2, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4

Holland West Ottawa 1, Traverse City St Francis 1

Houghton 2, Rochester Adams 0

Howell 1, Detroit U-D Jesuit 4

Hudsonville 3, Grand Haven 2

Jackson 3, Adrian 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 5, Kalamazoo Eagles Hockey 2

Jenison 3, DeWitt 0

Lapeer 7, Tawas 0

Livonia Churchill 4, Grosse Pointe North 0

Livonia Franklin 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

Livonia Stevenson 2, Trenton 1

Macomb Dakota 6, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

Mount Pleasant 4, Ubly 2

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Midland 2

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5, Bay City Western 5

New Boston Huron 0, Dearborn Edsel Ford 6

Northville 1, Grosse Pointe South 5

Okemos 8, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3

Oxford 1, Bloomfield Hills 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7, East Lansing 0

Port Huron 9, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6

Portage Northern 5, Manistee 6

Romeo 4, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

Salem 3, Orchard Lake St Mary's 2

Saline 1, Grandville 3

Southgate Anderson 0, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 10

Temperance Bedford 4, Dexter 2

Troy 5, Farmington 2

Utica 1, St Clair Shores Lakeview 2

Walled Lake Western 8, Grand Blanc 0

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 1, Novi 3

West Bloomfield 4, Milford 2

White Lake Lakeland 2, South Lyon 5

 

Wrestling

Goodrich 6, Eaton Rapids 71

Oxford 27, Eaton Rapids 45

St Joseph 14, Eaton Rapids 58

Temperance Bedford 36, Eaton Rapids 33

Warren Woods Tower 30, Eaton Rapids 34

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Friday, December 13, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 55, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53

Adrian Lenawee Christian 68, Quincy 51

Allen Park 48, Melvindale 35

Alma 41, Bridgeport 61

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 44, Erie Mason 46

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 47, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 44

Athens 54, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 60

Atlanta 68, Au Gres-Sims 59

Bad Axe 54, North Branch 48

Battle Creek Central 35, Kalamazoo Central 53

Battle Creek Harper Creek 36, Marshall 55

Bay City John Glenn 25, Mount Pleasant 46

Belding 44, Greenville 55

Belleville 57, Ann Arbor Skyline 59

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 57, New Buffalo 73

Berkley 63, Algonac 24

Berrien Springs 61, Parchment 76

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 58, Fife Lake Forest Area 84

Birch Run 54, Freeland 62

Bloomingdale 75, Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 69

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 51, Livingston Christian 45

Brimley Ojibwe Charter 46, Mackinac Island 24

Brown City 42, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 73

Caledonia 35, Byron Center 55

Canton Prep 75, Dearborn Heights WISE Academy 24

Capac 53, Deckerville 60

Carleton Airport 42, Petersburg Summerfield 58

Carney-Nadeau 67, Felch North Dickinson 27

Central Montcalm 60, Grant 58

Chelsea 64, Stockbridge 48

Chesaning 49, New Lothrop 54

Clarkston 67, Utica Eisenhower 13

Clinton 46, Blissfield 80

Coloma 77, Martin 53

Comstock 59, Buchanan 45

Comstock Park 77, Holland 45

Coopersville 71, Lowell 50

Corunna 63, Lake Fenton 61

Covert 21, Lawrence 47

Dansville 35, Leslie 49

Dearborn Divine Child 56, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 31

Dearborn Heights Star International 54, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 80

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 67, Inkster American International Academy 50

Detroit Collegiate Prep 38, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 52

Detroit Communication Media Arts 70, Farmington 68

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 73, Detroit Community 44

Detroit Cristo Rey 77, Allen Park Cabrini 52

Detroit Mumford 53, Harper Woods Chandler Park 55

DeWitt 52, Howell 59

Dryden 54, Armada 45

Durand 42, Mt Morris 53

East Jackson 61, Springport 57

East Kentwood 57, East Grand Rapids 50

East Lansing 66, Lansing Waverly 51

Essexville Garber 54, Saginaw Swan Valley 47

Evart 38, Manton 64

Flushing 71, Flint Kearsley 38

Fowlerville 75, Lansing Eastern 77

Frankenmuth 67, Standish-Sterling 61

Fruitport 48, Spring Lake 56

Fruitport Calvary Christian 35, Holland Black River 52

Galesburg-Augusta 28, Constantine 44

Gaylord 56, Cadillac 68

Genesee Christian 59, Lansing Christian 51

Gladstone 65, Manistique 60

Gobles 67, Saugatuck 50

Grand Ledge 44, Okemos 51

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 58, Allendale 47

Grand Rapids Northview 70, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 45

Grand Rapids South Christian 48, Holland Christian 51

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 81, Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 37

Grandville Calvin Christian 57, Hudsonville Unity Christian 49

Grayling 68, Traverse City Christian 48

Grosse Pointe North 46, St Clair Shores Lakeview 59

Grosse Pointe South 81, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 51

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 61, New Haven Merritt Academy 21

Hamilton 55, Hopkins 64

Hamtramck 58, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 45

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 71, Vanderbilt 35

Haslett 66, Mason 42

Hastings 58, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 65

Hazel Park 52, Eastpointe 62

Holly 47, Linden 53

Holton 64, Hesperia 25

Houghton Lake 33, Lake City 46

Imlay City 39, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 32

Ionia 60, Portland 45

Iron Mountain 73, Calumet 43

Ishpeming 48, Ishpeming Westwood 59

Jackson Lumen Christi 56, Battle Creek Pennfield 46

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 69, Grand Rapids West Catholic 62

Kentwood Grand River Prep 75, Lake Odessa Lakewood 65

Kinde North Huron 40, Peck 55

Kingsford 48, Escanaba 83

Kingston 68, Bay City All Saints 22

Laingsburg 72, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 51

Lansing Catholic 81, Charlotte 54

Lansing Everett 61, Holt 40

Lansing Sexton 57, Eaton Rapids 72

Lapeer 54, Davison 66

Lapeer Area Homeschool Association 59, Kimball Landmark Academy 32

Lawton 30, Kalamazoo Christian 39

Livonia Stevenson 66, Rochester Adams 40

Ludington 55, Muskegon Catholic Central 23

Macomb Lutheran North 53, Almont 43

Madison Heights Madison 51, Clawson 49

Manistee 36, Muskegon Heights Academy 44

Marquette 69, Brighton 61

Marysville 50, Marine City 58

Mayville 55, Caseville 36

McBain 51, Beal City 39

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 56, Roscommon 58

Memphis 63, Kimball New Life Christian 19

Midland 48, Bay City Western 52

Milan 63, Adrian 54

Milford 75, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 85

Millington 53, Ithaca 47

Muskegon 67, Rockford 58

Muskegon Orchard View 49, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 71

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 61, Grand Haven 65

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 57, Yale 49

Newberry 65, St Ignace 48

Niles 50, Portage Northern 49

Niles Brandywine 64, Bridgman 54

North Farmington 71, Harper Woods 51

North Muskegon 63, Mason County Central 51

Ortonville Brandon 37, Clio 53

Otsego 90, Dowagiac 63

Owendale-Gagetown 39, Genesee 65

Owosso 29, Goodrich 67

Painesdale Jeffers 51, Dollar Bay 60

Parma Western 50, Jackson Northwest 38

Paw Paw 70, Vicksburg 45

Petoskey 73, Grandville 61

Pittsford 59, Jackson Christian 54

Plainwell 60, Three Rivers 63

Plymouth Christian Academy 41, Livonia Franklin 52

Pontiac 29, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 70

Portage Central 60, Mattawan 38

Ravenna 68, Montague 42

Reading 47, Camden-Frontier 57

Redford Thurston 67, Birmingham Groves 51

Reed City 44, Fremont 83

Remus Chippewa Hills 42, Newaygo 77

Richland Gull Lake 81, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 72

Riverview Gabriel Richard 71, New Boston Huron 35

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 45, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 54

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 60, Rochester 42

Royal Oak 53, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 45

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 55, Midland Bullock Creek 44

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 27, Hemlock 77

Salem 92, Livonia Churchill 56

Saline 59, Brownstown Woodhaven 54

Sand Creek 67, Hudson 73

Sandusky 32, Caro 43

Schoolcraft 71, Delton Kellogg 47

Shelby 28, Whitehall 42

South Haven 63, Sturgis 51

Southfield Arts & Technology 68, Southfield Christian 64

Southfield Bradford Academy 48, Detroit Central 35

Sparta 54, Holland Calvary 50

St Charles 34, Saginaw Nouvel 46

St Clair Shores South Lake 54, Detroit Country Day 53

St Johns 49, Williamston 58

St Joseph 24, Stevensville Lakeshore 47

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 28, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 54

St Louis 47, Carrollton 65

Sterling Heights 28, Warren Fitzgerald 41

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 56, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 62

Swartz Creek 63, Fenton 54

Tecumseh 64, Monroe Jefferson 38

Temperance Bedford 68, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 28

Three Oaks River Valley 51, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 43

Traverse City West 63, Dearborn 50

Troy 62, Novi 46

Troy Athens 41, Lake Orion 47

Ubly 42, Cass City 39

Union City 27, Olivet 64

Unionville-Sebewaing 81, Harbor Beach 46

Utica 58, Utica Ford 69

Vassar 57, Marlette 41

Walled Lake Western 52, Hartland 51

Warren Lincoln 58, Warren Mott 62

Warren Michigan Collegiate 70, Ferndale University 67

Watervliet 40, Fennville 66

West Bloomfield 65, Detroit University Prep 62

White Cloud 39, Kent City 60

Wyandotte Roosevelt 72, Monroe 53

Wyoming 84, Jenison 47

Wyoming Godwin Heights 62, Hudsonville 68

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 73, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 35

 

Girls basketball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 27, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 57

Alcona 38, Tawas 33

Alma 57, Bridgeport 50

Almont 46, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 23

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 14, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 47

Armada 28, Oxford 37

Atlanta 21, Au Gres-Sims 34

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 55, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 26

Bangor 53, Bloomingdale 11

Bark River-Harris 33, Felch North Dickinson 47

Bath 41, Dansville 48

Battle Creek Central 31, Kalamazoo Central 43

Battle Creek Harper Creek 38, Marshall 30

Battle Creek Lakeview 62, Benton Harbor 24

Battle Creek St Philip 33, North Adams-Jerome 28

Belding 33, Greenville 52

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 20, New Buffalo 62

Benzie Central 33, Maple City Glen Lake 68

Bessemer 12, Baraga 68

Birmingham Seaholm 31, Lake Orion 38

Blissfield 46, Hudson 13

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 36, Ann Arbor Greenhills 52

Bloomfield Hills Marian 38, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 26

Boyne City 66, Ogemaw Heights 33

Boyne Falls 36, Alba 15

Breckenridge 43, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 52

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 8, Livingston Christian 44

Brimley Ojibwe Charter 31, Mackinac Island 19

Bronson 63, Union City 30

Buckley 42, Leland 52

Burr Oak 35, Bellevue 58

Burton Atherton 20, Flint Southwestern 55

Byron 59, Ovid-Elsie 15

Caledonia 55, Byron Center 35

Capac 13, Imlay City 58

Central Lake 51, Onaway 58

Central Montcalm 37, Grant 39

Cheboygan 53, Rudyard 46

Chelsea 55, Stockbridge 44

Chesaning 40, New Lothrop 31

Clare 54, Shepherd 37

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35, Macomb Dakota 63

Coleman 26, Carson City-Crystal 49

Coloma 26, Martin 40

Colon 41, Litchfield 34

Comstock 30, Buchanan 56

Comstock Park 60, Holland 15

Corunna 60, Lake Fenton 57

Covert 14, Lawrence 49

Crystal Falls Forest Park 42, Kingsford 39

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 33, Redford Thurston 40

Dearborn Heights Star International 32, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 37

Deckerville 55, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 19

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 10, Romulus Summit Academy North 41

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 36, Detroit Community 33

Detroit Cristo Rey 17, Allen Park Cabrini 66

Detroit Denby 54, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 9

Detroit Edison 59, Bolingbrook (IL) 52

Detroit Renaissance 74, Wayne Memorial 40

Detroit University Prep Science & Math 41, Detroit Southeastern 46

DeWitt 46, Howell 50

Dowagiac 22, Otsego 62

Dundee 41, Erie Mason 59

Durand 58, Mt Morris 36

East Grand Rapids 55, Hudsonville 59

East Lansing 75, Lansing Waverly 11

Edwardsburg 71, Allegan 32

Ellsworth 60, Alanson 17

Engadine 42, Pickford 63

Escanaba 56, Sault Ste Marie 63

Essexville Garber 54, Saginaw Swan Valley 47

Ewen-Trout Creek 64, Lake Linden-Hubbell 10

Fairview 34, Posen 45

Farmington 30, Milford 35

Farmington Hills Mercy 58, Canton 15

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 64, Grand Blanc 35

Flushing 46, Flint Kearsley 48

Fowlerville 63, Lansing Eastern 24

Frankenmuth 54, Standish-Sterling 50

Freeland 42, Birch Run 41

Fruitport 42, Spring Lake 41

Fulton 13, Pewamo-Westphalia 68

Galesburg-Augusta 46, Constantine 52

Gaylord St Mary 53, Fife Lake Forest Area 24

Gobles 41, Saugatuck 26

Grand Ledge 54, Okemos 53

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 46, Allendale 34

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20, Wayland 60

Grand Rapids South Christian 44, Holland Christian 50

Grandville Calvin Christian 41, Hudsonville Unity Christian 46

Grosse Ile 33, Monroe 57

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 45, New Haven Merritt Academy 22

Gwinn 50, Iron Mountain 40

Hale 19, Hillman 44

Hamilton 55, Hopkins 64

Hancock 58, Dollar Bay 15

Hanover-Horton 49, Addison 30

Harper Woods 42, Detroit Cody 58

Hartford 21, Centreville 38

Haslett 54, Mason 29

Hastings 30, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 37

Hillsdale 10, Brooklyn Columbia Central 66

Hillsdale Academy 46, Waldron 13

Holly 50, Linden 41

Holton 28, Hesperia 39

Ida 42, Onsted 38

Ionia 30, Portland 44

Jackson Christian 54, Pittsford 59

Jackson Lumen Christi 53, Battle Creek Pennfield 32

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 31, Grand Rapids West Catholic 61

Kalkaska 34, Bellaire 50

Kentwood Grand River Prep 30, Lake Odessa Lakewood 34

Kingsley 71, Frankfort 42

Lakeview 10, Morley Stanwood 67

Lansing Catholic 42, Charlotte 16

Lansing Christian 39, Genesee Christian 32

Lansing Everett 34, Holt 68

Lansing Sexton 12, Eaton Rapids 52

Lapeer 39, Davison 41

Lawton 29, Kalamazoo Christian 63

Lincoln Park 51, Allen Park 45

Livonia Churchill 53, Salem 51

Lowell 37, Coopersville 30

Ludington 68, Muskegon Catholic Central 18

Mackinaw City 50, Wolverine 24

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 38, Berkley 52

Mancelona 37, Johannesburg-Lewiston 54

Manchester 37, Napoleon 24

Manistee 44, Muskegon Heights Academy 32

Mason County Eastern 51, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 48

Mayville 47, Caseville 25

Melvindale 24, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 61

Memphis 63, Kimball New Life Christian 19

Menominee 56, Peshtigo (WI) 17

Merrill 62, Ashley 14

Mesick 34, Bear Lake 21

Midland 40, Bay City Western 28

Millington 32, Ithaca 54

Mio 15, Oscoda 51

Mount Pleasant 31, Bay City John Glenn 53

Muskegon 47, Rockford 61

Muskegon Orchard View 15, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 56

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52, Grand Haven 43

Negaunee 66, Houghton 50

Newberry 26, St Ignace 71

Niles 61, Portage Northern 31

Niles Brandywine 50, Bridgman 22

Norway 28, Niagara (WI) 49

Ortonville Brandon 38, Clio 27

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 42, Petersburg Summerfield 50

Owosso 19, Goodrich 64

Parma Western 46, Jackson Northwest 42

Pellston 20, Indian River Inland Lakes 48

Pentwater 27, Brethren 38

Pinconning 34, Farwell 40

Plymouth Christian Academy 47, Livonia Franklin 40

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5, Saginaw Heritage 47

Portage Central 50, Mattawan 36

Portland St Patrick 63, Saranac 26

Rapid River 54, Eben Junction Superior Central 33

Reed City 40, Fremont 55

Remus Chippewa Hills 30, Newaygo 60

Richland Gull Lake 56, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20

Rochester 42, Detroit Country Day 21

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 51, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 17

Rock Mid Peninsula 62, Republic-Michigamme 28

Rogers City 31, Whittemore-Prescott 33

Romulus 60, Garden City 30

Royal Oak 30, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 27

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 64, Midland Bullock Creek 32

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 40, Hemlock 57

Saline 62, Livonia Stevenson 32

Sanford Meridian 9, Gladwin 43

Schoolcraft 46, Delton Kellogg 40

Southfield Christian 52, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 3

St Charles 22, Saginaw Nouvel 42

St Johns 46, Williamston 55

St Joseph 61, Stevensville Lakeshore 29

St Louis 36, Carrollton 39

Stephenson 57, Carney-Nadeau 51

Sturgis 39, South Haven 26

Suttons Bay 41, Onekama 62

Tekonsha 9, Athens 66

Three Oaks River Valley 47, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 21

Traverse City Central 38, Marquette 44

Traverse City West 26, Dearborn 46

Utica 49, Utica Eisenhower 44

Utica Ford 48, Warren Woods Tower 7

Vandercook Lake 15, Michigan Center 74

Vestaburg 56, Blanchard Montabella 26

Walkerville 50, Marion 36

Walled Lake Central 22, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26

Walled Lake Northern 41, Troy 44

Washburn (WI) 13, Ironwood 58

Watersmeet 40, Wakefield-Marenisco 51

Watervliet 34, Fennville 44

White Cloud 26, Kent City 43

White Lake Lakeland 28, Troy Athens 43

White Pigeon 37, Decatur 33

Wixom St Catherine 40, Warren Regina 36

Ypsilanti Lincoln 41, Clinton 37

 

Boys hockey

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4, Lowell 0

Big Rapids 6, Allen Park 3

Byron Center 9, Holland West Ottawa 3

Chelsea 9, Painesdale Jeffers 3

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4

Detroit Country Day 4, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3

East Lansing 0, Kalamazoo Eagles Hockey 8

Essexville Garber 8, Ubly 4

Flint Powers Catholic 2, Alpena 2

Flushing 8, Saginaw Swan Valley 6

Gaylord 7, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Grand Haven 2, Traverse City St Francis 4

Hancock 7, Rochester Adams 4

Holt 6, Okemos 7

Houghton 5, Utica 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 4, Portage Central 1

Lake Orion 2, Midland Dow 4

Livonia Stevenson 1, Trenton 4

Macomb Dakota 1, Grandville 4

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1, Berkley 9

Mount Pleasant 9, Cadillac 3

Muskegon Mona Shores 9, Bay City Western 7

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4, Midland 6

Negaunee 3, Escanaba 6

Portage Northern 2, DeWitt 6

Sault Ste Marie 0, Grosse Ile 5

Utica 8, Oxford 4

Waterford Mott 3, White Lake Lakeland 4

 

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, December 12, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Addison 16, Morenci 49

Ashley 39, Merrill 46

Athens 55, Tekonsha 43

Baldwin 43, Pentwater 53

Beaverton 68, Harrison 33

Bellaire 61, Alanson 54

Bellevue 57, Burr Oak 31

Big Rapids 85, Howard City Tri County 48

Bloomfield Hills 63, Auburn Hills Avondale 44

Buckley 45, Onekama 67

Byron Center Zion Christian 53, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 49

Canton Prep 17, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 52

Caro 39, Sandusky 45

Carson City-Crystal 53, Coleman 36

Cedarville 63, DeTour 39

Center Line 29, Birmingham Seaholm 66

Centreville 69, Bronson 53

Climax-Scotts 39, Camden-Frontier 65

Croswell-Lexington 57, St Clair 30

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 69, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 29

Dearborn Edsel Ford 66, Garden City 21

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 65, Southgate Anderson 42

Dearborn Riverside Academy West 52, Detroit Universal Academy 50

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 80, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 54

Detroit Southeastern 62, Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 10

Ellsworth 69, Central Lake 57

Farwell 58, Pinconning 53

Flat Rock 44, Ida 35

Frankfort 60, Leland 57

Fraser 47, Romeo 38

Fruitport Calvary Christian 34, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 36

Gaylord St Mary 82, Fife Lake Forest Area 59

Gladwin 36, Sanford Meridian 57

Grand Traverse Academy 25, Traverse City Home School (MI) 47

Gwinn 34, Negaunee 68

Hancock 69, Ewen-Trout Creek 93

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 55, Brimley 85

Hillman 32, Hale 60

Houghton 50, L'Anse 44

Ironwood 74, Port Wing South Shore (WI) 49

Kimball Landmark Academy 54, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 25

Lansing Christian 60, Novi Christian Academy 87

Lapeer Faith Home School 72, Oakdale Academy 34

Litchfield 39, Colon 58

Mancelona 51, East Jordan 79

Manchester 33, Adrian Madison 32

Maple City Glen Lake 81, Elk Rapids 60

Marion 32, Bear Lake 20

Mason County Eastern 61, Walkerville 25

Mesick 42, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 46

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 50, Breckenridge 31

North Adams-Jerome 18, Battle Creek St Philip 73

Ontonagon 46, Republic-Michigamme 42

Oscoda 72, Mio 43

Ovid-Elsie 61, Byron 41

Pellston 44, Harbor Springs 41

Plymouth 54, South Lyon 57

Posen 65, Wolverine 15

Sault Ste Marie 39, Boyne City 56

Shepherd 55, Clare 41

Tawas 48, Alcona 41

Vanderbilt 37, Cadillac Heritage Christian 61

Wakefield-Marenisco 86, Bessemer 71

Waldron 36, Hillsdale Academy 75

Walled Lake Central 36, Oxford 59

Warren Michigan Math & Science 1, Westland Universal Learning Academy 0 (Forfeit)

Webberville 62, Portland St Patrick 45

Whittemore-Prescott 44, Rogers City 80

 

Girls basketball

Akron-Fairgrove 28, International Academy of Flint 27

Allen Park Cabrini 34, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 53

Alpena 49, Gaylord 56

Bay City All Saints 24, Kingston 58

Bay City Central 36, Flint Powers Catholic 43

Berrien Springs 45, Parchment 40

Big Rapids 44, Howard City Tri County 29

Brimley 46, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 18

Brown City 37, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 29

Byron Center Zion Christian 44, Kent City Algoma Christian 39

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 53, Lapeer Faith Home School 18

Clinton Township Clintondale 15, Warren Mott 49

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 17, Athens Factoryville Christian 35

Croswell-Lexington 49, St Clair 35

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 58, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 16

Detroit Cass Tech 52, Ann Arbor Skyline 39

Dollar Bay 15, Ontonagon 55

Dundee 66, Milan 42

East Jackson 16, Grass Lake 65

East Jordan 24, Petoskey 34

Eau Claire 6, Marcellus 51

Evart 26, Manton 73

Ferndale University 30, Hazel Park 41

Fraser 45, Roseville 12

Fruitport Calvary Christian 53, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 46

Grand Rapids Northview 18, Grandville 46

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 11, Sparta 58

Hart 66, Mason County Central 35

Houghton Lake 31, Lake City 56

Jonesville 31, Quincy 22

Kimball Landmark Academy 23, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 41

Kinde North Huron 17, Peck 64

Madison Heights Lamphere 54, Madison Heights Madison 7

Marine City 53, Algonac 14

McBain 74, Beal City 38

Muskegon Oakridge 31, Montague 57

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 44, Grosse Pointe South 48

New Boston Huron 38, Trenton 45

North Branch 35, Bad Axe 31

North Farmington 63, Rochester Adams 60

Port Huron 61, Port Huron Northern 39

Reading 45, Homer 32

Republic-Michigamme 19, Painesdale Jeffers 51

Riverview Gabriel Richard 43, Grosse Ile 37

Saginaw Arthur Hill 48, Saginaw 46

Shelby 49, North Muskegon 19

South Lyon 14, Plymouth 48

Springport 66, Concord 46

St Clair Shores Lake Shore 17, St Clair Shores Lakeview 62

St Clair Shores South Lake 66, New Haven 29

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 21, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 47

Sterling Heights Stevenson 23, Grosse Pointe North 50

Ubly 32, Cass City 13

Unionville-Sebewaing 24, Harbor Beach 39

Vassar 38, Marlette 35

Vicksburg 58, Paw Paw 45

Warren Cousino 44, Sterling Heights 24

Warren Fitzgerald 19, Center Line 22

Warren Michigan Math & Science 65, Westland Universal Learning Academy 28

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 30, Adrian Lenawee Christian 64

West Bloomfield 74, River Rouge 28

Whitehall 52, Ravenna 41

Wyoming Godwin Heights 72, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 57

Yale 30, Marysville 45

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 49, Ann Arbor Huron 62

 

Boys hockey

Adrian 1, Pinckney 3

Bloomfield Hills 8, Walled Lake Northern 3

Cheboygan 2, Painesdale Jeffers 4

Clarkston 1, Birmingham Groves 4

Gibraltar Carlson 1, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 4

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1

Marysville 0, St Clair Shores Lakeview 3

Northville 1, Salem 2

Riverview Gabriel Richard 4, Brownstown Woodhaven 3

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4, Milford 1

Saline 9, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Ubly 1, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 0, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9

 

Boys swimming and diving

Lincoln Park 65, Dearborn 114

Ovid-Elsie 138, Eaton Rapids 141

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, December 11, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Adrian 63, Hillsdale 35

Algonac 39, Durand 56

Almont 55, Brown City 37

Birmingham Groves 65, Detroit Osborn 44

Chesaning 48, Burton Madison Academy 42

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 58, Taylor 62

Detroit Country Day 48, Sterling Heights 41

East Jackson 80, Jackson Christian 34

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 52, Ubly 42

Felch North Dickinson 35, Norway 61

Flint Powers Catholic 74, Lapeer 55

Hamilton (IN) 43, Burr Oak 55

Harbor Beach 59, Vassar 40

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 56, Port Huron Northern 52

Marlette 37, Bad Axe 50

Michigan Center 61, Concord 42

Roseville 74, New Haven 44

Saginaw Swan Valley 44, Cadillac 52

White Pigeon 36, Three Oaks River Valley 55

Yale 47, Reese 58

 

Girls basketball

Alba 22, Ellsworth 55

Bath 32, Fowler 52

Bear Lake 14, Mason County Eastern 56

Bellaire 63, Central Lake 37

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 26, Manistee Catholic Central 24

Bloomfield Hills Marian 40, Auburn Hills Avondale 39

Brethren 30, Mesick 31

Brownstown Woodhaven 41, Lincoln Park 53

Burton Bentley 44, Dryden 41

Carson City-Crystal 35, New Lothrop 30

Cedar Springs 49, Newaygo 39

Chesaning 57, Burton Madison Academy 10

Coopersville 27, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 48

Dansville 11, Laingsburg 47

Flint Powers Catholic 32, Lapeer 42

Hamilton (IN) 15, Burr Oak 43

Mancelona 29, Gaylord St Mary 44

Mount Clemens 44, Detroit Denby 56

Munising 69, Eben Junction Superior Central 31

Muskegon 71, Benton Harbor 10

Muskegon Oakridge 27, Fruitport 46

Ovid-Elsie 47, Vestaburg 34

Pewamo-Westphalia 59, Portland St Patrick 19

Plainwell 35, Mattawan 37

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 47, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 44

Rudyard 62, Manistique 38

Saranac 46, Potterville 51

Walkerville 45, Pentwater 42

Wixom St Catherine 48, Detroit Country Day 27

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park Cabrini 2, Allen Park 4

Davison 1, Midland Dow 3

Essexville Garber 2, Mount Pleasant 8

Farmington 1, West Bloomfield 3

Fenton 0, South Lyon 6

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4, Muskegon Mona Shores 5

Grand Rapids Northview 3, Hudsonville 4

Grand Rapids West Catholic 2, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4

Hartland 4, Howell 2

Jenison 3, Holland West Ottawa 3

Lapeer 4, Grand Blanc 1

Livonia Churchill 2, Livonia Franklin 0

Livonia Stevenson 3, Novi 0

Mattawan 8, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

Midland 0, Flint Powers Catholic 4

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2

New Boston Huron 2, Gibraltar Carlson 5

Okemos 3, East Grand Rapids 1

Plymouth 1, Brighton 2

Port Huron 3, St Clair Shores Lakeview 3

Port Huron Northern 4, Orchard Lake St Mary's 3

Riverview 4, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3

Saginaw Heritage 9, Bay City Western 0

Southgate Anderson 1, Dearborn Edsel Ford 9

Trenton 8, Grosse Pointe North 0

Walled Lake Western 4, Marysville 0

 

Wrestling

Buchanan 12, Edwardsburg 71

Cassopolis 3, Edwardsburg 75

Dearborn Edsel Ford 50, Dearborn 21

Eaton Rapids 62, Sand Creek 12

Eaton Rapids 49, St Johns 28

Redford Union 33, Dearborn 36

South Lyon East 21, Birch Run 53

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Tuesday, December 10, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Addison 55, Sand Creek 60

Allegan 37, Parchment 66

Ann Arbor Central Academy 51, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 35

Ann Arbor Pioneer 69, Canton 74

Armada 53, Capac 38

Ashley 30, Fulton 75

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 56, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 36

Baldwin 67, Traverse City Christian 62

Battle Creek Central 52, Jackson 40

Battle Creek Lakeview 56, Coldwater 49

Birmingham Seaholm 68, Rochester Adams 53

Bloomfield Hills 62, Rochester 33

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 89, Brownstown Woodhaven 76

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 72, Madison Heights Lamphere 44

Bloomingdale 48, Martin 40

Boyne Falls 29, Central Lake 51

Bridgman 74, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 38

Britton Deerfield 53, Pittsford 35

Buckley 69, Bear Lake 36

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 32, Petoskey St Michael Academy 34

Burton Bendle 84, Flint Southwestern 74

Caro 54, North Branch 53

Cheboygan 39, Alpena 50

Chelsea 52, Jackson Lumen Christi 32

Clare 77, Ogemaw Heights 69

Clinton Township Clintondale 30, Marine City 55

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 16, Battle Creek Academy 56

Coloma 58, Buchanan 76

Coopersville 65, Hamilton 60

Covert 20, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 50

Croswell-Lexington 59, Marysville 52

Dearborn 85, Dearborn Edsel Ford 65

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 71, Lutheran Westland 25

Deckerville 73, Kinde North Huron 45

DeTour 78, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 50

Detroit Cody 56, Detroit Central 40

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 42, North Farmington 70

Detroit Cristo Rey 64, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 62

Detroit Edison 50, Ann Arbor Huron 53

Detroit Universal Academy 63, Detroit Frontier International 64

Dowagiac 59, Benton Harbor 73

Dryden 51, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 28

Dundee 62, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 66

East Jordan 72, Bellaire 46

Eastpointe 60, Fraser 43

Eau Claire 51, Berrien Springs Andrews Academy 41

Ecorse 56, Saginaw Arthur Hill 74

Edwardsburg 55, Portage Central 65

Essexville Garber 58, Saginaw Nouvel 47

Farber Hebrew Day 60, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 56

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 81, Davison 45

Flint Kearsley 67, Lake Fenton 64

Fowlerville 66, Alma 52

Frankfort 60, Manistee 45

Genesee 66, Bay City All Saints 58

Gladstone 65, Ishpeming 53

Gobles 62, Lawton 46

Grand Ledge 55, Haslett 50

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 64, East Kentwood 61

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 54, Cedar Springs 39

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 73, Ionia 81

Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 59, Wyoming Kelloggsville 62

Grandville 48, Grandville Calvin Christian 58

Grant 53, Kent City 65

Grayling 60, Standish-Sterling 70

Greenville 48, Morley Stanwood 52

Harbor Springs 45, Indian River Inland Lakes 33

Harper Woods 56, Detroit Voyageur Prep 59

Harper Woods Chandler Park 44, Detroit Martin Luther King 56

Harrison 67, Coleman 61

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 63, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 64

Holland 54, Muskegon Mona Shores 44

Holland West Ottawa 56, Zeeland West 49

Holt 38, Flushing 51

Holton 42, Sparta 51

Hopkins 56, Schoolcraft 58

Howell 63, Okemos 53

Hudsonville Unity Christian 56, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 48

Ironwood 53, Bessemer 49

Jenison 48, Byron Center 64

Johannesburg-Lewiston 64, Roscommon 78

Kalamazoo Christian 47, Niles Brandywine 55

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 49, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 63

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 40, Lansing Waverly 91

Kent City Algoma Christian 22, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 34

Lake Leelanau St Mary 53, Onekama 52

Lake Odessa Lakewood 47, Charlotte 53

Lakeview 41, Big Rapids 84

Lansing Christian 37, Portland 60

Lansing Eastern 73, Lansing Catholic 75

Lansing Everett 57, Detroit Mumford 74

Lansing Sexton 43, DeWitt 55

Leland 64, Mesick 23

Leslie 42, Grass Lake 32

Livingston Christian 61, Bloomfield Christian School 29

Livonia Clarenceville 63, Allen Park Cabrini 39

Lowell 41, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 71

Macomb Lutheran North 67, Yale 51

Madison Heights Madison 49, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 37

Manchester 70, Clinton 58

Marcellus 55, Lawrence 41

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 58, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 38

Marshall 45, Hanover-Horton 61

Mason 50, Jackson Northwest 47

Mason County Central 44, Benzie Central 54

Mason County Eastern 45, White Cloud 47

Mayville 71, Akron-Fairgrove 21

Melvindale 51, Monroe Jefferson 62

Memphis 60, New Haven Merritt Academy 30

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 33, Holland Christian 58

Midland Dow 63, Saginaw Heritage 73

Milford 31, Walled Lake Northern 42

Montague 67, Fruitport 58

Mount Clemens 59, Sterling Heights Stevenson 63

Mount Pleasant 53, Midland 23

Mt Morris 58, Clio 87

Munising 60, Gwinn 53

Muskegon Catholic Central 28, North Muskegon 64

Muskegon Oakridge 27, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 70

Muskegon Orchard View 80, Newaygo 54

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 51, Ludington 36

Negaunee 52, Escanaba 43

New Lothrop 55, Bath 38

Newberry 58, Manistique 60

Novi 63, Auburn Hills Avondale 50

Olivet 49, Battle Creek Pennfield 79

Orchard Lake St Mary's 62, Detroit Denby 16

Oscoda 84, Au Gres-Sims 31

Otsego 75, Richland Gull Lake 70

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 25, Blissfield 57

Ovid-Elsie 50, Fowler 36

Parma Western 68, Brooklyn Columbia Central 27

Paw Paw 65, Mattawan 51

Peck 48, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 46

Perry 51, Potterville 54

Petersburg Summerfield 44, Ida 31

Pinckney 66, Brighton 54

Pinconning 61, Tawas 52

Plainwell 49, Portage Northern 66

Plymouth Christian Academy 48, Walled Lake Western 57

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 47, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 68

Remus Chippewa Hills 64, Farwell 65

Riverview Gabriel Richard 59, Grosse Ile 30

Rockford 64, Traverse City West 53

Romulus Summit Academy North 74, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 56

Royal Oak 48, Warren Woods Tower 67

Rudyard 53, Brimley 39

Saginaw 101, Bay City Central 36

Salem 42, Dexter 39

Saline 30, Perrysburg (OH) 48

Sanford Meridian 59, Frankenmuth 70

Saranac 54, Kentwood Grand River Prep 70

Saugatuck 64, Byron Center Zion Christian 27

Shelby 45, Fremont 81

Shepherd 60, Ithaca 36

South Lyon 64, Livonia Stevenson 78

Southgate Anderson 60, Riverview 71

St Charles 64, Merrill 27

St Clair 79, Port Huron 72

St Clair Shores Lake Shore 50, St Clair Shores South Lake 43

St Clair Shores Lakeview 58, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 36

St Johns 36, Eaton Rapids 65

St Louis 53, Breckenridge 46

Stevensville Lakeshore 59, South Haven 36

Suttons Bay 63, Fife Lake Forest Area 70

Swartz Creek 51, Hartland 77

Tecumseh 57, Milan 40

Three Rivers 76, Niles 67

Traverse City Central 53, Sault Ste Marie 31

Troy 70, Berkley 46

Utica Eisenhower 63, Romeo 49

Vermontville Maple Valley 49, Delton Kellogg 63

Vicksburg 51, Comstock 35

Warren Fitzgerald 57, Center Line 30

Warren Michigan Collegiate 50, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 47

Warren Mott 64, St. Anne Catholic (CN) 59

Waterford Kettering 41, Walled Lake Central 43

Watervliet 42, Berrien Springs 52

Wayland 40, Caledonia 71

Wayne Memorial 56, Farmington 61

Webberville 64, Stockbridge 73

West Bloomfield 88, Southfield Christian 66

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 38, Birmingham Roeper 65

White Lake Lakeland 63, South Lyon East 58

Whitehall 48, Spring Lake 61

Williamston 53, East Lansing 61

Wyoming Godwin Heights 46, Grand Rapids South Christian 63

Ypsilanti Community 55, Redford Union 54

Zeeland East 43, Grand Rapids Christian 53

 

Girls basketball

Adrian 31, Bronson 34

Allen Park 48, Southgate Anderson 35

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 54, Flat Rock 52

Allendale 56, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 25

Alma 59, Saginaw Swan Valley 55

Alpena 37, Cheboygan 27

Ann Arbor Central Academy 35, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 23

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 42, Pinckney 24

Ann Arbor Greenhills 52, Whitmore Lake 43

Ann Arbor Huron 67, Wayne Memorial 58

Athens 52, Litchfield 29

Auburn Hills Avondale 27, Novi 35

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 60, Lutheran Westland 24

Battle Creek Lakeview 45, Coldwater 44

Battle Creek Pennfield 23, Olivet 41

Battle Creek St Philip 45, Tekonsha 13

Bay City Central 48, Saginaw 34

Bay City John Glenn 56, Gladwin 22

Belding 48, Blanchard Montabella 20

Bellevue 50, North Adams-Jerome 30

Benton Harbor 56, Dowagiac 43

Berkley 49, Troy 38

Berrien Springs 56, Lawrence 36

Big Rapids 68, Lakeview 3

Birmingham Groves 62, Oxford 49

Blissfield 55, Clinton 18

Bloomingdale 55, White Pigeon 21

Bridgeport 42, Essexville Garber 53

Burr Oak 13, Camden-Frontier 55

Byron Center 50, Jenison 43

Caledonia 33, Wayland 46

Canton 34, Plymouth Christian Academy 38

Carleton Airport 53, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 62

Carrollton 55, Millington 48

Cass City 33, Sandusky 30

Cedarville 40, Boyne City 48

Center Line 26, Madison Heights Lamphere 38

Charlotte 47, Lake Odessa Lakewood 55

Chassell 27, Ewen-Trout Creek 54

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 22, Genesee Christian 51

Clarkston 59, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 42

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 39, Allen Park Cabrini 50

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 9, Battle Creek Academy 51

Coloma 27, Buchanan 31

Corunna 38, Laingsburg 45

Covert 7, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 62

Crystal Falls Forest Park 37, Carney-Nadeau 45

Dearborn Divine Child 58, New Boston Huron 22

Dearborn Fordson 22, Riverview 62

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 61, Redford Union 19

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 39, Melvindale 37

Decatur 44, Mendon 22

Delton Kellogg 41, Vermontville Maple Valley 30

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 6, North Farmington 63

Detroit University Prep Science & Math 10, Detroit Pershing 49

Dexter 66, Salem 28

Dollar Bay 15, Baraga 70

Eaton Rapids 43, St Johns 35

Ecorse 46, Saginaw Arthur Hill 29

Edwardsburg 37, Portage Central 25

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 16, Ubly 46

Erie Mason 45, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 43

Escanaba 50, Negaunee 48

Fairview 18, Johannesburg-Lewiston 58

Farmington 48, Troy Athens 70

Farmington Hills Mercy 59, Wixom St Catherine 25

Farwell 43, LeRoy Pine River 31

Felch North Dickinson 73, Republic-Michigamme 14

Fennville 45, Holland Black River 47

Ferndale 47, Madison Heights Madison 14

Flint Beecher 55, Flint Southwestern 29

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 43, Davison 29

Frankenmuth 62, Birch Run 32

Garden City 51, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 44

Gaylord 18, Sault Ste Marie 63

Gibraltar Carlson 23, Taylor 38

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 39, Hudsonville Unity Christian 32

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 26, Rockford 49

Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 28, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 44

Grandville 46, Grandville Calvin Christian 48

Grant 27, Kent City 66

Grosse Pointe North 42, Utica 23

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 38, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 21

Hale 36, Rogers City 38

Hamilton 48, Grand Rapids South Christian 58

Hamtramck 55, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 5

Haslett 49, Grand Ledge 46

Hazel Park 32, Clawson 35

Hemlock 62, St Charles 41

Hesperia 32, Hart 40

Hillman 62, Whittemore-Prescott 42

Hillsdale Academy 48, Colon 20

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 22, East Jackson 80

Holland Christian 67, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 31

Holly 21, DeWitt 54

Houghton 55, L'Anse 75

Hudson 40, Adrian Madison 44

Ida 59, Stockbridge 62

Ithaca 35, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 33

Jackson Northwest 56, Mason 32

Jonesville 60, Hanover-Horton 41

Kalkaska 48, Petoskey 33

Kingsford 31, Ishpeming 48

Lake City 46, Manistee 24

Lake Linden-Hubbell 34, Watersmeet 27

Lansing Waverly 52, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 43

Lawton 24, Gobles 49

Livingston Christian 52, Bloomfield Christian School 18

Livonia Franklin 54, Pontiac 9

Lowell 36, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 23

Ludington 37, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 70

Macomb Dakota 59, Romeo 31

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 74, Marine City 41

Macomb Lutheran North 49, Armada 22

Marlette 29, Bad Axe 38

Marquette 42, Gladstone 39

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 47, Roscommon 29

Memphis 37, New Haven Merritt Academy 31

Metamora Evergreen (OH) 75, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 29

Midland 66, Mount Pleasant 23

Midland Bullock Creek 54, St Louis 32

Mio 56, Atlanta 23

Monroe 50, Wyandotte Roosevelt 25

Monroe Jefferson 61, Romulus Summit Academy North 39

Morley Stanwood 41, Greenville 26

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 38, Ogemaw Heights 16

Muskegon Catholic Central 39, North Muskegon 47

Muskegon Mona Shores 49, Whitehall 41

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 44, Zeeland East 48

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 49, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 38

New Buffalo 46, Bridgman 29

New Haven 38, Mount Clemens 32

Niles Brandywine 57, Kalamazoo Christian 40

North Branch 38, Clio 18

Onsted 44, Manchester 29

Ontonagon 52, Wakefield-Marenisco 15

Ortonville Brandon 39, Almont 33

Painesdale Jeffers 34, Calumet 69

Parchment 20, Allegan 49

Perry 50, Potterville 45

Plymouth 39, Royal Oak 44

Port Huron 56, St Clair 20

Port Huron Northern 42, Marysville 48

Port Wing South Shore (WI) 56, Ironwood 39

Posen 34, Alcona 52

Quincy 37, Leslie 30

Rapid River 53, Norway 46

Ravenna 55, Muskegon Orchard View 22

Redford Thurston 35, Romulus 59

Richland Gull Lake 55, Otsego 40

Rochester Adams 44, Bloomfield Hills 38

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 44, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 26

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 35, Birmingham Seaholm 38

Roseville 24, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 45

Saginaw Heritage 26, Hartland 37

Saginaw Nouvel 52, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 41

Sand Creek 55, Homer 48

Saugatuck 44, Byron Center Zion Christian 39

South Haven 31, Stevensville Lakeshore 40

Spring Lake 48, Montague 51

Springport 49, Grass Lake 58

St Clair Shores South Lake 54, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 45

St Joseph 43, Okemos 53

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 71, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12

Standish-Sterling 45, Freeland 36

Sterling Heights 39, Eastpointe 43

Sterling Heights Stevenson 15, Utica Eisenhower 40

Tecumseh 59, Milan 56

Temperance Bedford 52, Fenton 17

Traverse City St Francis 53, Benzie Central 37

Traverse City West 30, Cadillac 38

Trenton 13, Saline 64

Troy Bethany Christian 20, Clinton Township Faith Christian 38

Utica Ford 41, Rochester 28

Waldron 15, Pittsford 68

Walled Lake Central 51, Waterford Kettering 36

Walled Lake Northern 43, Milford 31

Walled Lake Western 54, South Lyon 23

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 20, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 32

West Iron County 34, Iron Mountain 28

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 53, Southfield Christian 42

White Lake Lakeland 29, South Lyon East 60

Williamston 30, East Lansing 49

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 30, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 39

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 34, Hopkins 64

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 24, Grand Rapids Homeschoolers 15

Yale 32, Brown City 24

Ypsilanti Lincoln 51, Livonia Clarenceville 9

Zeeland West 50, Holland West Ottawa 40

 

Bowling

Boys

Dearborn 21, Plymouth 9

Saline 14, Monroe 17

Girls

Dearborn 16, Plymouth 14

Saline 4, Monroe 26

 

Boys hockey

Calumet 4, Marquette 3

Cheboygan 0, Sault Ste Marie 4

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 9, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 2, Brownstown Woodhaven 7

Detroit Catholic Central 7, Port Huron Northern 0

East Kentwood 1, Grand Rapids West Catholic 9

Grosse Pointe South 8, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3

Houghton 8, Kingsford 0

Saline 4, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Monday, December 9, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Madison 29, Adrian Lenawee Christian 49

Alcona 44, Posen 41

Athens Factoryville Christian 47, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 43

Baraga 30, Lake Linden-Hubbell 78

Battle Creek St Philip 47, Bronson 54

Bay City Western 40, Bay City John Glenn 58

Birch Run 55, Montrose 49

Birmingham Groves 66, Taylor Preparatory 45

Blanchard Montabella 59, Belding 54

Canton Preparatory 65, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 52

Carleton Airport 54, Detroit Catholic Central 61

Carson City-Crystal 35, Laingsburg 61

Colon 34, Union City 40

Decatur 28, Three Oaks River Valley 45

Detroit Douglass 65, Wayne Memorial 48

Fairview 43, Wolverine 30

Flat Rock 65, Onsted 43

Garden City 28, Livonia Churchill 45

Gaylord 54, Charlevoix 74

Gaylord St Mary 78, Lake Leelanau St Mary 71

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 65, Fruitport Calvary Christian 34

Grosse Pointe North 48, Detroit East English 61

Hazel Park 54, Novi Christian Academy 71

Hesperia 39, Walkerville 45

Holly 67, Byron 23

Homer 78, Michigan Center 73

Hudson 67, Morenci 53

Imlay City 62, Burton Madison Academy 36

International Academy of Flint 100, Owendale-Gagetown 16

Jonesville 42, Napoleon 55

Kalamazoo Phoenix 60, Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 57

Kalkaska 67, Kingsley 59

Kimball New Life Christian 37, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 39

Lake City 54, Grand Traverse Academy 9

Lakeview 45, LeRoy Pine River 72

L'Anse 36, Dollar Bay 73

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 68, Algonac 42

Mancelona 74, Ellsworth 49

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 35

Midland Bullock Creek 56, Gladwin 26

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 62, Beal City 56

Pellston 74, Mackinaw City 46

Pentwater 53, Hart 70

Plymouth 60, Allen Park 39

Quincy 69, Marshall Academy 56

Redford Westfield Preparatory 55, Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 18

River Rouge 63, Ypsilanti Lincoln 53

Rogers City 57, Hale 67

Roseville 49, Detroit Public Safety Academy 63

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 45, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 49, Freeland 54

Southfield Arts & Technology 82, Waterford Kettering 60

St Ignace 27, Boyne City 75

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 60, Clinton Township Clintondale 68

Tekonsha 48, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 10

Utica Ford II 49, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 59

Vandercook Lake 56, Springport 51

Warren Cousino 35, Sterling Heights 40

Whittemore-Prescott 57, Hillman 49

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 48, University of Detroit Jesuit 47

 

Girls basketball

Addison 22, Reading 43

Au Gres-Sims 24, Oscoda 64

Battle Creek Harper Creek 40, Battle Creek Central 39

Bay City Western 39, Bay City John Glenn 50

Breckenridge 37, Sanford Meridian 18

Brimley 50, Mackinaw City 41

Caseville 23, Dryden 57

Cedar Springs 57, Muskegon Oakridge 20

Charlevoix 29, Kingsley 43

Deckerville 71, Kinde North Huron 22

Eau Claire 5, Centreville 70

Engadine 56, Munising 48

Fowler 37, Portland 46

Fremont 46, Shelby 35

Fruitport Calvary Christian 64, Mason County Central 56

Genesee 36, Bay City All Saints 27

Grayling 36, Houghton Lake 46

Gwinn 61, Bark River-Harris 58

Harbor Springs 22, Pickford 52

Holton 33, Remus Chippewa Hills 59

Imlay City 61, Burton Madison Academy 17

International Academy of Flint 43, Owendale-Gagetown 50

Lake Leelanau St Mary 41, Buckley 35

Mackinac Island 34, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 32

Manistique 51, Newberry 55

Marcellus 44, Bangor 26

Mayville 35, Akron-Fairgrove 28

McBain 50, Frankfort 42

Midland Dow 46, Howell 57

Morrice 45, Lansing Christian 44

Peck 53, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12

Riverview Gabriel Richard 60, Detroit Cristo Rey 13

Suttons Bay 44, Grand Traverse Academy 41

Tawas 59, Pinconning 41

Taylor Preparatory 31, Canton Preparatory 51

Three Oaks River Valley 46, White Pigeon 50

Warren Mott 26, Warren Cousino 36

Wayland 71, Vicksburg 52

Webberville 33, Livingston Christian 41

White Cloud 60, Mason County Eastern 18

Wyoming Godwin Heights 57, Holland 49

 

Bowling

Boys

Roscommon 5, Grayling 25

Girls

Roscommon 2, Grayling 28

 

Boys hockey

Milford 5, White Lake Lakeland 3

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Sunday, December 8, 2019

 

Girls basketball

Bloomfield Hills Marian 55, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 32

Farmington Hills Mercy 61, Grosse Pointe South 37

Grosse Pointe North 29, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 26

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 51, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 44

Warren Regina 27, Romeo 26

 

Girls hockey

Ann Arbor Huron 5, Walled Lake Central 4

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Saturday, December 7, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Berrien Springs Andrews Academy 47, Battle Creek Academy 39

 

Girls basketball

Ann Arbor Huron 70, Muskegon 45

Ann Arbor Skyline 33, Clarkston 50

Benton Harbor 34, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 51

Berrien Springs Andrews Academy 60, Battle Creek Academy 5

Blissfield 33, Midland 70

Clinton 36, Ovid-Elsie 57

Grand Haven 35, Traverse City West 26

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 66, Detroit Cody 31

Harper Woods Chandler Park 52, Michigan Center 64

Hartland 61, Adrian Lenawee Christian 40

Hillsdale Academy 58, Battle Creek St Philip 25

Hudsonville 69, Traverse City Central 15

Jenison 42, Detroit Edison 65

Kalamazoo Central 57, East Grand Rapids 66

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 51, Benton Harbor 34

Maple City Glen Lake 43, Midland Dow 45

Petoskey 30, Marquette 63

Pewamo-Westphalia 43, Southfield Arts & Technology 31

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatroy 68, Belleville 40

 

Bowling

Boys

Fremont 8, Howard City Tri County 22

Fremont 1, Central Montcalm 29

Girls

Fremont 1, Howard City Tri County 29

Fremont 13, Central Montcalm 17

 

Boys hockey

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4, Toledo St Francis De Sales (OH) 3

Allen Park 7, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Birmingham Groves 2, Berkley 0

Bloomfield Hills 5, West Bloomfield 1

Cadillac 1, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 9

Canton 3, Livonia Stevenson 5

Clarkston 0, Lake Orion 2

Dearborn Edsel Ford 3, Valparaiso (IN) 5

Detroit Catholic Central 4, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 0

East Grand Rapids 6, Farmington 1

Escanaba 7, Sault Ste Marie 2

Freeland 5, South Lyon 3

Grand Haven 2, Traverse City West 3

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9, Manistee 1

Grosse Ile 4, Chelsea 2

Hancock 2, Traverse City Central 7

Houghton 0, Hartland 1

Howell 7, Rochester Adams 3

Hudsonville 0, Mattawan 4

Jackson 1, Portage Northern 2

Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 7, Tawas 1

Marquette 4, Saline 1

Midland 1, Gaylord 3

Mount Pleasant 5, Cheboygan 2

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 5, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2

Notre Dame Preparatory School 0, Gibraltar Carlson 3

Orchard Lake St Mary's 2, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Oxford 3, Grand Blanc 0

Portage Central 2, Okemos 3

Rockford 2, Northville 4

Saginaw Swan Valley 6, Fenton 8

Salem 4, Novi 0

Traverse City St Francis 2, Grosse Pointe South 7

Trenton 4, Port Huron Northern 0

Troy 8, New Boston Huron 0

Walled Lake Northern 4, Livonia Churchill 6

Waterford Mott 6, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

White Lake Lakeland 3, Ann Arbor Skyline 6

Wyandotte Roosevelt 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 4

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Friday, December 6, 2019

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Madison 19, Blissfield 53

Alanson 35, Alba 18

Allendale 69, Grandville Calvin Christian 26

Almont 32, Brown City 22

Ann Arbor Greenhills 46, Petersburg Summerfield 27

Ann Arbor Skyline 34, Livonia Stevenson 47

Athens 53, Burr Oak 13

Bad Axe 30, Harbor Beach 54

Bark River-Harris 44, Crystal Falls Forest Park 31

Bay City Western 31, Freeland 33

Beaverton 49, Shepherd 28

Belding 51, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 41

Berrien Springs 31, Niles Brandywine 50

Blanchard Montabella 36, Carson City-Crystal 38

Bloomfield Hills 57, Pontiac 8

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 44, Madison Heights Lamphere 23

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 5, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 64

Bronson 48, Centreville 54

Brooklyn Columbia Central 58, Napoleon 22

Buchanan 54, Bridgman 34

Camden-Frontier 59, Colon 40

Carney-Nadeau 45, Rock Mid Peninsula 46

Carrollton 41, Alma 60

Central Montcalm 37, White Cloud 25

Charlevoix 37, St Ignace 61

Charlotte 63, Lansing Everett 31

Chelsea 39, Dearborn Divine Child 37

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 32, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 42

Clinton 20, Quincy 58

Clinton Township Clintondale 31, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 21

Coldwater 47, Kalamazoo Central 58

Comstock Park 37, Wyoming 49

Constantine 38, Gobles 48

Croswell-Lexington 32, Kingston 36

Dansville 39, East Jackson 21

Davison Faith Baptist (MI) 35, Saginaw Community Baptist (MI) 5

Dearborn 62, Dearborn Edsel Ford 14

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 43, Lincoln Park 61

Dearborn Heights Star International 49, Westland Universal Learning Academy 25

Delton Kellogg 38, Fennville 27

Detroit Collegiate 24, Redford Westfield Prep 60

Detroit Cristo Rey 27, Taylor Prep 63

Dexter 65, Manchester 15

Dryden 52, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 17

Eastpointe 39, Roseville 31

Eben Junction Superior Central 27, Cedarville 60

Edwardsburg 60, Sturgis 30

Ellsworth 56, Boyne Falls 22

Erie Mason 56, Adrian 33

Essexville Garber 49, Bay City John Glenn 52

Felch North Dickinson 55, Florence (WI) 52

Fenton 27, DeWitt 56

Flat Rock 42, Temperance Bedford 49

Flushing 30, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 38

Fruitport Calvary Christian 75, Muskegon Heights Academy 28

Fulton 14, Ithaca 43

Gaylord 36, Cheboygan 31

Genesee 39, Clio 35

Gibraltar Carlson 23, New Boston Huron 44

Gladstone 48, Negaunee 54

Gladwin 46, Clare 54

Gladwin (F) 26, St Helen Charlton Heston Academy (V) 40

Goodrich 43, Byron 61

Grand Blanc 30, Saginaw Heritage 57

Grand Haven 32, Traverse City Central 27

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 51, Grand Ledge 56

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 48, Grand Rapids Northview 26

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 65, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 55

Grand Rapids South Christian 44, Byron Center 58

Grand Rapids Union 54, Wyoming Godwin Heights 33

Grant 28, Cedar Springs 44

Hanover-Horton 37, Homer 19

Haslett 51, Okemos 58

Holland Black River 43, Holton 25

Holland Christian 60, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 37

Holland West Ottawa 38, Muskegon Mona Shores 52

Holt 49, Swartz Creek 19

Howell 35, Ann Arbor Pioneer 43

Hudsonville 69, Traverse City West 8

Hudsonville Unity Christian 29, Grand Rapids Christian 44

Imlay City 43, Lake Fenton 59

Ishpeming 45, Houghton 49

Ishpeming Westwood 63, Kingsford 27

Jackson Northwest 66, Lansing Waverly 44

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 56, Coloma 25

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 36, Hastings 34

Kingsley 65, Buckley 22

Laingsburg 42, Perry 23

Lake City 52, Evart 22

Lake Orion 43, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 51

Lansing Christian 36, Lake Odessa Lakewood 32

Lansing Sexton 19, Jackson 61

Lawrence 21, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 52

Lawton 24, Saugatuck 57

Leland 55, Suttons Bay 31

LeRoy Pine River 47, Houghton Lake 50

Leslie 46, Hillsdale 28

Linden 53, Durand 41

Litchfield 43, Bellevue 57

Livonia Churchill 46, Garden City 16

Mackinaw City 57, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 23

Madison Heights Madison 27, Mount Clemens 66

Mancelona 33, Fairview 40

Manistee Catholic Central 41, Brethren 30

Manton 59, McBain 44

Marine City 62, Richmond 15

Marion 45, Bear Lake 20

Marquette 34, Brighton 45

Marshall 59, Battle Creek Lakeview 45

Martin 43, Bloomingdale 26

Mason 41, Lansing Catholic 49

Mason County Central 42, North Muskegon 45

Mason County Eastern 22, Walkerville 51

Mattawan 41, Niles 48

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 61, Beal City 41

Memphis 9, Peck 34

Merrill 42, Breckenridge 34

Mesick 31, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 35

Mio 32, Hillman 38

Montague 49, Ravenna 37

Montrose 23, Birch Run 40

Mount Pleasant 29, Morley Stanwood 49

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 67, Ashley 8

Mt Morris 42, International Academy of Flint 34

Muskegon 23, East Kentwood 31

Muskegon Catholic Central 29, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 44

Muskegon Oakridge 34, Hart 56

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 49, Greenville 40

New Buffalo 41, Three Oaks River Valley 39

New Lothrop 60, Burton Madison Academy 17

Newberry 41, Engadine 52

Northville 67, Wyandotte Roosevelt 22

Ogemaw Heights 12, Standish-Sterling 52

Olivet 27, Galesburg-Augusta 37

Onekama 36, Benzie Central 52

Ortonville Brandon 27, Milford 38

Parchment 31, Comstock 37

Parma Western 33, Grass Lake 66

Petoskey 40, Grandville 48

Pinckney 53, Canton 27

Pittsford 50, Tekonsha 12

Plainwell 52, South Haven 17

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21, Walled Lake Western 51

Port Huron 39, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 45

Portage Northern 19, St Joseph 50

Portland St Patrick 91, Webberville 9

Reading 49, Morenci 27

Reese 19, Frankenmuth 42

Remus Chippewa Hills 55, Lakeview 26

Riverview 76, Allen Park 34

Rockford 55, Hamilton 39

Rogers City 26, Posen 53

Romulus 40, Westland John Glenn 53

Romulus Summit Academy North 25, Riverview Gabriel Richard 56

Royal Oak 48, Farmington 39

Rudyard 44, Brimley 37

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 47, Bridgeport 50

Saginaw Swan Valley 65, Saginaw Arthur Hill 34

Salem 42, Saline 58

Sand Creek 56, Milan 61

Sandusky 50, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 37

Sanford Meridian 20, Farwell 28

Saranac 44, Vermontville Maple Valley 40

Shelby 40, Whitehall 30

Stevensville Lakeshore 23, Portage Central 59

Tawas 25, Bay City Central 55

Taylor 55, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 23

Tennessee School For The Deaf (TN) 51, Rochester Hills Christian 13

Trenton 43, Allen Park Cabrini 40

Troy 44, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 32

Troy Athens 51, Birmingham Groves 43

Ubly 37, Deckerville 31

Utica Eisenhower 40, Utica Ford 36

Vandercook Lake 26, Springport 67

Vestaburg 55, Coleman 27

Vicksburg 19, Three Rivers 60

Walled Lake Northern 41, North Farmington 49

Warren Cousino 37, Utica 61

Warren Lincoln 33, Center Line 13

Warren Woods Tower 37, Southgate Anderson 45

Waterford Mott 44, Rochester 40

Watersmeet 30, Ewen-Trout Creek 71

West Iron County 51, Escanaba 39

Whitmore Lake 42, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 28

Williamston 52, Portland 42

Wyoming Lee 7, Byron Center Zion Christian 50

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 22, Hopkins 44

Yale 29, Macomb Lutheran North 34

 

Boys hockey

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4, Farmington 1

Adrian 8, Holland Springfield (OH) 0

Allen Park 5, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2

Alpena 1, Traverse City St Francis 4

Berkley 4, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

Cadillac 3, Riverview 4

Davison 2, Freeland 3

Escanaba 9, Sault Ste Marie 1

Grand Haven 3, Grand Rapids Northview 1

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Plymouth 2

Grandville 3, Northville 2

Grosse Pointe North 4, Romeo 3

Houghton 3, Traverse City Central 4

Howell 4, Salem 6

Hudsonville 5, Jenison 4

Livonia Stevenson 4, Detroit Country Day 1

Lowell 3, Negaunee 0

Marquette 8, Saline 1

Saginaw Swan Valley 1, Midland 4

Traverse City West 1, Grosse Pointe South 6

Wyandotte Roosevelt 2, Muskegon Mona Shores 3

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Thursday, December 5, 2019

 

Girls basketball

Alanson 18, Pellston 26

Algonac 54, Flint Southwestern 24

Alpena 58, Alcona 42

Athens Factoryville Christian 26, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 35

Battle Creek Academy (V) 15, Athens (JV) 70

Berkley 57, Warren Mott 34

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 26, Southfield Christian 58

Boyne City 18, Bellaire 24

Cadillac 52, Reed City 26

Canton Prep 16, Saline Washtenaw Christian 36

Chassell 66, Republic-Michigamme 19

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 23, Lapeer Area Homeschool Association 34

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 45, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 42

Concord 32, Michigan Center 79

Coopersville 30, Kent City 78

Detroit Cass Tech 52, Detroit University Prep 28

Detroit Pershing 43, Detroit Communication Media Arts 30

Dowagiac 17, Paw Paw 43

East Jordan 37, Johannesburg-Lewiston 35

Ewen-Trout Creek 33, Baraga 28

Farber Hebrew Day 7, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 52

Farmington Hills Mercy 64, Waterford Kettering 26

Ferndale 14, Hazel Park 25

Ferndale University 63, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 30

Fraser 39, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 33

Grand Ledge 36, St Johns 38

Hamtramck 43, Detroit Southeastern 28

Hancock 43, Painesdale Jeffers 30

Iron Mountain 49, Calumet 75

Kinde North Huron 32, Mayville 22

Lake Linden-Hubbell 28, L'Anse 67

Lansing Eastern 38, Ionia 61

Lapeer 52, North Branch 29

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 48, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 45

Manistee 30, Big Rapids 59

Manistique 64, Munising 39

Marlette 38, Caro 59

Mendon 33, Union City 32

Mount Clemens 70, Detroit Old Redford 7

New Haven 21, Marine City 64

Novi 40, Ida 48

Ontonagon 61, Watersmeet 32

Pewamo-Westphalia 27, East Lansing 40

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 19, Detroit Community 61

Rapid River 38, Powers North Central 60

Redford Thurston 40, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 31

Roscommon 30, Grayling 58

Saginaw Nouvel 58, Cass City 14

South Lyon 23, Wixom St Catherine 26

Southfield Arts & Technology 52, Auburn Hills Avondale 39

Spring Lake 41, Fremont 37

Stephenson 50, Norway 33

Unionville-Sebewaing 28, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 24

Wakefield-Marenisco 48, Bessemer 26

Warren Michigan Collegiate 52, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 28

Watervliet 52, Eau Claire 0

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 68, Clarkston 55

 

Boys hockey

> CHSL playoffs

 

Chelsea 2, Brownstown Woodhaven 4

Clarkston 6, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Detroit Country Day 6

Kingsford 2, Calumet 5

Lake Orion 5, Rochester Adams 2

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2, West Bloomfield 6

Marysville 5, Utica 1

Oxford 2, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 4

South Lyon 7, Milford 1

Ubly 4, Port Huron 1

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Wednesday, December 4, 2019

 

Girls basketball

Adrian 49, Manchester 23

Bath 45, Lansing Everett 38

Buckley 51, Mesick 25

Central Lake 57, Ellsworth 26

Central Montcalm 37, Carson City-Crystal 20

Coleman 50, Beaverton 55

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 28, Detroit Cristo Rey 33

Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 14, Eastpointe 50

Detroit Country Day 43, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 44

Frankfort 44, Traverse City St Francis 45

International Academy of Flint 39, Akron-Fairgrove 37

Kalamazoo Christian 57, Parchment 17

Laingsburg 37, Morrice 24

Lake Leelanau St Mary 30, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 52

Lansing Christian 38, Portland St Patrick 49

Lawton 27, Decatur 54

Midland 57, Reese 33

Morenci 36, Addison 32

Onsted 42, Sand Creek 31

Pickford 62, Gaylord St Mary 46

Pinconning 34, Standish-Sterling 53

Roscommon 22, Tawas 40

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 35, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 37

Suttons Bay 52, Fife Lake Forest Area 43

Vestaburg 39, Beal City 32

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park Cabrini 0, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3

Bay City Western 8, Saginaw Swan Valley 4

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4, Riverview Gabriel Richard 3

Brighton 4, Livonia Churchill 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1, Bloomfield Hills 1

Dearborn Edsel Ford 2, Livonia Franklin 1

Detroit Catholic Central 9, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Detroit U-D Jesuit 4, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 3

Gaylord 2, Traverse City West 5

Grand Blanc 10, Tawas 2

Grand Rapids Northview 2, DeWitt 6

Grosse Pointe South 2, Trenton 3

Holland West Ottawa 2, Mattawan 3

Lapeer 10, Flushing 3

Midland Dow 3, Midland 2

New Boston Huron 0, Grosse Ile 8

Orchard Lake St Mary's 1, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3

Pinckney 1, Okemos 5

Portage Central 4, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1

Portage Northern 0, Kalamazoo Eagles Hockey 5

Temperance Bedford 3, Saline 5

Troy 2, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3

Ubly 6, Essexville Garber 2

White Lake Lakeland 6, Berkley 4

Wyandotte Roosevelt 6, Gibraltar Carlson 0

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Tuesday, December 3, 2019

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Madison 38, Jonesville 44

Alma 49, Gladwin 39

Almont 38, Capac 19

Ann Arbor Pioneer 54, Grass Lake 60

Ann Arbor Skyline 26, Dexter 67

Armada 18, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 43

Ashley 13, Fulton 29

Athens 19, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 31

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 32

Battle Creek Central 43, Battle Creek Lakeview 38

Battle Creek Harper Creek 51, St Joseph 23

Bay City John Glenn 52, Saginaw Swan Valley 33

Benton Harbor 17, Grand Rapids Union 61

Benzie Central 46, Traverse City West 50

Big Rapids 49, McBain 45

Bloomfield Hills 57, Oxford 59

Bloomfield Hills Marian 69, Warren Cousino 11

Breckenridge 49, St Louis 22

Bridgman 28, Lawrence 11

Brooklyn Columbia Central 47, Parma Western 63

Brownstown Woodhaven 32, Saline 77

Burr Oak 15, Marcellus 58

Burton Bendle 41, Flint Southwestern 26

Burton Madison Academy 50, Burton Atherton 18

Byron Center 43, East Kentwood 48

Byron Center Zion Christian 37, Ravenna 40

Calumet 49, Ewen-Trout Creek 47

Camden-Frontier 45, Reading 35

Carleton Airport 62, Allen Park 48

Caro 60, Carrollton 47

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 45, Kimball Landmark Academy 24

Center Line 29, Clawson 54

Chelsea 49, Marshall 29

Chesaning 38, Birch Run 30

Clare 45, Reed City 30

Clarkston 57, Walled Lake Western 47

Coldwater Pansophia Academy 4, Litchfield 84

Comstock 28, Vicksburg 37

Comstock Park 48, Kent City 51

Concord 51, Hanover-Horton 43

Davison 45, Swartz Creek 50

Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 36, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 39

Dearborn Divine Child 40, Canton 17

Dearborn Fordson 52, Garden City 27

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 48, Lutheran Westland 30

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 33, Ecorse 48

Delton Kellogg 45, Bloomingdale 42

Dollar Bay 39, Bessemer 38

East Jordan 52, Mancelona 27

Elk Rapids 13, Maple City Glen Lake 51

Erie Mason 55, Monroe Jefferson 29

Escanaba 55, Marquette 46

Essexville Garber 63, Saginaw Nouvel 49

Evart 44, Harrison 39

Farwell 45, Remus Chippewa Hills 34

Fenton 31, Lapeer 56

Flat Rock 68, Monroe 48

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 57, Flint Kearsley 51

Flint Hamady 42, Grand Blanc 29

Fowler 57, Lansing Christian 14

Frankenmuth 57, Corunna 39

Fremont 45, Montague 48

Galesburg-Augusta 31, Martin 43

Gaylord 27, Mount Pleasant 35

Gobles 46, South Haven 22

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 42, Muskegon Mona Shores 35

Grand Rapids Christian 50, Flint Powers Catholic 37

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 34, Holland Christian 54

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 41, Grand Rapids South Christian 39

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 44, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 34

Grand Rapids West Catholic 58, Hudsonville Unity Christian 38

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 33, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 18

Grand Traverse Academy 30, Marion 31

Grandville Calvin Christian 41, Grand Rapids Northview 31

Greenville 32, Central Montcalm 41

Hale 23, Midland Calvary Baptist 54

Hamilton 51, Jenison 59

Harbor Beach 43, Cass City 32

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 24, DeTour 39

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 53, New Haven 14

Hart 60, Pentwater 21

Haslett 33, Jackson Northwest 44

Hillman 34, Cedarville 61

Hillsdale 37, Hillsdale Academy 42

Holland West Ottawa 57, Richland Gull Lake 34

Holt 60, Fowlerville 29

Holton 28, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 27

Homer 40, Vandercook Lake 20

Hudson 23, Pittsford 41

Ida 68, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 4

Ionia 32, Belding 29

Ithaca 40, Shepherd 14

Jackson 35, Grand Ledge 56

Kalkaska 31, Lake City 63

Kentwood Grand River Prep 28, Saranac 36

Lake Odessa Lakewood 33, Battle Creek Pennfield 54

Lake Orion 46, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 39

Lakeview 25, Blanchard Montabella 32

L'Anse 48, Chassell 34

Lansing Catholic 65, Lansing Everett 26

Lansing Eastern 52, Dansville 51

Lansing Sexton 23, Lansing Waverly 53

LeRoy Pine River 23, Morley Stanwood 39

Leslie 31, Springport 63

Livonia Clarenceville 26, Taylor Prep 41

Livonia Franklin 46, Lincoln Park 41

Livonia Stevenson 65, South Lyon 27

Lowell 36, East Grand Rapids 65

Macomb Dakota 59, Berkley 47

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 46, Utica Eisenhower 32

Madison Heights Lamphere 47, Hazel Park 38

Manton 52, Charlevoix 49

Marine City 57, Utica Ford 54

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42, Mount Clemens 36

Marlette 52, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 33

Marysville 22, Port Huron 50

Mason County Central 31, Manistee 21

Mattawan 51, Paw Paw 31

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 61, Bear Lake 3

Merrill 26, St Charles 40

Michigan Center 48, Adrian Lenawee Christian 59

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 40, Grandville 33

Milford 38, Linden 32

Mt Morris 17, Ortonville Brandon 64

Muskegon Heights Academy 11, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 56

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 50, Zeeland West 46

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 50, Fruitport Calvary Christian 29

Negaunee 60, Manistique 15

New Haven Merritt Academy 49, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 8

New Lothrop 31, Imlay City 38

Niles 43, Three Rivers 54

Niles Brandywine 53, Coloma 33

North Branch 52, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 9

North Farmington 50, Birmingham Groves 47

Norway 27, Florence (WI) 42

Novi 45, Lake Fenton 35

Okemos 53, St Johns 57

Olivet 36, Mason 33

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 39, Blissfield 61

Owosso 27, Eaton Rapids 62

Perry 33, Charlotte 43

Plymouth Christian Academy 54, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 23

Portage Central 66, Coldwater 34

Portland 52, Laingsburg 35

Powers North Central 53, Crystal Falls Forest Park 30

Quincy 63, Battle Creek St Philip 12

Reese 34, Bay City Western 61

Republic-Michigamme 42, Lake Linden-Hubbell 43

Richmond 16, Macomb Lutheran North 58

Riverview Gabriel Richard 43, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 27

Rochester 42, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 34, Harper Woods Chandler Park 55

Romeo 44, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 38

Royal Oak 34, Walled Lake Northern 32

Sandusky 44, Unionville-Sebewaing 22

Sanford Meridian 20, Midland Bullock Creek 39

Saugatuck 25, Holland Black River 35

Sault Ste Marie 60, Petoskey 14

Schoolcraft 31, Edwardsburg 43

Shelby 56, Manistee Catholic Central 24

Southfield Christian 58, Romulus Summit Academy North 43

Sparta 26, Cedar Springs 39

Spring Lake 38, Caledonia 48

St Clair Shores Lakeview 60, St Clair Shores South Lake 17

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 49, New Buffalo 39

Sterling Heights 18, Warren Mott 30

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 25, Clinton Township Clintondale 13

Stockbridge 66, Webberville 10

Sturgis 41, Portage Northern 23

Tecumseh 40, Belleville 39

Trenton 39, Dearborn Edsel Ford 22

Troy 37, Waterford Mott 25

Troy Athens 76, Birmingham Seaholm 42

Union City 34, Climax-Scotts 37

Utica 51, Rochester Adams 39

Vassar 23, Ubly 33

Vermontville Maple Valley 23, Potterville 42

Wakefield-Marenisco 34, Ironwood 59

Walkerville 59, Hesperia 51

Warren Lincoln 50, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 55

Waterford Kettering 54, Auburn Hills Avondale 56

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 43, Warren Regina 37

Watersmeet 33, Painesdale Jeffers 71

Watervliet 40, Berrien Springs 50

Wayland 57, Hastings 35

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 38, Ann Arbor Greenhills 48

White Cloud 37, Grant 36

White Lake Lakeland 49, Holly 34

White Pigeon 45, Constantine 51

Whitehall 35, Newaygo 51

Williamston 64, Bath 16

Wyandotte Roosevelt 28, Plymouth 50

Wyoming 47, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 54

Wyoming Godwin Heights 56, Muskegon Orchard View 9

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 83, Redford Union 9

Zeeland East 42, Coopersville 17

 

Boys hockey

Ann Arbor Skyline 6, Jackson 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Brownstown Woodhaven 9

Hancock 2, Houghton 8

Kingsford 3, Painesdale Jeffers 0

Manistee 2, Cadillac 3

Marquette 6, Escanaba 1

South Lyon 9, Waterford Mott 1

Traverse City Central 10, Petoskey 1

 

Michigan high school sports varsity scoreboard
from games played Monday, December 2, 2019

 

Girls basketball

Boyne City 53, Cheboygan 46

Brown City 24, Peck 18

Buchanan 47, Berrien Springs Andrews Academy 31

Decatur 41, Three Oaks River Valley 28

Detroit Cody 51, Detroit Denby 28

Detroit Renaissance 63, West Bloomfield 50

Eastpointe 48, Harper Woods Chandler Park 38

Fife Lake Forest Area 38, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 32

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 46, Fraser 14

Indian River Inland Lakes 38, Harbor Springs 37

Jackson Christian 58, Addison 32

Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 67, Wyoming Lee 4

Leland 65, Traverse City Home School 23

Mackinaw City 59, Pellston 27

Manchester 50, Clinton 24

Menominee 79, Sturgeon Bay (Wisc.) 23

Montrose 40, Genesee 21

Onekama 42, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 34

Onsted 50, Napoleon 27

Oscoda 50, Ogemaw Heights 30

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 23, Colon 16

Suttons Bay 40, Brethren 38