Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Saturday, May 21, 2022

 

GIRLS TENNIS

MHSAA Regional Championships >

 

BASEBALL

Adrian 4, Sand Creek 3

Barry County Christian 5, Dansville 4

Beal City 5, Fremont 2

Bridgman 7, Three Oaks River Valley 3

Byron Center Zion Christian 9-11, St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 1-1

Canton 6-9, New Boston Huron 1-3

Dansville 9, Webberville 4

Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 9-6, Harper Woods 6-7

Grand Ledge 13, Caledonia 1

Lutheran Westland 17, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 2

Okemos 7, Traverse City Central 5

Standish-Sterling 5-6, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4-1

Traverse City Central 7, Okemos 3

Walkterton (Ind.) John Glenn 3, Bridgman 0

 

Softball

Beal City 9, Mason County Central 2

Central Lake 15, Carson City-Crystal 8

Escanaba 1, Three Rivers 0

Frankenmuth 5, Hamilton 0

Gladstone 5, Traverse City St Francis 4

Gladwin 7, Linden 3

Hamilton 9, Shepherd 1

Jenison 4, Escanaba 0

Linden 7, Gladwin 1

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 6, Tawas 3

Muskegon Oakridge 2, Escanaba 1

Ogemaw Heights 8, Pinconning 0

Ogemaw Heights 7, Gladwin 2

Ovid-Elsie 18, Carson City-Crystal 0

Ovid-Elsie 11, Central Lake 0

Ovid-Elsie 10, St. Louis 4

Portland St. Patrick 10, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 0

Sand Creek 11, Adrian 7

Sand Creek 5, Monroe Jefferson 2

Shepherd 7, Frankenmuth 6

St. Louis 13, Ashley 0

St. Louis 5, Fulton 3

Tawas 5, Farwell 4

Traverse City St. Francis 8, Charlevoix 2

 

GIRLS lacrosse

MHSAA regional playoffs

Grand Blanc 13, Fenton 4

 

Non-playoff games

Warren Regina 13, Utica Ford II 6

 

BOYS LACROSSE

MHSAA regional playoffs

Clarkston 1, Utica Ford II 0 (forfeit)

Detroit Catholic Central 23, Belleville 0

Grand Blanc 24, Lapeer 0

Rochester Adams 12, Port Huron 6

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 13, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

Troy 11, Walled Lake Northern 6

 

Non-playoff games

Haslett 16, Romeo 2

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Catholic High School League championships

Bishop Division

Bloomfield Hills Marian 2, Warren Regina 0

Cardinal Division

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2, Clarkston Everest Collegiate/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 1

 

Other games

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8, Romeo Summit Homeschoolers 1

Birch Run 3, Alma 1

Birmingham Seaholm 4, Harbor Springs 0

Brighton 6, Swartz Creek 1

Grandville Calvin Christian 1, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Milan 3, Tecumseh 2

Ogemaw Heights 1, Cheboygan 1

Portland 4, Olivet 0

Quincy 8, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

Saginaw Nouvel 0, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 0

Schoolcraft 5, South Haven 2

Traverse City West 2, Rochester 2

Troy Athens 5, Traverse City West 1