PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Thursday, December 9, 2021

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Athens 35, Pittsford 33

Auburn Hills Christian 40, Oakdale Academy 35

Baldwin 80, Pentwater 54

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 73, Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 16

Battle Creek St Philip 59, Burr Oak 32

Bellevue 44, Hillsdale Academy 35

Blanchard Montabella 59, Ashley 14

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 55, Birmingham Roeper 31

Breckenridge 62, Coleman 37

Brethren 49, Manistee Catholic Central 28

Brimley 85, Pickford 50

Byron Center Zion Christian 52, Saranac 46

Canton Prep 64, Southfield Manoogian 52

Carney-Nadeau 48, Felch North Dickinson 43

Carson City-Crystal 51, Merrill 26

Clare 61, Farwell 26

Climax-Scotts 57, Litchfield 54

Crystal Falls Forest Park 59, Eben Junction Superior Central 29

Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 64, Southfield Bradford Academy 50

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 65, Taylor 50

Detroit Loyola 81, Grosse Pointe South 66

Dollar Bay 60, Hancock 34

East Jordan 67, Gaylord St Mary 46

Ellsworth 70, Bellaire 52

Fowler 62, Lansing Christian 44

Gladwin 75, Pinconning 39

Grand Ledge 65, Holt 57

Grand Rapids Adventist 89, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 26

Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 57, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 20

Grayling 67, Mancelona 21

Harbor Springs 55, Cedarville 36

Harrison 40, Beaverton 38

Hillman 39, Rogers City 37

Homer 55, East Jackson 29

Houghton 64, L'Anse 57

Lake Linden-Hubbell 77, Baraga 37

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 69, Kimball Landmark Academy 21

Mason County Eastern 85, Walkerville 37

Mesick 79, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 22

Napoleon 44, Brooklyn Columbia Central 35

Okemos 53, DeWitt 37

Onsted 69, Jonesville 26

Posen 38, Oscoda 18

Powers North Central 71, Rapid River 47

Rochester 60, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 23

Rudyard 60, Sault Ste. Marie 58

Shepherd 43, Sanford Meridian 38

St Charles 33, Vestaburg 31

Taylor Trillium Academy 87, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 58

Tecumseh 37, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 32 (Story)

Union City 64, Mendon 43

Vandercook Lake 60, Petersburg Summerfield 54

Waldron 49, Jackson Christian 43

Ypsilanti Lincoln 47, Belleville 43

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 42, Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 26

Battle Creek Lakeview 39, Kalamazoo Central 38

Benzie Central 51, Buckley 29

Berkley 51, Troy 33

Bessemer 45, Watersmeet 33

Bloomfield Hills 65, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 10 (Story)

Bridgman 24, Eau Claire 9

Buchanan 57, Berrien Springs 30

Byron Center Zion Christian 58, Holland Black River 30

Caro 50, Ubly 34

Clawson 43, Hazel Park 38

Davison 41, Novi 33

Detroit Central 45, Detroit Southeastern 43

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 28, Westland Universal Learning Academy 24

Detroit East English Village 38, New Haven Merritt Academy 18

Dryden 35, Peck 24

Engadine 58, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 28

Ewen-Trout Creek 54, Ironwood 31

Grand Blanc 72, Clarkston 43

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 41, Grand Rapids Christian 39

Grand Rapids Union 64, Benton Harbor 27

Grosse Pointe North 42, Utica Ford 40 (Story)

Hamtramck 56, Detroit Mumford 49

Hancock 51, Chassell 18

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 38, Cadillac Heritage Christian 18

Hart 60, Ravenna 13

Haslett 44, St Johns 23

Lake City 63, Houghton Lake 23

Macomb Dakota 63, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 11

Marine City 73, Eastpointe 10

Mattawan 57, Portage Northern 21

Montague 38, Mason County Central 35

New Haven 58, Warren Fitzgerald 30

Niles Brandywine 48, Three Oaks River Valley 19

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 28, Roseville 19

Port Huron 45, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 29

Port Huron Northern 39, Romeo 30

Portage Central 60, Stevensville Lakeshore 51

Redford Thurston 47, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 30

Richland Gull Lake 51, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26

Riverview Gabriel Richard 33, Wyandotte Roosevelt 21

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 54, Lake Orion 36

Saginaw 44, Bay City Central 42

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 56, Owosso Spring Vale Academy 29

Sandusky 32, Bad Axe 30

Shelby 39, Muskegon Oakridge 36

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 47, Grosse Pointe South 37

St. Clair Shores South Lake 56, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 46

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 22, Lawrence 21

Sterling Heights Stevenson 61, Fraser 50

Tawas 32, Alcona 25

Tecumseh 56, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 34 (Story)

Utica 68, Utica Eisenhower 33

Waldron 35, Jackson Christian 20

Whitehall 44, North Muskegon 30

Williamston 74, Fowlerville 30

Yale 41, Brown City 25

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 72, Riverview 32

Ypsilanti Community 49, Oak Park 7

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Berkley 6, Bloomfield Hills 4

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1

White Lake Lakeland 4, Walled Lake Western 1