PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Wednesday, December 8, 2021

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alpena 59, Ogemaw Heights 48

Bad Axe 75, Kinde North Huron 44

Battle Creek Harper Creek 61, St. Joseph 48

Bay City Central 63, Midland Dow 61

Clarkston 74, Utica Eisenhower 31

Clinton 47, Manchester 41

Colon 64, Camden-Frontier 25

Detroit East English Village 76, Detroit Academy of the Americas 8

Detroit Frontier International 68, Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 29

Durand 71, Owosso 56

Eau Claire 77, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 47

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 50, Brown City 42

Lawrence 60, Bangor 22

Livonia Churchill 48, Garden City 28

Memphis 49, New Haven Merritt Academy 16

Michigan Center 43, Concord 30

Milford 64, Salem 59

New Buffalo 77, Sturgis 73

Olivet 59, Union City 32

Onsted 68, Hanover-Horton 38

Rochester Adams 61, Swartz Creek 31

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 52, Clawson 39

Saginaw 77, Flint Southwestern 40

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 44, Whittemore-Prescott 30

Tawas 59, Johannesburg-Lewiston 43

Troy Athens 56, Ferndale University 47

Vassar 58, Marlette 44

Walled Lake Northern 74, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 33

Walled Lake Western 54, Detroit Country Day 45 (Story)

Warren Woods-Tower 60, Sterling Heights 19

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alpena 69, Ogemaw Heights 27

Bellevue 41, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 35

Benton Harbor 40, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 38

Brethren 42, Mesick 40

Central Lake 49, Mancelona 45

Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 43, Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 22

Detroit Denby 46, Detroit University Preparatory 41 (Story)

Durand 38, Owosso 37

Farwell 32, Coleman 25

Fowler 58, Saranac 30

Holland West Ottawa 38, Zeeland West 33

Johannesburg-Lewiston 46, Indian River Inland Lakes 37

Lake Odessa Lakewood 43, Bath 23

Lansing Catholic 68, Detroit Cass Technical 27

Livonia Churchill 48, Garden City 23

Livonia Clarenceville 44, Melvindale 25

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 62, Imlay City 47

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 72, Ferndale 18

Manistee Catholic Central 46, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 22

Mason County Eastern 34, Bear Lake 13

Mt. Clemens 60, Melvindale Arts & Business Technology 3

Mt. Morris 50, Burton Bentley 37

Parchment 38, Fennville 12

Pewamo-Westphalia 43, Dansville 28

Pickford 57, East Jordan 48

Portland St. Patrick 64, Laingsburg 35

Potterville 49, Fulton 28

Redford Westfield Preparatory 56, Warren Michigan Collegiate 15

Saugatuck 42, Allegan 29

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Ann Arbor Pioneer 6, Temperance Bedford 2

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5, Port Huron Northern 1

Brighton 6, Plymouth 5

Chelsea 8, Adrian 4

Flint Powers Catholic 8, Bay City Western 0

Grand Blanc 4, Mt. Pleasant 1

Hancock 5, Painesdale Jeffers 0

Howell 2, Hartland 1 (OT) (Story)

Jackson Northwest 3, Dexter 2

Livonia Churchill 5, Canton 2

Midland Dow 9, Lapeer East 0

Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 6, Trenton 1

Port Huron 5, Sandusky 3

Riverview Gabriel Richard 2, Allen Park 1

Saginaw Swan Valley 4, Essexville Garber 4

Traverse City West 6, Cadillac 0

Troy 10, Gibraltar Carlson 2

 

GIRLS HOCKEY

Farmington Hills Mercy 6, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4 (Story)

 

WRESTLING

Dearborn 53, Trenton 24

Grosse Ile 54, Canton 24

Wyandotte Roosevelt 53, Dearborn 24