PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, December 7, 2021

 

AREA ROUNDUPS

> Bay City

> Flint

> Jackson

> Macomb County

> Metro Detroit

> Muskegon

> Saginaw

> Traverse City

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Addison 58, Sand Creek 52

Adrian Lenawee Christian 53, Adrian Madison 34 (Story)

Almont 66, Dryden 38

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 50, Pinckney 40

Ann Arbor Greenhills 58, Whitmore Lake 48

Ann Arbor Pioneer 60, Farmington 35

Ann Arbor Skyline 58, Northville 48

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 51, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 30

Barry County Christian 50, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 29

Battle Creek Lakeview 61, Jackson 50

Battle Creek Pennfield 74, Plainwell 47

Bay City Western 51, Bay City John Glenn 47

Bellevue 86, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 23

Benton Harbor 83, Grand Rapids Homeschoolers 47

Berkley 56, Troy 45

Birmingham Roeper 50, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 49

Birmingham Seaholm 40, Royal Oak 32

Bloomfield Hills 67, Novi 60 (Story)

Brimley 81, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 55

Britton Deerfield 47, Pittsford 37

Bronson 71, Battle Creek St. Philip 33

Brownstown Woodhaven 68, Redford Thurston 42

Cadillac 55, Lake City 34

Cadillac Homeschoolers 46, Fairview 44

Carson City-Crystal 27, Portland St Patrick 25

Cheboygan 56, Rogers City 30

Chelsea 72, Trenton 32

Colon 45, Mendon 25

Covert 59, Lawrence 58

Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 68, Dearborn Heights Star International 33

Dearborn Fordson 63, Allen Park 47

Deckerville 49, Peck 46

Detroit Cass Technical 71, Southfield Arts & Technology 23
Detroit Catholic Central 62, Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 51

Detroit Loyola 70, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 57

Detroit Old Redford 70, Detroit Frontier International 31

Detroit Renaissance 59, Romulus Summit Academy North 54

Detroit Southeastern 57, Detroit University Preparatory 31

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 51, Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 42

DeWitt 69, Lansing Sexton 53

Dollar Bay 57, Calumet 45

East Jordan 58, Mancelona 48

Eaton Rapids 63, St. Johns 52

Escanaba 54, Negaunee 45

Flushing 57, Brighton 53

Fowler 64, Vermontville Maple Valley 46

Frankenmuth 65, New Lothrop 37

Frankfort 36, Manistee 22

Fremont 54, Shelby 47

Genesee 61, Bay City All Saints 23

Genesee Christian 75, Lake Fenton 65

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 94, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 52

Grayling 86, Harrison 43

Greenville 77, Central Montcalm 50

Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 66, Rock Mid Peninsula 40

Harbor Springs 65, Indian River Inland Lakes 25

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 68, Fraser 64

Hartford 49, Gobles 41

Hastings 46, Delton Kellogg 29

Hillsdale 53, East Jackson 43

Holt 52, Linden 47

Holton 47, Howard City Tri County 31

Hudsonville Unity Christian 68, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 56 (Story)

Jackson Lumen Christi 51, Grass Lake 32

Jackson Northwest 50, Mason 44

Kalamazoo Christian 47, Portage Northern 40 (Story)

Kingsford 73, Houghton 47

Kingston 68, Au Gres-Sims 33

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 71, Suttons Bay 43

Lake Linden-Hubbell 39, Hancock 34

Lake Orion 64, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 39

Leslie 58, Springport 43

Litchfield 69, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 36

Mackinaw City 70, Pellston 65

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 49, Port Huron Northern 25

Manistee Catholic Central 47, Onekama 45

Maple City Glen Lake 50, Elk Rapids 46

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 57, Battle Creek Academy 22

Marshall 55, Edwardsburg 43

Mattawan 68, Paw Paw 28

Midland Bullock Creek 51, Gladwin 36

Mt. Pleasant 62, Midland 53

Munising 63, Gwinn 24

Okemos 63, Howell 51

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 67, Sterling Heights Stevenson 24 (Story)

Ortonville Brandon 61, Auburn Hills Avondale 44

Ovid-Elsie 56, Bath 52

Parchment 80, Comstock 47

Perry 62, Dansville 44

Petoskey 68, Kalkaska 36

Quincy 51, Waldron 45

Reed City 74, Evart 32

River Rouge 72, Detroit Denby 50

Riverview Gabriel Richard Catholic 70, Dearborn Divine Child 61

Rochester 57, Utica Ford II 32 (Story)

Rockford 63, East Grand Rapids 58

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47, St Charles 33

Saginaw Nouvel 83, Essexville Garber 64

Saline 69, Riverview 27

Saline Washtenaw Christian 70, Brighton Livingston Christian 54

Saranac 51, Belding 46

Saugatuck 52, Allegan 38

Schoolcraft 68, Vicksburg 26

Spring Lake 58, Whitehall 36

St. Clair Shores South Lake 65, St Clair Shores Lakeview 46

Standish-Sterling 62, Pinconning 21

West Bloomfield 45, Birmingham Groves 38 (Story)

Wyandotte Roosevelt 65, Grosse Ile 64

Wyoming Kelloggsville 64, Fennville 56

Yale 65, Marysville 50

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adrian Lenawee Christian 66, Petersburg Summerfield 53

Adrian Madison 49, Manchester 44

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 46, Lutheran Westland 5

Allendale 27, Hopkins 19

Almont 49, Dryden 20

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 37, Pinckney 29

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 59, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 10

Bad Axe 48, Kinde North Huron 27

Baraga 52, Painesdale Jeffers 13

Battle Creek Lakeview 61, Jackson 21

Battle Creek Pennfield 49, Lake Odessa Lakewood 44

Bellaire 46, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 8

Belleville 62, Brownstown Woodhaven 46

Big Rapids 31, Cedar Springs 19

Birmingham Groves 45, Detroit University Preparatory 26

Birmingham Roeper 56, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 14

Birmingham Seaholm 46, Royal Oak 32

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 51, Southfield Christian 49

Bronson 66, Springport 28

Brooklyn Columbia Central 55, Leslie 51

Buchanan 49, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 37

Byron Center 61, Jenison 42

Carney-Nadeau 67, Crystal Falls Forest Park 42

Cass City 49, Ubly 30

Chesaning 41, Birch Run 29

Clawson 36, Troy Athens 32

Dearborn 52, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 33

Dearborn Divine Child 47, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 32

Dearborn Edsel Ford 67, Lincoln Park 19

Decatur 44, Bangor 29

Detroit Cody 37, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 21

Detroit Henry Ford 35, Detroit Osborn 17

Detroit Southeastern 25, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 17

East Grand Rapids 48, Mattawan 38

Erie Mason 60, Blissfield 56

Essexville Garber 40, Bay City Central 34

Evart 45, Reed City 39

Flint Powers Catholic 78, Lapeer 35

Fraser 74, Eastpointe 33

Gaylord 57, Charlevoix 20

Gibraltar Carlson 43, Wyandotte Roosevelt 20

Grand Blanc 67, Fenton 30

Grand Rapids Christian 61, Grand Rapids South Christian 60

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 28, Hudsonville Unity Christian 23

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 55, Kentwood Grand River Prep 13

Hancock 52, Ewen-Trout Creek 41

Harbor Springs 59, Cedarville 46

Hart 48, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 36

Hartford 45, Mendon 31

Hastings 54, Delton Kellogg 15

Hemlock 68, St. Charles 51

Holland 57, Coopersville 22

Houghton 72, L'Anse 35

Howard City Tri County 53, Holton 34

Hudson 50, Britton Deerfield 29

Ironwood 70, Wakefield-Marenisco 20

Ithaca 47, Shepherd 28

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 35, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 17

Kent City 68, Grant 29

Lake Linden-Hubbell 56, Chassell 29

Lake Orion 40, Troy 35 (Story)

Lansing Christian 55, Genesee Christian 35

Lansing Waverly 71, Lansing Sexton 17

Lawton 54, Dowagiac 27

Litchfield 48, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 13

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 34, Battle Creek Academy 17

Marine City 61, Richmond 28

Marshall 56, Chelsea 52

Martin 51, Galesburg-Augusta 33

Midland 45, Bay City John Glenn 27

Midland Dow 56, Hudsonville 51

Monroe 44, New Boston Huron 41

Montrose 65, Burton Atherton 34

Morenci 46, Clinton 13

Morrice 41, Byron 22

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 38, Clare 35

Munising 56, Engadine 51

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 47, Ludington 24

Negaunee 59, Escanaba 43

New Lothrop 51, Webberville 25

Newaygo 50, Whitehall 25

Norway 57, Rapid River 25

Onsted 35, Michigan Center 33

Ontonagon 56, Bessemer 20

Otsego 53, Portage Central 47

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 39, Auburn Hills Avondale 24

Redford Union 41, Detroit Old Redford 18

Reese 61, Mt. Pleasant 28

Richland Gull Lake 56, Three Rivers 41

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 48, Rochester Adams 42

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 59, Saginaw Arthur Hill 44

Saginaw Swan Valley 47, Saginaw 46

Salem 66, Ecorse 18

Saline 51, Canton 44 (OT)

Saline Washtenaw Christian 39, Brighton Livingston Christian 14

Sand Creek 46, Addison 17

Sandusky 62, Caro 53

Schoolcraft 48, Vicksburg 43

Shelby 53, Fremont 41

South Lyon 37, Waterford Mott 23

South Lyon East 79, Walled Lake Western 11 (Story)

Spring Lake 42, Montague 41

St. Clair 46, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 34

St. Ignace 53, Boyne City 19

St. Johns 45, Eaton Rapids 34

Sterling Heights Stevenson 57, Bloomfield Hills 41

Traverse City Central 55, Benzie Central 16

Traverse City St Francis 58, Frankfort 42

Trenton 52, Southgate Anderson 26

Utica 61, Macomb Lutheran North 28

Utica Eisenhower 44, Berkley 34

Utica Ford II 36, Rochester 31

Warren Regina 58, Armada 28

Wayland 43, Caledonia 42

West Iron County 50, Iron Mountain 47

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 44, Canton Preparatory 37

White Lake Lakeland 54, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 49

Whitmore Lake 30, Ann Arbor Greenhills 29

Williamston 54, Howell 40

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 47, Muskegon Orchard View 33

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 35, Barry County Christian 20

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 68, Ann Arbor Huron 16

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Ann Arbor Skyline 7, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Bloomfield Hills 6, Walled Lake Western 3

Calumet 2, Marquette 0

Davison 7, Saginaw Heritage 0

Escanaba 6, Negaunee 0

Grosse Ile 12, New Boston Huron 4

Livonia Stevenson 5, Salem 1

Southgate Anderson 5, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 2

 

BOWLING

Boys

Dearborn 15, Novi 14

Girls

Novi 21, Dearborn 9

 

BOYS Swimming and Diving

Ortonville Brandon 89, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 76

Wyandotte Roosevelt 120, Dearborn 51