Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, September 27, 2022

 

Latest rankings >

 

BOYS SOCCER

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 2, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0

Alpena 4, Traverse City Central 3

Bad Axe 8, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Battle Creek Lakeview 1, Portage Central 1

Bay City Western 1, Flint Powers Catholic 0

Belleville 6, Livonia Franklin 2

Bellevue 5, Athens Factoryville Christian 0

Big Rapids 8, Lakeview 0

Birmingham Groves 7, North Farmington 1

Birmingham Seaholm 3, Royal Oak 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

Boyne City 2, Grayling 1

Brooklyn Columbia Central 4, Blissfield 0

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 11, Kimball Landmark Academy 3

Byron 3, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

Cadillac 3, Gaylord 3

Capac 5, Memphis 0

Chesaning 4, Durand 0

Clarkston 3, Berkley 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 1

Clinton 3, Hillsdale 2

Coldwater 2, Jackson Northwest 1

Dearborn 1, Livonia Stevenson 1

Dearborn Fordson 8, Westland John Glenn 0

DeWitt 1, Holt 0

Dexter 3, Monroe 1

Dowagiac 4, Berrien Springs 0

East Lansing 2, Grand Ledge 0

Freeland 3, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

Grand Haven 3, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

Grand Rapids Christian 0, Byron Center 0

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 0, Fruitport 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1

Grand Rapids Northview 2, Lowell 1

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 7, Muskegon 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 4, Caledonia 0

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 5, Byron Center Zion Christian 0

Grandville 1, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Grandville Calvin Christian 4, Comstock Park 0

Hartland 1, Plymouth 1

Ionia 8, Lansing Sexton 1

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 2, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 1

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3, Portage Northern 1

Lake Orion 3, West Bloomfield 1

Lansing Catholic 1, Eaton Rapids 1

Lansing Everett 7, Lansing Waverly 0

Lincoln Park 8, Novi Christian Academy 0

Lutheran Westland 2, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 2

Macomb Lutheran North 2, Dearborn Divine Child 2

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0

Manchester 9, Stockbridge 1

Marshall 9, Jackson Lumen Christi 1

Mason 5, Lansing Eastern 0

Mattawan 8, Battle Creek Central 0

Midland Calvary Baptist 1, Genesee Christian 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 4, Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 3

Northville 2, Brighton 0

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 4, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2

Parchment 3, Bridgman 2

Parma Western 7, Hastings 0

Plymouth Christian Academy 4, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Pontiac 2, Ferndale 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 1

Portland 4, Charlotte 1

Richland Gull Lake 6, Kalamazoo Central 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 2, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 1

Rochester Adams 2, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 1

Salem 1, Canton 0

Saline 2, Temperance Bedford 1

St. Johns 3, Haslett 2

St. Joseph 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 1

Traverse City West 1, Petoskey 0

Troy 6, Rochester 1

Troy Athens 5, Oxford 1

Wayland 2, Allendale 1

Wayne Memorial 3, Livonia Churchill 2

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 1, Canton Preparatory 1

Williamston 6, Fowlerville 1

Wyoming Godwin Heights 6, Hopkins 0

Wyoming The Potter's House Christian 3, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 1

Zeeland East 6, Hamilton 0

 

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Marine City 116, Warren Cousino 63

 

BOYS TENNIS

Detroit Catholic Central 4, Ann Arbor Greenhills 4

Novi 8, Dearborn 1

 

VOLLEYBALL

Belleville 3, Dearborn 0

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 3, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 0

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3, Dearborn Heights Star International 0

Detroit Academy of the Americas 3, Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 2

Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 3, Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 2

Dollar Bay 3, Ontonagon 0

Eaton Rapids 3, Portland 0

Hart 3, Hesperia 2

Kingston 3, Mayville 0

Lansing Catholic 3, Ionia 1

Lansing Christian 3, Leslie 0

Lawton 2, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory

Lawton 2, Coloma 1

Lawton 2, Watervliet

Novi Christian Academy 3, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 0

Owendale-Gagetown 3, Caseville 1

Pentwater 3, Bear Lake 0

Taylor Trillium Academy 3, River Rouge 0

 

FIELD HOCKEY

Catholic High School League championships

Bishop Division

Semifinals

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5, Bloomfield Hills Marian 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Cardinal Division

Semifinals

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 7, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 1

Ann Arbor Greenhills 1, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0