Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Wednesday, May 25, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Ann Arbor Skyline 6, Temperance Bedford 3

Byron Center Zion Christian 10, Wyoming Godwin Heights 8

Canton 3, Linden 2

Coopersville 6, Hamilton 2

Dearborn 10, Detroit Cass Technical 3

Lake City 7, Manton 5

Livonia Clarenceville 18, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 1

Memphis 15, New Haven 5

Monroe 9, Ann Arbor Pioneer 5

Parchment 17-20, Delton Kellogg 0-1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 12, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 0

Sand Creek 7-4, Petersburg Summerfield 0-3

Taylor Preparatory 17, Dearborn Fordson 0

Trenton 4, Livonia Churchill 3

 

Softball

Addison 19-17, Litchfield 0-2

Delton Kellogg 12, Parchment 6

Detroit Cass Technical 17, Detroit Mumford 0

Jonesville 2, Blissfield 1

Lincoln Park 17, Dearborn 2

Parchment 8, Delton Kellogg 4

Sand Creek 4-4, Petersburg Summerfield 1-0

Warren Cousino 12, Roseville 0

Zeeland West 11-15, Spring Lake 1-0

 

GIRLS lacrosse

MHSAA regional playoffs

Ann Arbor Pioneer 16, Canton 4

Ann Arbor Skyline 22, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 10

Bloomfield Hills 21, Grosse Pointe North 2

Farmington 16, Temperance Bedford 5

Farmington Hills Mercy 16, Dearborn Divine Child 7

Grand Blanc 13, Davison 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 15, Lowell 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 17, Grand Haven 0

Haslett 16, Holt 10

Livonia Stevenson 14, Ann Arbor Huron 3

Northville 17, Novi 9

Portage Northern 15, Grandville 10

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 15, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5

Rockford 17, Hudsonville 4

Utica Eisenhower 16, Utica Ford II 4

 

BOYS LACROSSE

MHSAA regional playoffs

Bloomfield Hills 16, Troy 15

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 18, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 7

Brighton 17, Holt 7

Clarkston 19, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

Detroit Catholic Central 14, Plymouth 1

Detroit Country Day 22, Walled Lake Western 4

East Grand Rapids 16, Chelsea 3

East Lansing 15, Dexter 7

Grand Ledge 10, Saline 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 16, Byron Center 3

Grandville 9, Muskegon Mona Shores 5

Hartland 31, Linden 0

Haslett 14, Temperance Bedford 1

Lake Orion 12, Romeo 4

Lowell 15, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9

Mattawan 9, Battle Creek Lakeview 5

Okemos 20, Goodrich 3

Portage Northern 21, Battle Creek Harper Creek 3

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8, Rochester Adams 7

Rockford 12, Holland West Ottawa 6

South Lyon 18, Canton 6

Tecumseh 8, Dearborn Divine Child 7

 

GIRLS SOCCER

MHSAA district playoffs

Adrian 2, Ypsilanti Community 0

Algonac 8, St. Clair Shores South Lake 0

Allen Park 5, Southgate Anderson 0

Allendale 8, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

Almont 5, Yale 0

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6, Clawson 3

Ann Arbor Greenhills 5, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

Auburn Hills Avondale 1, Holly 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 0

Bath 8, Carson City-Crystal 0

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 1, Potterville 0

Battle Creek Lakeview 6, Jackson 4

Bay City Western 2, Mt. Pleasant 1

Benzie Central 2, Kingsley 0

Berkley 8, Warren Mott 0

Bridgman 8, Niles Brandywine 0

Brooklyn Columbia Central 8, Jonesville 0

Burton Genesee Christian 2, Millington 0

Byron 5, Perry 1

Byron Center 4, East Kentwood 0

Caledonia 6, Kalamazoo Central 1

Canton 8, Westland John Glenn 0

Caro 2, Unionville-Sebewaing 1

Center Line 8, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Charlevoix 2, Leland 0

Chelsea 3, Tecumseh 0

Coopersville 5, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

Corunna 2, Durand 1

Dansville 9, Jackson Christian 1

Dearborn Advanced Technology  Academy 4, Dearborn Heights Star International 3

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 2, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Detroit Western International 5, Detroit Cass Technical 0

Dundee 2, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

East Grand Rapids 8, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

Essexville Garber 8, Midland Bullock Creek 0

Farmington 4, Walled Lake Western 1

Farmington Hills Mercy 6, North Farmington 0

Fenton 2, Ortonville Brandon 0

Frankenmuth 2, Birch Run 0

Fraser 8, Warren Cousino 0

Gladwin 6, Standish-Sterling 4

Goodrich 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Grand Haven 8, Wyoming 0

Grand Rapids Christian 3, Sparta 2

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 8, Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 7, Fennville 1

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 8, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 9, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 0

Grayling 2, Suttons Bay 0

Grosse Ile 15, Taylor Preparatory 0

Grosse Pointe South 3, Dearborn Fordson 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3, Port Huron Northern 0

Hartford 1, Bangor 0

Haslett 8, Lansing Catholic 0

Hemlock 8, Pinconning 0

Holland West Ottawa 1, Grandville 0

Howard City Tri County 8, Clare 0

Ida 80, Monroe Jefferson 0

Ionia 4, Greenville 3

Jenison 3, Grand Rapids Union 1

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1, Lansing Everett 0

Lake Odessa Lakewood 4, Olivet 1

Lansing Christian 9, Hanover-Horton 0

Lawton 10, Covert 0

Ludington 1, Fruitport 0

Memphis 8, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

Michigan Center 4, Onsted 2

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 4, Wayland 0

Milford 5, Howell 0

Monroe 1, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 4, Kent City 0

Muskegon Oakridge 2, Grant 0

Muskegon Orchard View 4, Montague 2

New Boston Huron 2, Gibraltar Carlson 0

New Haven 6, Capac 1

Newaygo 4, Manistee 0

Novi 7, Southfield Arts & Technology 0

Ogemaw Heights 4, Oscoda 0

Okemos 1, East Lansing 0

Parchment 8, Comstock 0

Plymouth 4, Livonia Franklin 0

Portage Central 5, Holt 0

Portage Northern 2, Grand Ledge 1

Portland 8, Delton Kellogg 0

Ravenna 6, Lakeview 3

Reed City 4, Remus Chippewa Hills 1

Riverview 15, River Rouge 0

Rochester Adams 1, Utica Ford II 0

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9, Southfield Christian 1

Saginaw Nouvel 11, Roscommon 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 5, Midland Calvary Baptist 1

Salem 2, Livonia Churchill 0

Schoolcraft 9, Bronson 0

Shelby 2, Hart 1

Shepherd 1, Alma 0

South Lyon 3, Brighton 2

South Lyon East 8, Carleton Airport 0

St. Johns 4, Fowlerville 1

St. Joseph 3, Paw Paw 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 8, Buchanan 2

Sterling Heights Stevenson 9, Sterling Heights 1

Stevensville Lakeshore 6, Edwardsburg 1

Swartz Creek 4, Owosso 1

Three Rivers 3, Coloma 0

Traverse City Central 4, Bay City Central 3

Troy 2, Birmingham Groves 0

Vicksburg 6, Niles 0

Warren Woods-Tower 7, Roseville 0

Waterford Mott 6, West Bloomfield 0

Watervliet 3, Berrien Springs 2

Whitehall 3, Fremont 2

Zeeland East 2, Hamilton 0