Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, May 24, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Catholic High School League championships

Bishop Division

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 2, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1

Cardinal Division

Dearborn Divine Child 5, Macomb Lutheran North 0

 

Other games

Allen Park Cabrini 11, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

Battle Creek Harper Creek 12, Parma Western 1

Buchanan 12-9, Centreville 0-0

Byron Center Zion Christian 5-12, Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 0-3

Carson City-Crystal 16-4, Merrill 4-9

Dearborn 9, Plymouth Christian Academy 1

Dearborn Edsel Ford 7, Lincoln Park 3

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 18, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 5

Dryden 5-7, Burton Genesee Christian 2-1

Fulton 9-5, Blanchard Montabella 2-1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Okemos 9, Bloomfield Hills 5

Parma Western 7, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

Three Oaks River Valley 7-15, St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 3-0

 

Softball

Catholic High School League championships

Bishop Division

Farmington Hills Mercy 7, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

Cardinal Division

Macomb Lutheran North 6, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 5

 

Other games

Beal City 10-17, LeRoy Pine River 0-3

Big Rapids 16-14, Howard City Tri County 0-0

Bloomfield Hills 7-8, Berkley 6-7

Escanaba 10, Gladstone 1

Farwell 12-11, Vestaburg 0-1

Hancock 13-6, Negaunee 2-3

Harper Woods 14, Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 4

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11-9, Eau Claire 0-8

Merrill 17-18, Carson City-Crystal 2-2

Potterville 8-13, Lansing Eastern 7-2

Saginaw Swan Valley 6-16, Bay City John Glenn 0-6

Saline 10, Adrian 1

Sand Creek 8-11, Addison 2-8

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 10, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

 

GIRLS lacrosse

MHSAA regional playoffs

Birmingham Unified 16, Troy Athens 6

Midland 23, Walled Lake Central 3

White Lake Lakeland 23, Clarkston 1

 

BOYS LACROSSE

MHSAA regional playoffs

Petoskey 8, Saginaw Heritage 7

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Allen Park Cabrini 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 4, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1

Barry County Christian 2, Stockbridge 2

Bay City John Glenn 7, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 4

Berkley 3, Oxford 3

Cheboygan 4, Ogemaw Heights 0

Gaylord 1, Cadillac 0

Grosse Ile 5, Garden City 1

Hastings 5, Battle Creek Central 0

Holland Black River 4, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 8, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Marshall 4, Mason 2

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1, Tawas 0

New Haven Merritt Academy 4, Burton St. Thomas More Academy 2

Niles Brandywine 8, Covert 0

Richland Gull Lake 8, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

Saginaw Nouvel 8, Ithaca 0