Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Monday, May 23, 2022

 

GIRLS TENNIS

MHSAA Regional Championships >

 

BASEBALL

Allen Park 8, Gibraltar Carlson 0

Ann Arbor Greenhills 7, Birmingham Roeper 5

Bay City John Glenn 3, Bloomfield Hills 1

Coopersville 5, Hamilton 4

Dansville 12-8, Central Montcalm 6-3

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 13, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 6

Ecorse 15, Detroit University Preparatory Art & Design 0

Escanaba 4-11, Eben Junction Superior Central 0-1

Essexville Garber 16-2, Birch Run 3-0

Frankenmuth 15-4, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2-2

Gladstone 5, Bark River-Harris 4

Grass Lake 10, Addison 0

Hamilton 6, Coopersville 1

Harbor Beach 16-6, Capac 6-1

Hemlock 3, Midland Dow 1

Holland 9-2, Zeeland West 3-3

Kalamazoo Central 2-0, Mattawan 0-4

Merrill 15-15, Carrollton 2-5

New Lothrop 14-11, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 2-1

River Rouge 11, Taylor Preparatory 4

Southfield Christian 8, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 8, Romeo 5

Stevensville Lakeshore 9-2, Battle Creek Lakeview 4-1

Temperance Bedford 6-1, Ann Arbor Skyline 5-0

Watervliet 17-20, Martin 0-1

 

Softball

Ashley 6-2, Merrill 2-3

Brownstown Woodhaven 18, Taylor 2

Burr Oak 15-9, Lawrence 5-0

Capac 14-8, Harbor Beach 1-6

Clare 6-11, Ithaca 5-2

Dansville 5-7, Eaton Rapids 0-2

Detroit Cass Technical 17, Detroit Martin Luther King 0

Escanaba 17, Marquette 0

Essexville Garber 12-8, Birch Run 1-0

Holland Christian 12-5, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2-4

Lakeview 16-1, Vestaburg 1-8

Mattawan 10-14, Kalamazoo Central 0-0

Mendon 8-22, Marcellus 4-12

Mt. Pleasant 7-7, St. Louis 4-2

Muskegon Oakridge 1-6, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0-4

Shepherd 7-6, Beaverton 5-5

 

GIRLS lacrosse

MHSAA regional playoffs

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 16, Rochester 7

East Grand Rapids 26, Mattawan 3

Grosse Pointe North 15, Detroit Cass Technical 14

Grosse Pointe South 13, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2

Lake Orion 12, Oxford 7

Rochester Adams 15, Warren Regina 7

 

BOYS LACROSSE

MHSAA regional playoffs

Byron Center 12, Caledonia 2

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 10, Royal Oak 6

Jenison 7, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6

Lowell 18, Grand Rapids South Christian 6

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 13, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 17, Oxford 5

Romeo 6, Rochester 1

Walled Lake Western 8, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 6

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Algonac 3, Croswell-Lexington 1

Allen Park 2, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1

Almont 3, Yale 0

Armada 4, Imlay City 1

Big Rapids 2, Shelby 0

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 4, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 6, Detroit Country Day 1

Byron Center Zion Christian 1, Ravenna 1

Caledonia 2, Grand Haven 0

Canton Preparatory 5, Southfield Christian 2

Cedar Springs 4, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2

Center Line 3, Hazel Park 0

Clinton 8, Onsted 0

Coloma 1, St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 1

Dearborn Divine Child 8, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Elk Rapids 5, Boyne City 0

Essexville Garber 11, Bay City John Glenn 0

Farmington 1, Milford 1

Flat Rock 9, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Fraser 5, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

Freeland 4, Birch Run 0

Fruitport 8, Coopersville 1

Genesee Christian 3, Flint Kearsley 2

Grand Ledge 2, Jackson 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 4, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2

Grand Rapids Union 3, Holland 1

Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 5, Carson City-Crystal 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 8, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

Hamilton 2, Allendale 2

Harbor Springs 1, Traverse City St. Francis 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1, Utica 1

Hart 2, Benzie Central 1

Hartland 4, Dearborn 3

Hastings 8, Dansville 0

Hemlock 5, Standish-Sterling 0

Holland Black River 0, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

Holland Christian 4, Grand Rapids West Catholic 1

Holland West Ottawa 1, Jenison 0

Hudsonville 3, Rockford 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Spring Lake 1

Ithaca 2, Millington 1

Jackson Christian 2, Stockbridge 1

Jackson Northwest 4, Leslie 0

Kalamazoo Christian 2, Portage Northern 0

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 5, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 2

Laingsburg 3, Bath 2

Lawton 4, Niles Brandywine 0

Linden 5, Saginaw Heritage 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 7, Warren Mott 0

Maple City Glen Lake 9, Buckley 1

Marysville 4, Sterling Heights 1

Michigan Center 6, Grass Lake 2

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Zeeland East 2

New Boston Huron 2, Adrian Lenawee Christian 0

Ogemaw Heights 8, Roscommon 0

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 8, Marlette 0

Parchment 8, Bronson 0

Plymouth Christian Academy 3, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2, Birmingham Seaholm 0

Quincy 2, Olivet 0

Richmond 5, North Branch 4

Rochester 3, Walled Lake Northern 2

Rochester Adams 1, Midland Dow 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 2, Manchester 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 5, Midland Bullock Creek 0

Salem 1, Belleville 0

St. Clair 3, Clawson 1

St. Johns 0, Portland 0

Suttons Bay 3, Kingsley 2

Tawas 4, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

Three Rivers 5, Delton Kellogg 0

Traverse City Central 3, Alpena 2

Traverse City West 2, Petoskey 1

Utica Ford 4, Grosse Pointe South 0

Warren Woods Tower 5, New Haven 1

West Bloomfield 2, Dearborn Edsel Ford 2

Wyoming 4, Muskegon 0

Zeeland West 3, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1