Michigan high school sports scoreboard

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Friday, May 17, 2019

 

Baseball

Canton 2, Livonia Franklin 1

Goodrich 5, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 5, St Joseph 7

Wakefield-Marenisco 13, Hurley (WI) 3

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Battle Creek Lakeview 19, Portage Central 3

Birmingham Brother Rice 29, Detroit Cass Tech 0

Byron Center 7, Grand Rapids Christian 8

Chelsea 18, DeWitt 9

Clarkston 19, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

Davison 9, Saginaw Heritage 18

Detroit Catholic Central 25, West Bloomfield 0

Dexter 13, East Lansing 2

Flint Powers Catholic 25, Bay City Central 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 18, Grand Rapids Northview 4

Grandville 3, Grand Haven 2

Hudsonville 14, East Kentwood 7

Macomb Dakota 8, Utica Eisenhower 10

Midland 18, Lapeer 3

Orchard Lake St Mary's 18, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

Rockford 16, Traverse City Central 3

South Lyon 16, North Farmington 1

Temperance Bedford 14, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

Waterford Kettering 8, Oxford 5

Zeeland West 12, Holland West Ottawa 6

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

Bloomfield Hills 11, Troy 15

Comstock Park 11, Lowell 21

Detroit Country Day 14, Temperance Bedford 3

Holly 1, Fenton 17

Hudsonville 9, Portage Northern 6

Lansing Catholic 22, Swartz Creek 5

Livonia Stevenson 15, Saline 4

Midland 24, Grand Blanc 1

Okemos 18, Mattawan 17

Waterford Kettering 7, Lake Orion 13

 

Soccer (Girls)

Adrian Lenawee Christian 1, Grass Lake 1

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 2, Allen Park 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0, Southfield Christian 0

Berrien Springs 1, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 7

Charlotte 4, Eaton Rapids 3

Cheboygan 0, Roscommon 0

Clare 1, Gladwin 0

Fennville 8, Constantine 0

Flushing 0, Midland 0

Grand Rapids Christian 3, Plainwell 2

Grandville Calvin Christian 4, Coopersville 1

Hamilton 6, Holland 0

Harper Woods 1, Dearborn Advanced Tech 3

Haslett 1, Okemos 3

Hemlock 0, Frankenmuth 3

Holland Christian 1, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

Houghton Lake 7, Ogemaw Heights 0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3, Mattawan 2

Lakeview 2, Fremont 5

Lawton 0, Watervliet 4

Madison Heights Lamphere 0, Clawson 2

Marlette 8, Croswell-Lexington 0

Marshall 7, Jackson Lumen Christi 1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0, Fraser 0

Plymouth Christian 1, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 0

Portage Northern 0, Battle Creek Lakeview 1

Portland 0, Lansing Everett 1

Riverview 2, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3

Saginaw Nouvel 5, Saginaw Heritage 3

Shelby 0, Mason County Central 1

Shepherd 1, Pinconning 1

Southeast Summit Soccer Homeschoolers (MI) 0, Romeo 1

Southfield Arts & Technology 1, Ferndale 2

St Johns 0, Holt 2

St Joseph 2, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 3, Stockbridge 4

 

Softball

Howell 12, Milan 2

Ionia 0, Eaton Rapids 10

Ionia 0, Eaton Rapids 9

Macomb Dakota 7, Milan 3

Mattawan 8, Portage Central 1

Merrill 12, Carson City-Crystal 7

Merrill 5, Carson City-Crystal 6

Mesick 4, Manton 2

Mesick 5, Manton 9

Plymouth Christian 18, Ann Arbor Greenhills 3

Plymouth Christian 17, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2

West Bloomfield 17, Oak Park 0

White Cloud 7, Hesperia 12

White Cloud 2, Hesperia 5

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Thursday, May 16, 2019

 

Baseball

Ecorse 8, Taylor Trillium 7

Howell 10, Dearborn 8

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 1, Byron Center Zion Christian 14

Milan 3, Flat Rock 5

Portland 1, Eaton Rapids 7

Portland 2, Eaton Rapids 1

Saginaw Arthur Hill 0, New Lothrop 13

Saginaw Arthur Hill 0, New Lothrop 14

Saginaw Heritage 7, Mt Pleasant 1

Saginaw Heritage 5, Mt Pleasant 2

Warren DeLaSalle 0, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 3

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Portage Northern 5

Birmingham Seaholm 14, Utica Ford 1

Brighton 17, Grand Ledge 5

Caledonia 12, Holt 7

Detroit Catholic Central 9, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12

Detroit Country Day 10, Bloomfield Hills 4

East Grand Rapids 13, Jenison 4

Grosse Pointe North 15, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 9

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 16, Royal Oak 7

Hartland 21, Ortonville-Brandon 0

Holland Christian 6, Traverse City St Francis 10

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 5, Grosse Ile 6

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

Okemos 21, Pinckney 0

Saline 14, Ann Arbor Pioneer 5

St Clair 7, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 10

Sterling Heights Stevenson 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 14

Tecumseh 18, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Warren Cousino 13, Utica 4

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

East Grand Rapids 28, Grand Rapids Northview 0

Flint Powers Catholic 16, Grand Ledge 8

Haslett 10, Grandville 12

Lake Fenton 11, Flushing 10

Ovid-Elsie 1, East Lansing 14

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 21

Salem 11, Ann Arbor Huron 13

South Lyon 6, Ann Arbor Pioneer 8

Troy Athens 20, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2

 

Soccer (Girls)

Almont 0, Detroit Country Day 8

Ann Arbor Pioneer 1, Saline 3

Ann Arbor Skyline 1, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Brighton 2, Northville 0

Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Onsted 0

Cadillac 3, Traverse City Central 1

Charyl Stockwell Academy 1, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 9

Delton Kellogg 7, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 1

Ferndale 8, Pontiac 0

Fremont 5, Newaygo 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4, Coopersville 0

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0, Muskegon Mona Shores 8

Grosse Ile 8, Flat Rock 0

Grosse Pointe North 3, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

Harbor Springs 2, Elk Rapids 2

Holland West Ottawa 3, East Kentwood 2

Kent City 1, Carson City-Crystal 1

Livonia Stevenson 3, Dearborn 0

Lutheran Westland 1, Livonia Clarenceville 6

Petoskey 2, Gaylord 0

Pinckney 3, Tecumseh 0

Plymouth 1, Hartland 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Southeast Summit Soccer Homeschoolers (MI) 0

Rockford 0, Caledonia 1

Royal Oak 0, Birmingham Groves 0

Salem 1, Canton 3

Springport 4, Jackson Christian 4

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 9, Cassopolis 1

Three Rivers 6, Parchment 1

Traverse City West 1, Alpena 0

 

Softball

Addison 1, Vandercook Lake 11

Addison 3, Vandercook Lake 19

Chelsea 10, Eaton Rapids 3

Dexter 0, Eaton Rapids 12

Howell 15, Dearborn 0

Lansing Catholic 11, Williamston 1

West Bloomfield 10, Troy Athens 4

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Wednesday, May 15, 2019

 

Baseball

Canton Preparatory 2, Romulus Summit Academy North 2

Cedar Springs 5, Greenville 3

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3, Troy Athens 8

Coloma 4, Berrien Springs 10

Coloma 9, Berrien Springs 8

Coopersville 1, Allendale 11

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0, Garden City 16

Detroit Western International 0, Detroit Catholic Central 5

Hartland 0, Brighton 10

Livonia Franklin 4, Dearborn 7

Northville 0, Canton 5

Olivet 8, Stockbridge 7

Salem 6, Novi 16

Temperance Bedford 0, Saline 0

Troy 6, Berkley 10

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 4, Allen Park Cabrini 17

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 2, Allen Park Cabrini 5

 

Golf (Boys)

Belleville 230, Dearborn 181

Dearborn Fordson 225, Dearborn 181

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Belleville 15, Ann Arbor Huron 6

East Kentwood 2, Grand Rapids South Christian 14

Grosse Pointe South 13, Troy Athens 3

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 6, Riverview Gabriel Richard 11

Northville 13, Canton 0

Saline 11, South Lyon 14

Spring Lake 5, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 15

Swartz Creek 17, Goodrich 2

Vicksburg 8, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9

Walled Lake Central 9, Novi 5

Walled Lake Northern 5, Ann Arbor Skyline 11

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

East Grand Rapids 12, Rockford 8

Lowell 15, Holland West Ottawa 1

Swartz Creek 3, Fenton 10

 

Girls soccer

 

> CHSL playoffs

 

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2

Delton Kellogg 4, Kalamazoo Hackett 6

DeWitt 2, Okemos 1

Edwardsburg 2, Three Rivers 6

Grand Blanc 2, Midland 1

Grand Ledge 2, Eaton Rapids 1

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 6, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0

Grand Rapids Christian 8, Wyoming 0

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 8, Wyoming Lee 0

Grass Lake 3, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1

Harbor Beach 1, Bad Axe 4

Holland Christian 0, Byron Center 0

Holt 3, East Lansing 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 0, Parma Western 2

Kent City 0, Lakeview 5

Kingsley 1, Maple City Glen Lake 2

Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

Lansing Catholic 6, Charlotte 0

Lansing Eastern 3, Ionia 2

Leland 3, Buckley 3

Leslie 3, Lansing Christian 2

Marshall 5, Jackson Northwest 0

Marysville 0, Clawson 1

Mattawan 5, Portage Northern 1

Memphis 4, Dryden 1

Milan 0, Grosse Ile 4

Olivet 5, Perry 0

Plainwell 6, Sturgis 0

Portage Central 7, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

Richland Gull Lake 3, St Joseph 0

Richmond 1, Armada 5

Roseville 0, Marine City 6

Saginaw Heritage 7, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3

Saginaw Nouvel 6, Ithaca 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2, Freeland 10

Sparta 3, Allendale 1

St Johns 2, Williamston 1

Standish-Sterling Central 4, Midland Bullock Creek 4

Sterling Heights Stevenson 0, Fraser 2

Trenton 0, Brownstown Woodhaven 5

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 8, Romulus Summit Academy North 1

 

Softball

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0, Lowell 22

Grandville 13, Grand Haven 3

Livonia Franklin 6, Dearborn 4

Mattawan 6, Jenison 4

Merrill 4, St Charles 14

Merrill 9, St Charles 8

Northville 0, Canton 11

Olivet 2, Stockbridge 4

Oscoda 4, Tawas 18

Oscoda 4, Tawas 6

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Tuesday, May 14, 2019

 

Baseball

Brighton 15, Dearborn Fordson 0

Edwardsburg 4, Sturgis 2

Hillsdale 4, Dundee 5

Holton 10, Kent City 7

Holton 9, Kent City 8

Ionia 7, Eaton Rapids 4

Ionia 0, Eaton Rapids 16

Livonia Franklin 8, Howell 7

Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 3, Merrill 2

Northville 7, Salem 4

Portage Central 8, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3

Portage Central 5, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6

River Rouge 5, Romulus Summit Academy North 19

Warren Mott 11, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Ann Arbor Huron 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 19

Battle Creek Harper Creek 12, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9

Birmingham Seaholm 13, North Farmington 4

Bloomfield Hills 15, Grosse Pointe North 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 3, Clarkston 8

Dexter 15, Chelsea 7

Grand Rapids Northview 15, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3

Haslett 12, Lansing Catholic 6

Jenison 13, East Kentwood 9

Livonia Stevenson 6, West Bloomfield 7

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 6, Macomb Dakota 10

Orchard Lake St Mary's 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 16

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9, Grosse Pointe South 11

Riverview Gabriel Richard 11, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 6

Rockford 9, Detroit Catholic Central 17

Saginaw Heritage 17, Bay City Western 5

Utica 12, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 6

Zeeland West 14, Byron Center 6

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

Lake Fenton 7, Fenton 12

Lake Orion 9, Utica Eisenhower 18

 

Girls soccer

 

> CHSL playoffs

 

Adrian 0, Pinckney 7

Ann Arbor Greenhills 9, Lutheran Westland 0

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 1, Clare 8

Canton 4, Plymouth 5

Chelsea 5, Tecumseh 4

Dearborn 7, Westland John Glenn 0

Dearborn Advanced Tech 0, Dearborn Hts Star International 3

East Kentwood 3, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

Gaylord 3, Traverse City West 3

Grand Blanc 4, Fenton 2

Grand Rapids Union 1, Muskegon Mona Shores 4

Houghton Lake 5, Cheboygan 0

Hudsonville 3, Caledonia 1

Ida 0, Clinton 8

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 8, Kalamazoo Central 0

Montrose 4, Durand 0

Ogemaw Heights 3, Roscommon 1

Salem 0, Brighton 1

Saline 0, Ann Arbor Skyline 3

Stockbridge 5, Charyl Stockwell Academy 0

Suttons Bay 4, Benzie Central 1

Traverse City Central 5, Petoskey 3

Traverse City St Francis 8, Kalkaska 0

Warren Woods Tower 3, Warren Mott 2

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 2, Plymouth Christian 8

Zeeland East 4, Hudsonville Unity Christian 3

 

Softball

Ashley 9, Vestaburg 19

Blanchard Montabella 0, Breckenridge 15

Blanchard Montabella 0, Breckenridge 31

Coleman 10, Carson City-Crystal 0

Coleman 15, Carson City-Crystal 2

Dearborn 2, Livonia Stevenson 12

Dearborn 4, Livonia Stevenson 11

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 11, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 13

East Kentwood 6, Grandville 16

East Kentwood 7, Grandville 19

Eaton Rapids 11, Lansing Catholic 0

Eaton Rapids 14, Lansing Catholic 0

Frankfort 14, Suttons Bay 2

Frankfort 16, Suttons Bay 1

Hart 2, Mason County Central 5

Hart 9, Mason County Central 4

Hesperia 18, Morley Stanwood 3

Hesperia 17, Morley Stanwood 2

Howard City Tri-County 5, Remus Chippewa Hills 15

Howard City Tri-County 4, Remus Chippewa Hills 10

Leslie 13, Vermontville Maple Valley 5

Maple City Glen Lake 2, Mesick 7

Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 14, Merrill 11

Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 11, Merrill 2

Plymouth Christian 9, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8

Portage Central 11, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3

Standish-Sterling Central 3, Alma 1

Standish-Sterling Central 0, Alma 2

 

Tennis (Girls)

Eaton Rapids 7, Jackson Northwest 1

Mt Pleasant 5, Big Rapids 3

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Monday, May 13, 2019

 

Boys golf

> CHSL championships

 

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 167, Warren Cousino 198

 

Baseball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 10-2, Britton Deerfield 5-14

Allendale 3-3, Coopersville 1-1

Berkley 10-3, Troy 0-1

Brighton 4, Hartland 2

Canton 2, Northville 0

Cedar Springs 4-6, Greenville 3-6

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4-1, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3-5

Coloma 16-8, Delton Kellogg 1-5

DeWitt 7-4, Holt 6-2

Ecorse 9, Hamtramck 3

Garden City 7, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 6

Gaylord St. Mary 8-0, Johannesburg-Lewiston 3-1

Grand Blanc 7-0, Saginaw Heritage 5-3

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9-7, Big Rapids 2-15

Holland Black River 11, Byron Center Zion Christian 7

Howell 15, Plymouth 0

Kent City 9-6, White Cloud 4-3

Livonia Franklin 8, Dearborn 3

Marlette 6-7, Harbor Beach 0-3

Mesick 13-10, Marion 12-0

Michigan Center 10-5, East Jackson 0-0

Napoleon 10, Addison 0

Napoleon 11, Addison 6

New Lothrop 12, Byron 3

New Lothrop 9, Byron 4

Perry 7-3, Leslie 1-1

Reed City 9-2, Grant 0-3

Romulus Summit Academy North 13, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 4

Stockbridge 4-1, Olivet 3-0

Temperance Bedford 13, Saline 12

Warren Cousino 8, Port Huron Northern 2

 

Softball

Brown City 4, Capac 3

Brown City 3, Capac 0

Canton 16, Northville 1

Dearborn 9, Livonia Franklin 20

Grandville 13, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 6

Lowell 7, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

Lowell 7, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

Mesick 6, Marion 10

Mesick 8, Marion 9

Saginaw Arthur Hill 0, Bay City John Glenn 15

Saginaw Arthur Hill 0, Bay City John Glenn 17

West Bloomfield 22, Ferndale 2

West Bloomfield 15, Ferndale 5

White Cloud 0, Kent City 11

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Comstock Park 12, Grand Rapids South Christian 6

Dexter 27, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1

Grosse Ile 4, Belleville 6

Grosse Pointe North 3, Ann Arbor Skyline 14

Kalamazoo Central 5, Mattawan 17

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 17, Grand Rapids Northview 4

Oxford 8, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 5, Troy 9

Saline 19, Ann Arbor Huron 1

South Lyon 15, Plymouth 16

St Clair 3, Macomb Dakota 9

Traverse City Central 21, Muskegon Mona Shores 3

Vicksburg 6, Zeeland West 7

Walled Lake Western 4, Farmington 14

Warren DeLaSalle 14, Walled Lake Northern 11

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

Ann Arbor Pioneer 15, Bloomfield Hills 5

Caledonia 12, Spring Lake 11

Farmington 18, Rochester Adams 3

Mattawan 20, Grand Ledge 5

 

Soccer (Girls)

Alma 0, Saginaw Nouvel 8

Battle Creek Lakeview 0, Mattawan 5

Birmingham Seaholm 5, Farmington Hills Mercy 1

Caro 0, Harbor Beach 4

Charlotte 4, Lansing Waverly 0

Delton Kellogg 9, Schoolcraft 1

Detroit Country Day 3, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

DeWitt 4, Williamston 2

Dryden 10, Brown City 2

Eaton Rapids 2, Portland 1

Elk Rapids 1, Traverse City St Francis 0

Fremont 1, Reed City 3

Grand Ledge 8, Fowlerville 0

Grand Rapids Christian 2, East Grand Rapids 0

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 4, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

Grosse Ile 2, New Boston Huron 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5, Bad Axe 0

Haslett 4, Holt 1

Holland 0, Byron Center 3

Ithaca 2, Hemlock 7

Kalamazoo Christian 1, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Kalamazoo Hackett 1, Fennville 0

Laingsburg 0, Lansing Christian 2

Lansing Catholic 10, Lansing Everett 2

Lansing Sexton 2, Ionia 9

Leland 1, Kingsley 1

Leslie 4, Bath 1

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Marine City 1, Clawson 4

Mason 1, East Lansing 0

Memphis 7, Sandusky 0

Michigan Center 1, Quincy 3

Midland 7, Traverse City Central 0

Midland Bullock Creek 1, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 7

Monroe Jefferson 0, Romulus Summit Academy North 4

Niles Brandywine 2, Buchanan 1

Otsego 4, Allegan 3

Plainwell 3, Edwardsburg 0

Plymouth Christian 0, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6

Richmond 4, Algonac 1

Royal Oak 2, Dearborn Divine Child 3

Saginaw Heritage 0, Lapeer 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 6, Frankenmuth 2

Sault Ste Marie 1, Alpena 8

Southgate Anderson 0, Trenton 6

Sparta 1, Coopersville 1

St Johns 0, Okemos 2

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 4, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 3

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 7, Southfield Christian 0

Tawas 10, Standish-Sterling Central 2

Taylor 0, Lincoln Park 0

 

Tennis (Girls)

Dearborn 8, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Saturday, May 11, 2019

 

Baseball

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 1, Plymouth Christian 3

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 5, Plymouth Christian 4

Allendale 7, Cedar Springs 3

Birch Run 4, Swartz Creek 3

Byron Center Zion Christian 5, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 2

Byron Center Zion Christian 3, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 2

Canton 6, Ann Arbor Pioneer 5

Canton 6, Ann Arbor Pioneer 4

Centreville 5, Niles Brandywine 10

Centreville 13, Niles Brandywine 10

Dearborn 3, Livonia Stevenson 10

Dearborn 4, Livonia Stevenson 11

Decatur 5, Eaton Rapids 8

Eaton Rapids 2, Bronson 0

Escanaba 3, Cheboygan 0

Escanaba 10, Sault Ste Marie 4

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8, Traverse City St Francis 8

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5, Edwardsburg 7

Grant 12, Hart 4

Grass Lake 11, Marlette 10

Hesperia 3, Hart 4

Kent City 0, Shelby 12

Kent City 0, Fremont 6

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11, Macomb Lutheran North 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2, Macomb Lutheran North 3

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0, Ann Arbor Greenhills 4

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 2, Ann Arbor Greenhills 3

Milan 8, Erie-Mason 4

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 2, Milan 12

Pewamo-Westphalia 10, Lansing Christian 0

Portage Northern 9, Edwardsburg 3

Quincy 3, Marlette 10

Redford Union 1, Romulus Summit Academy North 16

Redford Union 5, Romulus Summit Academy North 15

Rochester 10, Utica Ford 6

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 10, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 10, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

Saginaw Heritage 6, Freeland 2

Saginaw Heritage 7, Alpena 6

Southfield Christian 9, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3

Southfield Christian 0, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10

Sterling Heights 4, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

Sterling Heights 6, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 9

Swartz Creek 0, Birch Run 1

 

Softball

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 17, Plymouth Christian 4

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 5, Plymouth Christian 2

Ann Arbor Greenhills 20, Detroit Cristo Rey 5

Ann Arbor Greenhills 11, Detroit Cristo Rey 29

Birmingham Groves 5, Berkley 2

Birmingham Groves 9, West Bloomfield 8

Bloomfield Hills Marian 2, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21

Bloomfield Hills Marian 1, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21

Caledonia 1, Eaton Rapids 2

Canton 12, Dearborn Fordson 0

Canton 10, Belleville 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 8, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

Coleman 5, Standish-Sterling Central 9

Coleman 4, Reese 2

Escanaba 0, Millington 3

Escanaba 7, Gladstone 0

Escanaba 9, Marshfield (WI) 5

Fremont 3, Hesperia 13

Grosse Pointe North 7, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 9

Grosse Pointe North 6, Utica Ford 7

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0, Howell 10

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 8, White Lake Lakeland 4

Hemlock 0, Coleman 1

Hesperia 3, North Muskegon 6

Howell 12, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

Howell 9, Rochester 0

Kent City 14, Allegan 4

Kent City 12, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1

Kingsford 5, Bark River-Harris 9

Lake Odessa Lakewood 8, Alma 9

Lake Odessa Lakewood 10, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

Lake Odessa Lakewood 5, Delton Kellogg 4

Lowell 3, Eaton Rapids 11

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Oxford 14

Marquette 3, Bark River-Harris 27

Merrillville Andrean (IN) 1, Edwardsburg 3

Millington 13, Gladstone 3

Millington 11, Bark River-Harris 1

Mishawaka Marian (IN) 6, Edwardsburg 5

New Prairie (IN) 4, Edwardsburg 5

Novi 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9

Novi 1, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 12

Novi 1, Warren Regina 6

Oxford 0, White Lake Lakeland 5

Rapid River 1, Gladstone 11

Rochester 6, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3

Rochester 9, Grosse Pointe North 2

Royal Oak 6, Birmingham Groves 8

Royal Oak 5, West Bloomfield 12

Royal Oak 8, Berkley 6

Saginaw Heritage 1, Beal City 11

Standish-Sterling Central 9, Reese 2

Standish-Sterling Central 12, Hemlock 0

Standish-Sterling Central 2, Bay City John Glenn 3

Tawas 0, Richmond 12

Tawas 1, Petoskey 16

Tawas 4, Remus Chippewa Hills 13

Three Rivers 3, Eaton Rapids 10

Utica Ford 0, Howell 14

Utica Ford 1, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 7

Warren Regina 6, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 8

Warren Regina 1, Oxford 8

Webberville 5, Merrill 16

Webberville 3, Merrill 19

West Bloomfield 11, Berkley 9

White Lake Lakeland 16, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4

 

Boys lacrosse

> CHSL championships

 

Arlington Heights St Viator (IL) 6, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 15

Brighton 10, Clarkston 13

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4, Macomb Dakota 13

Comstock Park 7, Grand Rapids Christian 10

Dexter 19, Pinckney 5

Farmington 8, Troy 9

Grand Blanc 9, Flint Powers Catholic 17

Grosse Pointe North 10, Midland 19

Grosse Pointe South (BV) 12, Detroit Cass Tech (V) 1

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 11, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 19

Holland Christian 6, Grand Ledge 3

Hudsonville (V) 9, Birmingham Brother Rice (BV) 14

Jenison 11, Grand Rapids Northview 8

Lake Orion 14, Vicksburg 1

Novi 13, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8

Plymouth 24, Walled Lake Western 1

Rockford 5, Waunakee (WI) 3

Saline 6, Northville 11

Spring Lake 18, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

Utica Eisenhower 8, Romeo 3

 

Girls lacrosse

> CHSL championships

 

Canton 11, Plymouth 10

Columbus Upper Arlington (OH) 10, Rockford 9

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11, White Lake Lakeland 6

Royal Oak 5, Saginaw Heritage 9

Utica Ford 12, Grosse Pointe North 15

 

Girls soccer

Alpena 0, North Muskegon 1

Alpena 0, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

Alpena 5, New Haven 0

Alpena 0, Byron Center 2

Alpena 0, Novi 3

Alpena 1, White Lake Lakeland 0

Brethren 0, Buckley 3

Byron Center 2, New Haven 0

Byron Center 0, North Muskegon 1

Caledonia 0, Grandville 2

Coldwater 0, St Johns 4

Delton Kellogg 0, St Johns 3

Essexville Garber 6, Bay City John Glenn 0

Freeland 3, Boyne City 0

Freeland 7, Big Rapids 1

Gaylord 0, Grand Blanc 5

Gladwin 0, Tawas 1

Grand Blanc 1, Ann Arbor Skyline 2

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0, Grand Rapids South Christian 2

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4

Grand Rapids South Christian 0, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1

Harbor Springs 1, Grand Blanc 7

Hemlock 7, Midland Calvary Baptist 1

Ithaca 1, Ovid-Elsie 3

Jackson Lumen Christi 1, Jackson 2

Midland 0, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

Millington 1, Sault Ste Marie 3

Millington 0, Tawas 5

Millington 4, Gladwin 5

Muskegon Mona Shores 0, Grand Haven 5

New Haven 0, North Muskegon 4

Novi 1, North Muskegon 0

Novi 0, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

Novi 5, New Haven 0

Novi 1, Byron Center 0

Olivet 0, Delton Kellogg 1

Olivet 0, Coldwater 1

Ovid-Elsie 6, Corunna 0

Petoskey 0, Ann Arbor Skyline 1

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 2

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0, North Muskegon 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1, New Haven 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0, Byron Center 1

Saginaw Heritage 2, Traverse City Central 3

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4, Sault Ste Marie 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1, Tawas 0

Temperance Bedford 1, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 5

Troy 1, Rochester Adams 0

Waterford Mott 4, Belleville 1

Waterford Mott 3, Garden City 0

White Lake Lakeland 0, North Muskegon 2

White Lake Lakeland 2, New Haven 0

White Lake Lakeland 0, Novi 3

White Lake Lakeland 1, Byron Center 3

White Lake Lakeland 0, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

Williamston 1, Okemos 1

Wixom St Catherine 2, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

 

Girls tennis

> CHSL championships

 

Track and field

Boys

> CHSL championships

Girls

> CHSL championships

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Friday, May 10, 2019

 

Baseball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 4, Hillsdale 2

Adrian Lenawee Christian 4, Hillsdale 1

Allegan 0, Edwardsburg 13

Allegan 3, Edwardsburg 4

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 2, New Haven Merritt Academy 4

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8, New Haven Merritt Academy 7

Bark River-Harris 13, Stephenson 3

Bark River-Harris 10, Stephenson 1

Bay City Western 4, Saginaw Heritage 2

Bay City Western 7, Saginaw Heritage 0

Berkley 2, Troy Athens 1

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 1, Southfield Christian 12

Coloma 4, Watervliet 2

Coloma 2, Watervliet 5

Comstock 6, Niles Brandywine 5

Comstock 7, Niles Brandywine 1

Concord 1, Quincy 2

Dearborn 2, Hartland 4

Ecorse 0, River Rouge 11

Gladstone 13, Sault Ste Marie 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5

Greenville 9, Lowell 8

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 5, Grosse Pointe North 4

Hart 14, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 3

Hart 6, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 2

Lakeview 5, Holton 3

Lakeview 1, Holton 0

Livonia Franklin 2, Plymouth 1

Livonia Stevenson 1, Canton 2

Lowell 4, Greenville 1

Mesick 4, Leroy Pine River 10

Mesick 4, Leroy Pine River 8

Milan 0, Grosse Ile 6

Romulus Summit Academy North 7, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

 

Softball

Allegan 1, Edwardsburg 15

Allegan 2, Edwardsburg 19

Dearborn 0, Hartland 21

Eaton Rapids 6, Jackson Northwest 4

Eaton Rapids 5, Jackson Northwest 0

Frankfort 15, Bellaire 0

Frankfort 16, Bellaire 2

Greenville 3, Lowell 19

Greenville 0, Lowell 10

Gwinn 3, Iron Mountain 21

Gwinn 3, Iron Mountain 19

Hart 9, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 2

Hart 21, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

Howard City Tri-County 3, Stanton Central Montcalm 14

Howard City Tri-County 9, Stanton Central Montcalm 16

Lakeview 0, Holton 20

Lakeview 0, Holton 18

Livonia Stevenson 0, Canton 13

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5, Wixom St Catherine 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6, Wixom St Catherine 8

Marshfield (WI) 12, Rapid River 2

Mesick 3, Leroy Pine River 9

Mesick 7, Leroy Pine River 12

Morley Stanwood 3, White Cloud 4

Morley Stanwood 2, White Cloud 11

Muskegon Orchard View 14, Manistee 2

Muskegon Orchard View 11, Manistee 0

Petersburg-Summerfield 6, Sand Creek 12

Petersburg-Summerfield 5, Sand Creek 8

Riverview Gabriel Richard 0, Warren Regina 4

Standish-Sterling Central 5, Richmond 3

Standish-Sterling Central 5, Richmond 9

Tawas 14, AuGres-Sims 1

Tawas 13, AuGres-Sims 7

Tecumseh 11, Milan 3

Tecumseh 3, Milan 1

Waterford Our Lady 0, Macomb Lutheran North 22

Waterford Our Lady 5, Macomb Lutheran North 12

Wyoming 2, Grandville 20

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Huron 3, Dexter 17

Ann Arbor Skyline 23, Ypsilanti Lincoln 3

Arlington Heights St Viator (IL) 16, Rockford 5

Battle Creek Lakeview 13, Battle Creek Pennfield 5

Brighton (BV) 12, New Baltimore Anchor Bay (V) 8

Byron Center 13, Holland West Ottawa 10

East Grand Rapids 12, Detroit Country Day 2

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 6, Traverse City Central 15

Grosse Ile 13, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

Grosse Pointe South 14, Midland 13

Mishawaka Penn (IN) 5, Mattawan 10

North Farmington 3, Troy Athens 13

Port Huron 9, St Clair 3

Saline 12, Tecumseh 5

Swartz Creek 11, Walled Lake Central 15

Temperance Bedford 5, Chelsea 11

Walled Lake Northern 9, Canton 7

White Lake Lakeland 13, Howell 5

 

Girls lacrosse

Canton 9, Tecumseh 6

Detroit Country Day 14, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12, Brighton 7

Hartland 7, East Grand Rapids 18

Mattawan 17, Spring Lake 3

Midland 19, Fenton 6

New Albany (OH) 10, Rockford 4

Northville 8, Ann Arbor Pioneer 12

Okemos 12, DeWitt 13

Rochester Adams 9, Lake Orion 10

Walled Lake Central 8, Novi 9

 

Girls soccer

Bangor 2, Schoolcraft 7

Battle Creek Harper Creek 0, Parma Western 0

Bay City John Glenn 1, Frankenmuth 1

Bay City Western 4, Clio 2

Birmingham Seaholm 4, Birmingham Groves 1

Brooklyn Columbia Central 2, Grass Lake 0

Brown City 0, Capac 8

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 2, Roscommon 3

Coopersville 0, East Grand Rapids 5

Dearborn Divine Child 1, Dearborn 1

East Kentwood 1, Rockford 1

Edwardsburg 4, Parchment 3

Fennville 0, Hamilton 1

Fowlerville 4, Ionia 1

Fraser 2, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

Fruitport 0, Spring Lake 7

Genesee 2, Carson City-Crystal 7

Genesee Christian 1, Saginaw Nouvel 3

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4, Grand Rapids Christian 0

Grandville 4, Grand Haven 4

Hanover-Horton 3, Michigan Center 1

Harbor Beach 4, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2

Haslett 0, DeWitt 4

Hastings 0, Marshall 6

Holland West Ottawa 4, Caledonia 1

Holt 3, Eaton Rapids 0

Imlay City 5, Flint Kearsley 0

Jackson Northwest 0, Battle Creek Pennfield 2

Jonesville 0, Jackson Christian 1

Kalamazoo Christian 1, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1

Kalamazoo Hackett 0, Otsego 3

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1, Mattawan 0

Lansing Christian 5, Olivet 0

Lapeer 0, Flushing 0

Livonia Stevenson 1, Salem 1

Marlette 0, Memphis 1

Milan 2, New Boston Huron 8

Monroe Jefferson 0, Flat Rock 8

Muskegon Catholic Central 2, Manistee 2

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0, North Muskegon 6

Niles Brandywine 0, Berrien Springs 5

Ogemaw Heights 0, Houghton Lake 7

Paw Paw 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 3

Port Huron 1, St Clair 2

Redford Union 4, Taylor 5

Remus Chippewa Hills 2, Fremont 8

Riverview 1, Grosse Ile 3

Romeo 1, Lake Orion 1

Sandusky 1, Dryden 5

Saugatuck 8, Covert 0

St Joseph 4, Vicksburg 0

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 8, New Buffalo 0

Taylor Preparatory 1, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 1

Traverse City St Francis 5, Maple City Glen Lake 0

Utica Eisenhower 0, Warren Regina 1

Walled Lake Central 5, North Farmington 0

Wayland Union 4, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 5

Wyoming Godwin Heights 0, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 4

Yale 0, Marysville 5

 

Girls tennis

Big Rapids 4, Fremont 4

Wyandotte Roosevelt 4, Dearborn 4

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Thursday, May 9, 2019

 

Baseball

Cass City 10, Harbor Beach 0

Cass City 8, Harbor Beach 5

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6

Shepherd 4, Beal City 4

Shepherd 2, Beal City 7

Sparta 1, Allendale 5

St Johns 10, Greenville 6

Three Oaks River Valley 11, Niles Brandywine 1

Three Oaks River Valley 8, Niles Brandywine 5

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Brighton 17, Canton 3

Comstock Park 8, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 6

Davison 1, Birmingham Seaholm 12

DeWitt 18, Ovid-Elsie 2

East Grand Rapids 14, Caledonia 2

East Kentwood 14, Jenison 5

Farmington 20, Auburn Hills Avondale 2

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1, Zeeland West 11

Grand Rapids Christian 2, Spring Lake 9

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 19

Grandville 1, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12

Grosse Pointe South 12, Utica Eisenhower 2

Haslett 18, Holt 0

Hudsonville 2, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 19

Lansing Catholic 9, Okemos 8

Macomb Dakota 16, Sterling Heights Stevenson 3

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 14, Detroit Cass Tech 5

Mattawan 12, Portage Northern 4

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12, Warren DeLaSalle 15

Port Huron 12, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 6

Rochester Adams 8, Clarkston 9

Romeo 11, Grosse Pointe North 6

South Lyon 1, Waterford Kettering 0

St Clair 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 14

Utica 11, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 10

 

2019 CHSL boys lacrosse championships

 

A Division

Final

Saturday, May 11

At Detroit Catholic Central

5:30 p.m.

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice vs. Detroit Catholic Central

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, May 7

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 20, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 1

Detroit Catholic Central 16, University of Detroit Jesuit 6

 

B Division

Final

Saturday, May 11

At Detroit Catholic Central

3 p.m.

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard vs. Ann Arbor Greenhills

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, May 7

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 10, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2

Thursday, May 9

Ann Arbor Greenhills 17, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 15

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

Ann Arbor Pioneer 17, South Lyon 3

Flushing 5, Fenton 15

Grandville 8, Caledonia 12

Plymouth 4, Farmington 13

 

Soccer (Girls)

Adrian 1, Ypsilanti Community 1

Alpena 2, Gaylord 2

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0, Farmington Hills Mercy 1

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 5, Charyl Stockwell Academy 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 7, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0, Plymouth Christian 8

Battle Creek Pennfield 3, Sturgis 0

Belleville 1, Dearborn 4

Birmingham Groves 2, Auburn Hills Avondale 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 1, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3

Brighton 0, Hartland 3

Cadillac 1, Petoskey 0

Clawson 5, Warren Woods Tower 2

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Macomb Lutheran North 1

Farmington 0, Detroit Country Day 6

Fowlerville 4, Lansing Eastern 0

Goodrich 3, Genesee Christian 0

Grayling 0, Boyne City 8

Howell 0, Canton 3

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1, Clare 1

Muskegon Mona Shores 1, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1

Northville 1, Salem 0

Novi 2, Plymouth 1

Pinckney 2, Jackson 0

Stockbridge 1, Lake Odessa Lakewood 4

Tawas 2, Roscommon 1

Tecumseh 9, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1

Traverse City West 4, Traverse City Central 0

Trenton 0, Grosse Ile 0

Troy Athens 1, Troy 1

Waterford Mott 1, Milford 0

Westland John Glenn 2, Livonia Stevenson 7

 

Softball

Baldwin Community Schools 0, Mesick 16

Baldwin Community Schools 0, Mesick 24

Byron Center 11, Wayland Union 1

Cass City 20, Harbor Beach 5

Cass City 4, Harbor Beach 1

Kent City 5, Hesperia 4

Kent City 9, Hesperia 8

Marine City 2, Warren Cousino 3

Niles Brandywine 5, Dowagiac 9

Niles Brandywine 6, Dowagiac 13

 

Tennis (Girls)

Allegan 7, Battle Creek Lakeview 1

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Wednesday, May 8, 2019

 

Baseball

Ann Arbor Greenhills 2, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

Ann Arbor Greenhills 10, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3

Belleville 1, Livonia Churchill 8

Belleville 10, Livonia Churchill 2

Birch Run 3, Frankenmuth 1

Brighton 4, Northville 6

Dearborn 12, Wayne Memorial 7

Dearborn 2, Wayne Memorial 6

Dearborn Divine Child 0, Detroit Catholic Central 9

Eaton Rapids 0, Lansing Catholic 4

Eaton Rapids 1, Lansing Catholic 5

Garden City 15, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1

Greenville 7, Grand Rapids Northview 1

Leslie 0, Olivet 10

Livonia Stevenson 3, Livonia Franklin 2

Marlette 4, Sandusky 0

Marlette 9, Sandusky 1

Monroe Jefferson 1, Milan 6

Novi 3, Howell 9

Romulus Summit Academy North 8, Detroit University Prep 3

Salem 1, Canton 5

Troy Athens 2, Berkley 3

Troy Athens 3, Berkley 4

Utica Ford 7, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0

Utica Ford 1, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0

 

Softball

Dearborn 16, Wayne Memorial 7

Dearborn 10, Wayne Memorial 0

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 5, Romulus Summit Academy North 22

Grandville 11, East Kentwood 1

Macomb Lutheran North 1, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3

Macomb Lutheran North 6, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5

Milan 11, Monroe Jefferson 4

Pinconning 11, Tawas 0

Pinconning 9, Tawas 4

South Lyon East 4, Eaton Rapids 7

South Lyon East 0, Eaton Rapids 12

Troy 2, West Bloomfield 6

Troy 2, West Bloomfield 15

Warren Regina 7, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Ann Arbor Pioneer 7, Ann Arbor Skyline 8

Chelsea 4, Battle Creek Lakeview 11

Flint Powers Catholic 15, Midland 13

Grosse Ile 5, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 4

Hartland 14, Plymouth 5

Kalamazoo Central 0, Battle Creek Pennfield 21

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 16, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

Pinckney 0, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Tecumseh 8, Dexter 9

Walled Lake Central 15, Walled Lake Western 2

Walled Lake Northern 3, White Lake Lakeland 11

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 9, Auburn Hills Avondale 4

Farmington Hills Harrison 2, Farmington 15

Grand Haven 3, Lowell 11

Holland West Ottawa 4, Caledonia 25

Okemos 22, Haslett 8

 

Soccer (Girls)

Allegan 6, Sturgis 0

Allendale 0, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2

Battle Creek Harper Creek 0, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Southgate Anderson 0

Byron Center 0, Zeeland East 0

Cedar Springs 0, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4

Clawson 4, Port Huron 0

Coldwater 1, Jackson Northwest 1

Coloma 1, Kalamazoo Hackett 4

DeWitt 8, Lansing Waverly 0

Dowagiac 0, Plainwell 4

East Kentwood 0, Caledonia 1

Edwardsburg 5, South Haven 3

Fremont 3, Lakeview 0

Garden City 6, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Grand Ledge 0, Holt 2

Grand Rapids Christian 3, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 8, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

Grant 1, Reed City 1

Grass Lake 8, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

Greenville 5, Remus Chippewa Hills 1

Hudsonville Unity Christian 6, Holland 1

Jackson Christian 3, Quincy 1

Kalamazoo Central 0, Portage Northern 4

Kalamazoo Christian 6, Delton Kellogg 0

Lake Odessa Lakewood 8, Ionia 0

Livonia Clarenceville 8, Romulus 0

Ludington 4, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

Marlette 1, Dryden 2

Midland Dow 1, Midland 2

Monroe Jefferson 0, Carleton Airport 8

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 4, Milan 1

Muskegon Orchard View 0, Shelby 0

Niles 0, Battle Creek Lakeview 8

Port Huron Northern 2, Marine City 1

Portage Central 1, Richland Gull Lake 1

Richmond 8, Croswell-Lexington 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 2, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

Saginaw Nouvel 8, Shepherd 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9, Standish-Sterling Central 1

St Clair Shores Lakeview 2, Warren Mott 3

St Joseph 3, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 6, Niles Brandywine 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 8, Battle Creek Central 0

Stockbridge 0, Dansville 0

Suttons Bay 1, Kingsley 2

Three Rivers 1, Paw Paw 3

Utica 1, Fraser 1

Vicksburg 1, Otsego 0

 

Tennis (Girls)

Big Rapids 6, Manistee 2

Brighton 4, Dearborn 5

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Tuesday, May 7, 2019

 

Baseball

Byron Center Zion Christian 10-2, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 4-5

Detroit Catholic Central 3, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3-7, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0-3

Hillsdale 10-3, Erie-Mason 2-6

Saginaw Heritage 6, Midland Dow 1

White Cloud 3-6, Holton 2-7

 

Softball

Breckenridge 9-11, Carson City-Crystal 0-5

Coleman 15, Blanchard Montabella 0

Frankfort 12-2, Benzie Central 3-1

Grandville 16-11, Holland West Ottawa 1-1

Hesperia 21-18, Lakeview 0-0

Lowell 15, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3

Merrill 10-18, Ashley 0-6

Standish-Sterling Central 5-2, Midland Bullock Creek 3-0

Zeeland West 10-22, Holland 0-0

 

Boys golf

Livonia Stevenson 161, Dearborn 197

 

Boys lacrosse

Battle Creek Lakeview 7, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

Byron Center 14, Grand Rapids Christian 8

Clarkston 17, Warren De La Salle 8

East Grand Rapids 12, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 16, Rockford 8

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11, Hudsonville 5

Haslett 21, Ovid-Elsie 1

Holland Christian 11, Holland West Ottawa 6

Holt 13, DeWitt 6

Lake Orion 7, Detroit Country Day 4

Lansing Catholic 16, East Lansing 1

Lowell 13, East Kentwood 12

Macomb Dakota 9, St. Clair 7

Muskegon Mona Shores 10, Holland 8

Oxford 10, Davison 5

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 21, Farmington 9

Port Huron 12, Utica 1

Portage Northern 8, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4

Salem 15, Howell 7

Spring Lake 14, Grandville 5

Sterling Heights Stevenson 13, Utica Ford II 5

Swartz Creek 10, Linden 7

Troy 6, Troy Athens 4

Utica Eisenhower 14, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2

Vicksburg 7, Mattawan 4

Warren Cousino 6, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5

Zeeland West 7, Grand Haven 1

 

2019 CHSL boys lacrosse championships

 

A Division

Final

Saturday, May 11

At Detroit Catholic Central

5:30 p.m.

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice vs. Detroit Catholic Central

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, May 7

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 20, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 1

Detroit Catholic Central 16, University of Detroit Jesuit 6

 

B Division

Final

Saturday, May 11

At Detroit Catholic Central

3 p.m.

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard vs. TBD

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, May 7

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 10, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2

Thursday, May 9

5 p.m.

Ann Arbor Greenhills at Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 15, Birmingham Unified 12

Dearborn Divine Child 10, Swartz Creek 2

Fenton 16, Holly 3

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 10, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 7

Saginaw Heritage 11, Davison 7

 

Girls soccer

Alpena 3, Traverse City Central 2

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Temperance Bedford 0

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 5, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3

Bloomfield Hills Marian 4, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Canton 1, Hartland 0

Chelsea 8, Adrian 0

Clare 2, Brethren 0

Dearborn 5, Livonia Churchill 0

Dexter 8, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Eaton Rapids 2, Laingsburg 2

Gaylord 1, Cadillac 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Harbor Beach 1

Ida 2, Dundee 0

Jackson 2, Tecumseh 1

Leland 2, Maple City Glen Lake 2

Muskegon Mona Shores 2, Fruitport 1

North Muskegon 7, Shelby 0

Ogemaw Heights 1, Roscommon 0

Oxford 2, Davison 1

Petoskey 1, Traverse City West 0

Pinckney 10, Ypsilanti Community 1

Rochester Adams 1, Birmingham Seaholm 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 8, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0

Suttons Bay 7, Kalkaska 1

Troy Athens 2, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1

 

Girls tennis

Muskegon Catholic Central 4, Big Rapids 4

 

Track and field

Boys

Livonia Churchill 77, Dearborn 51

Girls

Livonia Churchill 86, Dearborn 41

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Monday, May 6, 2019

 

Baseball

Canton 2, Salem 0

Fennville 0, Coloma 5

Fennville 1, Coloma 7

Marlette 4, Unionville-Sebewaing 1

Marlette 17, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Milan 1, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 7

Saginaw Heritage 6, Davison 4

Saginaw Heritage 3, Davison 2

Williamston 2, DeWitt 1

Williamston 3, DeWitt 2

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Byron Center 12, Portage Central 7

Grosse Ile 4, Riverview Gabriel Richard 8

Grosse Pointe North 5, Grosse Pointe South 14

Hartland 24, Brighton 8

Jenison 11, Grand Rapids South Christian 6

Livonia Stevenson 6, Belleville 10

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 15, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

Ortonville-Brandon 0, Swartz Creek 19

Pinckney 11, West Bloomfield 10

Plymouth 19, Canton 4

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 11, Rochester 7

Saginaw Heritage 10, Davison 11

Temperance Bedford 2, Saline 19

Walled Lake Central 9, South Lyon 11

Walled Lake Northern 9, Waterford Kettering 7

White Lake Lakeland 21, Walled Lake Western 5

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

Farmington 17, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8

Lowell 8, Caledonia 6

 

Soccer (Girls)

Allegan 0, Plainwell 1

Alma 3, Ithaca 2

Bath 2, Portland 4

Battle Creek Central 0, Niles 4

Battle Creek Lakeview 0, Portage Central 4

Belding 0, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 7

Benzie Central 0, Buckley 4

Boyne City 5, Elk Rapids 0

Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Blissfield 2

Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Byron Center 2, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

Capac 2, Dryden 2

Cassopolis 3, Bangor 5

Charlotte 9, Lake Odessa Lakewood 2

Cheboygan 3, Ogemaw Heights 0

Clio 8, Owosso 0

Coopersville 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 5, Detroit Cass Tech 1

Delton Kellogg 8, Lawton 0

DeWitt 7, Holt 0

Dexter 0, Parma Western 0

East Grand Rapids 1, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1

East Lansing 5, Grand Ledge 2

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 2, Bad Axe 0

Garden City 8, Redford Thurston 0

Grand Blanc 8, Flint Southwestern 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 6, Comstock Park 0

Grand Rapids Christian 1, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

Grand Rapids Northview 1, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5

Grandville Calvin Christian 9, Wyoming Lee 0

Grosse Ile 2, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 2

Grosse Pointe North 0, Macomb Dakota 2

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1

Hanover-Horton 5, Jackson Christian 0

Harbor Springs 4, Traverse City St Francis 2

Hillsdale 1, Springport 9

Holland Christian 1, Hamilton 0

Kalamazoo Hackett 9, Schoolcraft 1

Kent City 0, Lakeview 5

Lincoln Park 0, Dearborn Edsel Ford 8

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1, Fraser 0

Manchester 8, Grass Lake 0

Marshall 5, Chelsea 2

Mason 3, Haslett 0

Mattawan 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

Michigan Center 3, Stockbridge 2

Midland Dow 6, Saginaw Heritage 0

Millington 0, Frankenmuth 8

Ortonville-Brandon 0, Linden 6

Otsego 4, Three Rivers 0

Portage Northern 2, Richland Gull Lake 1

Riverview 1, New Boston Huron 2

Sandusky 0, Marlette 8

Saugatuck 0, Coloma 2

Shepherd 1, Hemlock 9

Spring Lake 5, Sparta 0

St Johns 8, Lansing Eastern 0

St Joseph 8, Kalamazoo Central 0

Sterling Heights 0, Clawson 8

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1, Plymouth Christian 1

Sturgis 0, Vicksburg 2

Unionville-Sebewaing 0, Harbor Beach 5

Utica Eisenhower 8, Grosse Pointe South 0

Utica Ford 0, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2

Vermontville Maple Valley 0, Olivet 8

Watervliet 0, Kalamazoo Christian 8

Williamston 9, Fowlerville 0

 

Softball

Bay City Central 16, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

Bay City Central 15, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

Canton Preparatory 5, Hope of Detroit 9

Farmington Hills Mercy 3, Warren Regina 6

Farmington Hills Mercy 7, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5

Howell 9, Novi 0

Jonesville 7, Petersburg-Summerfield 18

Jonesville 11, Petersburg-Summerfield 10

Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Pewamo-Westphalia 6

Lake Odessa Lakewood 2, Pewamo-Westphalia 3

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 2, Milan 0

New Lothrop 3, Chesaning 0

New Lothrop 3, Chesaning 5

Newaygo 0, Stanton Central Montcalm 10

Newaygo 0, Stanton Central Montcalm 10

Reese 4, Standish-Sterling Central 14

Reese 0, Standish-Sterling Central 3

Romulus Summit Academy North 18, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2

Walkerville 0, Mesick 27

Walkerville 3, Mesick 23

 

Tennis (Girls)

Buchanan 7, South Haven 1

Grant 7, Big Rapids 1

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Sunday, May 5, 2019

 

Baseball

Riverview Gabriel Richard 11-5, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3-0

 

Softball

Warren Cousino 15, Sterling Heights 0

Warren Cousino 16, Warren-Mott 4

 

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Saturday, May 4, 2019

 

Baseball

Allen Park Cabrini 0, Ann Arbor Greenhills 10

Allen Park Cabrini 0, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Beal City 10, Reed City 1

Beal City 1, Sanford Meridian Early College 10

Berkley 7, West Bloomfield 5

Berkley 10, West Bloomfield 9

Canton 3, Kalamazoo Central 2

Canton 9, Kalamazoo Central 1

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 2

Coloma 1, Schoolcraft 5

Coloma 5, Hartford 7

Ferndale 6, Royal Oak 17

Ferndale 7, Royal Oak 5

Grayling 8, Mio 16

Grayling 10, Mio 7

Hillsdale 5, Clinton 9

Lawrence 0, Petersburg-Summerfield 6

Ludington 17, Hart 1

Mason County Central 3, Hart 5

Quincy 10, Adrian Madison 0

Quincy 8, Grand Rapids Homeschoolers 4

Redford Union 0, Dearborn 15

Redford Union 0, Dearborn 15

Trenton 6, Garden City 2

Trenton 6, Garden City 0

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Battle Creek Lakeview 10, Holt 11

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 4, East Grand Rapids 13

Clarkston 18, Davison 1

Detroit Country Day 14, Salem 6

East Lansing 11, Lapeer 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 14, Northville 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 6, Spring Lake 7

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 13, Grand Rapids Christian 4

Grosse Pointe North 1, Lake Orion 19

Grosse Pointe South 15, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 8, West Bloomfield 5

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4, Oxford 11

Port Huron 14, Rochester 9

Portage Northern 11, Portage Central 3

Rochester Adams 18, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 13

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9, Farmington 13

Rockford 15, Grandville 9

South Lyon 6, Haslett 17

Traverse City Central 11, Warren DeLaSalle 12

Traverse City St Francis 9, Holland West Ottawa 5

Troy 11, North Farmington 1

Utica Eisenhower 2, Detroit U-D Jesuit 16

Utica Ford 0, Macomb Dakota 20

Walled Lake Central 17, Auburn Hills Avondale 3

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3, Warren Regina 12

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 6

Walled Lake Northern 5, Farmington 12

 

Soccer (Girls)

Bangor 4, Cassopolis 1

Battle Creek Harper Creek 8, Battle Creek Central 0

Battle Creek Harper Creek 2, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Birch Run 2, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Birch Run 3, North Branch 0

Cedar Springs 6, Comstock Park 0

Charlevoix 0, Boyne City 3

Maple City Glen Lake 1, Birmingham Seaholm 4

Muskegon 0, Muskegon Mona Shores 13

Quincy 0, Tecumseh 8

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4, North Branch 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2, Birch Run 1

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Saugatuck 0, Cedar Springs 4

Saugatuck 3, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

Saugatuck 4, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 0

St Johns 3, Holt 2

Tecumseh 5, Jackson Northwest 1

Troy 4, Grosse Pointe North 1

Wixom St Catherine 1, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 5

 

Softball

Coleman 6, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Coleman 11, Rogers City 1

Ludington 2, Hart 17

Mason County Central 4, Hart 6

Redford Union 0, Dearborn 18

Redford Union 0, Dearborn 17

Standish-Sterling Central 8, Essexville Garber 0

Standish-Sterling Central 12, Reed City 1

Standish-Sterling Central 5, Sanford Meridian Early College 4

 

Tennis (Girls)

Allegan 4, Zeeland East 4

Allegan 7, Holt 1

Hudsonville 2, Allegan 6

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Friday, May 3, 2019

 

Baseball

Ann Arbor Pioneer 3, Monroe 7

Ann Arbor Pioneer 6, Monroe 2

Brighton 11, Dearborn 1

Coloma 1, Kalamazoo Central 10

Comstock Park 0, Allendale 5

Comstock Park 1, Allendale 2

Decatur 0, Petersburg-Summerfield 1

Edwardsburg 2, Plainwell 0

Edwardsburg 2, Plainwell 0

Grass Lake 1, Addison 0

Greenville 4, Sparta 0

Kent City 5, Lakeview 3

Kent City 2, Lakeview 3

Marlette 0, Algonac 6

Marlette 1, Algonac 1

Mesick 4, Mason County Eastern 6

Mesick 12, Mason County Eastern 0

Michigan Center 3, Hudson 11

Michigan Center 5, Hudson 4

Midland 2, Bay City Western 1

Midland 0, Bay City Western 6

Morley Stanwood 6, Holton 2

Morley Stanwood 4, Holton 6

Napoleon 1, Onsted 0

Napoleon 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

Negaunee 2, Escanaba 6

Negaunee 2, Escanaba 7

Plymouth 2, Livonia Stevenson 12

Quincy 0, Homer 9

Quincy 2, Homer 5

Romulus Summit Academy North 10, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Freeland 4

Saginaw Swan Valley 1, Hemlock 5

Stephenson 0, Bark River-Harris 14

Stephenson 4, Bark River-Harris 8

 

Lacrosse (Boys)

Ann Arbor Huron 1, Saline 21

Battle Creek Harper Creek 7, Mattawan 8

Belleville 14, Walled Lake Western 3

Brighton (BV) 5, Hudsonville (V) 19

Detroit U-D Jesuit 13, Canton 4

DeWitt 7, Vicksburg 10

East Kentwood 9, Comstock Park 4

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5, Spring Lake 7

Muskegon Mona Shores 2, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9

New Baltimore Anchor Bay (V) 10, Grosse Pointe South (BV) 4

Orchard Lake St Mary's 6, Okemos 14

Petoskey 1, Traverse City St Francis 11

Pinckney 6, Chelsea 14

Plymouth 17, Dexter 8

Romeo 4, Macomb Dakota 10

Swartz Creek 13, Linden 6

Temperance Bedford 3, Ann Arbor Pioneer 11

Troy Athens 10, Farmington 9

Warren Cousino 8, Utica 3

White Lake Lakeland 10, Sylvania Southview (OH) 2

 

Lacrosse (Girls)

Brighton 10, Okemos 10

Fenton 9, Oxford 7

Grosse Pointe North 6, Warren Regina 12

Mattawan 12, Caledonia 4

Walled Lake Central 9, Ann Arbor Huron 3

 

Soccer (Girls)

Adrian Lenawee Christian 5, Onsted 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 3, Northville 0

Bad Axe 1, Harbor Beach 0

Bay City John Glenn 4, Midland Bullock Creek 0

Big Rapids 1, Mt Pleasant 5

Caledonia 0, Spring Lake 1

Capac 7, Sandusky 0

Carleton Airport 0, Grosse Ile 8

Cheboygan 0, Houghton Lake 4

Clare 4, Roscommon 2

Clinton 0, Brooklyn Columbia Central 3

Delton Kellogg 8, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

Dexter 1, Chelsea 0

Garden City 2, Gibraltar Carlson 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6, Hopkins 0

Grand Rapids Northview 0, Grand Rapids Christian 1

Harbor Springs 3, Leland 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 7, Warren Mott 1

Haslett 0, St Johns 0

Hastings 0, Kalamazoo Hackett 6

Jackson Christian 3, Hillsdale 0

Jackson Northwest 0, Dansville 1

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3, Portage Northern 1

Kingsley 5, Kalkaska 0

Lapeer 0, Midland 1

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0, Romeo 0

Marine City 6, Port Huron 2

Marshall 0, Mason 1

Marysville 3, Sterling Heights 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2, Gladwin 2

Midland Calvary Baptist 0, Saginaw Nouvel 4

Milan 5, Flat Rock 3

Millington 5, Yale 1

Niles 0, St Joseph 8

Niles Brandywine 0, Coloma 8

Olivet 2, Sturgis 0

Oscoda 0, Tawas 8

Remus Chippewa Hills 4, Shepherd 0

Richland Gull Lake 3, Mattawan 2

South Haven 0, Plainwell 6

Springport 8, Michigan Center 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 0, Portage Central 6

Three Rivers 4, Coldwater 0

Traverse City Central 0, Birmingham Seaholm 3

Vicksburg 0, Allegan 3

Walled Lake Northern 8, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Warren Regina 1, Dearborn Divine Child 2

Watervliet 6, Bangor 4

Zeeland West 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 7

 

Softball

Bark River-Harris 0, Manistique 24

Bark River-Harris 1, Manistique 13

Brighton 10, Dearborn 0

Canton 15, Wayne Memorial 0

Frankfort 8, Maple City Glen Lake 7

Frankfort 10, Maple City Glen Lake 8

Fremont 2, Grant 6

Fremont 8, Grant 9

Gladwin 0, Standish-Sterling Central 2

Gladwin 11, Standish-Sterling Central 9

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 6, Romulus Summit Academy North 17

Hemlock 6, Saginaw Swan Valley 7

Hesperia 0, White Cloud 18

Hesperia 6, White Cloud 10

Mesick 15, Mason County Eastern 0

Mesick 18, Mason County Eastern 8

Petersburg-Summerfield 14, Erie-Mason 10

Petersburg-Summerfield 6, Erie-Mason 5

 

Tennis (Girls)

Cadillac 7, Big Rapids 1

Plainwell 4, Otsego 4

 

 

Michigan high school scoreboard from games played Thursday, May 2, 2019

 

Baseball

Clarkston 3, Lake Orion 0

Eaton Rapids 8-2, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 7-2

Garden City 12, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2

Hillsdale 10, Concord 0

Mio 3-0, Rogers City 1-4

Saginaw 21-12, Saginaw Arthur Hill 2-1

Saginaw Heritage 3, Midland Dow 1

Sterling Heights  Stevenson 7, Grosse Pointe South 3

Tecumseh 17-16, Ypsilanti Community 0-1

Traverse City St. Francis 5, Boyne City 4

 

Softball

Detroit Denby 18, Detroit Southeastern 8

McBain 11-8, Mesick 8-11

Pewamo-Westphalia 12-17, Fulton 1-2

Standish-Sterling Central 2, Pinconning 0

West Bloomfield 18-17, Hazel Park 0-0

 

Boys lacrosse

Battle Creek Harper Creek 10, Portage Central 3

Birmingham Seaholm 7, Bloomfield Hills 6

Brighton 22, Warren De La Salle 11

Byron Center 14, Grandville 6

East Grand Rapids 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2

East Kentwood 9, Grand Rapids Northview 5

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 8, Warren Cousino 6

Grand Blanc 15, Davison 7

Grand Haven 12, Holland West Ottawa 3

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 20, Caledonia 6

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8, Grand Rapids South Christian 6

Grosse Pointe South 16, Romeo 3

Haslett 19, Grand Ledge 2

Jenison 15, Muskegon Mona Shores 3

Midland 13, Lansing Catholic 10

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11, Holland Christian 7

Oxford 11, North Farmington 3

Port Huron 12, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5

Rochester 13, Royal Oak 7

Rockford 14, Hudsonville 4

St. Clair 8, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 6

Utica Eisenhower 7, Grosse Pointe North 2

Vicksburg 20, Kalamazoo Central 1

Zeeland West 6, Spring Lake 5

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Marian 15, Ann Arbor Pioneer 12

Canton 11, Dexter 2

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6

Haslett 13, Grand Ledge 12

Lansing Catholic 16, Ovid-Elsie 5

Okemos 11, DeWitt 10

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0

Alpena 1, Petoskey 1

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Monroe 0

Bay City Central 1, Birch Run 1

Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Farmington Hills Mercy 1

Brighton 5, Howell 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Gibraltar Carlson 0

Byron Center 3, Grandville Calvin Christian 0

Canton Preparatory 8, Dearborn Advanced Technology 0

Clio 8, Corunna 0

Dearborn 6, Livonia Franklin 0

Dearborn Divine Child 4, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0

Dexter 1, Jackson 0

Gaylord 2, Traverse City Central 1

Goodrich 3, Almont 0

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 2, Coopersville 0

Grandville 3, East Kentwood 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Wixom St Catherine of Siena 1

Hartland 2, Northville 0

Holt 2, East Lansing 1

Livonia Churchill 3, Westland John Glenn 0

Livonia Stevenson 8, Wayne Memorial 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8, Ida 0

Memphis 8, Sandusky 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 1, North Muskegon 0

Novi 2, Canton 0

Oxford 3, Farmington 1

Parma Western 8, Coldwater 0

Plymouth 3, Salem 1

Quincy 2, Hillsdale 2

Reed City 8, Hart 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8, Pinconning 0

Stockbridge 4, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

Tecumseh 6, Adrian 0

Three Rivers 2, Sturgis 1

Traverse City West 2, Cadillac 0

Williamston 8, Lansing Eastern 0

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 2, Taylor 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy, Brighton, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
St. Catherine of Siena Academy, Wixom, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Loyola High School, Detroit, Michigan.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
West Bloomfield School District: Educating Students to be Their Best IN and FOR the World!
Livonia Public Schools, Livonia, Michigan. Purpose, Passion, Pride
Lindamood-Bell Academy, Birmingham and Ann Arbor, Michigan
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.