Michigan high school sports scoreboard

 

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from games played Tuesday, Jan. 22, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 57, Grand Rapids Christian 60

Adrian 30, Ypsilanti Community 88

Adrian Lenawee Christian 53, Metamora Evergreen (OH) 42

Allen Park 44, Gibraltar Carlson 46

Allen Park Cabrini 50, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 63

Allendale 51, Grand Rapids West Catholic 24

Almont 45, North Branch 42

Alpena 74, Sault Ste Marie 45

Baldwin 50, Pentwater 60

Bay City Central 47, Midland Dow 63

Bay City Western 38, Mt Pleasant 73

Bellaire 47, Central Lake 43

Benzie Central 56, Frankfort 62

Birch Run 36, Bridgeport 70

Birmingham Seaholm 40, Pontiac 64

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 66, Lutheran Westland 28

Boyne City 45, Grayling 27

Bronson 45, Quincy 62

Brownstown Woodhaven 70, Southgate Anderson 45

Burton Atherton 102, Burton Bendle 81

Burton Madison Academy 36, New Lothrop 73

Burton St Thomas More Academy 37, Burton Faith 55

Cadillac 44, McBain 38

Capac 51, Deckerville 18

Carleton Airport 42, Grosse Ile 48

Carson City-Crystal 38, Sanford Meridian Early College 53

Charlevoix 37, Harbor Springs 39

Chelsea 71, Tecumseh 4

Clarkston 73, Bloomfield Hills 42

Coleman 70, Evart 69

Comstock Park 69, Coopersville 71

Croswell-Lexington 58, Armada 45

Dearborn 70, Livonia Stevenson 71

Dearborn Fordson 56, Westland John Glenn 71

Detroit Cass Tech 84, Detroit Douglass 59

Detroit Catholic Central 67, Birmingham Brother Rice 50

Detroit Collegiate Prep 48, Detroit Martin Luther King 68

Detroit Communication Media Arts 41, Detroit Henry Ford 45

Detroit East English 42, Detroit Denby 51

Detroit Old Redford 72, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 31

Detroit Pershing 80, Detroit Southeastern 65

Detroit Renaissance 84, Detroit Mumford 60

Detroit U-D Jesuit 77, Warren DeLaSalle 54

Detroit Universal Academy 56, Westland Universal Learning Academy 7

Detroit University Prep 81, Taylor Preparatory 66

East Lansing 60, St Johns 51

Eben Junction Superior Central 48, Carney-Nadeau 56

Essexville Garber 69, Millington 61

Fairview 29, Lincoln Alcona 70

Farmington 69, Birmingham Groves 49

Farmington Hills Harrison 61, Berkley 62

Felch North Dickinson 58, Crystal Falls Forest Park 68

Fennville 0, Kalamazoo Hackett 0

Fife Lake Forest Area 64, Pellston 89

Flat Rock 49, Milan 42

Flint Kearsley 40, Flushing 38

Frankenmuth 54, Carrollton 41

Fremont 51, Whitehall 37

Gladstone 64, Ishpeming 39

Grand Haven 65, Caledonia 52

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 79, Sparta 20

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 73, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 65

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 60, Grand Rapids Union 50

Grass Lake 44, Jackson Northwest 39

Greenville 69, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 58

Hamilton 64, Byron Center 57

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 65, Cornerstone Health/Technology 44

Hartland 42, Plymouth 61

Hazel Park 16, Oxford 70

Hemlock 52, St Louis 39

Hesperia 39, Muskegon Catholic Central 60

Holly 62, Owosso 36

Holt 70, Lansing Sexton 41

Hope of Detroit 25, Dearborn Advanced Tech 84

Houghton 42, Marquette 57

Howell 50, Novi 37

Ionia 53, Mason 46

Iron Mountain 54, Negaunee 42

Iron River West Iron County 61, Hancock 43

Jackson Lumen Christi 51, Hanover-Horton 61

Kalkaska 88, Elk Rapids 81

Kingsley 49, Suttons Bay 46

Lake City 62, Manistee 52

Lake Leelanau St Mary 46, Traverse City Home School (MI) 53

Lake Orion 61, Oak Park 57

Lansing Catholic 52, DeWitt 59

Leland 61, Onekama 57

Livonia Franklin 43, Belleville 72

Lowell 42, Cedar Springs 52

Macomb Dakota 57, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 64

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 51, Sterling Heights Stevenson 57

Madison Heights Madison 67, Eastpointe 60

Mancelona 57, Gaylord St Mary 52

Manistee Catholic Central 47, Brethren 33

Maple City Glen Lake 85, Buckley 39

Marine City 68, Center Line 35

Marion 17, Bear Lake 73

Mason County Eastern 47, Walkerville 65

Melvindale 51, Wyandotte Roosevelt 72

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 67, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 65

Merrill 34, Farwell 69

Mesick 33, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 62

Midland Bullock Creek 35, Shepherd 46

Midland Calvary Baptist 47, Tawas 44

Montrose 46, Genesee Christian 74

Muskegon 79, Muskegon Mona Shores 49

Muskegon Orchard View 45, Big Rapids 47

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 59, Spring Lake 40

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 54, Utica 47

New Boston Huron 43, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 57

New Haven 88, Grosse Pointe North 59

New Haven Merritt Academy 51, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 12

Newaygo 48, Morley Stanwood 70

Northville 60, Brighton 45

Onaway 69, Indian River Inland Lakes 57

Ortonville-Brandon 46, Fenton 49

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 68, Britton Deerfield 62

Painesdale-Jeffers 30, Calumet 51

Peck 60, Kinde-North Huron 51

Perry 62, Leslie 54

Pinckney 39, Dexter 64

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 46, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 41

Port Huron 49, Warren Lincoln 56

Posen 44, Mio 56

Powers North Central 67, Rock Mid-Peninsula 37

Ravenna 65, Byron Center Zion Christian 22

Reading 38, Concord 49

Remus Chippewa Hills 43, White Cloud 42

River Rouge 56, Harper Woods 46

Riverview 51, Monroe Jefferson 40

Romeo 62, Utica Ford 39

Roseville 79, Utica Eisenhower 56

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 51, Ann Arbor Greenhills 65

Saginaw 52, Midland 40

Saginaw Arthur Hill 67, Bay City John Glenn 56

Saginaw Arts & Sciences 39, Durand 59

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 64, Pinconning 45

Saginaw Swan Valley 61, Alma 60

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 72, St Charles 46

Salem 39, Canton 74

Saline 74, Lansing Everett 68

South Lyon 69, Waterford Kettering 61

South Lyon East 30, Walled Lake Northern 67

Southfield Arts & Technology 53, Rochester Adams 63

Southfield Bradford Academy 72, Romulus Summit Academy North 42

St Clair Shores Lakeview 54, Madison Heights Lamphere 50

St Clair Shores South Lake 64, Warren Woods Tower 59

Standish-Sterling Central 49, Freeland 59

Stanton Central Montcalm 35, Reed City 57

Sterling Heights 59, Port Huron Northern 57

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 23, Southfield Christian 66

Swartz Creek 53, Linden 68

Taylor 57, Lincoln Park 55

Taylor Trillium 71, Detroit Community 74

Traverse City St Francis 55, East Jordan 31

Traverse City West 37, Traverse City Central 49

Trenton 61, Dearborn Edsel Ford 66

Union City 42, Jonesville 48

Vanderbilt 5, Ellsworth 67

Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Scie 48, Libertas Christian School 32

Walled Lake Western 40, Walled Lake Central 50

Warren Cousino 66, Warren Fitzgerald 36

Warren Michigan Collegiate 82, Ferndale University 76

Washburn (WI) 59, Ironwood 69

Wayland Union 41, Grand Rapids South Christian 55

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 45, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 61

Westland Universal Learning Academy 7, Dearborn Hts Star International 56

White Lake Lakeland 60, Waterford Mott 65

Whitmore Lake 71, Clinton 61

Whittemore-Prescott 61, Hale 72

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 53, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 54

Yale 59, Imlay City 45

Zeeland West 52, Hudsonville Unity Christian 57

 

> CHSL boys basketball scoreboard, standings

> Jan. 22 Associated Press rankings

 

Girls basketball

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 43, Warren Regina 27

Bad Axe 35, Unionville-Sebewaing 55

Bay City John Glenn 58, Saginaw Arthur Hill 43

Beal City 28, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 76

Beaverton 26, Bay City All Saints 29

Belleville 55, Livonia Franklin 40

Berkley 46, Rochester 33

Bloomfield Hills Marian 55, Dearborn Divine Child 30

Britton Deerfield 61, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 53

Brown City 48, Sandusky 43

Burton Atherton 29, Burton Bendle 59

Burton St Thomas More Academy 58, Flint International Academy 28

Byron Center 55, Hamilton 76

Caledonia 20, Grand Haven 57

Carrollton 31, Frankenmuth 44

Cheboygan 26, Gaylord 46

Coopersville 61, Comstock Park 48

Corunna 44, Chesaning 30

Davison 43, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 45

Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 33, Ecorse 18

Dexter 60, Pinckney 36

East Grand Rapids 65, Wyoming 48

East Jordan 45, Traverse City St Francis 47

Elk Rapids 45, Kalkaska 29

Farmington Hills Mercy 51, Macomb Lutheran North 38

Flushing 50, Flint Kearsley 55

Genesee 17, Kingston 67

Genesee Christian 34, Montrose 25

Gibraltar Carlson 40, Allen Park 65

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 43, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 52

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42, Greenville 49

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 11, Fruitport Calvary Christian 68

Grayling 32, Boyne City 55

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 48, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 23

Harbor Springs 40, Charlevoix 71

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 43, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 36

Hart 33, Mason County Central 58

Haslett 53, Grand Ledge 51

Hemlock 49, St Louis 31

Holton 40, Howard City Tri-County 60

Hope of Detroit 10, Dearborn Advanced Tech 94

Kalamazoo Hackett 0, Fennville 0

Kent City Algoma Christian 44, Byron Center Zion Christian 54

Kingsford 52, Felch North Dickinson 47

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 22, DeTour 30

Lakeview 40, Grant 52

Lansing Everett 39, Lansing Catholic 61

Lansing Sexton 18, Holt 64

Lapeer 60, Lake Orion 34

Leroy Pine River 23, Clare 55

Leslie 54, Perry 47

Lincoln Park 53, Taylor 46

Livonia Stevenson 40, Dearborn 30

Ludington 53, Cadillac 54

Lutheran Westland 38, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 8

Mackinaw City 70, Alanson 9

Macomb Dakota 40, Grosse Pointe North 57

Manistee 31, Lake City 51

Marine City 37, Center Line 25

Martin 0, Constantine 0

Marysville 46, St Clair 56

Mason 41, Ionia 40

Menominee 36, Gladstone 40

Midland 58, Saginaw 50

Midland Bullock Creek 31, Shepherd 49

Midland Dow 66, Bay City Central 32

Milford 19, Grand Blanc 46

Millington 22, Essexville Garber 50

Morley Stanwood 51, Newaygo 49

Morrice 50, Potterville 30

Mt Pleasant 35, Bay City Western 54

Muskegon Catholic Central 36, Hesperia 53

Muskegon Mona Shores 22, Muskegon 76

Muskegon Oakridge 73, Montague 30

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 33, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 11

New Haven Merritt Academy 41, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 9

North Farmington 42, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45

Norway 25, Iron River West Iron County 56

Ovid-Elsie 55, Lake Fenton 59

Plymouth 25, Hartland 52

Port Huron Northern 46, Grosse Pointe South 59

Reed City 23, Stanton Central Montcalm 63

Reese 69, Cass City 25

Riverview Gabriel Richard 30, Wixom St Catherine 44

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 34, Plymouth Christian 33

Roseville 40, Clawson 32

Royal Oak 52, Birmingham Seaholm 11

Saginaw Arts & Sciences 59, Durand 35

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 54, Pinconning 32

Saginaw Swan Valley 35, Alma 37

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 57, St Charles 43

Salem 42, Canton 36

Sault Ste Marie 45, Petoskey 33

Shelby 52, North Muskegon 27

Southfield Bradford Academy 26, Romulus Summit Academy North 54

Southgate Anderson 21, Brownstown Woodhaven 47

Sparta 44, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 54

St Clair Shores Lakeview 51, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 49

St Clair Shores South Lake 55, Warren Woods Tower 28

St Ignace 85, Brimley 19

St Johns 28, East Lansing 65

Standish-Sterling Central 32, Freeland 54

Temperance Bedford 36, Blissfield 28

Ubly 63, Marlette 41

Utica 45, Port Huron 37

Utica Ford 24, Romeo 50

Vanderbilt 10, Ellsworth 52

Vassar 24, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 34

Wakefield-Marenisco 26, Baraga 66

Walled Lake Central 42, Walled Lake Western 50

Warren Cousino 42, Utica Eisenhower 36

Warren Lincoln 50, Clinton Township Clintondale 41

Warren Mott 38, Madison Heights Lamphere 13

Waterford Mott 45, White Lake Lakeland 18

Westland John Glenn 52, Dearborn Fordson 58

Westland Universal Learning Academy 42, Dearborn Hts Star International 46

White Cloud 71, Remus Chippewa Hills 51

Whitehall 48, Ravenna 43

Wolverine 22, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 32

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 32, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 44

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 41, New Lothrop 47

Ypsilanti Community 49, Adrian 47

Zeeland East 0, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0

 

> CHSL girls basketball scoreboard, standings

> Jan. 22 Associated Press rankings

 

Boys hockey

Ann Arbor Huron 3, Fenton 7

Painesdale-Jeffers 8, Hancock 7

 

 

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from games played Monday, Jan. 21, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Bark River-Harris 42, Norway 33

Bay City John Glenn 63, Bay City All Saints 33

Beal City 57, Leroy Pine River 23

Big Rapids 48, Remus Chippewa Hills 43

Bridgeport 70, Saginaw Heritage 67

Calumet 75, Milwaukee (Wisc.) Technology 59

Caro 67, Ubly 46

Chelsea 60, Stockbridge 45

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 57, Detroit Cristo Rey 44

Corunna 68, Detroit Public Safety Academy 51

Detroit Douglass 83, Detroit Community 63

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 79, Dearborn Divine Child 62

Detroit Mumford 72, Detroit Leadership Academy 53

Detroit Southeastern 56, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 50

Durand 63, Burton Madison Academy 57

East Jordan 62, Gaylord St. Mary 50

Elk Rapids 66, Boyne City 50

Engadine 77, Munising 70

Ewen-Trout Creek 62, Republic-Michigamme 25

Grand Ledge 60, Davison 29

Harbor Springs 69, St. Ignace 29

Hastings 54, Comstock 42

Kingsford 80, Menominee 68

Livonia Churchill 53, Garden City 32

Ludington 58, Shelby 38

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 53, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 50

Michigan Center 69, Concord 45

Montague 44, Holton 42

Mt. Pleasant 56, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 44

New Lothrop 68, Ashley 28

Ogemaw Heights 60, Clare 54

Rapid River 60, Stephenson 46

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 63, Macomb Lutheran North 61

St. Joseph 50, Buchanan 43

Tawas 67, Gladwin 29

Three Lakes (Wisc.) 70, Watersmeet 59

Wakefield-Marenisco 77, Baraga 39

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 61, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 29

Williamston 75, Maple City Glen Lake 58

 

> CHSL boys basketball scoreboard, standings

> Jan. 22 Associated Press rankings

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 54, Metamora (Ohio) Evergreen 34

Akron-Fairgrove 37, Mayville 35

Athens 46, Battle Creek St. Philip 27

Bark River-Harris 57, Rapid River 41

Berrien Springs 41, St. Joseph 46

Big Rapids 42, Remus Chippewa Hills 34

Brooklyn Columbia Central 69, Homer 53

Calumet 39, Chassell 37

Camden-Frontier 40, North Adams-Jerome 27

Carleton Airport 57, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 49

Caro 48, North Branch 41

Cedarville 65, Hillman 53

Chelsea 50, Stockbridge 34

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 49, New Haven Merritt Academy 12

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 80, Detroit Old Redford 20

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 54, Pewamo-Westphalia 39

Durand 45, Burton Madison Academy 5

Elk Rapids 33, Boyne City 28

Evart 47, Blanchard Montabella 45

Ewen-Trout Creek 65, Republic-Michigamme 21

Fife Lake Forest Area 68, Alba 30

Fruitport Calvary Christian 66, Muskegon Heights Academy 18

Hancock 46, Houghton 28

Hanover-Horton 65, Jackson Lumen Christi 37

Harrison 48, Coleman 42

Houghton Lake 55, Ogemaw Heights 42

Ironwood 70, Butternut (Wisc.) 33

Laingsburg 50, Saranac 26

L'Anse 56, Ontonagon 44

Leland 64, Traverse City Home School 29

Livonia Churchill 64, Garden City 17

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 56, Mt. Clemens 12

Marion 46, Mesick 45

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 47, Bear Lake 26

Menominee 57, Oconto Falls (Wisc.) 54

Merrill 49, Fulton 27

Negaunee 53, Ishpeming 33

Onsted 50, Jonesville 46

Painesdale-Jeffers 49, Lake Linden-Hubbell 38

Pittsford 44, Colon 13

Portland St. Patrick 62, Vestaburg 16

Posen 58, Mio 41

Powers North Central 56, Carney-Nadeau 49

Rock Mid-Peninsula 51, Eben Junction Superior Central 26

Three Lakes (Wisc.) 70, Watersmeet 59

Walkerville 36, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 33

Whittemore-Prescott 53, Hale 35

 

> CHSL girls basketball scoreboard, standings

> Jan. 22 Associated Press rankings

 

Boys hockey

Romeo 4, West Bloomfield 2

Temperance Bedford 2, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

Traverse City St. Francis 6, Cadillac 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from games played Saturday, Jan. 19, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Bellevue 56, Vermontville Maple Valley 46

Benton Harbor 90, Ferndale 81

Bridgman 50, New Buffalo 35

Chassell 56, Lake Linden-Hubbell 49

Clarkston 53, Detroit Martin Luther King 39

Grand Rapids South Christian 54, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 42

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 88, Macomb Dakota 56

Hartford 65, Watervliet 55

Kalamazoo Central 80, Detroit Cass Technical 66

Morley Stanwood 105, Grand Blanc 98

Muskegon 78, Oak Park 36

River Rouge 66, Flint Beecher 61

Spring Lake 60, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 34

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 64, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 55

Waterford Mott 81, Waterford Kettering 64

Westland John Glenn 96, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 69

 

> CHSL boys basketball scoreboard, standings

 

Girls basketball

Ann Arbor Skyline 54, Saginaw Arthur Hill 42

Bellevue 51, Vermontville Maple Valley 28

Detroit Cass Technical 54, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 44

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 90, Detroit Mumford 32

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 67, River Rouge 39

Mackinac Island 63, Grand Marais Burt Township 10

Saginaw Heritage 65, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 52

Southfield Arts & Technology 79, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 56

Spring Lake 39, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 33

Waterford Kettering 62, Waterford Mott 42

Watervliet 43, Hartford 32

 

> CHSL girls basketball scoreboard, standings

 

Boys hockey

Ann Arbor Skyline 6, Jackson 2

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 2, Toronto (Canada) St. Michaels College School 2

Dexter 6, Jackson Lumen Christi 4

Farmington 4, West Bloomfield 0

Fenton 8, Tawas 1

Flint Powers Catholic 2, Berkley 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8, East Kentwood 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 5, Chelsea 2

Grove Port (Ohio) Madison 3, Kalamazoo Eagles 2

Kalamazoo Eagles 3, Lincoln (Ill.) Way Central 2

Lake Orion 5, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

Lowell 3, Saline 3

Milford 7, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 4

Mt. Pleasant 4, Okemos 2

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 3, Lake Forest (Ill.) Academy 3

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 8, Ubly 3

University of Detroit Jesuit 3, Calumet

Utica Eisenhower 6, Romeo 1

 

Wrestling

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 39, Dearborn 33

 

 

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from games played Friday, Jan. 18, 2019

 

Boys basketball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 55, Wayland Union 50

Addison 58, Manchester 63

Adrian 66, Tecumseh 49

Alanson 56, Boyne Falls 39

Allegan 43, South Haven 55

Allegan Alternative 25, Kalamazoo Phoenix 54

Alma 72, Standish-Sterling Central 59

Almont 76, Richmond 58

Ann Arbor Greenhills 61, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 41

Athens Factoryville Christian 52, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 63

Bad Axe 55, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 37

Baldwin 41, Bear Lake 61

Bay City All Saints 62, Owendale-Gagetown 40

Bay City John Glenn 32, Mt Pleasant 71

Belding 60, Wyoming Kelloggsville 67

Belleville 45, Wayne Memorial 64

Benton Harbor 87, Wyoming 52

Berrien Springs 50, Buchanan 59

Bessemer 65, Dollar Bay 57

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 64, Marion 35

Bridgeport 31, Essexville Garber 43

Brighton 65, Salem 46

Brighton Livingston Christian 51, Howell Home School 66

Brown City 48, Marlette 47

Brownstown Woodhaven 65, Gibraltar Carlson 69

Burton Faith 58, New Haven Merritt Academy 46

Byron Center 52, Holland 66

Byron Center Zion Christian 21, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 66

Canton 63, Plymouth 47

Capac 50, Harbor Beach 55

Capital Homeschool Athletic Program 34, Grand Rapids Homeschoolers 55

Carrollton 60, Millington 47

Cass City 51, Caro 58

Central Lake 53, Fife Lake Forest Area 67

Centreville 49, Schoolcraft 73

Charlevoix 50, East Jordan 51

Charyl Stockwell Academy 59, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 45

Clinton 72, Britton Deerfield 77

Comstock Park 33, Allendale 40

Coopersville 66, Sparta 57

Corunna 58, Flint Beecher 16

Croswell-Lexington 76, Algonac 38

Dearborn Edsel Ford 75, Melvindale 66

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 70, Livonia Clarenceville 42

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 69, Redford Thurston 64

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 50, Garden City 23

Detroit Communication Media Arts 38, Detroit Renaissance 75

Detroit Community 61, Detroit University Prep 65

Detroit Country Day 59, Saginaw 75

Detroit Denby 57, Detroit Pershing 58

Detroit Henry Ford 57, Detroit Central 39

Detroit Martin Luther King 50, Detroit Cass Tech 48

Detroit Old Redford 51, Southfield Bradford Academy 62

Detroit Osborn 73, Detroit East English 64

Detroit Voyageur 47, Harper Woods 68

DeWitt 35, Okemos 41

Dexter 54, Chelsea 55

Durand 47, Montrose 56

East Grand Rapids 41, Grand Rapids Christian 55

East Jackson 62, Vandercook Lake 69

East Kentwood 51, Rockford 55

Eben Junction Superior Central 63, Stephenson 85

Ecorse 34, River Rouge 68

Fairview 38, AuGres-Sims 53

Flat Rock 48, New Boston Huron 31

Flint Hamady 98, Burton Bendle 61

Flint Kearsley 39, Clio 46

Flushing 45, Swartz Creek 46

Frankenmuth 53, Birch Run 24

Frankfort 75, Buckley 59

Fremont 74, Remus Chippewa Hills 30

Galesburg-Augusta 33, Delton Kellogg 68

Goodrich 57, Lake Fenton 48

Grand Blanc 70, Flint Southwestern 26

Grand Rapids Northview 69, Cedar Springs 32

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 54, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 56

Grand Rapids Wellspring 67, Fruitport Calvary Christian 44

Grandville 43, Grand Haven 52

Grandville Calvin Christian 52, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 50

Grant 42, Big Rapids 44

Grass Lake 49, Napoleon 51

Grayling 36, Kalkaska 45

Greenville 62, Lowell 69

Hamilton 63, Zeeland West 68

Hanover-Horton 73, Michigan Center 53

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 98, Ferndale University 34

Haslett 82, Lansing Eastern 46

Hazel Park 35, Birmingham Seaholm 45

Hillsdale 35, Dundee 36

Holland Christian 58, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 70

Holland West Ottawa 54, Caledonia 42

Holly 53, Ortonville-Brandon 41

Holt 45, Grand Ledge 53

Homer 72, Union City 68

Howard City Tri-County 57, Stanton Central Montcalm 61

Imlay City 55, Armada 44

Indian River Inland Lakes 32, Bellaire 35

Ionia 77, Eaton Rapids 41

Ironwood 63, Port Wing South Shore (WI) 43

Ithaca 38, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 48

Jackson 50, Pinckney 44

Jackson Lumen Christi 43, Coldwater 63

Jackson Northwest 52, Battle Creek Pennfield 61

Johannesburg-Lewiston 66, Gaylord St Mary 42

Jonesville 62, Springport 38

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 48, Battle Creek Central 44

Kent City 89, Holton 33

Kingsley 30, Onekama 48

Lake Orion 44, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 49

Lansing Christian 47, Lake Odessa Lakewood 74

Lansing Everett 61, East Lansing 64

Lansing Sexton 73, Lansing Catholic 106

Lapeer 47, Flint Powers Catholic 46

Lapeer Area Homeschool Association 77, Owosso Homeschoolers 42

Lawton 38, Constantine 53

Leroy Pine River 46, Lake City 38

Linden 51, Fenton 37

Livonia Franklin 41, Dearborn Fordson 52

Ludington 56, Muskegon Orchard View 42

Manistee 37, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 59

Manton 43, Beal City 41

Maple City Glen Lake 79, Suttons Bay 29

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 90, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 44

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 55, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 48

Marshall 61, Hastings 43

Martin 62, Gobles 35

Mason 52, Williamston 71

Mason County Eastern 27, Manistee Catholic Central 61

McBain 50, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 25

Mesick 25, Pentwater 46

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 45, Grand Rapids South Christian 70

Midland Dow 71, Saginaw Arthur Hill 57

Milan 42, Riverview 48

Milford 31, White Lake Lakeland 35

Monroe 61, Temperance Bedford 69

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 57, Carleton Airport 49

Montague 54, Hart 39

Morenci 68, Sand Creek 42

Morley Stanwood 59, Hesperia 28

Morrice 44, Burton Atherton 76

Mt Clemens 66, Detroit Public Safety Academy 63

Muskegon 70, Jenison 57

Muskegon Mona Shores 41, Grand Rapids Union 48

Muskegon Oakridge 48, North Muskegon 58

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 57, Fruitport 43

New Lothrop 64, Chesaning 62

Newaygo 62, Reed City 73

Niles 13, Stevensville Lakeshore 66

Niles Brandywine 79, Parchment 46

Northville 56, Howell 47

Novi 58, Hartland 44

Olivet 70, Perry 61

Orchard Lake St Mary's 52, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 40

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 49, Byron 61

Otsego 88, Paw Paw 54

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 58, Petersburg-Summerfield 46

Parma Western 81, Battle Creek Harper Creek 45

Pellston 86, Onaway 73

Plainwell 41, Sturgis 56

Portage Northern 42, Mattawan 55

Portland 51, Charlotte 54

Quincy 65, Concord 37

Reading 60, Bronson 49

Redford Union 78, Romulus 69

Richland Gull Lake 67, Battle Creek Lakeview 61

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 17, Novi Christian Academy 73

Romulus Summit Academy North 61, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 21

Saginaw Heritage 48, Bay City Central 42

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 43, Hemlock 59

Saginaw Swan Valley 56, Shepherd 43

Saline 39, Ann Arbor Skyline 52

Sandusky 49, Ubly 35

Saugatuck 46, Fennville 55

Shelby 45, Ravenna 68

Southfield Christian 73, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 43

Southgate Anderson 70, Taylor 50

Spring Lake 54, Grand Rapids West Catholic 57

St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 43, Grand Traverse Academy 67

St Johns 47, Fowlerville 64

St Joseph 42, Portage Central 46

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 63, Covert 22

St Louis 63, Coleman 52

Tawas 47, Lincoln Alcona 58

Taylor Trillium 59, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 65

Three Oaks River Valley 63, New Buffalo 48

Three Rivers 71, Dowagiac 69

Traverse City Central 58, Alpena 53

Unionville-Sebewaing 73, Vassar 27

Vermontville Maple Valley 46, Leslie 75

Vicksburg 41, Edwardsburg 50

Walled Lake Central 49, South Lyon East 30

Walled Lake Northern 47, Walled Lake Western 35

Warren Michigan Collegiate 62, Cornerstone Health/Technology 71

Watervliet 32, Coloma 77

Webberville 56, Genesee Christian 55

West Bloomfield 45, North Farmington 63

Westland John Glenn 87, Dearborn 63

White Cloud 52, Lakeview 47

Whitehall 74, Mason County Central 59

Whitmore Lake 32, Adrian Madison 57

Wyandotte Roosevelt 63, Trenton 53

Wyoming Godwin Heights 76, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 72

Wyoming Lee 40, Hopkins 67

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 70, Holland Black River 24

Yale 53, North Branch 60

Ypsilanti Community 56, Ypsilanti Lincoln 68

Zeeland East 44, Hudsonville Unity Christian 58

 

> CHSL boys basketball scoreboard, standings

 

Girls basketball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 42, Wayland Union 44

Adrian 33, Tecumseh 40

Alanson 16, Boyne Falls 36

Allegan 48, South Haven 45

Alma 41, Standish-Sterling Central 32

Almont 18, Richmond 31

Ann Arbor Pioneer 54, Ann Arbor Huron 39

Ashley 16, Carson City-Crystal 50

Athens 40, Pittsford 35

Athens Factoryville Christian 28, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 35

Atlanta (V) 47, Hale (JV) 22

Auburn Hills Avondale 41, Lake Orion 33

Baraga 51, Painesdale-Jeffers 27

Bark River-Harris 26, Escanaba 43

Battle Creek St Philip 54, Jackson Christian 49

Bay City All Saints 51, Owendale-Gagetown 7

Bay City Western 52, Midland 27

Beal City 23, Manton 70

Belding 30, Wyoming Kelloggsville 49

Birmingham Groves 28, Royal Oak 50

Birmingham Seaholm 34, Berkley 47

Bloomfield Hills Marian 60, Farmington Hills Mercy 41

Breckenridge 43, Vestaburg 21

Bridgeport 31, Essexville Garber 43

Brimley 56, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 17

Brooklyn Columbia Central 55, Hudson 35

Brownstown Woodhaven 69, Gibraltar Carlson 51

Byron Center Zion Christian 34, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 29

Cadillac 54, Traverse City Central 41

Canton 29, Plymouth 51

Carney-Nadeau 72, Rock Mid-Peninsula 33

Carrollton 50, Millington 43

Center Line 49, Marysville 46

Centreville 44, Schoolcraft 42

Charlevoix 48, East Jordan 39

Clawson 32, Warren Mott 36

Coleman 44, Merrill 49

Coopersville 52, Sparta 42

Corunna 58, Flint Beecher 16

Croswell-Lexington 41, Algonac 14

Crystal Falls Forest Park 2, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 0

Dearborn 63, Westland John Glenn 39

Dearborn Fordson 57, Livonia Franklin 37

DeWitt 64, Okemos 36

Dexter 27, Chelsea 45

Dryden 18, Kingston 54

Dundee 45, Hillsdale 35

East Grand Rapids 79, Grand Rapids Christian 46

East Kentwood 72, Rockford 56

Ecorse 57, River Rouge 67

Fairview 30, AuGres-Sims 35

Felch North Dickinson 56, Norway 28

Flat Rock 66, Monroe Jefferson 25

Flint Hamady 63, Burton Bendle 22

Flint Kearsley 73, Clio 35

Flint Southwestern 8, Grand Blanc 65

Flushing 60, Swartz Creek 49

Fowler 53, Saranac 30

Frankenmuth 50, Birch Run 45

Freeland 67, Midland Bullock Creek 16

Fremont 50, Remus Chippewa Hills 23

Galesburg-Augusta 46, Delton Kellogg 52

Garden City 29, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 28

Gaylord 47, Traverse City West 48

Genesee 22, Deckerville 62

Goodrich 62, Lake Fenton 40

Grand Rapids Northview 50, Cedar Springs 41

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 46, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 60

Grand Rapids Wellspring 30, Fruitport Calvary Christian 72

Grandville 34, Grand Haven 52

Grandville Calvin Christian 59, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 39

Grayling 31, Kalkaska 54

Greenville 28, Lowell 40

Grosse Pointe North 50, Warren Cousino 41

Grosse Pointe South 61, Macomb Dakota 58

Gwinn 33, Calumet 48

Hamilton 69, Zeeland West 28

Haslett 61, Lansing Eastern 13

Hillman 40, Posen 55

Hillsdale Academy 38, Climax-Scotts 45

Holland Christian 45, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 53

Holly 43, Ortonville-Brandon 13

Holt 58, Grand Ledge 53

Homer 54, Union City 43

Houghton 45, Iron River West Iron County 62

Houghton Lake 74, Farwell 37

Howard City Tri-County 30, Stanton Central Montcalm 70

Howell 36, Northville 34

Ida 55, Blissfield 47

Imlay City 40, Armada 35

Ionia 32, Eaton Rapids 45

Iron Mountain 32, Hancock 37

Ishpeming 56, Manistique 42

Jackson Lumen Christi 16, Coldwater 53

Jackson Northwest 75, Battle Creek Pennfield 32

Jonesville 40, Springport 51

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 29, Battle Creek Central 71

Kent City 89, Holton 33

Lake Linden-Hubbell 49, Wakefield-Marenisco 36

Lansing Christian 45, Lake Odessa Lakewood 44

Lansing Everett 16, East Lansing 79

Lapeer 49, Flint Powers Catholic 43

Lawton 64, Constantine 70

Linden 23, Fenton 62

Litchfield 45, Burr Oak 39

Livonia Clarenceville 19, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 39

Ludington 66, Muskegon Orchard View 6

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 50, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 53

Madison Heights Lamphere 36, St Clair Shores South Lake 47

Madison Heights Madison 41, Eastpointe 39

Manistee 37, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 50

Marshall 52, Hastings 20

Martin 31, Gobles 52

Mason 37, Williamston 66

Mayville 33, Kinde-North Huron 24

McBain 28, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 21

Menominee 48, Kingsford 55

Milford 35, White Lake Lakeland 39

Monroe 44, Temperance Bedford 40

Morley Stanwood 66, Hesperia 39

Morrice 51, Burton Atherton 14

Mt Pleasant 50, Bay City John Glenn 61

Munising 67, Rapid River 45

Muskegon 63, Jenison 48

Muskegon Mona Shores 49, Grand Rapids Union 47

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 51, Fruitport 18

Negaunee 46, Ishpeming Westwood 36

New Haven 56, Warren Lincoln 27

Newaygo 42, Reed City 29

Newberry 42, Cedarville 60

Niles 60, Stevensville Lakeshore 33

Oak Park 27, Rochester 59

Olivet 46, Perry 44

Onsted 47, Erie-Mason 43

Ontonagon 59, Bessemer 16

Oscoda 60, Whittemore-Prescott 29

Otsego 65, Paw Paw 36

Parma Western 48, Battle Creek Harper Creek 51

Petoskey 39, Alpena 48

Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Dansville 9

Pickford 64, Engadine 16

Plainwell 46, Sturgis 21

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 51, Macomb Lutheran North 38

Portage Northern 16, Mattawan 57

Portland 33, Charlotte 51

Quincy 47, Concord 52

Richland Gull Lake 47, Battle Creek Lakeview 48

Rochester Adams 40, Farmington 28

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 38, Novi Christian Academy 28

Romeo 46, Sterling Heights Stevenson 20

Romulus 50, Redford Union 48

Roscommon 29, Clare 44

Rudyard 51, DeTour 25

Saginaw Arthur Hill 18, Midland Dow 64

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 40, Hemlock 44

Saginaw Swan Valley 51, Shepherd 23

Saline 62, Ann Arbor Skyline 27

Sandusky 53, Ubly 36

Sanford Meridian Early College 42, Gladwin 46

Saugatuck 54, Fennville 35

Sault Ste Marie 42, Marquette 47

South Lyon East 45, Walled Lake Central 40

Southfield Arts & Technology 68, North Farmington 18

Southfield Bradford Academy 26, Detroit Old Redford 23

Southfield Christian 20, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 42

Spring Lake 56, Grand Rapids West Catholic 50

St Clair 62, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 51

St Clair Shores Lake Shore 42, Marine City 40

St Ignace 69, Cheboygan 17

St Johns 40, Fowlerville 45

St Joseph 20, Portage Central 43

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 52, Covert 23

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 40, Bangor 24

Stockbridge 42, Bath 55

Taylor 52, Southgate Anderson 44

Tekonsha 26, Waldron 62

Three Oaks River Valley 63, New Buffalo 47

Three Rivers 52, Dowagiac 19

Trenton 46, Wyandotte Roosevelt 24

Troy 35, West Bloomfield 54

Troy Athens 44, Oxford 46

Utica 56, Utica Ford 26

Utica Eisenhower 35, Port Huron Northern 40

Vermontville Maple Valley 29, Leslie 47

Vicksburg 28, Edwardsburg 58

Walled Lake Northern 23, Walled Lake Western 66

Warren Woods Tower 20, Roseville 45

Watervliet 24, Coloma 28

Wayne Memorial 67, Belleville 16

Webberville 34, Genesee Christian 56

White Cloud 53, Lakeview 39

Whitmore Lake 6, Adrian Madison 68

Wolverine 31, Mackinaw City 66

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 37, Holland Black River 26

Ypsilanti Community 62, Ypsilanti Lincoln 17

Zeeland East 36, Hudsonville Unity Christian 31

 

Boys hockey

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Saline 3

Birmingham Brother Rice 2, Lake Forest Academy (IL) 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 3, Warren DeLaSalle 4

Calumet 8, Detroit U-D Jesuit 0

Detroit Catholic Central 6, Toronto St Michaels College School (CN) 1

East Kentwood 1, East Grand Rapids 4

Grand Haven 2, Hudsonville 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Byron Center 1

Hancock 1, Green Bay Bay Port (WI) 4

Howell 2, Novi 3

Livonia Churchill 2, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 4

Livonia Stevenson 9, Livonia Franklin 1

Lowell 4, Chelsea 3

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3, Holland West Ottawa 4

Northville 1, Detroit Country Day 3

Plymouth 1, Hartland 7

Romeo 2, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3

Temperance Bedford 5, Big Rapids 2

Trenton 9, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Ubly 1, Grand Blanc 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan Regina High School, Warren, Michigan Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Lindamood-Bell Academy, Birmingham and Ann Arbor, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy, Brighton, Michigan Loyola High School, Detroit, Michigan.