PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Wednesday, December 29, 2021

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ann Arbor Skyline 58, Ludington 42

Battle Creek Pennfield 64, Battle Creek Central 60

Benzie Central 68, Ravenna 39

Detroit Catholic Central 74, Bloomfield Hills 36

Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 52, Ann Arbor Huron 46

Detroit Renaissance 65, Canton 61

East Lansing 52, Hamtramck 47

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 60, Detroit University Preparatory 55

Flint Powers Catholic 55, Jackson Lumen Christi 53

Grand Haven 79, Traverse City West 55

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 56, Muskegon Mona Shores 48

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 63, Bridgeport 53

Howell 49, Saginaw Heritage 45

Jackson Northwest 74, Adrian 57

Lansing Catholic 56, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 42

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 77, Memphis 62

Milford 56, Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 36 (Coverage)

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 52, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 49

Napoleon 67, Stockbridge 45

North Farmington 66, Detroit Loyola 48

Olivet 70, Homer 38

Onsted 70, Pioneer (Ohio) North Central 60

Petoskey 60, Muskegon Heights Academy 31

Salem 48, Plymouth 46

St. Clair 52, Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 38

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 54, Warren Cousino 53

Stephenson 60, Carney-Nadeau 27

Traverse City St. Francis 61, Spring Lake 58

Walled Lake Northern 84, Ypsilanti Community 49

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 53, Allendale 32

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ann Arbor Huron 40, Bridgeport 36

Battle Creek Lakeview 65, Battle Creek Harper Creek 31

Battle Creek Pennfield 39, Battle Creek Central 36

Carleton Airport 50, Wyandotte Roosevelt 36

Chelsea 55, Riverview 41

Detroit Renaissance 60, Saginaw 39

Dexter 54, Brownstown Woodhaven 13

Dundee 60, Warren Fitzgerald 21

Lake Fenton 81, St. Clair 18

Lake Leelanau St Mary 61, Petersburg Summerfield 47

Lansing Catholic 60, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 43

Marysville 62, Corunna 55

Monroe 58, Flat Rock 51

Port Huron 41, St. Ignace 35

Redford Westfield Preparatory 66, Ann Arbor Pioneer 41

Redford Westfield Preparatory 65, Mt. Clemens 33

Salem 56, Plymouth 26

Sandusky 59, Croswell-Lexington 33

Temperance Bedford 39, Stockbridge 19

Union City 47, Battle Creek St. Philip 37

Williamston 62, Detroit University Preparatory 28

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 75, Frankenmuth 45

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Alpena 3, Escanaba 2

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2, Jenison 1

Midland Dow 6, Big Rapids 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 4, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3

Riverview Gabriel Richard 8, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Temperance Bedford 6, Holland (Ohio) Springfield 0

Traverse City Central 7, Traverse City West 3