PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, December 28, 2021

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 51, Flint Powers Catholic 40

Armada 58, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 38

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 65, Battle Creek Academy 19

Battle Creek Central 68, Charlotte 46

Bridgman 73, Cassopolis 57

Brimley 68, Stephenson 67

Dearborn 67, Dearborn Edsel Ford 40

Dearborn Fordson 54, Dearborn Divine Child 43

Detroit Loyola 55, Romulus Summit Academy North 53

Dexter 66, Detroit Public Safety Academy 28

Escanaba 58, Gladstone 24

Fenton 68, Troy 58

Grand Haven 62, Traverse City St. Francis 55

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 71, Pewamo-Westphalia 54

Harper Woods 47, Farmington 42

Hudsonville 61, Schoolcraft 41

Ishpeming Westwood 66, Negaunee 50

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 66, Kalamazoo Phoenix 64

Lansing Everett 80, Berrien Springs 50

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 46, Algonac 20

Marlette 45, Roscommon 40

Memphis 64, Clinton Township Clintondale 51

Milwaukee (Wisc.) Young Coggs Preparatory 42, Carney-Nadeau 32

Muskegon 61, East Kentwood 42 (Coverage)

Muskegon Orchard View 61, North Muskegon 53

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 58, Holland West Ottawa 55

Onsted 61, Rockford Parkway (Ohio) 41

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54, Toledo (Ohio) Waite 48

Peck 53, New Haven Merritt Academy 49

Roseville 82, Monroe 64

Saginaw Arthur Hill 71, Oak Park 59

Spring Lake 52, Petoskey 40

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 57, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 46 (Coverage)

St. Clair Shores South Lake 64, Utica Ford II 54

Traverse City West 63, Muskegon Heights Academy 60

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 83, Belleville 66

Warren Fitzgerald 66, Macomb Dakota 39

Warren Woods-Tower 58, Eastpointe 31

liamston 65, Rochester Adams 42

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algonac 46, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 20

Allendale 44, Zeeland East 27

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 69, Flint Powers Catholic 50

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 58, Battle Creek Academy 4

Calumet 54, Ishpeming 32

Coldwater 32, Battle Creek Central 25

Dearborn Divine Child 60, Dearborn Fordson 52

Engadine 69, Rapid River 25

Escanaba 59, Gladstone 34

Flint Hamady 36, Bridgeport 30

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 34, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 30

Ishpeming Westwood 53, Negaunee 39

Lansing Catholic 65, Jackson Lumen Christi 17

Macomb Dakota 59, Southfield Arts & Technology 27

South Lyon East 60, Northville 44 (Coverage)

Toledo (Ohio) Emmanuel Christian 44, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 41

West Bloomfield 65, Brighton 60

Yale 38, Marlette 32

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Calumet 3, Houghton 2

Escanaba 10, Dexter 2

Hudsonville 6, Cheboygan 3

Rochester United 2, Macomb Dakota 1 (Coverage)

Saginaw Heritage 5, Traverse City Central 4

Salem 3, Traverse City St. Francis 2

Waupaca (Wisc.) 4, Negaunee 2