PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, December 21, 2021

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 69, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 63

Adrian 102, Detroit Communication Media Arts 45

Alanson 62, Wolverine 45

Alma 51, Chesaning 47

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 48, Ypsilanti Community 32

Battle Creek Lakeview 63, Kalamazoo Christian 56

Benzie Central 60, Ogemaw Heights 56

Blissfield 63, Adrian Lenawee Christian 48

Boyne City 75, Cheboygan 36

Cadillac 83, Essexville Garber 66

Cadillac Heritage Christian 53, Boyne Falls 21

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 57, Lapeer Faith Home School 52

Coopersville 59, Zeeland West 56

Dearborn Edsel Ford 45, Garden City 39

Delton Kellogg 38, Vermontville Maple Valley 36

Detroit Mumford 59, Redford Union 55

Ellsworth 74, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 32

Florence (Wisc.) 69, Crystal Falls Forest Park 32

Fruitport 73, Greenville 56

Grand Rapids Northview 46, Grandville 33

Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 57, Holland Black River 42

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 71, Wayland 62

Grosse Ile 59, Gibraltar Carlson 52

Hamilton 63, Hopkins 56

Hartland 51, Milford 43

Hillsdale Academy 63, Camden-Frontier 24

Hudsonville Unity Christian 78, Hudsonville 44 (Coverage)

Jonesville 52, Waldron 25

Kingsford 80, West Iron County 21

Lake Linden-Hubbell 59, Dollar Bay 54

Lansing Catholic 83, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 73

Linden 52, Flint Powers Catholic 32

Livonia Franklin 67, Plymouth Christian Academy 52

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 66, Hazel Park 46

Manton 69, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 50

Montague 74, Comstock Park 56

New Haven 49, Imlay City 46

Niles Brandywine 60, Bridgman 37

North Muskegon 44, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 29

Oxford 60, Ortonville Brandon 45

Pewamo-Westphalia 43, Ionia 38

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 63, Lake Orion 54

Powers North Central 60, Bark River-Harris 41

Reading 61, Hillsdale 47

Reed City 74, White Cloud 44

Richmond 58, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 34

Saginaw Heritage 65, Saginaw Swan Valley 42

Sanford Meridian 55, Midland Bullock Creek 34

Shelby 58, Manistee 38

Shepherd 61, Coleman 44

South Lyon 62, Livonia Stevenson 57

South Lyon East 62, Novi 59

Standish-Sterling 69, Reese 55

Stephenson 42, Felch North Dickinson 38

Sturgis 40, Kalamazoo Phoenix 17

Tecumseh 50, Temperance Bedford 45

Tekonsha 47, North Adams-Jerome 31

Walled Lake Western 47, Birmingham Seaholm 30

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 76, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 46 (Coverage)

Wyoming 77, Wyoming Kelloggsville 39

Yale 61, Byron 51

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alcona 62, Hale 36

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 47, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 41

Au Gres-Sims 32, St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 14

Au Gres-Sims 41, Tawas 30

Birmingham Groves 79, Southfield Arts & Technology 49

Birmingham Seaholm 67, Auburn Hills Avondale 27

Breckenridge 57, Merrill 40

Cass City 57, Marlette 32

Central Lake 27, Bellaire 21

Chesaning 42, Alma 40

Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 52, Hazel Park 45

Dearborn Divine Child 73, Plymouth Christian Academy 51

Dearborn Edsel Ford 53, Garden City 15

Detroit Denby 53, Lansing Sexton 11

DeWitt 62, Holly 5

Essexville Garber 49, Bay City Western 44

Farmington Hills Mercy 48, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 30

Flint Powers Catholic 66, Swartz Creek 26

Frankenmuth 67, Standish-Sterling 31 (Coverage)

Freeland 67, Caro 32

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 45, Central Montcalm 35

Grand Rapids West Catholic 64, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 32 (Coverage)

Grosse Ile 58, Gibraltar Carlson 44

Grosse Pointe North 56, Warren Regina 40

Harper Woods 48, Farmington 40

Hastings 47, Lake Odessa Lakewood 34

Hillsdale Academy 49, Camden-Frontier 31

Jonesville 43, Reading 32

Lake Fenton 52, Imlay City 35

Lake Linden-Hubbell 53, Dollar Bay 42

Lake Orion 45, Rochester Adams 30

Leslie 55, Dansville 45

Linden 48, Byron 10

Lowell 62, Jenison 52

Mackinaw City 81, Alba 25

Marysville 48, Croswell-Lexington 19 (Coverage)

Midland 57, Traverse City West 48

Monroe 53, Erie Mason 43

Olivet 52, Lansing Christian 43

Pontiac 78, Ferndale 21

Port Huron 33, Port Huron Northern 30 (Coverage)

Posen 56, Oscoda 49

Reed City 60, White Cloud 33

Rochester 42, North Farmington 40

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48, Troy 21

Rockford 52, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 36

Saginaw Heritage 65, Cadillac 40

Shelby 51, Manistee 20

Sparta 53, Fremont 9

Springport 61, Napoleon 36

St. Clair 45, Yale 42

West Bloomfield 62, Royal Oak 18

Westland John Glenn 52, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 7

Whittemore-Prescott 40, Fairview 32

Wyoming 50, Wyoming Kelloggsville 39

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 43, Cedar Springs 36

 

BOWLING

Boys

Dearborn 27, Canton Preparatory 3

Girls

Dearborn 16, Canton Preparatory 14

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Allen Park Cabrini 10, New Boston Huron 3

Alpena 5, Cadillac 2

Calumet 5, Houghton 3

Cheboygan 6, Tawas 2

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 2, South Lyon 1

Gibraltar Carlson 8, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 2

Marquette 8, Kingsford 2

Walled Lake Western 3, Walled Lake Northern 1

 

WRESTLING

Dansville 54, Grand Rapids Northview 30

Dansville 54, Stockbridge 12

Dansville 51, Milan 18

Dansville 60, Webberville 6

Dansville 35, Saginaw Heritage 26