PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Friday, December 17, 2021

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adrian Lenawee Christian 58, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 44

Akron-Fairgrove 47, Mayville 45

Algonac 52, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 44

Ann Arbor Huron 41, Saline 39

Ann Arbor Pioneer 66, Monroe 26

Ann Arbor Skyline 75, Ypsilanti Lincoln 55

Bad Axe 54, Ubly 37

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 65, Fellowship Baptist Academy 58

Battle Creek Pennfield 60, Jackson Lumen Christi 48

Benzie Central 84, Onekama 31

Berrien Springs 62, Niles Brandywine 52

Big Rapids 70, Newaygo 65

Birmingham Roeper 61, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 39

Bloomfield Hills 54, Traverse City West 45

Boyne City 73, East Jordan 57

Brighton Livingston Christian 52, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 38

Brown City 71, Caro 41

Brownstown Woodhaven 68, Wyandotte Roosevelt 47

Buckley 61, Maple City Glen Lake 59

Burton Genesee Christian 88, Dryden 43

Cadillac 65, Alpena 45

Carrollton 83, Saginaw Nouvel 67

Carson City-Crystal 56, Ashley 6

Chesaning 62, Montrose 43

Clinton 56, Blissfield 45

Coldwater 72, Hastings 28

Coloma 51, Constantine 42

Colon 60, Battle Creek St. Philip 25

Comstock 57, Cassopolis 47

Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 58, Hazel Park 13

Dearborn Edsel Ford 56, Allen Park 50 (Coverage)

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 86, Inkster American International Academy 74

Deckerville 55, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 27

Detroit Country Day 74, Detroit Community 38

Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 64, Harper Woods 39

Detroit Pershing 78, Detroit Douglass 62

Detroit Renaissance 77, Detroit Mumford 33

DeWitt 58, Howell 55

Dexter 58, Temperance Bedford 39

Dundee 54, Ida 42

Durand 61, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 26

Eben Junction Superior Central 37, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 14

Edwardsburg 62, Three Rivers 54

Escanaba 66, Cedarburg (Wisc.) 55

Ewen-Trout Creek 74, Ontonagon 44

Fennville 61, Martin 44

Ferndale 66, Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 59

Flint Beecher 83, Burton Bendle 50 (Coverage)

Frankenmuth 43, Bridgeport 36

Frankfort 41, Kingsley 28

Freeland 61, Birch Run 41

Fremont 66, Central Montcalm 24

Fruitport 75, Belding 44

Gaylord St. Mary 39, Pellston 31

Grand Haven 58, Spring Lake 40

Grand Ledge 44, Okemos 39 (Coverage)

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 68, Grandville Calvin Christian 61

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 74, East Kentwood 65

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 54, Muskegon Mona Shores 49

Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 55, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 48

Grandville 62, Lowell 53

Hartford 66, Bangor 48

Hartland 86, Pinckney 71

Hemlock 50, Ithaca 33

Hillsdale 49, Hudson 39

Holly 62, Fenton 59

Hudsonville Unity Christian 68, Grand Rapids South Christian 57 (Coverage)

Indian River Inland Lakes 48, Bellaire 46

Iron Mountain 47, Norway 29

Kalamazoo Christian 65, Delton Kellogg 34

Kinde North Huron 62, Bay City All Saints 59

Kingston 36, Peck 34

Lake Odessa Lakewood 54, Vermontville Maple Valley 33

Lakeview 49, Hesperia 37

Lansing Catholic 63, Charlotte 51

Lapeer 57, Oxford 43

Lapeer Faith Home School 69, Flint CHASE 61

Lawrence 66, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 36

Lawton 61, Saugatuck 29

Linden 24, Flushing 23

Livonia Franklin 82, Detroit Public Safety Academy 58

Livonia Stevenson 63, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 41

Ludington 73, Manistee 40

Mancelona 62, Johannesburg-Lewiston 38

Manistique 46, Gwinn 34

Marshall 67, Battle Creek Harper Creek 53

Memphis 69, Kimball Landmark Academy 34

Midland Dow 60, Midland 55 (Coverage)

Milan 57, Carleton Airport 46

Milford 53, Walled Lake Northern 52

Millington 70, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 64

Mio 37, Atlanta 26

Monroe Jefferson 64, New Boston Huron 53

Mount Pleasant 91, Bay City Central 52

Muskegon Catholic Central 60, Muskegon Orchard View 55

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 51, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 50

Negaunee 70, West Iron County 13

New Buffalo 101, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 71

Niles 64, Allegan 44

Olivet 59, Lansing Christian 28

Onsted 54, Brooklyn Columbia Central 38

Ovid-Elsie 65, Mt Morris 50

Painesdale Jeffers 62, Lake Linden-Hubbell 32

Parchment 70, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 37

Parma Western 55, Jackson Northwest 37 (Coverage)

Petoskey 61, Gaylord 21

Plainwell 54, Paw Paw 24

Reed City 79, Howard City Tri County 40

River Rouge 62, Belleville 61

Rochester 57, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48

Rochester Adams 63, Southfield Arts & Technology 40

Rogers City 53, Fairview 21

Romulus Summit Academy North 67, West Bloomfield 57

Saginaw Swan Valley 66, Bay City John Glenn 57

Sandusky 50, Vassar 44

Schoolcraft 61, Galesburg-Augusta 20

Southfield Christian 42, Detroit Old Redford 32

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 85, Covert 47

Standish-Sterling 51, St. Louis 25

Stockbridge 59, Perry 40

Traverse City Central 61, Marquette 38

Traverse City St. Francis 63, Grayling 53

Troy 53, Macomb Dakota 45

Troy Athens 44, Lake Orion 36

Walled Lake Western 68, South Lyon 65

Watervliet 70, Gobles 26

Wayland 57, Comstock Park 47

Wyoming 77, Jenison 59

Wyoming Kelloggsville 68, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 63

Wyoming Lee 55, Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 46

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 75, Plymouth Christian Academy 59

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adrian 41, Addison 40

Adrian Lenawee Christian 39, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 36

Adrian Madison 42, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 35

Allen Park 46, Dearborn Edsel Ford 16

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 35, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 13

Ann Arbor Pioneer 66, Monroe 26

Armada 45, Almont 36

Athens 44, Jackson Christian 2

Baraga 85, Dollar Bay 45

Bath 28, Laingsburg 14

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 44, Fellowship Baptist Academy 16

Battle Creek Lakeview 37, Battle Creek Central 27

Battle Creek Pennfield 48, Jackson Lumen Christi 39

Bay City Central 38, Mount Pleasant 37

Belding 53, Fruitport 17

Benzie Central 42, Onekama 30

Birmingham Roeper 41, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 8

Bloomfield Hills Marian 71, Macomb Lutheran North 26

Breckenridge 36, Blanchard Montabella 27

Brighton Livingston Christian 58, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 6

Buchanan 37, South Haven 26

Cadillac 49, Alpena 42

Carson City-Crystal 64, Ashley 14

Cedarville 41, Brimley 40

Chesaning 54, Montrose 37

Clarkston 59, Oxford 45

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 40, Sterling Heights 29

Colon 39, Battle Creek St. Philip 19

Comstock 47, Cassopolis 40

Constantine 48, Coloma 30

Dansville 53, Potterville 39

Dearborn Divine Child 51, Livonia Stevenson 39

Durand 39, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 21

East Jordan 34, Boyne City 19

East Lansing 65, Lansing Waverly 41

Eben Junction Superior Central 40, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 28

Edwardsburg 83, Three Rivers 31

Elk Rapids 60, Charlevoix 26

Erie Mason 65, Petersburg Summerfield 57

Essexville Garber 52, Alma 38

Evart 56, LeRoy Pine River 40

Ewen-Trout Creek 43, Ontonagon 40

Fenton 53, Holly 14

Flint Beecher 47, Burton Bendle 39

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 65, Saginaw 25

Flint Hamady 53, Burton Bentley 31

Flint New Standard Academy 52, International Academy of Flint 34

Flushing 39, Linden 35

Frankenmuth 68, Bridgeport 4

Frankfort 46, Kingsley 27

Fraser 34, Roseville 30

Freeland 53, Birch Run 30

Fremont 45, Central Montcalm 32

Grand Haven 51, Spring Lake 45

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 49, Grandville Calvin Christian 41

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 41, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 35

Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 19, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 17

Grand Rapids South Christian 44, Hudsonville Unity Christian 38

Grand Rapids Union 69, Wyoming Godwin Heights 49

Grant 77, Remus Chippewa Hills 36

Greenville 42, Cedar Springs 41

Hancock 51, Negaunee 43

Harbor Springs 69, Kalkaska 22

Hartford 57, Bangor 25

Haslett 66, Fowlerville 31

Hastings 35, Coldwater 28

Hemlock 71, Ithaca 37

Hillsdale Academy 42, Waldron 22

Holland Black River 40, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 20

Holland West Ottawa 67, Hamilton 43

Holton 44, White Cloud 37

Homer 51, Concord 43

Houghton 70, West Iron County 42

Indian River Inland Lakes 53, Bellaire 37

Jenison 54, Wyoming 49

Jonesville 40, Bronson 31

Kalamazoo Christian 55, Delton Kellogg 16

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 43, Parchment 15

Lake Fenton 64, Clio 37

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 57, Fife Lake Forest Area 24

Lake Linden-Hubbell 57, Painesdale Jeffers 38

Lake Odessa Lakewood 59, Vermontville Maple Valley 14

Lake Orion 39, Royal Oak 20

Lakeview 37, Hesperia 36

Lansing Catholic 59, Charlotte 34

Lawton 51, Saugatuck 47

Leland 38, Suttons Bay 24

Litchfield 32, North Adams-Jerome 17

Ludington 72, Manistee 21

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 60, Clawson 23

Madison Heights Lamphere 58, Eastpointe 30

Manton 67, Beal City 35

Maple City Glen Lake 73, Buckley 11

Marine City 43, Warren Cousino 40

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 41, Kimball Landmark Academy 16

Marshall 52, Battle Creek Harper Creek 27

Martin 47, Fennville 9

Mason County Central 42, Shelby 41

Mesick 42, Mason County Eastern 31

Midland Dow 76, Midland 33

Milford 38, Walled Lake Northern 27

Montague 48, North Muskegon 19

Morenci 47, Britton Deerfield 17

Morrice 54, Webberville 12

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 48, Merrill 18

Muskegon Mona Shores 56, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 34

New Haven 27, Warren Woods Tower 16

Newaygo 52, Big Rapids 38

Niles 75, Allegan 30

Niles Brandywine 78, Berrien Springs 23

North Farmington 43, Farmington 23

Norway 49, Crystal Falls Forest Park 33

Ovid-Elsie 65, Mt Morris 40

Parma Western 54, Jackson Northwest 35

Paw Paw 43, Plainwell 40 (Coverage)

Port Huron 33, Sterling Heights Stevenson 30

Portage Central 51, Mattawan 34

Portage Northern 48, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 36

Portland 65, Ionia 35

Portland St. Patrick 53, Fowler 49

Quincy 49, Union City 36

Reed City 41, Howard City Tri County 36

Reese 60, Saginaw Arthur Hill 40

Rochester Adams 40, Kingston 26

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43, Rochester 35

Rogers City 52, Fairview 23

Romulus 49, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 14

Roscommon 45, Houghton Lake 34

Saginaw Nouvel 48, Carrollton 37

Saginaw Swan Valley 66, Bay City John Glenn 48

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 53, Millington 45

Saline 59, Ann Arbor Huron 19

Sanford Meridian 49, Pinconning 20

Saranac 46, Fulton 29

Schoolcraft 45, Galesburg-Augusta 24

Shepherd 38, Clare 36

Southfield Christian 57, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 26

St. Clair 34, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 29

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 47, Warren Fitzgerald 21

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 39, Marysville 36

St. Clair Shores South Lake 68, Madison Heights Madison 6

St. Joseph 50, Stevensville Lakeshore 38

Standish-Sterling 52, St. Louis 13

Stockbridge 60, Perry 23

Swartz Creek 51, Flint Kearsley 34

Traverse City St. Francis 61, Grayling 18

Utica 48, Macomb Dakota 45

Utica Eisenhower 55, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 28

Warren Mott 53, Warren Lincoln 11

Whitehall 37, Hart 25

Williamston 83, Lansing Eastern 13

Wixom St. Catherine 45, Pinckney 41

Wyandotte Roosevelt 47, Brownstown Woodhaven 33

Yale 38, Croswell-Lexington 30

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 72, Plymouth Christian Academy 55

Ypsilanti Lincoln 65, Ann Arbor Skyline 46

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Allen Park Cabrini 6, Grosse Ile 2

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 7, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6, Calumet 1

Cadillac 6, Mount Pleasant 0

Fenton 4, Essexville Garber 1

Hancock 3, Escanaba 0

Hartland 4, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3

Houghton 3, Painesdale Jeffers 1

Livonia Churchill 4, Howell 4

Livonia Stevenson 3, Brighton 2

Marquette 16, Manistique 0

Midland 5, Livonia Franklin 1

Muskegon Mona Shores 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1

Rochester Adams 6, Utica 3

Rockford 2, Detroit Country Day 1

Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Sandusky 2

Salem 5, Plymouth 2

Saline 8, Temperance Bedford 0

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 3, Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 1

 

WRESTLING

Olivet 47, Dansville 30