PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Wednesday, December 15, 2021

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Atlanta 47, Wolverine 41

Bad Axe 65, Capac 21

Cass City 46, Marlette 41

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 64, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 52

Clawson 61, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 46

Detroit Country Day 53, St. Clair Shores South Lake 39

Ecorse 76, Detroit Denby 44

Evart 42, McBain 30

Ferndale University 74, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 16

Gaylord St Mary 60, Fife Lake Forest Area 20

Grand Rapids Adventist 57, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 56

Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 61, Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 20

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 64, Belding 53

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 58, Detroit East English Village 42

Johannesburg-Lewiston 54, Indian River Inland Lakes 49

Mancelona 83, Central Lake 37

Munising 62, Eben Junction Superior Central 18

Norway 65, Felch North Dickinson 23

Onaway 55, Pellston 44

Salem 69, Waterford Kettering 52

Sandusky 44, Dryden 42

Tawas 71, Alcona 45

Ubly 69, Unionville-Sebewaing 35

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 41, Warren Regina 25

Athens 61, Waldron 21

Battle Creek St Philip 37, Litchfield 23

Beal City 49, Roscommon 31

Brethren 35, Mason County Eastern 24

Britton Deerfield 40, Adrian Madison 33

Camden-Frontier 57, Burr Oak 33

Capac 32, Kimball Landmark Academy 24

Carson City-Crystal 37, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 32

Cedarville 42, Newberry 19

Cheboygan 43, East Jordan 35

Clare 59, Gladwin 34

Climax-Scotts 57, Tekonsha 12

Dansville 38, Bath 30

Farwell 55, Pinconning 23

Ferndale University 71, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 8

Fowler 41, Potterville 35

Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 17, Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 14

Grass Lake 82, East Jackson 42

Grosse Pointe South 54, Romeo 36

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 32, Detroit East English Village 22

Hanover-Horton 48, Addison 28

Harper Woods 58, Detroit Cody 24

Harper Woods Chandler Park 44, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 11

Laingsburg 58, Perry 29

Lake City 57, LeRoy Pine River 19

Livonia Clarenceville 56, Taylor Preparatory 14

Madison Heights Lamphere 23, Sterling Heights 22

Manistee Catholic Central 37, Mesick 30

Maple City Glen Lake 38, Traverse City West 23

Marine City 54, Port Huron Northern 40

McBain 51, Evart 29

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50, Manton 35

Merrill 52, Ashley 8

Mt. Clemens 70, Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 16

Napoleon 37, Manchester 32

Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Fulton 21

Pittsford 52, North Adams-Jerome 14

Portland St Patrick 67, Saranac 48

Redford Westfield Preparatory 2, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 0 (forfeit)

Rochester 50, Fraser 20

Sanford Meridian 50, Beaverton 26

Shepherd 52, Harrison 17

Utica 50, Warren Cousino 22

Utica Ford II 56, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 23

Vestaburg 40, Blanchard Montabella 26

Walkerville 36, Bear Lake 26

Wayne Memorial 61, Detroit Renaissance 44

Wolverine 40, Alba 26

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Bay City Western 5, Midland 4

Bloomfield Hills 9, West Bloomfield 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3, Port Huron Northern 1

Chelsea 8, Dexter 2

Freeland 8, Fenton 5

Gibraltar Carlson 6, Grosse Ile 3

Grosse Pointe South 5, Troy 1

Holland West Ottawa 7, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4

Howell 5, Novi 0

Jenison 3, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2

Mattawan 4, Jackson Northwest 1

Midland Dow 3, Saginaw Heritage 1

Milford 8, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5

Muskegon Mona Shores 8, Grand Rapids Christian 0

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 6, Grosse Pointe North 3

Petoskey 5, Cadillac 1

Pinckney 5, Adrian 1

Salem 3, Hartland 2

Southgate Anderson 8, Temperance Bedford 0

Traverse City Central 0, Traverse City West 0

Trenton 2, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 1

Wyandotte Roosevelt 3, Brownstown Woodhaven 2

 

WRESTLING

Dearborn 48, Grosse Ile 22

Dearborn 44, Farmington 36

Edwardsburg 48, Dowagiac 18

 

BOWLING

Boys

Portage Central 17, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 12

Westland John Glenn 27, Dearborn 3

Girls

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 25, Portage Central 4

Westland John Glenn 30, Dearborn 0