PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, December 14, 2021

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 53, Lowell 41

Adrian 85, Lansing Sexton 79

Adrian Madison 40, Jonesville 38

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 46, Livonia Franklin 37

Ann Arbor Huron 48, Ann Arbor Skyline 42

Baldwin 61, Marion 43

Barry County Christian 72, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 67

Bath 47, Dansville 46

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 67, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 27

Battle Creek St. Philip 48, Litchfield 39

Bay City All Saints 52, Mayville 30

Beal City 64, Roscommon 53

Bellevue 68, Jackson Christian 26

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 67, Lawrence 57

Benzie Central 69, Ludington 61

Berkley 56, Auburn Hills Avondale 33

Blanchard Montabella 47, Vestaburg 30

Bloomfield Hills 73, Livonia Stevenson 40

Brighton 66, Lapeer 47

Brooklyn Columbia Central 58, Clinton 49

Burr Oak 67, Camden-Frontier 50

Byron 63, Mt Morris 61

Byron Center Zion Christian 51, Holland Black River 34

Carrollton 61, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 40

Carson City-Crystal 42, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 27

Cassopolis 72, Decatur 53

Cedarville 57, Newberry 31

Center Line 49, Clinton Township Clintondale 46

Centreville 75, Bangor 21

Chesaning 71, Durand 34

Clare 69, Gladwin 62

Climax-Scotts 42, Tekonsha 36

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 61, Utica Eisenhower 49

Coleman 61, St. Charles 41

Comstock 56, Hartford 42

Coopersville 51, Byron Center 33

Dearborn Divine Child 83, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 70

Dearborn Fordson 52, Dearborn Edsel Ford 49

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 66, Redford Thurston 50

Delton Kellogg 61, Constantine 47

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 57, Detroit Academy of the Americas 18

Detroit Old Redford 69, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 26

DeWitt 73, Eaton Rapids 48

Dexter 51, Monroe 38

Dundee 63, Blissfield 42

East Jordan 61, Cheboygan 49

East Lansing 67, Haslett 44

Eastpointe 71, Hazel Park 39

Edwardsburg 71, Paw Paw 27

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 58, Kingston 44

Escanaba 84, Houghton 49

Fennville 57, Coloma 41

Flat Rock 63, Allen Park Cabrini 22

Flint Beecher 87, Burton Bentley 25

Flint Hamady 62, Flint Southwestern 12

Flint New Standard Academy 68, Morrice 54

Flint Powers Catholic 69, Midland Dow 48

Flushing 65, Ortonville Brandon 51

Fruitport 53, Muskegon Catholic Central 42

Fruitport Calvary Christian 70, Hesperia 19

Genesee 58, Peck 47

Gibraltar Carlson 49, Allen Park 46

Gobles 60, Saugatuck 49

Goodrich 71, Flint Kearsley 55

Grand Blanc 77, Saginaw 54

Grand Rapids Christian 51, Hudsonville 48

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 71, Caledonia 57

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 80, Greenville 41

Grand Rapids Northview 78, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 39

Grand Rapids South Christian 98, Wyoming 91

Grand Rapids West Catholic 71, Wayland 39

Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 51, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 28

Harper Woods Chandler Park 60, Detroit Mumford 45

Hemlock 70, Midland Bullock Creek 32

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 41, Athens Factoryville Christian 16

Holland Christian 44, Holland 31

Holland West Ottawa 57, Zeeland East 34

Holly 68, Clio 40

Holt 65, St. Johns 43

Homer 67, Jackson Lumen Christi 48

Ionia 51, Lake Odessa Lakewood 35

Ithaca 70, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 39

Jenison 64, Cedar Springs 57

Kalamazoo Central 50, St. Joseph 49

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 66, Mattawan 65

Kent City 49, Central Montcalm 39

Kent City Algoma Christian 66, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 28

Kinde North Huron 51, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 25

Lake City 54, LeRoy Pine River 29

Lake Fenton 62, Swartz Creek 44

Lawton 60, Martin 44

Lincoln Park 48, Brownstown Woodhaven 42

Macomb Dakota 69, Utica Ford II 35

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 76, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 45

Manistee Catholic Central 75, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 44

Maple City Glen Lake 64, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 52

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 48, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 34

Marshall Academy 90, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 9

Mason County Central 57, White Cloud 33

Mason County Eastern 76, Bear Lake 28

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 53, Manton 40

Melvindale 55, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 41

Merrill 59, Ashley 24

Michigan Center 50, Leslie 45

Midland 49, Cadillac 47

Mishawaka (Ind.) 80, Niles Brandywine 42

Monroe Jefferson 69, Ann Arbor Central Academy 63

Morley Stanwood 55, Howard City Tri County 49

Mt. Pleasant 59, Grand Ledge 56

Muskegon 59, Traverse City Central 35

Muskegon Heights Academy 72, Kalamazoo Phoenix 52

Muskegon Oakridge 66, Grant 45

Muskegon Orchard View 55, Big Rapids 49

Napoleon 49, Parma Western 45

New Haven 48, St. Clair 45

North Farmington 52, Detroit Henry Ford 34

Ogemaw Heights 50, Grayling 48

Okemos 64, Mason 55

Olivet 55, Grass Lake 35

Onsted 64, Hudson 49

Ontonagon 46, Watersmeet 42

Otsego 65, Niles 46

Ovid-Elsie 61, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 25

Oxford 50, Romeo 43

Parchment 72, Galesburg-Augusta 26

Pentwater 61, Walkerville 57

Perry 44, Laingsburg 40

Pewamo-Westphalia 61, Fulton 34

Pinckney 57, Stockbridge 50

Pinconning 38, Farwell 31

Pittsford 58, North Adams-Jerome 15

Plainwell 40, Dowagiac 37

Plymouth 61, Livonia Clarenceville 43

Plymouth Christian Academy 78, Livonia Churchill 57

Portland St. Patrick 42, Saranac 21

Potterville 36, Fowler 31

Redford Westfield Preparatory 70, Taylor Preparatory 47

River Rouge 61, Warren Fitzgerald 59

Riverview Gabriel Richard 66, New Boston Huron 53

Rochester 53, Lake Orion 39

Rochester Adams 67, Birmingham Groves 41

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 50, Birmingham Seaholm 34

Rockford 54, Grand Rapids Union 51

Roseville 69, Fraser 56

Saginaw Arthur Hill 82, Davison 67

Saginaw Heritage 53, Traverse City West 46

Salem 59, South Lyon East 54

Saline 63, Ann Arbor Pioneer 55

Saline Washtenaw Christian 64, Petersburg Summerfield 61

Sand Creek 63, Quincy 35

Sanford Meridian 43, Beaverton 32

Shepherd 60, Harrison 58

Southfield Arts & Technology 45, Troy 30

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 57, St. Clair Shores South Lake 54

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 56, Royal Oak 55

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 46, Covert 36

Standish-Sterling 72, Saginaw Nouvel 64

Sterling Heights Stevenson 57, Utica 48

Sturgis 65, Allegan 52

Taylor 82, Trenton 47

Tecumseh 61, Milan 44

Three Rivers 61, Vicksburg 47

Traverse City Christian 55, Onekama 40

Traverse City St. Francis 59, Charlevoix 40

Vandercook Lake 84, Springport 38

Waldron 39, Athens 32

Warren Cousino 61, Warren Woods-Tower 50

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 68, Canton 33

Warren Lincoln 75, Madison Heights Lamphere 43

Warren Michigan Collegiate 61, Troy Athens 28

Warren Mott 52, Sterling Heights 44

Waterford Mott 57, Grosse Pointe South 46

Webberville 70, Burton Atherton 42

White Lake Lakeland 53, Novi 35

White Pigeon 72, Marcellus 25

Whitehall 63, Fremont 48

Williamston 75, Lansing Catholic 32

Wyandotte Roosevelt 58, Southgate Anderson 50

Wyoming Godwin Heights 85, Wyoming Lee 42

Wyoming Kelloggsville 64, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 58

Yale 64, Marine City 39

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 50, Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 36

Ypsilanti Community 53, Detroit Community 46

Ypsilanti Lincoln 65, Temperance Bedford 37

Zeeland West 71, Hamilton 66

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algonac 30, Croswell-Lexington 26

Allen Park Cabrini 64, Ann Arbor Central Academy 17

Alpena 55, Bay City John Glenn 30

Ann Arbor Skyline 42, Ann Arbor Huron 32

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 52, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12

Bad Axe 53, Capac 19

Baraga 43, Chassell 15

Battle Creek Central 28, Stevensville Lakeshore 24

Battle Creek Lakeview 56, Portage Northern 18

Bay City Western 53, Bay City Central 35

Benzie Central 48, Manistee 43

Blissfield 49, Dundee 39

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 43, Auburn Hills Avondale 32

Brighton 70, Walled Lake Central 32

Brimley 46, Munising 43

Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Clinton 15

Buchanan 39, Bridgman 35

Byron 42, Mt. Morris 40

Calumet 61, Hancock 52

Canton Preparatory 48, Westland Universal Learning Academy 9

Carney-Nadeau 68, Eben Junction Superior Central 14

Cassopolis 59, Decatur 31

Cedar Springs 44, Fremont 37

Centreville 61, Bangor 20

Charlotte 39, Battle Creek Harper Creek 24

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Lapeer Faith Home School 24

Clio 56, Holly 26

Coloma 37, Fennville 14

Comstock 54, Hartford 40

Constantine 41, Delton Kellogg 24

Davison 55, Saginaw Arthur Hill 40

Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 55, Taylor Preparatory 7

Dearborn Fordson 57, Dearborn Edsel Ford 33

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 29, Dearborn Heights Star International 28

Detroit Mumford 70, Ferndale 12

DeWitt 54, Eaton Rapids 20

Dexter 59, Monroe 42

Durand 38, Chesaning 32

Edwardsburg 72, Paw Paw 30

Engadine 54, Manistique 29

Felch North Dickinson 45, Norway 24

Flint Beecher 65, Burton Bentley 31

Flint Hamady 62, Flint Southwestern 12

Flushing 54, Ortonville Brandon 15

Freeland 55, Mt. Pleasant 29

Fruitport Calvary Christian 43, Hesperia 31

Galesburg-Augusta 41, Parchment 9

Gaylord St. Mary 54, Bellaire 38

Genesee 57, Peck 30

Gibraltar Carlson 41, Allen Park 30

Gladstone 53, Kingsford 42

Gobles 55, Saugatuck 47

Goodrich 70, Flint Kearsley 23

Grand Blanc 62, Saginaw 28

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 60, Wayland 51

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 64, Jenison 47

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 52, Greenville 49

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 41, Byron Center Zion Christian 14

Grand Rapids South Christian 49, Wyoming 34

Grandville Calvin Christian 45, Grandville 42

Grant 58, Comstock Park 51

Grosse Ile 55, Riverview Gabriel Richard 43

Grosse Pointe North 43, Berkley 29

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 41, Birmingham Roeper 28

Harbor Beach 54, Caro 50

Hart 49, Shelby 33

Haslett 43, East Lansing 42

Hemlock 48, Midland Bullock Creek 36

Hillman 65, Whittemore-Prescott 46

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 29, Athens Factoryville Christian 20

Holland Christian 53, Holland 36

Holland West Ottawa 56, Zeeland East 13

Holton 32, Holland Black River 9

Hudsonville 59, Byron Center 56

Hudsonville Libertas Christian 39, Barry County Christian 18

Imlay City 47, Armada 29

Indian River Inland Lakes 46, Fife Lake Forest Area 26

Ionia 50, Lake Odessa Lakewood 41

Iron Mountain 40, West Iron County 38

Ironwood 57, Bessemer 50

Ithaca 42, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 35

Kalamazoo Central 76, St. Joseph 73

Kent City Algoma Christian 2, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 0 (forfeit)

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 37, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 34

Lake Fenton 75, Swartz Creek 31

Lake Orion 42, Birmingham Groves 32

Lansing Catholic 41, Williamston 35

Lansing Waverly 70, Lansing Eastern 29

Leland 32, Grand Traverse Academy 27

Linden 52, Corunna 39

Lowell 63, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 35

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 54, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 35

Marcellus 42, White Pigeon 31

Marshall 44, Hastings 29

Martin 40, Lawton 22

Mason County Central 39, Muskegon Oakridge 31

Michigan Center 64, Quincy 36

Midland Dow 84, Flint Powers Catholic 41

Millington 57, St. Louis 29

Montague 45, Whitehall 27

Morley Stanwood 55, Howard City Tri County 38

Morrice 65, Flint New Standard Academy 19

Muskegon Mona Shores 38, Grand Haven 37

Muskegon Orchard View 40, Pentwater 34

Negaunee 53, Marquette 40

New Lothrop 54, Montrose 24

Niles Brandywine 59, Bronson 54

North Branch 48, Almont 44

Okemos 51, Mason 36

Olivet 56, Battle Creek Pennfield 47

Onsted 49, Hudson 22

Oscoda 81, Houghton Lake 34

Otsego 46, Niles 37

Ovid-Elsie 61, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 16

Owosso 42, Fenton 34

Oxford 49, Lapeer 26

Parma Western 65, Jackson 21

Plainwell 52, Dowagiac 23

Plymouth Christian Academy 55, Livonia Churchill 47

Portage Central 49, Richland Gull Lake 34

Posen 38, Alcona 34

Powers North Central 28, Stephenson 27

Ravenna 38, North Muskegon 24

Redford Westfield Preparatory 54, Warren Michigan Collegiate 18

Rockford 69, Grand Rapids Union 19

Rogers City 35, Hale 30

Romulus 71, Redford Union 10

Roseville 40, Center Line 23

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 76, Detroit Old Redford 14

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 63, Carrollton 36

Saginaw Swan Valley 54, Reese 43

Saline 40, Ann Arbor Pioneer 33

Sault Ste. Marie 59, Gaylord 57

South Lyon 39, Walled Lake Northern 31

South Lyon East 57, Milford 27

Sparta 40, Big Rapids 37

St. Clair Shores South Lake 69, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 47

Standish-Sterling 58, Saginaw Nouvel 51

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 46, New Haven Merritt Academy 11

Sterling Heights Stevenson 53, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 12

Stockbridge 42, Pinckney 32

Sturgis 45, Allegan 25

Taylor 40, Westland John Glenn 36

Tecumseh 68, Milan 27

Temperance Bedford 66, Ypsilanti Lincoln 19

Three Oaks River Valley 62, New Buffalo 12

Traverse City Central 62, Midland 46

Traverse City St. Francis 55, Charlevoix 31

Troy 68, Bloomfield Hills 36

Troy Athens 45, Farmington 41

Unionville-Sebewaing 44, Ubly 36

Utica Eisenhower 44, Kingston 38

Vassar 33, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 29

Vicksburg 55, Three Rivers 37

Waterford Kettering 40, Walled Lake Western 25

Webberville 49, Burton Atherton 18

White Lake Lakeland 38, Waterford Mott 22

Wyandotte Roosevelt 43, Southgate Anderson 32

Wyoming Godwin Heights 63, Muskegon Heights Academy 53

Wyoming Kelloggsville 74, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 54

Yale 37, Richmond 26

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Allen Park Cabrini 9, Farmington 1

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Temperance Bedford 4

Birmingham Groves 2, Utica Eisenhower 2

Brighton 2, Livonia Churchill 2

Chelsea 4, Jackson Lumen Christi 3

Dearborn Edsel Ford 8, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9, Utica 1

Livonia Stevenson 6, Northville 1

Marquette 8, Hancock 0

Marysville 4, Walled Lake Western 3

Riverview Gabriel Richard 1, Detroit Country Day 0

Sandusky 5, Lapeer 4

 

BOWLING

Boys

Livonia Franklin 30, Canton Preparatory 0

Three Rivers 23, Edwardsburg 7

Girls

Canton Preparatory 21, Livonia Franklin 9

Three Rivers 28, Edwardsburg 2

 

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Dearborn 65, Dearborn Fordson 33