PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Friday, December 10, 2021

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adrian 66, Milan 41

Adrian Lenawee Christian 48, Hudson 45

Adrian Madison 45, Manchester 44

Allen Park 52, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 47

Alma 76, Birch Run 47

Almont 48, Brown City 46

Ann Arbor Central Academy 52, Whitmore Lake 49

Ann Arbor Greenhills 59, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 36

Ann Arbor Huron 61, Ypsilanti Lincoln 46

Ann Arbor Skyline 40, Monroe 39

Bad Axe 55, Sandusky 31

Battle Creek Central 53, St. Joseph 49

Battle Creek Harper Creek 82, Parma Western 59

Battle Creek Pennfield 70, Jackson Northwest 38

Bay City Central 51, Tawas 49

Beal City 54, McBain 39

Bellaire 59, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 53

Berkley 56, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 27

Berrien Springs 50, Buchanan 47

Big Rapids 62, Fremont 60

Birmingham Groves 63, Redford Thurston 50

Bloomfield Hills 58, Birmingham Seaholm 33

Boyne City 51, Sault Ste. Marie 38

Brighton 51, Farmington 31

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 43, Morrice 42

Britton Deerfield 70, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 20

Brownstown Woodhaven 69, Walled Lake Northern 51

Burton Bendle 86, Burton Bentley 27

Cadillac 71, Gaylord 15

Caledonia 43, Byron Center 27

Carrollton 44, Hemlock 43

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 37, Mayville 31

Chesaning 62, Byron 39

Clarkston 65, Lake Orion 44

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 56, Macomb Lutheran North 44

Coldwater 64, Jackson Lumen Christi 25

Coloma 66, Martin 31

Colon 46, Sand Creek 36

Croswell-Lexington 63, Marysville 19

Dearborn 73, Traverse City West 42

Deckerville 59, Capac 51

Detroit Communication Media Arts 66, Detroit Academy of the Americas 8

Detroit Community 72, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 24

Detroit Frontier International 62, Detroit Cristo Rey 44

Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 77, Flint New Standard Academy 56

Detroit Mumford 59, Detroit Central 36

Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 71, Hazel Park 59

Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 61, Redford Westfield Preparatory 29

Dexter 55, Ann Arbor Pioneer 51

Dowagiac 53, Otsego 47

Eau Claire 45, Bridgman 44

Edwardsburg 74, Allegan 28

Escanaba 53, Kingsford 50

Essexville Garber 71, Saginaw Swan Valley 56

Evart 57, Manton 53

Fennville 65, Gobles 33

Fenton 62, Swartz Creek 43

Flint Beecher 78, Burton Genesee Christian 40

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 89, Lansing Waverly 69

Flushing 65, Flint Kearsley 38

Frankenmuth 76, Bay City John Glenn 42

Frankfort 48, Suttons Bay 38

Freeland 80, Bridgeport 51

Fruitport 69, Fruitport Calvary Christian 54

Galesburg-Augusta 36, Delton Kellogg 35

Genesee 78, Akron-Fairgrove 36

Goodrich 86, Owosso 48

Grand Haven 61, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 56

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 50, Grand Rapids Christian 45

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 72, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 64

Grand Rapids Northview 74, Wyoming 64

Grand Rapids South Christian 65, Holland Christian 52

Grand Rapids West Catholic 85, Sparta 49

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 64, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 31

Grandville 53, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 47

Hamilton 72, Comstock Park 48

Hamtramck 85, Detroit Loyola 59

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 56, Atlanta 52

Hart 52, Mason County Central 49

Haslett 47, St. Johns 33

Holland 51, Wyoming Kelloggsville 42

Holton 46, Morley Stanwood 28

Howard City Tri County 43, Remus Chippewa Hills 37

Hudsonville 69, East Grand Rapids 61

Hudsonville Unity Christian 78, Grandville Calvin Christian 76

Imlay City 58, Flint Southwestern 51

International Academy of Flint 67, Burton Atherton 58

Ionia 75, Eaton Rapids 70

Ishpeming Westwood 69, Ishpeming 32

Ithaca 51, Midland Bullock Creek 38

Kalamazoo Christian 49, Constantine 36

Kalamazoo Phoenix 86, Marshall Academy 29

Kent City 67, Lakeview 42

Kingston 50, Bay City All Saints 29

Lake City 47, Houghton Lake 40

Lake Fenton 56, Corunna 47

Lawton 44, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 40

Linden 40, Holly 31

Livonia Clarenceville 81, Taylor Preparatory 34

Ludington 81, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 42

Manistee 29, Muskegon Catholic Central 25

Maple City Glen Lake 76, Leland 12

Marine City 58, Clinton Township Clintondale 46

Marlette 52, Unionville-Sebewaing 43

Mason 56, Lansing Eastern 43

Mattawan 76, Portage Northern 41

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 64, Roscommon 27

Menominee 57, Ogemaw Heights 46

Michigan Islamic Academy 53, Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 42

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 60, Hastings 31

Midland 55, Bay City Western 36

Milford 47, Detroit Old Redford 45

Monroe Jefferson 73, Melvindale 62

Montague 46, Muskegon Oakridge 31

Morenci 55, Addison 49

Mt Morris 69, Montrose 43

Muskegon Heights Academy 72, Muskegon Orchard View 57

Muskegon Mona Shores 64, Cedar Springs 48

New Boston Huron 63, Garden City 43

New Buffalo 94, Covert 40

New Haven Merritt Academy 51, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 35

Newaygo 65, Central Montcalm 63

Niles 52, Paw Paw 46

Novi 54, Walled Lake Central 51

Painesdale Jeffers 90, Baraga 16

Parchment 55, Schoolcraft 49

Perry 61, Webberville 55

Pinckney 59, South Lyon 34

Plainwell 63, Three Rivers 56

Ravenna 66, Whitehall 42

Redford Union 57, Livonia Churchill 40

Reed City 66, Grant 60

Reese 93, Harbor Beach 61

River Rouge 72, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 50

Riverview 71, Southgate Anderson 46

Romeo 41, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 39

Romulus Summit Academy North 69, Detroit Pershing 62

Royal Oak 51, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 44

Saginaw Arthur Hill 61, Flint Powers Catholic 53

Saginaw Nouvel 64, Millington 56

Saline 65, Temperance Bedford 63

Shelby 40, North Muskegon 34

South Haven 51, Bloomingdale 44

Southfield Arts & Technology 59, Livonia Franklin 55

Southfield Christian 65, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 42

St. Clair 46, Port Huron 34

St. Clair Shores South Lake 54, New Haven 47

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 44, Hale 39

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 37, Lawrence 36

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 60, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 44

Standish-Sterling 66, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 24

Sterling Heights Stevenson 49, Utica Eisenhower 45

Stevensville Lakeshore 32, Portage Central 29

Stockbridge 48, Dansville 42

Sturgis 46, Vicksburg 28

Three Oaks River Valley 71, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 69

Troy 51, Troy Athens 37

Utica Ford II 64, Utica 58

Vandercook Lake 56, Homer 53

Vassar 49, Memphis 46

Wakefield-Marenisco 68, Ontonagon 50

Warren Cousino 57, Sterling Heights 41

Warren Lincoln 65, Madison Heights Madison 48

Warren Woods Tower 50, Madison Heights Lamphere 36

Watervliet 60, Saugatuck 32

Wayland 63, Hopkins 51

White Cloud 65, Hesperia 26

White Lake Lakeland 57, Lincoln Park 29

Williamston 66, Fowlerville 39

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 62, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 55

Zeeland East 56, Jenison 51

Zeeland West 50, Holland West Ottawa 47

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 56, Allen Park Cabrini 39

Alma 51, Birch Run 25

Ann Arbor Pioneer 46, Dexter 41

Athens 57, Pittsford 41

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40, Almont 35

Baraga 54, Lake Linden-Hubbell 22

Bark River-Harris 51, Felch North Dickinson 43

Battle Creek St. Philip 36, Burr Oak 26

Bay City All Saints 48, Au Gres-Sims 11

Beaverton 47, Harrison 31

Bessemer 44, Painesdale Jeffers 38

Big Rapids 59, Fremont 29

Blanchard Montabella 64, Ashley 19

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 33, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 22

Bloomfield Hills Marian 49, Howell 40

Brighton 58, Farmington Hills Mercy 32

Bronson 60, Concord 39

Brooklyn Columbia Central 41, Blissfield 21

Brownstown Woodhaven 52, Taylor 45

Burton Atherton 61, International Academy of Flint 25

Burton Bentley 45, Burton Bendle 39

Carney-Nadeau 57, Stephenson 15

Carson City-Crystal 50, Merrill 26

Cass City 39, North Branch 36

Centreville 39, Decatur 25

Charlevoix 33, Boyne City 24

Chassell 42, Dollar Bay 37

Cheboygan 64, Newberry 27

Chesaning 41, Byron 27

Clare 33, Farwell 27

Clawson 35, New Haven 31

Clio 43, Ortonville Brandon 32

Coldwater 43, Jackson Lumen Christi 36

Coleman 53, Breckenridge 33

Dearborn Divine Child 44, Canton 34

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 50, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 46

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 43, Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 35

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 54, Chicago (Ill.) Butler College Preparatory 30

DeWitt 54, Okemos 23

East Jackson 50, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 10

Eben Junction Superior Central 58, Rapid River 18

Edwardsburg 86, Allegan 15

Elk Rapids 57, East Jordan 21

Erie Mason 50, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 42

Fenton 50, Swartz Creek 43

Ferndale University 62, Madison Heights Madison 5

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 77, Lansing Waverly 31

Flint Powers Catholic 69, Saginaw Arthur Hill 50

Flushing 53, Flint Kearsley 23

Fowler 54, Bath 22

Frankenmuth 70, Bay City John Glenn 19

Frankfort 55, Suttons Bay 13

Freeland 55, Bridgeport 15

Fruitport Calvary Christian 52, Fruitport 47

Galesburg-Augusta 40, Delton Kellogg 13

Gaylord 42, Cadillac 38

Gaylord St. Mary 67, Pellston 18

Genesee Christian 53, Flint Beecher 31

Gibraltar Carlson 58, Dearborn Edsel Ford 38

Gladwin 56, Pinconning 17

Gobles 50, Fennville 13

Goodrich 51, Owosso 42

Grand Haven 41, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 31

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 56, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 49

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 44, Comstock Park 36

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 63, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 27

Grand Rapids South Christian 37, Holland Christian 34

Grand Rapids West Catholic 63, Sparta 23

Grandville 52, Hamilton 41

Grant 46, Reed City 23

Grass Lake 62, Napoleon 24

Greenville 59, Belding 57

Harbor Springs 81, Grayling 30

Harper Woods 48, Detroit Central 10

Harper Woods Chandler Park 43, Romulus Summit Academy North 38

Hartland 57, Saginaw Heritage 19

Hemlock 65, Carrollton 31

Hillman 41, Rogers City 25

Hillsdale Academy 51, Bellevue 38

Holt 62, Grand Ledge 43

Houghton 65, Negaunee 56

Howard City Tri County 42, Remus Chippewa Hills 33

Hudson 46, Ida 34

Hudsonville Unity Christian 44, Grandville Calvin Christian 38

Imlay City 71, Flint Southwestern 6

Ionia 44, Eaton Rapids 37

Jackson Northwest 60, Battle Creek Pennfield 19

Jenison 63, Zeeland East 36

Johannesburg-Lewiston 56, Mancelona 41

Jonesville 50, Homer 38

Kalamazoo Christian 52, Constantine 16

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 46, Lawton 31

Kent City 51, Lakeview 8

Kent City Algoma Christian 61, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 5

Kingsford 61, Crystal Falls Forest Park 17

Kingsley 63, Onekama 26

Kingston 40, Croswell-Lexington 23

Lake Fenton 62, Corunna 26

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 59, Central Lake 38

Leslie 60, Perry 20

Linden 60, Holly 8

Litchfield 34, Climax-Scotts 32

Livonia Churchill 53, Redford Union 4

Livonia Stevenson 42, Birmingham Groves 34

Lowell 49, Caledonia 40

Macomb Lutheran North 51, Armada 41

Manchester 53, Hanover-Horton 21

Maple City Glen Lake 56, Leland 19

Marcellus 32, Comstock 24

Martin 48, Coloma 43

Mason County Eastern 38, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 27

Mendon 69, Bangor 30

Mesick 51, Bear Lake 12

Michigan Center 66, Addison 37

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 39, Hastings 30

Midland Bullock Creek 41, Ithaca 38

Monroe 52, Ann Arbor Skyline 41

Monroe Jefferson 39, Melvindale 18

Montrose 68, Mt Morris 24

Morley Stanwood 58, Holton 26

Mt. Clemens 75, Southfield Bradford Academy 6

Muskegon Catholic Central 64, Manistee 45

Muskegon Heights Academy 55, Muskegon Orchard View 27

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 40, Ludington 37

New Boston Huron 57, Garden City 31

New Lothrop 46, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 34

Newaygo 63, Central Montcalm 42

Niagara (Wisc.) 55, Norway 30

Northville 50, Grosse Ile 31

Olivet 40, Lake Odessa Lakewood 34

Onaway 62, Fife Lake Forest Area 33

Onsted 64, Dundee 42

Ontonagon 58, Wakefield-Marenisco 13

Otsego 43, Dowagiac 23

Parma Western 69, Battle Creek Harper Creek 15

Paw Paw 40, Niles 36

Petersburg Summerfield 42, Britton Deerfield 20

Pickford 52, Brimley 33

Plainwell 54, Three Rivers 30

Portland 66, Charlotte 27

Portland St. Patrick 46, Pewamo-Westphalia 30

Potterville 48, Saranac 26

Reading 45, Quincy 31

Reese 49, Bay City Western 37

Rochester 44, Waterford Mott 14

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 59, Auburn Hills Avondale 37

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 40, Milford 26

Rockford 63, Muskegon 36

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 46, Royal Oak 26

Rudyard 55, Sault Ste. Marie 53

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 39, Owendale-Gagetown 25

Saginaw Nouvel 40, Millington 37

Saginaw Swan Valley 54, Essexville Garber 43

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 38, St. Louis 35

Saline 38, Temperance Bedford 29

Sand Creek 39, Adrian Madison 27

Sanford Meridian 46, Shepherd 19

Schoolcraft 31, Parchment 8

South Bend (Ind.) Washington 79, Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 77 (2 OT)

Southfield Arts & Technology 51, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 4

Southfield Christian 54, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 27

Southgate Anderson 39, Lincoln Park 31

Spring Lake 67, Wyoming Lee 21

St. Charles 62, Vestaburg 22

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 42, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 13

Standish-Sterling 61, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 37

Stockbridge 55, Vermontville Maple Valley 14

Traverse City Central 37, Marquette 33

Traverse City St. Francis 66, Kalkaska 17

Traverse City West 49, Dearborn 40

Trenton 51, Allen Park 32

Vanderbilt 26, Ellsworth 25

Vicksburg 45, Sturgis 24

Warren Michigan Collegiate 37, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 10

Waterford Kettering 51, North Farmington 44

Watervliet 55, Saugatuck 24

Wayland 55, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 35

West Bloomfield 68, South Lyon East 55

White Cloud 35, Hesperia 22

Whitmore Lake 64, Ann Arbor Central Academy 21

Wyoming 45, Grand Rapids Northview 43

Ypsilanti Lincoln 61, Ann Arbor Huron 37

Zeeland West 54, Allendale 50

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4, Caledonia 2

Alpena 4, Allen Park 2

Birmingham Groves 10, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Byron Center 7, Grandville 1

Cheboygan 8, Mt. Pleasant 2

Chelsea 4, Midland Dow 2

Davison 5, Cadillac 1

DeWitt 4, Jenison 3

Escanaba 5, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4

Gaylord 4, Grosse Ile 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, East Grand Rapids 1

Grosse Pointe South 2, Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 1

Hancock 3, Rochester Adams 2

Houghton 8, Utica Eisenhower 0

Jackson Lumen Christi 1, Hudsonville 0

Lake Orion 5, Freeland 4

Marquette 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Marysville 2, Walled Lake Northern 1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 5, Oxford 3

Okemos 5, Cheboygan 2

Petoskey 2, Traverse City West 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 5, Flint Powers Catholic 3

Sandusky 6, Essexville Garber 4

Sault Ste. Marie 4, Big Rapids 1

Temperance Bedford 9, Sylvania (Ohio) Southview 1

 

Wrestling

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 52, Hastings 24