Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Wednesday, June 8, 2022

 

GIRLS SOCCER

MHSAA regional semifinals

Belleville 1, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Flint Powers Catholic 4, Almont 0

Richland Gull Lake 1, Mason 0

Williamston 5, Essexville Garber 4

Zeeland West 2, St. Joseph 1

 

BOYS LACROSSE
MHSAA semifinals

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 13, Grandville 6

Detroit Country Day 12, East Grand Rapids 10

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 20, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7

Hartland 8, Detroit Catholic Central 7

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

MHSAA semifinals

Brighton 14, Bloomfield Hills 7

Detroit Country Day 18, Farmington Hills Mercy 12

East Grand Rapids 22, DeWitt 8

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 13, Hartland 2

 

BASEBALL

MHSAA regional semifinals

Algonac 5, Bad Axe 2

Bay City All Saints 4, Harbor Beach 3

Bay City John Glenn 16, Clare 0

Beal City 5, Bear Lake 0

Birmingham Groves 5, University of Detroit Jesuit 1

Brighton 10, Holt 1

Britton Deerfield 8, Pittsford 3

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2

Dansville 8, Portland St Patrick 3

Dearborn Divine Child 7, Carleton Airport 6

Detroit Catholic Central 1, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 0

Detroit Edison 8, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Detroit Western International 2, Allen Park 1

Flint Powers Catholic 8, Saginaw Swan Valley 2

Fowler 7, Breckenridge 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4

Grosse Ile 7, Harper Woods 1

Grosse Pointe North 2, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 1

Hartland 6, Flushing 0

Hazel Park 4, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Houghton 4, Gladstone 1

Johannesburg-Lewiston 10, Alcona 0

Lake Orion 11, Rochester Adams 1

Madison Heights Lamphere 5, Macomb Lutheran North 3

Maple City Glen Lake 6, Gaylord St Mary 5

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 6, Kingston 0

Mattawan 5, Hudsonville 2

Midland 6, Traverse City Central 5

Milan 2, Jackson Northwest 1

Monroe 3, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

Montague 16, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 1

Northville 1, Livonia Franklin 0

Onsted 2, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1

Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 5, White Lake Lakeland 0

Painesdale Jeffers 4, Norway 1

Petoskey 2, Cheboygan 1

Pewamo-Westphalia 6, Hemlock 2

Richmond 4, Croswell-Lexington 1

Riverview Gabriel Richard 12, Plymouth Christian Academy 3

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 7, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2

Rudyard 3, Indian River Inland Lakes 0

Standish-Sterling 19, Beaverton 7

Traverse City St. Francis 8, Boyne City 1

Whitmore Lake 11, Litchfield 1