Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Friday, June 3, 2022

 

BOYS LACROSSE

MHSAA quarterfinals

East Grand Rapids 18, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10, Haslett 5

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 19, Portage Northern 2

Grandville 10, Clarkston 4

Hartland 18, Grand Ledge 7

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

MHSAA regional finals

Bloomfield Hills 13, Grosse Pointe South 5

Brighton 24, Livonia United 5

Detroit Country Day 19, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

DeWitt 16, Lansing Catholic 5

East Grand Rapids 12, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11

Farmington Hills Mercy 16, Ann Arbor Skyline 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7, Rockford 6

Hartland 18, Huron Valley United 11

 

GIRLS SOCCER

MHSAA district finals

Almont 3, Richmond 1

Bad Axe 8, Burton Genesee Christian 0

Belleville 6, Brownstown Woodhaven 2

Big Rapids 1, Howard City Tri County 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 0

Essexville Garber 5, Freeland 1

Flint Powers Catholic 8, Frankenmuth 0

Fraser 3, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1

Goodrich 3, Clio 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0

Grosse Pointe South 3, Dearborn 1

Hudsonville 3, Byron Center 1

Hudsonville Unity Christian 1, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

Kalamazoo Christian 1, Schoolcraft 0

Laingsburg 6, Bath 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 5, Buckley 0

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0

New Haven 7, Memphis 1

Newaygo 1, Muskegon Orchard View 0

North Muskegon 2, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 5, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 1

Richland Gull Lake 4, Marshall 2

Rockford 1, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 3, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Saugatuck 4, Holland Black River 1

South Haven 4, Three Rivers 0

South Lyon East 2, Pinckney 1

St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 5, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 1

Traverse City West 2, Midland Dow 0

Zeeland West 4, Plainwell 2

 

BASEBALL

MHSAA district playoffs

Algonac 13, New Haven 0

Algonac 12, Brown City 2

Bark River-Harris 6, Manistique 3

Bay City All Saints 23, Akron-Fairgrove 3

Bay City All Saints 15, Unionville-Sebewaing 4

Bear Lake 13, Mesick 7

Bear Lake 4, Brethren 2

Brethren 8, Manistee Catholic Central 5

Brown City 8, Memphis 2

Canton Preparatory 19, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 4

Colon 12, White Pigeon 2

Colon 3, Mendon 2

Concord 10, Vandercook Lake 0

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 12, Ferndale 0

Detroit University Preparatory 5, Detroit Mumford 2

Fraser 9, Sterling Heights 1

Gladstone 12, Eben Junction Superior Central 2

Gladstone 15, Newberry 0

Harper Woods 22, Detroit East English Village 0

Hazel Park 10, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Hazel Park 20, Detroit University Preparatory 3

Houghton 5, Iron Mountain 3

Houghton 10, Negaunee 0

Hudsonville 7, Holland West Ottawa 6

Hudsonville 13, St. Joseph 3

Indian River Inland Lakes 15, Alanson 0

Indian River Inland Lakes 14, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 1

Ironwood 12, Ontonagon 4

Kingston 6, Genesee Christian 3

Kingston 2, Marlette 0

Litchfield 12, Athens 2

Litchfield 18, Tekonsha 3

Lutheran Westland 15, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 6, Port Huron Northern 0

Macomb Lutheran North 15, Center Line 1

Marlette 17, Mayville 0

Mendon 7, Burr Oak 1

Negaunee 9, Calumet 1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2

Newberry 5, Menominee 1

Norway 1, Powers North Central 0

Norway 19, Bark River-Harris 1

Painesdale Jeffers 16, Lake Linden-Hubbell 3

Painesdale Jeffers 13, Ironwood 2

Pickford 3, Brimley 1

Pittsford 4, Reading 1

Pittsford 14, Waldron 8

Plymouth Christian Academy 9, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 0

Plymouth Christian Academy 9, Lutheran Westland 8

Rudyard 7, Pellston 0

Rudyard 14, Pickford 4

St. Joseph 8, Zeeland West 2

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 13, New Buffalo 2

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 6, Three Oaks River Valley 5

Taylor Preparatory 15, Canton Preparatory 0

Tekonsha 19, Bellevue 6

Three Oaks River Valley 10, Eau Claire 1

Unionville-Sebewaing 21, Caseville 0

Waldron 20, North Adams-Jerome 6

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 2, Warren Woods Tower 1

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 14, Fraser 1

White Cloud 17, Mason County Eastern 0

Whitmore Lake 4, East Jackson 1

Whitmore Lake 9, Concord 4

 

SOFTBALL

MHSAA district playoffs

Addison 17, Vandercook Lake 1

Addison 18, Concord 8

Ann Arbor Greenhills 2, Romulus 0

Athens 18, Bellevue 0

Athens 2, Burr Oak 0

Bark River-Harris 13, Crystal Falls Forest Park 2

Beaverton 7, Farwell 3

Beaverton 9, Clare 8

Berkley 13, Royal Oak 2

Berkley 11, Ferndale 3

Bessemer 14, Baraga 13

Bridgman 19, New Buffalo 0

Brimley 15, Newberry 5

Burr Oak 5, Colon 2

Calumet 10, Houghton 8

Canton Preparatory 15, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

Center Line 18, Hazel Park 3

Center Line 22, Eastpointe 1

Center Line 18, Hazel Park 3

Clare 9, Sanford Meridian 1

Concord 13, East Jackson 5

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 21, Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 3

Detroit Mumford 15, Detroit Lincoln King Academy 11

Ferndale 10, Detroit Renaissance 1

Frankfort 16, Bear Lake 1

Fraser 20, Roseville 0

Gladstone 16, Manistique 0

Gladstone 8, Menominee 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15, Grand Rapids Christian 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27, Wyoming Lee 0

Hancock 18, L'Anse 0

Hancock 6, Bessemer 0

Hazel Park 27, Warren Fitzgerald 17

Holton 19, Mason County Eastern 1

Indian River Inland Lakes 19, Gaylord St. Mary 2

Indian River Inland Lakes 16, Onaway 6

Kinde North Huron 24, Owendale-Gagetown 1

Kingston 17, Mayville 2

Kingston 10, Marlette 0

Laingsburg 7, Durand 1

Laingsburg 17, Ovid-Elsie 0

Lutheran Westland 13, Plymouth Christian Academy 7

Marion 16, Manistee Catholic Central 0

Marlette 12, Brown City 7

Menominee 14, Iron Mountain 4

Mesick 9, Brethren 3

Mesick 3, Marion 2

Milan 2, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

Milan 5, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Negaunee 11, Ishpeming Westwood 4

Negaunee 13, Calumet 5

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 10, Port Huron 0

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 12, Romeo 8

Norway 10, Bark River-Harris 0

Norway 15, Rapid River 0

Onaway 26, Wolverine 1

Onekama 16, Buckley 0

Onekama 13, Frankfort 8

Ovid-Elsie 17, Byron 13

Pentwater 6, White Cloud 1

Pentwater 4, Holton 0

Pickford 10, Rudyard 7

Pickford 13, Brimley 3

Pittsford 11, North Adams-Jerome 1

Reading 12, Camden-Frontier 3

Reading 22, Pittsford 1

Romeo 5, Utica Eisenhower 4

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 15, Warren Cousino 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 16, Warren Mott 0

Sterling Heights Stevenson 5, Troy Athens 1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 2, Utica Ford 1

Three Oaks River Valley 18, Eau Claire 1

Three Oaks River Valley 5, Bridgman 4

Unionville-Sebewaing 17, Caseville 0

Unionville-Sebewaing 18, Kinde North Huron 0

Utica Ford 9, Utica 3

Warren Mott 13, Warren Woods Tower 12

Warren Regina 10, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

Warren Regina 11, Fraser 6

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 9, Lutheran Westland 0

Wyoming Lee 9, Wyoming Kelloggsville 7