Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Wednesday, June 1, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Ann Arbor Greenhills 12, Romulus Summit Academy North 2

New Lothrop 11-12, Carson City-Crystal 0-0

Saginaw Heritage 5, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4

Trenton 7, Taylor 2

 

Softball

Detroit Public School League championships

Blue Division

Detroit Cass Technical 5, Detroit Renaissance 3

Gold Division

Detroit Central 20, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory at Northwestern 4

 

Other games

Bay City Central 5-0, Sanford Meridian 2-7

Big Rapids 5-8, Mt. Pleasant 4-7

Central Montcalm 15-21, Carson City-Crystal 5-5

Escanaba 14, Kingsford 4

Evart 8-20, Roscommon 1-1

Farmington 8, North Farmington 6

Fowler 12-2, Merrill 2-1

Frankenmuth 13, Cass City 0

Fulton 3-4 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 2-5

Ishpeming 17-2, Marquette 2-3

Jonesville 6-3, Sand Creek 1-4

Kalamazoo Christian 13-12, Plainwell 0-2

Laingsburg 15-7, Dansville 10-0

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 6-16, Breckenridge 1-1

 

GIRLS SOCCER

MHSAA district playoffs

Almont 2, Armada 1

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5, Wixom St Catherine of Siena 1

Bad Axe 7, Harbor Beach 0

Bath 4, Byron 2

Brooklyn Columbia Central 8, Stockbridge 0

Buckley 4, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 1

Burton Genesee Christian 2, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1

Byron Center 3, Caledonia 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 6, Wyoming Lee 0

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3, Byron Center Zion Christian 1

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Grandville Calvin Christian 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 5, Allegan 0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 1, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0

Grosse Ile 12, Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 4, Port Huron 0

Hudsonville 4, Holland West Ottawa 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 6, Holland Christian 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 4, Grass Lake 1

Laingsburg 6, Montrose 3

Lansing Christian 9, Dansville 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

Marshall 8, Coldwater 0

Mason 3, Eaton Rapids 0

Mattawan 5, Vicksburg 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 6, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 1

Memphis 4, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Grand Haven 0

Muskegon Orchard View 2, Shelby 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 3, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0

New Haven 9, New Haven Merritt Academy 1

Newaygo 3, Muskegon Oakridge 2

North Muskegon 6, Ravenna 0

Parma Western 2, Jackson Northwest 1

Petoskey 2, Gaylord 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2, Detroit Country Day 0

Richland Gull Lake 9, Hastings 1

Richmond 8, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

Rochester 1, Rochester Adams 0

Rockford 3, Jenison 0

Roseville 1, St. Clair Shores South Lake 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 8, Birmingham Roeper 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 3, Sterling Heights Stevenson 2

St. Joseph 1, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 2, Bridgman 1

St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 8, New Buffalo 0

Three Rivers 5, Watervliet 0

 

GIRLS lacrosse

MHSAA regional playoffs

Ann Arbor Skyline 15, Tecumseh 1

Bloomfield Hills 18, Birmingham Unified 14

Detroit Country Day 20, Bloomfield Hills Marian 10

DeWitt 7, Okemos 3

East Grand Rapids 17, Spring Lake 7

Farmington Hills Mercy 16, Farmington 5

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18, Caledonia 8

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 16, Haslett 4

Grosse Pointe South 13, Utica Eisenhower 7

Hartland 15, Grand Blanc 2

Lansing Catholic 12, East Lansing 9

Rockford 23, Portage Northern 0

White Lake Lakeland 22, Midland 19

 

BOYS LACROSSE

MHSAA regional finals

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 21, Birmingham Unified 3

Detroit Catholic Central 18, South Lyon 5

East Grand Rapids 19, East Lansing 1

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 13, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12

Midland 15, Traverse City Central 8