Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, May 31, 2022

 

BASEBALL

MHSAA district playoffs

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 16, Southfield Christian 4

Alma 14, Fremont 2

Au Gres-Sims 11, Whittemore-Prescott 2

Auburn Hills Avondale 4, Bloomfield Hills 3

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 17, New Haven Merritt Academy 1

Bear Lake 6, Frankfort 3

Berrien Springs 5, Niles 0

Blissfield 5, Ida 4

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 16, Burton Atherton 0

Byron Center Zion Christian 17, Martin 0

Caro 7, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 5

Centreville 5, Galesburg-Augusta 4

Charlotte 10, Lake Odessa Lakewood 2

Chesaning 15, St Charles 0

Clare 1, Big Rapids 0

Clarkston 9, Waterford Kettering 4

Clinton Township Clintondale 13, Detroit Southeastern 0

Clio 15, Flint Hamady 0

Coloma 15, Bangor 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 5, Dearborn 2

Detroit Loyola 20, Hope of Detroit Academy 1

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 10, Detroit Renaissance 0

Durand 11, Bath 1

Elk Rapids 10, Kalkaska 4

Fowler 15, Vestaburg 5

Gaylord 14, Kingsley 8

Gibraltar Carlson 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 2

Grand Ledge 15, Lansing Everett 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 16, East Kentwood 1

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 22, Muskegon 0

Grandville 10, Grand Rapids Union 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 15, Holland Black River 0

Howell 7, Mason 2

Kalamazoo Central 8, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4

Kent City 11, Central Montcalm 5

Livonia Franklin 15, Westland John Glenn 4

Mayville 17, Genesee 2

Merrill 12, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 5

Midland Dow 8, Bay City Central 4

North Farmington 11, Livonia Stevenson 1

Olivet 7, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

Onaway 10, Posen 0

Owosso 2, Fowlerville 0

Plymouth 11, Canton 6

Portland 7, Ionia 0

Ravenna 8, Shelby 0

Reading 8, Camden-Frontier 5

Royal Oak 6, Berkley 5

Rudyard 15, Mackinaw City 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 13, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 3

Sault Ste. Marie 3, Kingsford 2

Standish-Sterling 16, Pinconning 6

Sturgis 15, Battle Creek Central 0

Temperance Bedford 13, Belleville 2

Three Oaks River Valley 8, St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 0

Whitehall 9, Muskegon Orchard View 0

 

Other games

Addison 15-15, Bellevue 0-09

Beal City 20-17, Lake City 1-2

Dansville 2-3, Leslie 0-1

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 20, Redford Union 1

Fraser 13, Warren Cousino 3

Grant 14, White Cloud 4

Riverview Gabriel Richard 10, Grosse Ile 9

 

Softball

MHSAA district playoffs

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 16, East Grand Rapids 1

Bay City Western 11, Midland Dow 1

Beal City 14, Coleman 10

Beaverton 10, Harrison 0

Bellevue 19, Tekonsha 4

Coldwater 1, Portage Central 0

Concord 18, Litchfield 2

Dansville 10, Durand 9

Davison 5, Lapeer 3

Dearborn Edsel Ford 2, River Rouge 0

Dexter 17, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Elk Rapids 12, Charlevoix 9

Evart 10, Lake City 0

Grand Haven 16, Muskegon 0

Grant 8, Fremont 1

Hancock 7, Lake Linden-Hubbell 2

Hillman 11, Posen 1

Holland West Ottawa 6, Holland 4

Howell 3, Brighton 2

Hudson 6, Brooklyn Columbia Central 4

Hudsonville Unity Christian 11, Saugatuck 1

Jenison 3, Grandville 1

Manton 10, Benzie Central 6

Marcellus 5, Cassopolis 2

Marshall 16, Charlotte 0

Muskegon Oakridge 2, Spring Lake 1

Napoleon 3, Hanover-Horton 2

Niles 6, Dowagiac 3

Olivet 6, Pewamo-Westphalia 5

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 17, Mt Morris 1

Ravenna 3, Kent City 2

Reading 17, Waldron 2

Rockford 8, Greenville 1

Romeo 12, Port Huron Northern 1

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 14, Bay City All Saints 2

Shepherd 12, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

Springport 17, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

St. Louis 15, Morley Stanwood 1

Tawas 14, Oscoda 6

Three Rivers 21, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

Troy Athens 7, Troy 5

Watervliet 17, Hartford 2

White Lake Lakeland 6, Walled Lake Western 4

Williamston 7, Lansing Catholic 4

Wyandotte Roosevelt 4, Southgate Anderson 0

Wyoming 9, East Kentwood 8

Ypsilanti Lincoln 15, Temperance Bedford 13

Zeeland West 19, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

 

Other games

Bad Axe 7-14, Kinde North Huron 0-10

Breckenridge 6-8, Ashley 0-1

Clare 6-4, Gladwin 0-2

Dearborn 11, Plymouth Christian Academy 1

Essexville Garber 3, Unionville-Sebewaing 2

Frankenmuth 10-10, Midland Bullock Creek 0-8

Fraser 20, Sterling Heights 0

Mattawan 12-2, Hudsonville 1-6

 

GIRLS SOCCER

MHSAA district playoffs

Adrian Lenawee Christian 8, Blissfield 0

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 1, Allen Park Cabrini 0

Ann Arbor Huron 5, Dexter 2

Ann Arbor Skyline 4, Saline 3

Belleville 8, Taylor 0

Big Rapids 4, Reed City 0

Bloomfield Hills 8, Waterford Mott 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8, Detroit Renaissance 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

Boyne City 8, Benzie Central 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 7, Monroe 0

Cadillac 1, Bay City Western 0

Cedar Springs 3, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1

Clinton 7, Ida 0

Clio 9, Flint Kearsley 1

Dearborn 5, Detroit Western 0

Dearborn Divine Child 1, Redford Thurston 0

DeWitt 4, St Johns 0

East Grand Rapids 8, Coopersville 0

Elk Rapids 6, Traverse City St Francis 0

Essexville Garber 8, Gladwin 0

Farmington Hills Mercy 5, Farmington 0

Frankenmuth 4, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

Fraser 8, Warren Woods Tower 0

Freeland 5, Ogemaw Heights 0

Garden City 8, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

Goodrich 5, Imlay City 1

Grand Rapids Christian 5, Allendale 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9, Ionia 0

Grosse Pointe South 1, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Harbor Springs 1, Grayling 0

Hartland 2, Milford 1

Haslett 8, Swartz Creek 0

Holland Black River 8, Hartford 0

Howard City Tri County 7, Shepherd 1

Kalamazoo Christian 8, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3, Portage Northern 2

Lake Fenton 2, Fenton 1

Lake Orion 2, Flushing 0

Linden 8, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

Livonia Stevenson 4, Novi 3

Macomb Lutheran North 2, Algonac 0

Manchester 2, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Maple City Glen Lake 6, Charlevoix 0

Midland Dow 2, Traverse City Central 0

Milan 8, Dundee 0

New Boston Huron 1, Trenton 0

Northville 4, Plymouth 0

Orchard Lake St Mary's 8, Brighton Livingston Christian 0

Otsego 7, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

Ovid-Elsie 3, Corunna 0

Ovid-Elsie 4, Corunna 0

Oxford 4, Davison 1

Pinckney 2, Chelsea 1

Plainwell 3, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1

Plymouth Christian Academy 8, Lutheran Westland 0

Portage Central 3, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

Portland 4, Parchment 1

Saginaw Nouvel 8, Tawas 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2, Hemlock 1

Salem 3, Canton 2

Saugatuck 5, Lawton 2

Schoolcraft 9, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 2

South Haven 5, Dowagiac 2

South Lyon 1, Okemos 0

South Lyon East 7, Adrian 0

Spring Lake 6, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1

Springport 8, Michigan Center 0

St Clair Shores Lake Shore 2, Marysville 1

Traverse City West 3, Alpena 0

Walled Lake Northern 1, Walled Lake Central 0

Warren Regina 12, Hazel Park 0

Whitehall 3, Ludington 0

Williamston 5, Lansing Catholic 0

Zeeland West 3, Zeeland East 2

 

GIRLS lacrosse

MHSAA regional playoffs

Livonia United 16, Ann Arbor Pioneer 4

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 12

 

BOYS LACROSSE

MHSAA regional finals

Clarkston 15, Macomb Dakota 3

Detroit Country Day 17, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5

Grand Ledge 10, Brighton 9

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 22, Lowell 6

Grandville 11, Rockford 6

Hartland 26, Bloomfield Hills 0

Haslett 15, Tecumseh 1

Lake Orion 16, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

Okemos 22, Bay City Western 5

Portage Northern 15, Mattawan 7

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 14, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 11