Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Monday, May 9, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Adrian 11-3, Pinckney 10-0

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Ypsilanti Lincoln 2

Birch Run 30-15, Bridgeport 0-0

Blissfield 11, Petersburg Summerfield 1

Bloomfield Hills 11-13, Berkley 0-0

Brighton 2, Plymouth 1

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 15-15, Canton Preparatory 0-0

Brown City 6-15, Capac 0-11

Byron Center Zion Christian 5-7, Holland Black River 4-5

Canton 7, Howell 2

Coopersville 5, Spring Lake 3

Dansville 19-11, Potterville 4-1

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10, Melvindale 9

Detroit Cristo Rey 7-4, Detroit Loyola 1-7

Dryden 14-15, Caseville 0-0

Ecorse 16, River Rouge 3

Escanaba 21, Menominee 1

Grandville Calvin Christian 8-11, Belding 2-1

Hazel Park 15, Eastpointe 0

Ironwood 5-4, Wakefield-Marenisco 0-3

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 12, Kalamazoo Christian 1

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12, Buckley 11

Livonia Stevenson 14-5, Dearborn 4-3

Merrill 8, Vestaburg 4

Midland 20-7, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 2-2

Midland Dow 11, Saginaw Heritage 5

Millington 6-7, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 5-2

Mt. Pleasant 5, Bay City Western 2

New Lothrop 16-17, Ovid-Elsie 4-3

Okemos 6-7, Pewamo-Westphalia 5-6

Parchment 12-15, Battle Creek Pennfield 2-5

Plymouth 6, Brighton 4

Portage Northern 3, Battle Creek Lakeview 1

Romulus Summit Academy North 19, Dearborn Heights Star International 1

Royal Oak 10, Harper Woods 0

Saginaw Heritage 7, Midland Dow 6

Sand Creek 10, Adrian Lenawee Christian 0

Saranac 15, Fulton 0

Spring Lake 14, Coopersville 6

Taylor Preparatory 20-15, Detroit University Preparatory Art & Design 0-0

Three Oaks River Valley 14, Eau Claire 1

Vestaburg 4, Merrill 2

Wayne Memorial 7-6, Belleville 2-4

Ypsilanti Lincoln 7, Ann Arbor Skyline 3

 

Softball

Big Rapids 16-16, Whitehall 0-0

Birch Run 17-15, Bridgeport 0-0

Capac 11-16, Brown City 4-6

Comstock Park 21-15, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0-0

Dansville 15-29, Potterville 0-12

Genesee 15-19, Bay City All Saints 4-2

Hancock 8-15, Calumet 5-0

Hazel Park 16, Madison Heights Madison 0

Ishpeming 16-16, Gwinn 0-0

Jackson Northwest 4, Mattawan 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 19, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4

Merrill 10-6, Vestaburg 8-2

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11-15, Blanchard Montabella 0-0

Pinckney 18-15, Adrian 0-3

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 14-8, Carrollton 0-7

Sand Creek 15, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1

Taylor 5, Romulus Summit Academy North 3

Temperance Bedford 7, Monroe 3

Warren Regina 4-8, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0-2

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 20, Temperance Bedford 11

Brighton 16, Novi 2

Canton 12, Livonia Stevenson 3

Chelsea 17, Pinckney 2

Detroit Country Day 19, Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 0

Dexter 7, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

Grand Blanc 20, Bay City Western 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10, Zeeland West 9

Hartland 20, Howell 2

Macomb Dakota 6, Utica Eisenhower 5

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 14, Ann Arbor Greenhills 8

Plymouth 11, Northville 5

Port Huron 12, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4

Romeo 12, Grosse Pointe South 11

Salem 12, Belleville 10

Saline 25, Ann Arbor Huron 0

South Lyon 20, Waterford United 4

St. Clair 12, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2

Tecumseh 18, Ypsilanti Lincoln 5

Walled Lake Northern 10, White Lake Lakeland 9

Walled Lake Western 12, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

Ann Arbor Pioneer 16, Dexter 4

Ann Arbor Skyline 11, Saline 9

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 17, Birmingham Unified 3

Davison 10, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 9

DeWitt 9, Haslett 4

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12, Grosse Pointe North 9

Hartland 18, Plymouth 5

Lake Orion 12, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3

Livonia Stevenson 15, Dearborn Divine Child 11

Muskegon Mona Shores 18, Zeeland East 10

Oxford 7, North Farmington 6

Rochester 20, Auburn Hills Avondale 2

Salem 12, Canton 6

Spring Lake 15, Grand Rapids Christian 13

Temperance Bedford 8, Tecumseh 5

Troy Athens 14, Rochester Adams 6

White Lake Lakeland 20, Walled Lake Northern 2

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 14, Warren Regina 11

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Algonac 4, North Branch 2

Almont 5, Croswell-Lexington 0

Ann Arbor Pioneer 8, Monroe 0

Armada 2, Yale 1

Bath 4, Vermontville Maple Valley 1

Battle Creek Academy 5, Barry County Christian 2

Bay City Western 0, Bay City Central 0

Belding 4, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

Big Rapids 8, Lakeview 0

Birch Run 1, Frankenmuth 1

Blissfield 4, Onsted 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

Brighton Livingston Christian 6, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 1

Buchanan 8, Bronson 0

Byron Center 2, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

Byron Center Zion Christian 3, Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 1

Canton Preparatory 6, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

Cedar Springs 8, Greenville 0

Charlotte 3, Ionia 1

Chesterfield Austin Catholic 1, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0

Clawson 3, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

Clinton 8, Hillsdale 0

Coloma 1, Lawton 0

Comstock 9, Marcellus 1

Comstock Park 4, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1

Davison 4, Lapeer 0

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 1

Delton Kellogg 2, Olivet 1

East Grand Rapids 3, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3

East Lansing 7, Lansing Everett 0

Eaton Rapids 10, Lansing Eastern 0

Edwardsburg 8, Niles 0

Elk Rapids 4, Harbor Springs 0

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 4, Harbor Beach 2

Fennville 2, Constantine 1

Flat Rock 9, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 1

Flushing 4, Holly 0

Freeland 6, Alma 0

Fremont 5, Reed City 1

Fruitport 5, Muskegon Catholic Central 2

Garden City 8, Melvindale 0

Gibraltar Carlson 1, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Goodrich 8, Owosso 0

Grand Blanc 5, Flint Powers Catholic 1

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1, Wayland 1

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6, Hopkins 2

Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Holland Christian 0

Grand Rapids Union 5, Grant 1

Grass Lake 9, Jonesville 1

Grayling 1, Suttons Bay 0

Grosse Ile 8, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

Hamilton 1, Holland 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3, Grosse Pointe South 1

Hartford 5, Bangor 1

Howard City Tri County 5, Remus Chippewa Hills 3

Hudsonville Unity Christian 6, Grand Rapids Christian 0

Jackson Northwest 2, Hastings 2

Kalamazoo Christian 2, Parchment 0

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 8, Watervliet 0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2, Portage Northern 0

Lake Fenton 3, Fenton 1

Lansing Waverly 5, Fowlerville 3

Lapeer Faith Home School 6, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

Linden 1, Clio 0

Manchester 12, Hanover-Horton 0

Maple City Glen Lake 8, Kingsley 0

Mason 3, Grand Ledge 0

Mattawan 8, Battle Creek Central 0

Memphis 8, Marlette 0

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0, Zeeland East 0

Midland Bullock Creek 1, Hemlock 0

Midland Calvary Baptist 3, Ithaca 1

Midland Dow 5, Midland 0

Mount Pleasant 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Muskegon Oakridge 3, Ravenna 1

Muskegon Orchard View 5, Manistee 1

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1, Ludington 1

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0

New Haven 8, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

Newaygo 6, Kent City 0

Paw Paw 4, Three Rivers 1

Plainwell 3, Dowagiac 1

Plymouth Christian Academy 8, Lutheran Westland 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 7, Brownstown Woodhaven 2

Portage Central 9, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

Richland Gull Lake 8, Kalamazoo Central 0

Richmond 1, Imlay City 1

Romeo 3, Grosse Pointe North 0

Roseville 4, Hazel Park 0

Saginaw Heritage 8, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

Saginaw Nouvel 9, Standish-Sterling 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 1, Bay City John Glenn 1

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8, Millington 0

Schoolcraft 3, Saugatuck 1

Shelby 2, Benzie Central 0

South Haven 8, Holland Black River 0

South Lyon 5, Holt 0

South Lyon East 7, Livonia Churchill 0

Sparta 3, Grandville Calvin Christian 1

Spring Lake 4, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

Springport 9, Michigan Center 1

St. Clair 1, Port Huron Northern 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 6, Warren Cousino 1

St. Johns 2, Ovid-Elsie 0

St. Joseph 1, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 8, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0

Sterling Heights Stevenson 2, Utica 0

Swartz Creek 3, Ortonville Brandon 1

Traverse City Home School 6, Buckley 5

Traverse City St. Francis 0, Boyne City 0

Trenton 4, Riverview 0

Utica Eisenhower 1, Macomb Dakota 0

Utica Ford 3, Fraser 1

Vicksburg 3, Otsego 1

Warren Woods Tower 7, Marine City 0

Westland John Glenn 12, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 7, Carson City-Crystal 0

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 1, Southgate Anderson 1

Ypsilanti Community 10, Pontiac 0

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0
Brighton 7, Dearborn 2

 

BOYS GOLF

Gibraltar Carlson 170, Dearborn 204