Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Saturday, May 7, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Algonac 8, Sanford Meridian 1

Allen Park Cabrini 11, Southfield Christian 5

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6-12, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2-2

Ann Arbor Skyline 6, Westland John Glenn 2

Auburn Hills Avondale 15, Birch Run 6

Battle Creek Lakeview 13, Belding 4

Battle Creek Lakeview 12, Schoolcraft 3

Beal City 10, Sanford Meridian 0

Beal City 8, Standish-Sterling 1

Berkley 7, Warren Woods Tower 1

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 13-10, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 6-7

Byron 6, Hazel Park 6

Byron Center Zion Christian 5, Hopkins 4

Canton 5, Kalamazoo Central 3

Capac 6-6, Imlay City 1-4

Carleton Airport 2-10, Essexville Garber 0-12

Clinton 5, Grass Lake 3

Coleman (Wisc.) 10, Manistique 0

Coloma 15, Dansville 3

Corunna 2, Ionia 1

Corunna 2, Williamston 0

Dansville 16, Lake City 1

Dearborn Edsel Ford 23, Livonia Clarenceville 3

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 6, Center Line 5

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 11, Detroit Central 4

Dundee 11, Gibraltar Carlson 2

Fruitport 5, North Muskegon 4

Gibraltar Carlson 3, Dundee 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2, Caledonia 1

Grand Rapids Northview 9, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7

Grand Rapids Union 24, Wyoming Lee 1

Grand Rapids Union 9, Byron Center Zion Christian 3

Green Bay (Wisc.) Preble 13, Escanaba 2

Greenville 10, Lakeview 2

Greenville 9, Comstock Park 1

Hemlock 10, Breckenridge 8

Hemlock 4, Alma 2

Kalamazoo Central 9, Canton 3

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 8, Galesburg-Augusta 7

Livonia Churchill 11, Allen Park 8

Macomb Lutheran North 1-8, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0-0

Maple City Glen Lake 1, Portland St. Patrick 0

Maple City Glen Lake 15, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 0

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10-13, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0-3

Melvindale 8, Hazel Park 0

Midland 25, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

Montague 4, Muskegon Oakridge 3

Muskegon Mona Shores 11, North Muskegon 5

Muskegon Mona Shores 13, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12, Muskegon Oakridge 5

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11, Montague 1

Okemos 5, Midland 0

Okemos 6, Portland 5

Parchment 7, Howard City Tri County 1

Petoskey 4, Rudyard 1

Reese 14, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 5

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 8-4, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3-2

Rudyard 13, Marquette 5

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 7, Ovid-Elsie 6

Southfield Christian 10, Allen Park Cabrini 5

Standish-Sterling 5, Algonac 1

Suttons Bay 6, Birch Run 5

Temperance Bedford 3-4, Utica Eisenhower 2-2

Warren Woods-Tower 4, Berkley 3

Wayland 6, Parchment 1

Whitmore Lake 8, Byron 7

 

Softball

Almont 11, Birch Run 0

Big Rapids 8, Beal City 4

Big Rapids 20, Benzie Central 4

Birch Run 19, Suttons Bay 3

Brownstown Woodhaven 14, Waterford Mott 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 19, West Bloomfield 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 11, Farmington 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 8, North Farmington 1

Buchanan 18, Mishawaka (Ind.) Marian 3

Center Line 15, Hanover-Horton 3

Center Line 15, Onsted 3

Coleman 10, Kingston 0

Coleman 22, Merrill 5

Escanaba 6, Millington 1

Escanaba 15, Marquette 0

Essexville Garber 17, Midland Bullock Creek 0

Goodrich 10, Coleman 6

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 14, Grand Rapids Northview 5

Grandville Calvin Christian 6, Laingsburg 5

Grass Lake 15, Center Line 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 15, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4

Imlay City 14, Durand 0

Imlay City 20, Burton Bendle 0

Kingston 8, Merrill 2

Laingsburg 15, Ovid-Elsie 10

Laingsburg 24, Reese 1

Macomb Lutheran North 7, Imlay City 2

Melvindale 5, Southfield Christian 3

Merrill 12, Goodrich 2

Midland Bullock Creek 4-5, Sanford Meridian 0-0

Mt. Pleasant 9, Fenton 8

Mt. Pleasant 5, Novi 4

Mt. Pleasant 14, Grant 4

Newberry 24, Manistique 2

North Farmington 11, Waterford Kettering 0

North Farmington 8, Berkley 2

Petoskey 10, Remus Chippewa Hills 7

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 16-15, Bloomfield Hills Marian 1-5

Portage Central 9, Buchanan 3

Remus Chippewa Hills 7, Charlevoix 4

South Bend (Ind.) St. Joseph 10, Buchanan 6

South Lyon 7-4, Mattawan 0-2

Southfield Christian 14, Whitmore Lake 6

St. Ignace 17, Manistique 4

Sterling Heights Stevenson 3-8, Warren Regina 2-6

Watervliet 11, Remus Chippewa Hills 5

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 5-7, Allen Park Cabrini 4-3

Zeeland West 5, Grandville Calvin Christian 4

Zeeland West 20, Reese 0

Zeeland West 16, Ovid-Elsie 9

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 12, Rockford 8

Brighton 12, Lake Orion 6

Byron Center 11, Muskegon Mona Shores 10

Clarkston 13, Romeo 7

Detroit Cass Technical 13, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 9

Flint Powers Catholic 18, Goodrich 4

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19, Saline 9

Grosse Pointe North 15, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6

Grosse Pointe South 5, Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 4

Hartland 17, Detroit Country Day 16

Holland West Ottawa 18, East Kentwood 3

Livonia Stevenson 15, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

Lowell 12, Jenison 6

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4

Petoskey 11, Walled Lake Western 10

Portage Northern 21, Portage Central 2

Rochester Adams 17, Troy Athens 5

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 11, Lansing Catholic 3

South Lyon 17, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3

Traverse City Central 15, Zeeland West 8

Utica Eisenhower 8, Royal Oak 4

West Bloomfield 9, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 7

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 9, Warren Regina 6

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 8, Warren Regina 6

Clarkston 12, Walled Lake Northern 10

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 9, Utica Ford 3

Evansville (Ind.) Bosse 7, Detroit Cass Technical 6

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20, Muskegon Mona Shores 7

Lowell 14, Jenison 4

Midland 24, Bloomfield Hills Marian 10

Okemos 19, Ovid-Elsie 3

Oregon (Ohio) Clay 8, Temperance Bedford 3

Plymouth 15, Farmington 14

Rochester Adams 11, Royal Oak 5

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Alpena 1, Sault Ste Marie 1

Alpena 4, Fruitport 1

Ann Arbor Skyline 4, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

Birmingham Seaholm 1, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

Buchanan 8, Hartford 1

Cadillac 7, Birch Run 0

Cadillac 2, Kingsford 0

Cadillac 8, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Cedar Springs 3, Muskegon Oakridge 1

Coldwater 8, Jonesville 0

Comstock 6, Vermontville Maple Valley 2

Dansville 2, Lansing Area Homeschoolers 1

Dansville 5, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 2

DeWitt 3, Detroit Country Day 2

Dexter 1, Cedar Springs 0

Dexter 1, Ludington 0

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 4, Birch Run 2

Fowlerville 1, Lansing Waverly 1

Fruitport 1, Ortonville Brandon 0

Fruitport 1, Milan 0

Grand Blanc 5, Harbor Springs 1

Grand Blanc 2, Dexter 0

Grand Blanc 2, Petoskey 1

Grand Ledge 2, Fowlerville 0

Grand Ledge 2, Portland 0

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 8, Greenville 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1

Grand Rapids South Christian 5, Grandville Calvin Christian 0

Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 6, Carson City-Crystal 0

Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 3, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 1

Grand Rapids West Michigan Hornets Homeschoolers 7, Dansville 0

Grand Rapids West Michigan Hornets Homeschoolers 7, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 0

Grand Rapids West Michigan Hornets Homeschoolers 1, Tecumseh 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 1, West Chicago Wheaton Academy (IL) 1

Harbor Springs 1, Cedar Springs 0

Jackson 1, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

Kingsford 1, Birch Run 0

Kingsford 3, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Lansing Area Homeschoolers 2, Grand Rapids West Michigan Hornets Homeschoolers 1

Ludington 2, Marquette 1

Macomb Lutheran North 2, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

Marquette 5, Muskegon Oakridge 2

Marquette 3, Harbor Springs 3

Midland 3, Traverse City Central 0

Midland Dow 2, Traverse City West 1

Milan 2, Alpena 0

Milan 6, Sault Ste Marie 1

Milan 0, Ortonville Brandon 0

Millington 2, Standish-Sterling 0

North Muskegon 1, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1

Northville 4, White Lake Lakeland 0

Ogemaw Heights 5, Midland Bullock Creek 3

Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 1

Ortonville Brandon 2, Alpena 1

Ortonville Brandon 5, Sault Ste Marie 0

Parchment 2, Lawton 0

Petoskey 2, Muskegon Oakridge 0

Petoskey 6, Ludington 0

Portland 2, Lansing Waverly 0

Quincy 8, Bronson 0

Quincy 10, Comstock 4

Rochester Adams 4, Berkley 0

Rockford 1, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 2, Midland Bullock Creek 1

Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Ogemaw Heights 0

Saline 8, Monroe 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 3, West Bloomfield 0

Tecumseh 2, Lansing Area Homeschoolers 0

Tecumseh 3, Dansville 0

Tecumseh 6, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 0

Trenton 1, Brownstown Woodhaven 0

Troy 2, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 0

Utica 5, West Bloomfield 0

Utica 1, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Utica 2, Waterford Mott 1

Vermontville Maple Valley 2, Bronson 1

Warren Regina 3, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Waterford Mott 1, West Bloomfield 0

Waterford Mott 2, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1

West Chicago (Ill.) Wheaton Academy 3, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1

Williamston 8, Flushing 2

Wyoming The Potter's House Christian 3, Carson City-Crystal 0

Zeeland East 4, Holland West Ottawa 1