Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Wednesday, May 4, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Algonac 8, Almont 3

Ann Arbor Skyline 5, Saline 4

Battle Creek Lakeview 5, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4

Brighton 9, Howell 1

Canton 4-4, Novi 2-2

Canton Preparatory 2, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 1

Chelsea 8, Adrian 3

Clinton 10, Napoleon 5

Dearborn Divine Child 1-6, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0-1

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10, Taylor Preparatory 8

Edwardsburg 7-4, Three Rivers 1-0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Coopersville 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5-2, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 1-3

Hartland 8, Salem 2

Hazel Park 17, Madison Heights Madison 0

Howell 7, Brighton 6

Jackson Lumen Christi 10, Battle Creek Harper Creek 7

Livonia Churchill 38-31, Dearborn Fordson 0-0

Livonia Franklin 6-8, Belleville 0-4

Ludington 12-7, Muskegon Orchard View 4-1

Millington 4-5, Vassar 2-0

Morenci 3-6, Petersburg Summerfield 2-6

Muskegon Mona Shores 6, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5-5, Sand Creek 1-2

Parchment 18, Constantine 0

Petoskey 6-9, Reed City 4-5

Plymouth 4-1, Northville 2-0

Temperance Bedford 13, Ypsilanti Lincoln 4

 

Softball

Allen Park Cabrini 4, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 3

Big Rapids 5, Central Montcalm 1

Big Rapids 15, Central Montcalm 5

Brownstown Woodhaven 20, Lincoln Park 0

Buchanan 10-16, South Haven 6-1

Canton 16-9, Novi 5-4

Canton Preparatory 18, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 2

Cedar Springs 12-10, Grand Rapids Northview 5-1

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 18, Romulus 8

Escanaba 15-16, Menominee 0-0

Kalkaska 4, Reed City 1

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 8, Utica 7

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 13-7, Sand Creek 3-0

Parchment 5-10, Constantine 0-5

Petersburg Summerfield 3-12, Morenci 2-6

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 14-9, Birmingham Groves 4-2

Reed City 4, Kalkaska 3

Westland John Glenn 15-17, Dearborn 0-7

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 8-12, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3-1

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Skyline 11, Temperance Bedford 10

Brighton 21, Northville 7

Canton 15, Salem 1

Dearborn Divine Child 13, Ann Arbor Greenhills 4

Dexter 8, Chelsea 6

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10, Ypsilanti Lincoln 7

Novi 8, Howell 5

Okemos 15, Birmingham Unified 10

Pinckney 6, Tecumseh 5

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 9, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5

Saginaw Heritage 10, Swartz Creek 4

Saline 9, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7

Traverse City Central 14, Petoskey 7

White Lake Lakeland 8, Walled Lake Western 7

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

Bloomfield Hills Marian 13, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 12

Caledonia 12, Grandville 8

Dearborn Divine Child 18, Warren Regina 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8

Grand Rapids Northview 15, Zeeland East 7

Grosse Pointe South 16, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2

Hartland 16, Okemos 5

Lake Orion 14, Troy 9

Livonia United 19, Salem 14

Oxford 8, Rochester 5

Plymouth 11, Grand Blanc 6

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 17, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 7

Rockford 18, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10

Saline 15, Dexter 9

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Wayland 0

Adrian 2, Ypsilanti Community 0

Ann Arbor Huron 2, Saline 1

Ann Arbor Skyline 2, Dexter 1

Armada 5, North Branch 1

Bad Axe 6, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1

Battle Creek Pennfield 1, Coldwater 0

Belding 4, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

Berrien Springs 2, Niles Brandywine 2

Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Ida 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Lincoln Park 0

Buchanan 7, Comstock 6

Byron Center 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1

Capac 2, Memphis 2

Cheboygan 8, Roscommon 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Coloma 1, Fennville 1

Dansville 10, Carson City-Crystal 0

Davison 2, Mount Pleasant 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 8, Southgate Anderson 0

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 8, Redford Thurston 0

Delton Kellogg 2, Constantine 0

Detroit Cass Technical 3, Romulus Summit Academy North 3

DeWitt 8, Lansing Waverly 0

Dundee 5, Hillsdale 0

East Grand Rapids 2, Lowell 0

Farmington Hills Mercy 3, Dearborn Divine Child 3

Flint Powers Catholic 4, Saginaw Heritage 0

Flushing 2, Swartz Creek 1

Fremont 6, Lakeview 1

Gladwin 5, Pinconning 1

Grand Blanc 8, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 7, Grandville Calvin Christian 1

Grand Rapids South Christian 4, Cedar Springs 1

Grass Lake 7, Quincy 1

Grosse Ile 2, Riverview 1

Grosse Pointe North 1, Macomb Dakota 1

Hamilton 4, Coopersville 0

Harbor Beach 6, Unionville-Sebewaing 1

Holland Christian 2, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0

Holt 1, Grand Ledge 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 8, Fruitport 0

Imlay City 1, Algonac 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 4, Battle Creek Harper Creek 3

Kalamazoo Christian 9, Watervliet 0

Lake Fenton 5, Owosso 0

Lapeer 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Leslie 9, Michigan Center 1

Linden 4, Fenton 1

Ludington 3, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1, Romeo 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 12, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Manchester 8, Springport 2

Maple City Glen Lake 8, Benzie Central 0

Marshall 4, Parma Western 0

Mason 2, St. Johns 0

Mattawan 1, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 6, Buckley 0

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 8, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

Midland 4, Bay City Western 4

Midland Dow 8, Bay City Central 0

Milan 8, Carleton Airport 0

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 8, Monroe Jefferson 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 8, Wyoming 0

Muskegon Orchard View 8, Muskegon 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 5, Manistee 0

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 3, Utica Eisenhower 2

New Boston Huron 8, Flat Rock 0

Newaygo 1, Big Rapids 1

Okemos 3, East Lansing 1

Otsego 5, Three Rivers 0

Ovid-Elsie 2, Eaton Rapids 2

Paw Paw 8, Niles 0

Plainwell 1, Allegan 0

Portage Central 6, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

Portage Northern 2, Kalamazoo Central 0

Reed City 0, Grant 0

Richland Gull Lake 3, Battle Creek Lakeview 1

Richmond 2, Almont 1

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2, Hemlock 0

Saugatuck 8, Hartford 0

Schoolcraft 6, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 3

South Haven 12, Covert 0

South Lyon East 4, Walled Lake Northern 1

Sparta 8, Comstock Park 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 3, Clawson 2

St. Joseph 7, Battle Creek Central 0

St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 4, Bridgman 0

Standish-Sterling 5, Millington 5

Sterling Heights 8, Marine City 0

Trenton 3, Gibraltar Carlson 1

Utica 3, Fraser 1

Utica Ford II 3, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1

Vicksburg 8, Sturgis 0

Whitehall 7, Shelby 2

Williamston 1, Haslett 0

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Dearborn 4, Dearborn Divine Child 4

Edwardsburg 7, Marshall 1

Grandville Calvin Christian 6, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2

 

BOYS GOLF

Grosse Pointe North 167, Utica Ford II 180

 

TRACK AND FIELD

Boys

Alma 74, Birch Run 63

Frankenmuth 105, Birch Run 32

Girls

Alma 78, Birch Run 59

Frankenmuth 77, Birch Run 59