Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, May 3, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Manistique 11-6, Powers North Central 8-10

Norway 4-8, Bark River-Harris 3-4

 

Softball

Escanaba 8-17, Kingsford 0-0

 

Boys lacrosse

Battle Creek Lakeview 16, Battle Creek Harper Creek 10

Bay City Western 12, Flint Powers Catholic 4

Byron Center 12, Holland West Ottawa 8

Detroit Catholic Central 13, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6

Grand Blanc 14, Romeo 11

Grand Haven 7, Lowell 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12, East Grand Rapids 5

Grandville 15, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4

Grosse Pointe South 14, Utica Eisenhower 4

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 11, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 6

Holt 9, Lansing Catholic 8

Macomb Dakota 10, Grosse Pointe North 4

Muskegon Mona Shores 7, Holland Christian 6

Okemos 17, Ovid-Elsie 3

Ortonville Brandon 12, Goodrich 8

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory (V) 13, Brighton (BV) 3

Rochester 8, Oxford 5

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 13, Linden 8

Rockford 14, Caledonia 8

Temperance Bedford 15, Tecumseh 10

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 9, Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 7

West Bloomfield 11, Lapeer 3

Zeeland West 9, Hudsonville 7

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 11, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9

Fenton 11, Flushing 3

Haslett 10, DeWitt 8

Lansing Catholic 14, Holt 13

Salem 17, Walled Lake Central 7

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Auburn Hills Avondale 0, North Farmington 0

Battle Creek Academy 1, Bronson 1

Berkley 4, Farmington 1

Birmingham Seaholm 2, Birmingham Groves 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

Cheboygan 8, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 1

Clarkston 8, West Bloomfield 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 2, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

Clio 8, Corunna 0

Ferndale 2, Southfield Arts & Technology 0

Gaylord 2, Petoskey 1

Hartland 1, Plymouth 0

Holland West Ottawa 2, Caledonia 2

Houghton Lake 9, Roscommon 1

Howard City Tri County 5, Kent City 0

Jenison 2, East Kentwood 0

Leland 0, Suttons Bay 0

Livonia Churchill 8, Wayne Memorial 0

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5, Grand Rapids Union 2

Northville 3, Brighton 1

Ogemaw Heights 1, Shepherd 1

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 2, Montrose 2

Oxford 2, Royal Oak 0

Pinckney 8, Ypsilanti Community 0

Pontiac 8, Harper Woods 0

Portland 4, Eaton Rapids 1

Ravenna 9, Mason County Central 1

Rochester 2, Troy Athens 0

Rochester Adams 1, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 6, Ithaca 0

South Lyon 7, Waterford Kettering 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 8, New Buffalo 0

Traverse City Central 2, Cadillac 2

Traverse City West 3, Alpena 0

Troy 1, Lake Orion 0

Walled Lake Central 3, Walled Lake Western 0

Wixom St Catherine of Siena 6, Plymouth Christian Academy 1

Zeeland East 11, Muskegon 0

Zeeland West 6, Holland 2

 

Water polo

Boys

Birmingham Seaholm 18, Grand Blanc 7

Girls

Birmingham Seaholm 7, Birmingham Groves 6 (OT)