Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Monday, May 2, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Addison 4, East Jackson 1

Adrian 1-4, Chelsea 0-3

Bay City All Saints 1-11, Dryden 0-0

Buchanan 11-10, Schoolcraft 1-0

Caledonia 5, Wyoming 0

Canton Preparatory 17, Harper Woods Chandler Park 2

Capac 14-6, Memphis 5-4

Comstock Park 2, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 0

Coopersville 4, Holland Christian 3

Dansville 3-2, Laingsburg 0-1

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 14, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

Drummond (Wisc.) 14, Ironwood 4

Essexville Garber 6-4, Frankenmuth 1-1

Grand Ledge 19-27, Lansing Everett 0-0

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 4, Comstock Park 0

Grosse Ile 11, Monroe Jefferson 1

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 7-4, Mackinaw City 6-2

Holland Christian 3, Coopersville 2

Midland 8-12, Flint Powers Catholic 4-6

Millington 7-8, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 2-1

New Lothrop 23-18, Montrose 0-3

Northville 4, Howell 2

Okemos 8-3, Lansing Waverly 3-1

Parchment 16-11, Constantine 1-1

Plymouth 10-0, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0-10

Reed City 8-5, Remus Chippewa Hills 4-0

Salem 4, Brighton 2

Saline 4-4, Ann Arbor Skyline 1-0

Taylor Preparatory 7, Taylor Trillium Academy 6

 

Softball

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11-6, Grand Rapids West Catholic 4-9

Addison 7-8, East Jackson 6-10

Bad Axe 11-12, Vassar 0-7

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 17-26, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 2-8

Buchanan 7-11, Kalamazoo Central 6-1

Byron 18-17, Mt. Morris 7-2

Canton 6-9, Dundee 0-1

Canton Preparatory 1, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 21, Hope of Detroit Academy 3

Farmington Hills Mercy 8-5, Warren Regina 5-4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 14-21, Grand Rapids Christian 3-11

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 14-13, Comstock Park 7-3

Grand Rapids South Christian 7-7, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3-6

Greenville 21-17, East Grand Rapids 0-0

Ishpeming 18-19, L'Anse 1-6

Mendon 23-17, Bloomingdale 1-0

Midland 7-15, Flint Powers Catholic 0-0

Milan 7-10, Riverview 5-0

New Lothrop 7-6, Montrose 4-4

Parchment 8-8, Constantine 4-0

Portage Central 8-12, Otsego 4-6

Redford Thurston 26, Redford Union 9

Sand Creek 16-15, Pittsford 1-0

Traverse City St. Francis 18-18, East Jordan 1-0

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 9, Riverview Gabriel Richard 4

Brighton 11, Plymouth 7

Clarkston 8, Lake Orion 7

Detroit Country Day 17, Rochester Adams 5

Dexter 19, Pinckney 5

Grand Ledge 10, East Lansing 7

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12, Portage Northern 10

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 7

Hartland 24, Canton 3

Howell 13, Northville 7

Livonia United 14, Salem 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2

Novi 17, Belleville 7

Port Huron 7, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 6

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 18, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2

Spring Lake 15, Grand Rapids Christian 6

Sterling Heights Stevenson 14, Utica Ford II 6

Traverse City Central 9, Cadillac 7

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

Ann Arbor Pioneer 12, Saline 7

Birmingham Seaholm 17, Hartland 15

Dearborn Divine Child 16, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3

Dexter 14, Tecumseh 4

Farmington Hills Mercy 15, Bloomfield Hills Marian 12

Holland West Ottawa 8, Muskegon Mona Shores 5

Hudsonville 11, Grand Haven 4

Lake Orion 14, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 11

Livonia United 11, Plymouth 9

Novi 16, Detroit Cass Technical 5

Oxford 13, Clarkston 9

Rochester 7, West Bloomfield 1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19, Rochester Adams 6

Rockford 13, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11

Spring Lake 11, Caledonia 8

White Lake Lakeland 22, Waterford United 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 21, Warren Regina 10

Zeeland East 17, Jenison 8

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Adrian Lenawee Christian 2, Springport 0

Algonac 0, Armada 0

Allegan 5, Dowagiac 0

Allendale 2, Fruitport 0

Almont 2, North Branch 0

Ann Arbor Pioneer 4, Temperance Bedford 1

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 7, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 1

Bad Axe 5, Harbor Beach 0

Battle Creek Lakeview 2, Mattawan 2

Battle Creek Pennfield 4, Olivet 0

Bay City Western 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Berrien Springs 1, New Buffalo 0

Big Rapids 1, Howard City Tri County 0

Bloomfield Hills 5, South Lyon East 3

Boyne City 2, Grayling 1

Brighton Livingston Christian 9, Lake Orion Baptist School 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 2, Gibraltar Carlson 1

Buckley 4, Kingsley 0

Byron 1, Perry 0

Byron Center 4, Grand Rapids Christian 1

Cedar Springs 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2

Davison 2, Grand Blanc 0

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1, Garden City 1

Detroit Cass Technical 8, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

Detroit Western International 8, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

DeWitt 2, Holt 1

Dundee 2, Onsted 1

East Lansing 2, Grand Ledge 1

Edwardsburg 1, Paw Paw 1

Elk Rapids 6, Maple City Glen Lake 2

Fennville 1, Holland Black River 1

Fenton 6, Flint Kearsley 3

Flushing 4, Ortonville Brandon 1

Frankenmuth 4, Alma 0

Fraser 4, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

Freeland 8, Bay City John Glenn 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5, East Grand Rapids 2

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 8, Belding 0

Grand Rapids Northview 6, Greenville 0

Grand Rapids South Christian 12, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 5, Comstock Park 0

Grant 2, Lakeview 2

Grass Lake 8, Jackson Christian 0

Grosse Ile 8, Flat Rock 0

Hamilton 1, Holland Christian 0

Harbor Springs 2, Charlevoix 0

Hastings 8, Potterville 0

Hemlock 2, Millington 1

Hudsonville Unity Christian 8, Coopersville 0

Ida 3, Hillsdale 0

Imlay City 3, Yale 1

Kalamazoo Central 6, Battle Creek Central 0

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 8, Barry County Christian 0

Kent City 2, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

Laingsburg 1, St. Johns 0

Lake Fenton 3, Holly 0

Lake Orion 0, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 0

Lansing Catholic 9, Ionia 1

Lansing Christian 2, Manchester 2

Lansing Eastern 5, Carson City-Crystal 1

Lansing Waverly 8, Lansing Everett 1

Lawton 4, Delton Kellogg 0

Linden 5, Owosso 0

Lowell 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1

Ludington 4, Manistee 1

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1, Macomb Dakota 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 8, Warren Mott 0

Marysville 5, Sterling Heights 1

Michigan Center 1, Quincy 1

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 5, Wayland 1

Midland 1, Lapeer 0

Midland Calvary Baptist 5, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 3

Midland Dow 9, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

Milan 9, Monroe Jefferson 0

Muskegon Orchard View 3, Muskegon Catholic Central 2

New Boston Huron 7, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

Newaygo 1, Fremont 0

North Muskegon 8, Hart 0

Otsego 9, Niles 1

Oxford 6, Detroit Country Day 0

Plainwell 7, Vicksburg 0

Port Huron 2, Warren Cousino 1

Portage Central 6, Portage Northern 0

Richmond 4, Croswell-Lexington 3

Riverview 6, Carleton Airport 0

Romeo 0, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0

Saginaw Heritage 5, Bay City Central 1

Saginaw Nouvel 5, Midland Bullock Creek 0

Saugatuck 0, Parchment 0

Schoolcraft 10, Watervliet 1

Shelby 2, Reed City 2

South Haven 8, Niles Brandywine 0

Southgate Anderson 1, Lincoln Park 0

Sparta 6, Hopkins 4

Spring Lake 5, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0

St. Clair 3, Clawson 1

St. Clair Shores South Lake 2, Roseville 1

St. Joseph 1, Richland Gull Lake 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 4, Bridgman 1

Stevensville Lakeshore 1, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

Suttons Bay 3, Benzie Central 2

Swartz Creek 1, Goodrich 1

Tawas 6, Houghton Lake 1

Three Rivers 5, Sturgis 0

Trenton 5, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Utica 2, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0

Utica Eisenhower 1, Grosse Pointe North 0

Utica Ford 2, Grosse Pointe South 1

Warren Woods-Tower 5, New Haven 0

Wyoming Godwin Heights 8, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 5, Grandville Calvin Christian 3

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 4, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 4