Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Friday, April 29, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Bark River-Harris 11-11, Crystal Falls Forest Park 0-0

Battle Creek Harper Creek 7-11, Quincy 6-0

Bay City All Saints 6-4, Peck 1-2

Bloomfield Hills 6, Troy 1

Canton 2, Northville 1

Detroit Cass Technical 7, Detroit Renaissance 3

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 6, Detroit Southeastern 4

Detroit East English Village 1, Detroit Central 0

Ecorse 15, Dearborn Fordson 0

Grand Haven 12, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 6, Byron Center Zion Christian 0

Greenville 4-12, Howard City Tri County 3-7

Hartland 11, Howell 6

Hemlock 12, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2

Holland Black River 8, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1

Howell 8, Hartland 4

Lake Odessa Lakewood 11-1, Bath 1-0

Livonia Churchill 10-3, Dearborn 1-2

Livonia Franklin 11-12, Westland John Glenn 1-0

Midland 5-11, Alpena 0-7

Parchment 13, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 1

River Rouge 7, Taylor Preparatory 6

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Hemlock 1

Southfield Christian 12, Ferndale 10

St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 12, Benton Harbor 0

Taylor 9, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 3

 

Softball

Adrian 18, Lake City 15

Allen Park Cabrini 18, Canton Preparatory 0

Big Rapids 10-16, Fremont 0-1

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 19, Dearborn Heights Star International 4

Farmington Hills Mercy 10-5, Dearborn Divine Child 1-0

Marine City 10, Marysville 4

Onaway 15-12, Ellsworth 5-7

Parchment 18-15, Allegan 0-0

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 10, Howell 8

Battle Creek Harper Creek 6, Port Huron 5

Bay City Western 10, Vicksburg 9

Belleville 15, Ann Arbor Huron 4

Birmingham United 12, Brighton 10

Canton 11, Dexter 8

Clarkston 9, Grand Blanc 5

Dearborn Divine Child 11, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5

Holt 9, Chelsea 8

Hudsonville 10, Caledonia 3

Midland 15, Lake Orion 5

Petoskey 9, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 14, Walled Lake Northern 2

Swartz Creek 11, Goodrich 7

Temperance Bedford 16, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 5

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 9, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 8

DeWitt 14, Ann Arbor Pioneer 8

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20, Spring Lake 12

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 17, Ann Arbor Skyline 5

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 10, Warren Regina 9

Salem 16, Plymouth 10

Utica Eisenhower 15, Oxford 4

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Algonac 2, Memphis 0

Almont 2, Imlay City 1

Bath 4, Lake Odessa Lakewood 2

Bay City John Glenn 4, Alma 0

Big Rapids 4, Grant 0

Birmingham Groves 3, Grosse Pointe North 2

Byron Center 1, Portage Northern 0

Canton Preparatory 8, Taylor Preparatory 0

Capac 8, Marlette 0

Cheboygan 5, Sault Ste. Marie 0

Clawson 5, Port Huron 0

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 2, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Dowagiac 3, Berrien Springs 0

East Grand Rapids 4, Allendale 0

Elk Rapids 2, Boyne City 0

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 3, Unionville-Sebewaing 1

Essexville Garber 5, Bay City Central 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 0, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

Grosse Ile 2, Farmington 1

Grosse Pointe South 1, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Hamilton 4, Fennville 0

Harbor Beach 7, Caro 0

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 5, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Howard City Tri County 3, Sparta 3

Hudsonville Unity Christian 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 0

Ionia 8, Carson City-Crystal 0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1, East Lansing 0

Lake Fenton 3, Goodrich 1

Lake Orion 2, Midland Dow 2

Lansing Christian 7, Potterville 0

Lincoln Park 4, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0

Ludington 2, Fremont 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Royal Oak 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 8, Marine City 0

Manchester 4, Grass Lake 1

Maple City Glen Lake 3, Traverse City St. Francis 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 3, Ogemaw Heights 1

Milan 8, Dundee 0

Millington 8, Genesee 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 5, Holland Black River 1

Muskegon Orchard View 3, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 2

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1, Bloomfield Hills 1

New Boston Huron 0, Riverview 0

Newaygo 3, Muskegon Oakridge 0

North Branch 7, Croswell-Lexington 1

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 8, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Plainwell 1, Mattawan 0

Ravenna 3, Kent City 2

Reed City 4, Benzie Central 1

Remus Chippewa Hills 9, Cadillac Heritage Christian 1

Richland Gull Lake 4, Grand Rapids Christian 0

Rochester 3, Berkley 0

Roseville 9, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Saugatuck 10, Comstock 2

Schoolcraft 6, Kalamazoo Home School 1

Shepherd 1, Gladwin 1

Southfield Christian 9, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 1

Spring Lake 6, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 4, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

St. Joseph 2, Vicksburg 0

St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 5, Niles 0

Sterling Heights 10, New Haven 4

Tawas 9, Brethren 1

Three Rivers 8, Buchanan 0

Warren Woods-Tower 8, Warren Mott 0

Waterford Mott 2, Waterford Kettering 1

Wyoming Lee 2, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 0

Yale 6, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 7, Traverse City St. Francis 1

Dearborn 8, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 6, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2