Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Thursday, April 28, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Allendale 4, Coopersville 3

Allen Park Cabrini 5-2, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4-4

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 6, Lutheran Westland 0

Battle Creek Harper Creek 5-5, Olivet 3-4

Berrien Springs 10-7, Constantine 2-3

Central Lake 3-7, Pellston 2-4

Clinton 17-15, Adrian Lenawee Christian 7-0

Dearborn Divine Child 3-4, Macomb Lutheran North 2-4

Dearborn Edsel Ford 8, Gibraltar Carlson 7

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 17, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1

Dryden 4-11, Deckerville 2-1

Eben Junction Superior Central 4, Powers North Central 3

Fennville 13, Martin 1

Fowler 8, Saranac 0

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 4, Muskegon Orchard View 2

Holland 6, Grand Rapids Union 2

Livonia Stevenson 6-6, Belleville 1-1

Mattawan 6-5, Richland Gull Lake 2-0

Midland 7-8, Mt. Pleasant 5-1

Muskegon Orchard View 5, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 0

New Lothrop 4-8, Fowlerville 0-1

Northville 1-12, Novi 0-2

Okemos 1-10, Grand Ledge 0-0

Parchment 1-16, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 0-1

Powers North Central 12, Eben Junction Superior Central 1

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 20, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Saginaw Heritage 18-16, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 2-0

St. Clair 2, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

Three Oaks River Valley 18, St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 3

Warren Cousino 1, Marine City 0

 

Softball

Allen Park Cabrini 17, Bloomfield Hills Marian 2

Berkley 9-13, Birmingham Groves 3-3

Brownstown Woodhaven 11, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Buchanan 9-10, Bronson 5-0

Center Line 10, Warren Woods Tower 2

Clinton 7-6, Sand Creek 6-1

Comstock Park 16, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 15

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 15, Dearborn Heights Star International 4

Escanaba 18-16, Menominee 2-0

Garden City 11, Livonia Churchill 4

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 18-19, Muskegon Orchard View 0-2

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9, Comstock Park 8

Grand Rapids Northview 6-16, Grand Rapids West Catholic 5-12

Hancock 17-21, L'Anse 2-1

Hartford 23-21, Bangor 5-0

Macomb Dakota 8, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2

Mattawan 11-11, Richland Gull Lake 1-1

Midland 20-13, Mt. Pleasant 9-3

Petersburg Summerfield 17-17, Onsted 2-6

Pewamo-Westphalia 10-17, Dansville 5-7

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 14, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 22, Mt Morris 0

Southfield Christian 15, Plymouth Christian Academy 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 5, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 4

Warren Regina 6-12, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1-2

Zeeland West 16-17, Holland Christian 1-1

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15, Rochester Adams 10

Byron Center 19, Grand Rapids Christian 5

Farmington 7, Oxford 6

Grand Haven 12, Zeeland West 6

Grand Ledge 13, Holt 4

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 17, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4

Grand Rapids Northview 8, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3

Grand Rapids Northview 10, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9

Grandville 12, Spring Lake 2

Haslett 18, Ovid-Elsie 0

Hudsonville 12, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 9

Livonia United 19, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1

Okemos 12, East Lansing 6

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 8, Bloomfield Hills 7

Rochester 5, West Bloomfield 4

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19, Troy Athens 6

Saline 13, Toledo (Ohio) St. Francis De Sales 7

Tecumseh 14, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 7

Vicksburg 16, Portage Central 6

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 16, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 12, Holly 6

Detroit Cass Technical 10, Grosse Pointe North 9

DeWitt 12, Lansing Catholic 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9, Rockford 6

Holt 10, Grand Ledge 6

Midland 21, Flint Powers Catholic 3

Rochester 7, Clarkston 5

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 17, Oxford 4

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Adrian Lenawee Christian 8, Jackson Christian 0

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2, Warren Regina 1

Ann Arbor Skyline 2, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Auburn Hills Avondale 8, Southfield Arts & Technology 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 4, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 1, Kent City Algoma Christian 0

Battle Creek Harper Creek 2, Jackson Northwest 1

Birmingham Groves 1, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1

Bloomfield Christian School 8, Brighton Livingston Christian 3

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 6, Southfield Christian 4

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 7, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

Byron 6, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

Cadillac 6, Alpena 0

Caledonia 2, Grand Haven 0

Chelsea 8, Ypsilanti Community 0

Clare 8, Roscommon 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1

Constantine 3, Bronson 0

Dearborn 8, Westland John Glenn 0

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Macomb Lutheran North 1

DeWitt 3, Lansing Catholic 0

Dexter 7, Monroe 0

East Lansing 7, Lansing Waverly 1

Essexville Garber 6, Bay City John Glenn 1

Flushing 3, Ovid-Elsie 1

Genesee Christian 1, Midland Calvary Baptist 1

Grand Rapids Northview 3, Coopersville 0

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 4, Holland Black River 0

Grayling 2, Oscoda 0

Harbor Springs 2, Traverse City St. Francis 0

Hartland 3, Novi 0

Haslett 3, Mason 1

Holt 3, Eaton Rapids 1

Hudsonville 1, Rockford 0

Ithaca 1, Alma 0

Jackson Lumen Christi 5, Hastings 2

Jenison 0, Holland West Ottawa 0

Kalamazoo Christian 2, Saugatuck 0

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 2, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 1

Laingsburg 6, Leslie 5

Lake Orion 5, Romeo Summit Homeschoolers 0

Lakeview 2, Belding 0

Lansing Christian 8, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

Leland 5, Traverse City Home School 0

Livonia Stevenson 7, Livonia Churchill 0

Lutheran Westland 10, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Marshall 2, Coldwater 0

Montrose 7, Durand 1

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Holland 1

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11, Muskegon 0

Niles Brandywine 5, Hartford 2

Northville 5, Howell 0

Olivet 1, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

Oxford 8, Armada 0

Parma Western 2, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

Perry 6, Stockbridge 0

Petoskey 3, Traverse City Central 0

Pinckney 8, Adrian 0

Plymouth 2, Canton 1

Plymouth Christian Academy 2, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 0

Pontiac 1, Ferndale 0

Ravenna 1, Shelby 0

Reed City 4, Remus Chippewa Hills 1

Riverview Gabriel Richard 4, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0

Rochester Adams 7, Walled Lake Western 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1

Salem 2, Brighton 1

Saline 8, Temperance Bedford 0

South Lyon 4, Waterford Mott 1

South Lyon East 8, Milford 1

Springport 8, Jonesville 1

St. Johns 8, Lansing Eastern 0

Standish-Sterling 2, Pinconning 1

Tecumseh 2, Jackson 2

Traverse City West 3, Gaylord 1

Troy 3, Birmingham Seaholm 0

Troy Athens 3, Grand Blanc 2

White Lake Lakeland 3, Waterford Kettering 0

Whitehall 8, Mason County Central 0

Williamston 9, Fowlerville 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 2, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Wyoming Lee 5, Battle Creek Academy 0

Zeeland West 6, Zeeland East 2

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Dearborn 7, Livonia Churchill 2

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 4, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 4

 

BOYS GOLF

Livonia Stevenson 161, Dearborn 180