Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, April 26, 2022

 

BASEBALL

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 1-1, Dearborn Divine Child 0-7

Ann Arbor Skyline 14, Ann Arbor Pioneer 3

Byron Center Zion Christian 16, Wyoming Lee 2

Dansville 4, Fowler 0

Eaton Rapids 5-2, Charlotte 0-0

Ecorse 5, Melvindale 3

Fowler 3, Dansville 1

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 16, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 8-5, Holland Black River 6-0

Holland 13, Grand Rapids Union 3

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11-5, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0-3

Mattawan 10-9, Hopkins 0-0

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10, Zeeland West 0

North Muskegon 12-18, Mason County Central 1-3

Northville 14, Livonia Franklin 4

Portland 7-5, Lansing Catholic 3-3

St. Johns 7, Williamston 4

St. Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 15-15, Eau Claire 5-0

Taylor Preparatory 15, Dearborn Heights Star International 0

 

Softball

Allen Park Cabrini 4-0, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2-1

Berkley 8-19, West Bloomfield 5-5

Buchanan 10-15, Berrien Springs 1-0

Eaton Rapids 12-17, Charlotte 2-3

Farmington Hills Mercy 5-6, Warren Regina 3-1

Grosse Pointe North 12, Warren Cousino 4

Hamilton 11-12, Spring Lake 10-2

Lansing Catholic 16, Portland 8

Three Oaks River Valley 17-15, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 3-1

Trenton 15, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

 

Boys lacrosse

Birmingham United 18, Bloomfield Hills 8

Clarkston 11, Rochester Adams 3

Detroit Catholic Central 14, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 2

Detroit Country Day 18, Lake Orion 4

East Grand Rapids 17, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4

Goodrich 9, Linden 6

Grand Blanc 13, Flint Powers Catholic 11

Grand Ledge 16, Ovid-Elsie 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 15, Rockford 1

Grandville 11, Byron Center 4

Haslett 10, East Lansing 1

Holland West Ottawa 8, Grand Haven 5

Holt 12, DeWitt 6

Jenison 10, East Kentwood 6

Lansing Catholic 13, Okemos 6

Lowell 16, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7

Rochester 10, Farmington 7

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9, Oxford 5

Troy 13, Troy Athens 8

Vicksburg 3, Battle Creek Pennfield 2

West Bloomfield 6, Royal Oak 1

Zeeland West 8, Spring Lake 7

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

DeWitt 13, Holt 5

Grand Ledge 15, Ovid-Elsie 8

Midland 26, Grand Blanc 2

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 13, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 12

 

GIRLS SOCCER

Ann Arbor Pioneer 1, Saline 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 12, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 6, Battle Creek Academy 0

Berkley 3, Birmingham Groves 1

Birch Run 4, Caro 0

Birmingham Roeper 7, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Bloomfield Hills 2, Rochester Adams 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0

Boyne City 2, Cheboygan 1

Byron 4, Durand 0

Byron Center Zion Christian 1, Holland Black River 0

Caledonia 1, Hudsonville 1

Canton 4, Howell 0

Clare 8, Houghton Lake 0

Clarkston 1, Royal Oak 0

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 2

Dearborn Divine Child 2, Warren Regina 1

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 4, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3

Dexter 2, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Eaton Rapids 2, Jackson Northwest 0

Elk Rapids 4, Harbor Springs 0

Farmington 7, West Bloomfield 0

Farmington Hills Mercy 2, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0

Ferndale 9, Harper Woods 1

Frankenmuth 2, Bay City John Glenn 1

Gaylord 3, Alpena 2

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 2, Whitehall 1

Hartland 1, Brighton 0

Holland Christian 4, Allendale 1

Holland West Ottawa 1, Grand Haven 0

Jenison 3, Grandville 2

Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 6, Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 1

Laingsburg 8, Lansing Eastern 0

Lansing Catholic 5, Charlotte 4

Linden 1, Swartz Creek 0

Livonia Churchill 2, Dearborn Fordson 1

Livonia Franklin 8, Wayne Memorial 0

Livonia Stevenson 9, Westland John Glenn 0

Lutheran Westland 6, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 4

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Plymouth Christian Academy 2

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3, Allen Park Cabrini 2

Mason 10, Dansville 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 8, Brethren 0

Midland Calvary Baptist 2, Saginaw Swan Valley 2

Monroe 3, Temperance Bedford 0

Montague 8, Hart 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 8, Muskegon 0

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2, Holland 0

New Haven Merritt Academy 10, Kimball Landmark Academy 2

North Muskegon 3, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 0

Ogemaw Heights 2, Pinconning 0

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 8, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

Ovid-Elsie 8, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

Oxford 2, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1

Pinckney 3, Jackson 0

Plymouth 3, Novi 0

Portland 5, Ionia 0

Ravenna 5, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 1

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5, Southfield Christian 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1, Rochester 1

Rockford 7, East Kentwood 0

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 3, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2

Saline Washtenaw Christian 6, Brighton Livingston Christian 3

Shepherd 3, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

South Lyon East 6, South Lyon 5

St. Clair Shores South Lake 2, Hazel Park 1

St. Johns 3, Lansing Waverly 0

Tawas 8, Roscommon 0

Tecumseh 8, Ypsilanti Community 0

Traverse City West 3, Traverse City Central 0

Troy Athens 3, Troy 0

Waterford Kettering 6, Flint Kearsley 0

Waterford Mott 2, White Lake Lakeland 0

Wyoming Lee 3, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 2

Zeeland East 8, Wyoming 0

Zeeland West 4, Grand Rapids Union 1

 

GIRLS TENNIS

Dearborn 8, Belleville 1

Grandville Calvin Christian 4, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 4

 

BOYS GOLF

Grosse Pointe North 181, Utica Eisenhower 171

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 176, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 173

 

Track and Field

Boys

Dearborn 100, Westland John Glenn 33

Girls

Dearborn 77, Westland John Glenn 31