Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, January 11, 2022

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 85, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 44

Adrian Madison 52, Petersburg Summerfield 49

Akron-Fairgrove 62, Ashley 31

Alpena 57, Sault Ste. Marie 41

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 62, Southfield Christian 42

Ann Arbor Greenhills 61, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 54

Ann Arbor Huron 59, Dexter 48

Ann Arbor Skyline 53, Saline 40

Armada 50, Algonac 26

Atlanta 65, Fairview 42

Baldwin 66, Walkerville 28

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 70, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 45

Battle Creek Central 72, Mattawan 50

Battle Creek Harper Creek 68, Hastings 26

Battle Creek Pennfield 48, Marshall 44 (coverage)

Battle Creek St. Philip 57, Camden-Frontier 51

Beal City 57, LeRoy Pine River 48

Belleville 70, Westland John Glenn 35

Bellevue 74, Tekonsha 13

Benton Harbor 74, Niles Brandywine 52

Bessemer 69, Baraga 16

Birch Run 54, Bay City John Glenn 50

Blanchard Montabella 59, St. Charles 44

Blissfield 49, Hillsdale 41

Brethren 76, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 33

Bridgeport 71, Saginaw Swan Valley 49

Bronson 72, Union City 45

Brooklyn Columbia Central 53, Ida 40

Brownstown Woodhaven 76, Trenton 34

Buckley 52, Frankfort 47

Burr Oak 70, Athens 48

Burton Genesee Christian 66, Burton Bendle 60

Caledonia 52, Jenison 35

Canton 52, Northville 22

Canton Preparatory 55, Dearborn Heights Star International 53

Carleton Airport 54, Monroe Jefferson 52

Carson City-Crystal 31, Vestaburg 27

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 50, Mayville 40

Center Line 53, Marine City 45

Chesaning 68, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 29

Clarkston 55, Detroit Cass Technical 52

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 65, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 20

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 45, Macomb Dakota 44

Coldwater 75, Parma Western 45

Coleman 65, Merrill 50

Colon 70, Litchfield 36

Coopersville 61, Hamilton 53

Croswell-Lexington 72, Almont 50 (coverage)

Davison Faith Baptist 64, Clinton Township Faith Christian 36

Dearborn 57, Livonia Franklin 43

Dearborn Edsel Ford 59, Wyandotte Roosevelt 56

Decatur 68, Marcellus 55

Deckerville 51, Caseville 49

Detroit Catholic Central 60, Hamtramck 57

Detroit Cody 73, Detroit Davis Aerospace 17

Detroit East English Village 2, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory at Northwestern 0 (forfeit)

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 65, Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac 24 (coverage)

Detroit Mumford 57, Detroit Denby 52

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 61, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 42

Detroit Western International 83, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 16

DeWitt 59, Lansing Everett 52

Dundee 57, Hudson 48

Durand 66, Byron 36

East Grand Rapids 44, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 40

East Lansing 78, Holt 54 (coverage)

Eaton Rapids 47, Fowlerville 44

Eau Claire 51, Lawrence 49

Edwardsburg 67, Otsego 52

Flat Rock 44, Grosse Ile 36

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 89, Midland 54

Flint CHASE 59, Howell Homeschoolers 47

Fraser 57, Warren Cousino 48

Freeland 69, Alma 57

Fremont 71, Grant 64

Gaylord 64, Ogemaw Heights 61

Goodrich 71, Swartz Creek 57

Grand Blanc 65, Saginaw Arthur Hill 50

Grand Haven 51, Holland West Ottawa 44

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 72, Grand Rapids South Christian 53

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 63, Greenville 27

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 78, Wyoming Godwin Heights 74

Grand Rapids Northview 64, Grand Rapids Christian 51 (coverage)

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 73, Wayland 70

Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 61, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 36

Grayling 68, Kalkaska 47

Grosse Pointe North 63, New Haven 58

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 57, Allen Park Cabrini 10

Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 67, Carney-Nadeau 56

Hanover-Horton 43, Grass Lake 41

Harper Woods Chandler Park 69, Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 59

Harrison 56, Pinconning 44

Hartford 72, Bloomingdale 54

Hartland 95, Howell 30 (coverage)

Haslett 67, Portland 41

Hillsdale Academy 78, Climax-Scotts 42

Homer 46, Reading 32

Houghton 64, Hancock 38

Houghton Lake 45, Evart 36

Howard City Tri County 60, Newaygo 40

Hudsonville 62, East Kentwood 52

Hudsonville Unity Christian 75, Fruitport 40

Imlay City 50, Yale 41

International Academy of Flint 71, Morrice 60

Ishpeming Westwood 63, Gladstone 22

Ithaca 55, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 48

Jackson Christian 47, North Adams-Jerome 25

Jackson Northwest 57, Jackson Lumen Christi 37

Jonesville 57, Quincy 24

Kalamazoo Central 60, Stevensville Lakeshore 49

Kalamazoo Christian 71, Martin 47

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 45, Galesburg-Augusta 42

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 46, Barry County Christian (MI) 41

Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 69, Grand Rapids Adventist 63

Kimball Landmark Academy 92, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 17

Lapeer 61, Midland Dow 35

LaPorte (Ind.) La Lumiere 73, Bridgman 34

Lawton 45, Gobles 29

Lincoln Park 51, Allen Park 40

Linden 55, Owosso 38

Livonia Churchill 73, Wayne Memorial 64

Livonia Stevenson 57, Dearborn Fordson 55

Madison Heights Madison 55, Madison Heights Lamphere 32

Mancelona 61, Indian River Inland Lakes 46

Maple City Glen Lake 67, Onekama 43

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 61, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 56

Marion 50, Manistee Catholic Central 29

Marysville 39, Clinton Township Clintondale 27

Mason County Central 68, Manistee 50

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 57, Lake City 51

Melvindale 37, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 31

Menominee 58, Fish Creek (Wisc.) Gibraltar 54

Mesick 64, Mason County Eastern 31

Michigan Center 79, Manchester 36

Monroe 69, Ypsilanti Lincoln 59

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 62, Milan 56

Mt. Pleasant 55, Cadillac 54

Muskegon 65, Grand Rapids Union 54

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 56, Zeeland East 46

New Haven Merritt Academy 58, Burton St. Thomas More Academy 45

Newberry 66, Pickford 40

Olivet 61, Leslie 24

Onaway 70, Gaylord St. Mary 55

Onsted 76, Clinton 60

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 66, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 64 (2 OT) (coverage)

Ortonville Brandon 64, Fenton 63

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 71, Sand Creek 37

Ovid-Elsie 45, Montrose 34

Painesdale Jeffers 93, Ontonagon 55

Parchment 70, Constantine 23

Perry 66, Vermontville Maple Valley 47

Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Fowler 33

Plainwell 53, Niles 42

Plymouth 54, Novi 42

Plymouth Christian Academy 72, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 38

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 62, Rochester Adams 58

Port Huron 59, Sterling Heights 34

Port Huron Northern 52, Utica 48

Portage Central 68, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 58

Potterville 61, Portland St. Patrick 31

Rapid River 46, Manistique 33

Redford Union 52, Redford Thurston 50 (coverage)

Redford Westfield Preparatory 61, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 25

River Rouge 58, Southfield Arts & Technology 52

Riverview 78, New Boston Huron 61

Riverview Gabriel Richard 61, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 37

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 75, Lutheran Westland 61

Rockford 56, Grandville 43

Romulus 80, Garden City 21

Romulus Summit Academy North 63, Detroit Leadership Academy 9

Rudyard 71, Cedarville 41

Saginaw 62, Flint Powers Catholic 50

Sanford Meridian 60, Gladwin 45

Saugatuck 63, Coloma 51

Schoolcraft 92, Delton Kellogg 13

Sparta 78, Belding 55

Spring Lake 65, Allendale 55

St. Clair 62, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 59

St. Joseph 59, Battle Creek Lakeview 55

Standish-Sterling 65, Millington 47

Stockbridge 47, Lansing Christian 40

Sturgis 44, Paw Paw 27

Three Rivers 77, Allegan 64

Traverse City West 63, Petoskey 49

Troy 48, Birmingham Seaholm 27

Troy Athens 59, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 53

Utica Eisenhower 69, Warren Mott 57

Vandercook Lake 61, Napoleon 54

Waldron 46, Pittsford 35

Walled Lake Northern 50, Walled Lake Western 49

Warren Fitzgerald 76, Eastpointe 32

Warren Michigan Collegiate 72, Mt. Clemens 12

Waterford Mott 51, Milford 47 (coverage)

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 50, Detroit Cristo Rey 18

Watervliet 52, Fennville 45

White Lake Lakeland 52, Walled Lake Central 44

White Pigeon 44, Bangor 20

Whitmore Lake 49, Birmingham Roeper 37

Williamston 65, Grand Ledge 47

Wolverine 60, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 55

Wyoming 64, Holland 59

Wyoming Kelloggsville 68, Comstock Park 41

Zeeland West 61, Muskegon Mona Shores 44

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 58, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 46

Adrian Lenawee Christian 45, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 42

Adrian Madison 43, Petersburg Summerfield 38

Allen Park 47, Lincoln Park 17

Allen Park Cabrini 51, Ann Arbor Greenhills 21

Ashley 36, Akron-Fairgrove 22

Atlanta 34, Fairview 26

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 61, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 11

Battle Creek Lakeview 53, St. Joseph 36 (coverage)

Belleville 56, Westland John Glenn 14

Benzie Central 41, Leland 25

Big Rapids 50, Reed City 30

Blissfield 56, Hillsdale 29

Bloomfield Hills Marian 61, Warren Regina 33

Brighton 56, Salem 38

Brooklyn Columbia Central 52, Ida 19

Brown City 38, Memphis 24

Buchanan 57, Bronson 44

Byron Center 52, Lowell 47

Byron Center Zion Christian 68, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 28

Cadillac 38, Mt. Pleasant 32

Canton Preparatory 55, Dearborn Heights Star International 25

Caro 57, Vassar 32

Cass City 40, Unionville-Sebewaing 12

Cassopolis 47, Centreville 43

Central Montcalm 55, Remus Chippewa Hills 31

Chassell 40, Wakefield-Marenisco 29

Chelsea 71, Adrian 27

Chesaning 50, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 23

Clarkston 60, Troy 35

Clio 49, Flint Kearsley 29

Colon 52, Union City 40

Constantine 39, Parchment 25

Corunna 49, Flushing 46

Dearborn 49, Livonia Franklin 43

Dearborn Divine Child 54, Farmington Hills Mercy 49

Dearborn Fordson 56, Livonia Stevenson 26

Detroit Renaissance 70, Detroit Cody 25

Dexter 55, Ann Arbor Huron 14

Dundee 39, Hudson 35

Durand 61, Byron 17

East Jordan 56, Charlevoix 45

East Lansing 72, Holt 54 (coverage)

Edwardsburg 52, Otsego 32

Farmington 64, Auburn Hills Avondale 41

Fenton 41, Ortonville Brandon 36

Ferndale University 58, Ferndale 21

Flint Beecher 48, Flint Hamady 46

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 55, Midland 38

Fowlerville 40, Eaton Rapids 32

Frankfort 67, Buckley 26

Freeland 57, Alma 44

Galesburg-Augusta 43, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 42

Genesee Christian 50, Burton Bendle 27

Gibraltar Carlson 44, Southgate Anderson 17

Goodrich 68, Swartz Creek 34

Grand Blanc 71, Saginaw Arthur Hill 36

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 66, East Grand Rapids 45

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 40, Greenville 39

Grand Rapids West Catholic 72, Holland Christian 28

Grandville Calvin Christian 52, Hopkins 34

Grant 67, Fremont 48

Grayling 39, Kalkaska 33

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 31, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 28

Hamilton 66, Coopersville 30

Harper Woods 64, Pontiac 15

Hastings 45, Battle Creek Harper Creek 28

Hillman 69, Au Gres-Sims 28

Holland Black River 45, Muskegon Catholic Central 31

Holland West Ottawa 37, Grand Haven 32

Houghton 76, Lake Linden-Hubbell 42

Howell 37, Hartland 31 (coverage)

Hudsonville 78, East Kentwood 47

Hudsonville Unity Christian 57, Fruitport 29

Iron Mountain 51, Norway 39

Ishpeming Westwood 54, Gladstone 42

Jackson 47, Pinckney 34

Jackson Northwest 71, Jackson Lumen Christi 37

Jenison 47, Caledonia 30

Kalamazoo Christian 47, Martin 29

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 36, Barry County Christian 7

Kingston 59, Yale 46

Lake Orion 63, Bloomfield Hills 30

Lansing Catholic 59, Mason 9

Lansing Eastern 48, Lansing Sexton 26

Lansing Waverly 54, Okemos 51

Lawrence 33, Eau Claire 25

Lawton 41, Gobles 30

Leslie 42, Olivet 33

Linden 61, Owosso 47

Livonia Clarenceville 51, Lutheran Westland 33

Maple City Glen Lake 68, Onekama 25

Marcellus 40, Decatur 21

Marlette 47, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 43

Marquette 47, Escanaba 35

Marshall 56, Battle Creek Pennfield 26

Mason County Central 41, Whitehall 35

Mattawan 47, Battle Creek Central 26

Melvindale 37, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 31

Mendon 54, Comstock 48

Midland Dow 84, Lapeer 15

Milford 54, Waterford Mott 13

Mt. Clemens 58, Warren Michigan Collegiate 38 (coverage)

Muskegon Mona Shores 51, Zeeland West 17

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 67, Zeeland East 25

Negaunee 67, West Iron County 38

New Haven Merritt Academy 29, Burton St. Thomas More Academy 13

Newaygo 63, Howard City Tri County 28

North Farmington 65, Rochester Adams 57

Northville 52, Canton 32

Ogemaw Heights 39, Tawas 37

Onsted 56, Clinton 23

Oscoda 69, Whittemore-Prescott 24

Oxford 37, Berkley 23

Parma Western 60, Coldwater 29

Paw Paw 47, Sturgis 26

Perry 55, Vermontville Maple Valley 9

Plainwell 60, Niles 38

Plymouth 23, Novi 22

Portage Central 71, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 35

Redford Thurston 37, Redford Union 16

Redford Westfield Preparatory (BV) 63, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy (V) 18

Reese 27, Bad Axe 24

Richland Gull Lake 63, Portage Northern 39

Rochester 48, Troy Athens 39

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 55, Southfield Arts & Technology 23

Rockford 67, Grandville 24

Romulus 53, Garden City 7

Royal Oak 41, Birmingham Groves 28

Saginaw 64, Flint Powers Catholic 56

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 39, Ithaca 36

Saline 66, Ann Arbor Skyline 28

Sand Creek 42, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 27

Sandusky 36, Harbor Beach 25

Saugatuck 45, Coloma 28

Sault Ste Marie 49, Alpena 29

Schoolcraft 68, Delton Kellogg 17

Spring Lake 65, Allendale 58

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 47, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 23

Sterling Heights 57, Clinton Township Clintondale 19

Stockbridge 49, Lansing Christian 31

Tecumseh 62, Ypsilanti Community 27

Three Rivers 36, Allegan 30

Trenton 55, Brownstown Woodhaven 50

Ubly 47, Capac 27

Vicksburg 46, Dowagiac 34

Walled Lake Northern 36, Walled Lake Western 12

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 42, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 36

Watervliet 75, Fennville 18

Wayne Memorial 60, Livonia Churchill 17

White Lake Lakeland 37, Walled Lake Central 20

White Pigeon 40, Bangor 27

Whitmore Lake 30, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 18

Williamston 69, Grand Ledge 51

Wixom St. Catherine 58, Riverview Gabriel Richard 35

Wyandotte Roosevelt 30, Dearborn Edsel Ford 22

Wyoming Godwin Heights 53, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 46

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 63, South Lyon East 48

 

BOWLING

Boys

Livonia Franklin 30, Dearborn 0

Girls

Livonia Franklin 16, Dearborn 14

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6, Allen Park Cabrini 2

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 9, Grosse Pointe North 1

Fenton 6, Sandusky 2

Hancock 6, Kingsford 0

Houghton 8, Negaunee 0

 

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Dearborn 117, Lincoln Park 52

PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS