PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Friday, January 7, 2022

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Akron-Fairgrove 74, Caseville 46

Alma 60, Bay City John Glenn 51

Armada 51, Almont 41

Baldwin 70, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 26

Battle Creek Central 66, Richland Gull Lake 65

Battle Creek Harper Creek 64, Jackson Northwest 52

Battle Creek Pennfield 60, Parma Western 49

Bay City Western 60, Midland Dow 52

Belleville 53, Dearborn Fordson 32

Benzie Central 60, Kingsley 35

Big Rapids 60, Central Montcalm 51

Bridgeport 61, Birch Run 20

Buchanan 48, Bridgman 34

Burton Genesee Christian 88, Burton Bentley 53

Cadillac 45, Traverse City Central 32

Canton 49, Novi 46

Carleton Airport 55, Pontiac 54 (OT)

Carrollton 78, St. Louis 53

Center Line 75, Hazel Park 46

Chelsea 82, Stockbridge 40

Chesaning 64, Mt Morris 55

Clarkston 44, Troy 29

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 65, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 43

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 46, Sterling Heights Stevenson 37

Colon 59, Climax-Scotts 33

Dearborn 63, Livonia Stevenson 48

Dearborn Divine Child 61, Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 51

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 43, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 42

Deckerville 63, Mayville 44

Detroit Cass Tech 62, Detroit Southeastern 28

Detroit Community 57, Southfield Bradford Academy 52

Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 80, Detroit Leadership Academy 40

Detroit Renaissance 106, Detroit Denby 56 (Coverage)

Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 69, Detroit Public Safety Academy 68

Durand 61, Montrose 45

East Kentwood 61, Holland West Ottawa 58

Eaton Rapids 55, Lansing Catholic 53

Ellsworth 80, Wolverine 32

Fenton 68, Flint Kearsley 61

Flat Rock 39, New Boston Huron 30

Flint Beecher 77, Flint Southwestern 33

Flint Hamady 84, Burton Bendle 72

Flushing 72, Holly 47

Fowlerville 61, Mason 46

Frankenmuth 72, Saginaw Swan Valley 33

Freeland 74, Essexville Garber 56

Fremont 60, Newaygo 44

Goodrich 68, Ortonville Brandon 44

Grand Haven 58, Hudsonville 50

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 86, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 36

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 65, Lowell 31

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 86, Cedar Springs 59

Grand Rapids South Christian 66, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 26

Grandville 65, Jenison 41

Grandville Calvin Christian 77, Belding 40

Grosse Pointe North 60, Utica Ford II 55

Grosse Pointe South 57, L’Anse Creuse North 45

Hancock 45, Ontonagon 43

Harbor Beach 51, Brown City 46

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 53, Boyne Falls 31

Hemlock 58, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 16

Holton 49, Lakeview 28

Houghton Lake 36, Beal City 33

Howell 60, Plymouth 43

Howard City Tri County 45, Grant 42

Hudsonville Unity Christian 66, Allendale 56

Ionia 69, Charlotte 48

Ishpeming Westwood 67, Iron Mountain 46

Ithaca 53, Millington 41

Kalamazoo Christian 41, Lawton 38

Kinde North Huron 72, Kingston 43

Lake City 65, Roscommon 38

Lake Fenton 74, Owosso 42

Lake Odessa Lakewood 47, Leslie 40

Lansing Everett 63, Jackson 56

Lapeer 57, Mt. Pleasant 56

LeRoy Pine River 39, McBain 38

Lincoln Park 48, Gibraltar Carlson 35

Linden 56, Swartz Creek 41

Macomb Dakota 53, Roseville 47

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 43, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 33

Madison Heights Madison 56, Marine City 43

Maple City Glen Lake 40, Frankfort 39

Marshall 64, Coldwater 55

Martin 52, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 42

Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 58, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 42

Menominee 77, Escanaba 44

Monroe Jefferson 51, Grosse Ile 49

Morley Stanwood 52, White Cloud 49

Morrice 60, Burton Atherton 34

Muskegon 74, Zeeland West 57 (Coverage)

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 59, Wyoming 51

North Muskegon 53, Montague 48

Northville 51, Brighton 38

Olivet 60, Vermontville Maple Valley 21

Otsego 46, Three Rivers 32

Ovid-Elsie 54, New Lothrop 42

Peck 62, Bay City All Saints 36

Perry 55, Lansing Christian 48

Pinckney 57, Temperance Bedford 54

Plainwell 69, Allegan 44

Port Huron 59, Clinton Township Clintondale 21

Port Huron Northern 72, Fraser 53

Portage Central 61, Portage Northern 31

Posen 53, Atlanta 41

Ravenna 58, Muskegon Oakridge 50

Redford Thurston 47, Garden City 34

Redford Union 47, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 43

Reed City 56, Remus Chippewa Hills 19

Riverview 48, Milan 37

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 38, Auburn Hills Avondale 35

Rockford 66, Caledonia 53

Romulus Summit Academy North 72, Redford Westfield Preparatory 20

Saginaw Nouvel 60, Midland Bullock Creek 52

Schoolcraft 66, Coloma 50

South Lyon East 65, South Lyon 43

Southfield Christian 66, Adrian Lenawee Christian 54

Sparta 59, Hopkins 58

Spring Lake 58, Fruitport 37

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 66, Utica 49

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 70, Marysville 32

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 54, Grand Traverse Academy 16

St. Joseph 57, Mattawan 54

Standish-Sterling 78, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 44

Suttons Bay 48, Onekama 41

Taylor 44, Dearborn Edsel Ford 41

Traverse City St. Francis 62, Harbor Springs 22

Traverse City West 65, Gaylord 21

Trenton 45, Wyandotte Roosevelt 41

Troy Athens 50, Ferndale University 49

Utica Eisenhower 55, New Haven 52

Vicksburg 54, Paw Paw 34

Wakefield-Marenisco 86, Lake Linden-Hubbell 63

Walled Lake Western 50, Walled Lake Central 30

Warren Lincoln 78, Sterling Heights 20

Warren Michigan Collegiate 78, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 12

Warren Woods-Tower 54, St. Clair 47

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 45, Lutheran Westland 42

White Lake Lakeland 49, Milford 42

Whitmore Lake 58, Novi Christian Academy 44

Wyoming Godwin Heights 85, Comstock Park 43

Wyoming Lee 76, Holland Black River 49

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 74, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 18

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alcona 56, Whittemore-Prescott 18

Ann Arbor Greenhills 58, Lutheran Westland 23

Ann Arbor Skyline 43, Adrian 37

Armada 53, North Branch 39

Athens 52, Tekonsha 2

Auburn Hills Avondale 36, Ferndale 25

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 63, Dryden 13

Battle Creek St. Philip 46, Bellevue 42

Bay City John Glenn 47, Alma 41

Beaverton 42, Pinconning 25

Bellaire 44, Fife Lake Forest Area 21

Belleville 72, Dearborn Fordson 60

Benton Harbor 44, Niles Brandywine 42

Big Rapids 46, Central Montcalm 33

Birmingham Seaholm 61, Farmington 41

Blissfield 49, Ida 44

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 49, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 40

Bronson 59, Quincy 25

Brooklyn Columbia Central 50, Dundee 36

Brownstown Woodhaven 68, Southgate Anderson 39

Byron Center 74, East Grand Rapids 54

Camden-Frontier 42, Waldron 35

Canton 56, Novi 39

Carney-Nadeau 48, Bark River-Harris 38

Caro 50, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 30

Carson City-Crystal 47, Breckenridge 29

Cedar Springs 54, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 17

Charlevoix 61, Kalkaska 23

Chesaning 43, Mt Morris 41

Clarkston 71, Southfield Arts & Technology 38

Coldwater 43, Marshall 24

Coleman 52, Ashley 11

Colon 29, Climax-Scotts 24

Comstock Park 72, Wyoming Godwin Heights 36

Corunna 65, Clio 23

Dansville 48, Fulton 21

Dearborn Edsel Ford 45, Taylor 44

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 42, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 15

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence (Varsity B) 52, Harper Woods Chandler Park 32

Detroit Mumford 65, Ecorse 34

Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 42, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 34

Durand 40, Montrose 16

East Jackson 55, Hanover-Horton 35 (Coverage)

East Lansing 49, DeWitt 44

Eben Junction Superior Central 63, Rapid River 18

Ellsworth 33, Wolverine 21

Erie Mason 45, Adrian Madison 44

Farmington Hills Mercy 35, Bloomfield Hills Marian 29 (Coverage)

Felch North Dickinson 48, Powers North Central 24

Fenton 50, Flint Kearsley 30

Flint Beecher 63, Flint Southwestern 17

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 63, Bay City Central 42

Flushing 40, Holly 12

Frankenmuth 42, Saginaw Swan Valley 30

Freeland 54, Essexville Garber 34

Gaylord 52, Traverse City West 48

Gibraltar Carlson 55, Lincoln Park 29

Goodrich 52, Ortonville Brandon 31

Grand Ledge 66, Lansing Waverly 46

Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 41, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 6

Grand Rapids South Christian 50, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 33

Grand Rapids West Catholic 69, Hamilton 40

Grand Traverse Academy 57, St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 17

Grass Lake 58, Michigan Center 16

Hamtramck 71, Southfield Christian 64

Hancock 62, Dollar Bay 30

Harbor Springs 63, East Jordan 43

Hartland 60, Salem 25 (Coverage)

Hastings 41, Jackson Lumen Christi 36

Hillsdale Academy 47, Jackson Christian 18

Holland Christian 55, Coopersville 22

Holland West Ottawa 45, East Kentwood 37

Holt 63, Okemos 15

Howard City Tri County 45, Grant 42

Howell 61, Plymouth 32

Hudson 49, Clinton 33

Hudsonville 66, Grand Haven 33

Hudsonville Unity Christian 49, Allendale 22

Indian River Inland Lakes 57, Onaway 35

Ionia 48, Charlotte 41

Ironwood 64, Chassell 37

Ithaca 37, Millington 26

Jackson Northwest 47, Battle Creek Harper Creek 33

Jenison 41, Grandville 24

Jonesville 64, Union City 27

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 39, Martin 35

Lake Fenton 60, Owosso 16

Lake Linden-Hubbell 46, Wakefield-Marenisco 20

Lake Orion 46, North Farmington 22

Lansing Catholic 62, Eaton Rapids 18

Lansing Christian 53, Perry 32

Leland 50, Buckley 10

Leslie 48, Lake Odessa Lakewood 45

Linden 44, Swartz Creek 26

Livonia Churchill 28, Westland John Glenn 15

Livonia Stevenson 39, Dearborn 29

Lowell 64, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 41

Macomb Lutheran North 40, Warren Regina 31

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 74, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 28

Maple City Glen Lake 62, Frankfort 41

Marion 49, Mason County Eastern 29

Milford 25, White Lake Lakeland 23

Morenci 47, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 20

Morrice 60, Burton Atherton 7

Mt. Clemens 71, Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 27

Mt. Pleasant 55, Lapeer East 31

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 48, Vestaburg 30

Munising 48, Norway 42

Muskegon Mona Shores 64, Grand Rapids Union 42

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 61, Wyoming 26

Napoleon 49, Addison 30

Negaunee 58, Manistique 25

New Boston Huron 49, Flat Rock 48

Newaygo 68, Fremont 32

Northville 41, Brighton 39

Olivet 57, Vermontville Maple Valley 8

Onsted 61, Hillsdale 32

Oscoda 53, Rogers City 12

Otsego 64, Three Rivers 24

Ovid-Elsie 56, New Lothrop 22

Parma Western 59, Battle Creek Pennfield 22

Paw Paw 55, Vicksburg 44

Pickford 65, Engadine 47

Plainwell 60, Allegan 18

Plymouth Christian Academy 34, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 25

Portland St. Patrick 65, Bath 30

Potterville 30, Laingsburg 26

Reading 42, Concord 39

Redford Thurston 19, Garden City 18

Redford Westfield Preparatory (Varsity B) 57, Romulus Summit Academy North 35

Reed City 37, Remus Chippewa Hills 33

Rockford 63, Caledonia 30

Romulus 55, Melvindale 12

Royal Oak 23, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 17

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 47, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 46

Saginaw Arthur Hill 56, Tawas 33

Saginaw Heritage 53, Bay City Western 39

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49, Hemlock 40

Saginaw Nouvel 61, Midland Bullock Creek 44

Sand Creek 38, Britton Deerfield 33

Schoolcraft 49, Coloma 8

Shepherd 47, Gladwin 38

South Lyon East 64, South Lyon 24

Sparta 59, Hopkins 38

Spring Lake 49, Fruitport 18

Springport 55, Homer 34

St. Charles 58, Merrill 26

St. Ignace 77, Newberry 4

St. Louis 50, Carrollton 46

Standish-Sterling 53, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 38

Suttons Bay 33, Onekama 30

Temperance Bedford 40, Adrian Lenawee Christian 23

Traverse City Central 32, Cadillac 26

Traverse City St. Francis 43, Boyne City 24

Trenton 61, Wyandotte Roosevelt 34

Troy Athens 58, Bloomfield Hills 46

Walkerville 43, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 39

Walled Lake Central 36, Walled Lake Western 31

West Bloomfield 61, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 36

West Iron County 44, Crystal Falls Forest Park 24

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 47, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 31

Yale 32, Algonac 30

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Allen Park Cabrini 7, Temperance Bedford 2

Alpena 5, Plymouth 2

Birmingham Groves 5, Muskegon Mona Shores 4

Brighton 2, Hancock 1

Calumet 8, Novi 2

Canton 6, Grand Haven 4

Cheboygan 1, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0

Davison 4, Saginaw Swan Valley 1

Detroit Country Day 5, Wyandotte Roosevelt 2

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 8, Grosse Pointe North 0

Escanaba 6, Manistique 1

Gibraltar Carlson 3, Brownstown Woodhaven 2

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Jenison 2

Grand Rapids Northview 7, Sandusky 2

Grosse Ile 8, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

Houghton 4, Northville 1

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4, Dearborn Divine Child 3

Lake Orion 4, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Midland 4, Portage Northern 3

New Boston Huron 6, Dearborn Edsel Ford 4

Petoskey 4, Cadillac 1

Pinckney 4, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3

Salem 3, Howell 2

Sault Ste Marie 5, Fenton 0

Traverse City West 5, Big Rapids 2

Troy 2, Rochester Adams 0

Utica Eisenhower 8, Macomb Dakota 1

Walled Lake Northern 8, Tawas 1

 

BOWLING

Boys

Livonia Churchill 27, Dearborn 3

Girls

Livonia Churchill 28, Dearborn 2