PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Thursday, January 6, 2022

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Algonac 43, North Branch 39

Ann Arbor Greenhills 75, Taylor Trillium Academy 68

Au Gres-Sims 62, Fairview 19

Beaverton 44, Pinconning 42 (OT) (Coverage)

Blissfield 53, Ida 47

Bloomfield Hills 51, Detroit Loyola 42

Breckenridge 30, Carson City-Crystal 28

Brooklyn Columbia Central 62, Dundee 59

Burr Oak 63, North Adams-Jerome 26

Calumet 54, Lake Linden-Hubbell 47

Carney-Nadeau 50, Bark River-Harris 43

Clinton 52, Hudson 34

Concord 45, Homer 43

Croswell-Lexington 64, Yale 45

Detroit Catholic Central 70, Dexter 43

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 77, Canton Preparatory 47

Dryden 67, Genesee 57

East Lansing 60, DeWitt 50

Ewen-Trout Creek 78, Dollar Bay 43

Ferndale 77, Farmington 45

Fulton 64, Dansville 46

Grayling 78, Cheboygan 49

Hanover-Horton 61, East Jackson 53

Hillman 62, Hale 9

Hillsdale Academy 57, Jackson Christian 24

Jonesville 47, Bronson 38 (Coverage)

Kimball Landmark Academy 49, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 47

Lansing Waverly 82, Grand Ledge 65

Livonia Clarenceville 51, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 50

Mackinaw City 65, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 34

Mancelona 49, Gaylord St. Mary 41

Marshall Academy 54, Battle Creek Academy 46

Michigan Center 53, Grass Lake 19

Napoleon 63, Addison 20

North Farmington 62, West Bloomfield 40

Norway 60, Crystal Falls Forest Park 31

Oak Park 61, Rochester Adams 54

Onaway 60, Johannesburg-Lewiston 55 (OT)

Onsted 76, Hillsdale 30

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 52, Britton Deerfield 49

Painesdale Jeffers 71, Bessemer 32

Pellston 56, Indian River Inland Lakes 35 (Coverage)

Petersburg Summerfield 53, Morenci 41

Pewamo-Westphalia 60, Saranac 36

Pittsford 61, Litchfield 32

Potterville 56, Laingsburg 44

Powers North Central 68, Stephenson 37

Reading 64, Springport 40

Richmond 51, Imlay City 33

Saline 59, Harper Woods 49

Sanford Meridian 78, Farwell 25

Shepherd 51, Gladwin 44

St. Charles 36, Merrill 26 (Coverage)

St. Ignace 96, Newberry 59

Traverse City Christian 73, Fife Lake Forest Area 36

Union City 43, Quincy 34

Vandercook Lake 63, Manchester 47

Waldron 49, Camden-Frontier 26

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Allen Park Cabrini 37, Riverview Gabriel Richard 31 (Coverage)

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 57, Whitmore Lake 31

Bad Axe 47, Cass City 46 (2 OT) (Coverage)

Battle Creek Academy 54, Marshall Academy 20

Beal City 36, Houghton Lake 25

Bessemer 54, Painesdale Jeffers 39

Canton Preparatory 48, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 27

Clawson 29, Center Line 13

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35, Fraser 25

Clinton Township Clintondale 37, Madison Heights Madison 15

Coleman 51, Blanchard Montabella 21

Deckerville 34, Mayville 24

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 44, Taylor Preparatory 26

Detroit Denby 43, Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 40

Dollar Bay 51, Ewen-Trout Creek 49

Fairview 39, Au Gres-Sims 37

Flint Powers Catholic 63, Burton Genesee Christian 51 (Coverage)

Fowlerville 50, Mason 24

Genesee 43, Dryden 33

Grosse Ile 55, Monroe Jefferson 19

Haslett 34, Williamston 31

Kingston 55, Kinde North Huron 27

Lake City 56, Roscommon 34

L'Anse 56, Watersmeet 20

Macomb Dakota 72, Utica Eisenhower 53

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 63, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 28

Madison Heights Lamphere 48, Warren Woods Tower 30

Marine City 60, St. Clair 51

Marysville 37, Roseville 25

McBain 67, LeRoy Pine River 43

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50, Evart 33

Midland Calvary Baptist 47, Davison Faith Baptist (MI) 37

Port Huron 52, Port Huron Northern 22 (Coverage)

Portage Central 42, Portage Northern 30

Riverview 53, Milan 50

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 49, Algonac 23

Sandusky 73, Unionville-Sebewaing 28

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 45, Warren Cousino 43 (Coverage)

St. Clair Shores South Lake 58, Warren Mott 11

St. Johns 61, Lansing Eastern 25

Stockbridge 71, Manchester 43 (Coverage)

Tecumseh 67, Onsted 34 (Coverage)

Ubly 30, Memphis 14

Utica 59, Romeo 26

Utica Ford II 52, Sterling Heights Stevenson 19

 

BOWLING

Boys

Hazel Park 28, Warren Fitzgerald 2

Pewamo-Westphalia 27, Dansville 3

Girls

Hazel Park 25, Warren Fitzgerald 5

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2, Grand Rapids Christian 1

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7, Port Huron Northern 1

Detroit Catholic Central 6, Grosse Pointe South 0

Lake Orion 4, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

White Lake Lakeland 5, Clarkston 2

 

GIRLS HOCKEY

Farmington Hills Mercy 3, Brighton-Howell-Hartland 3

 

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Adrian 98, Coldwater 80

Livonia Churchill 64, Dearborn 37

Wyandotte Roosevelt 148, Lincoln Park 55

 

WRESTLING

Dansville 54, Fulton 9

Dansville 72, Stockbridge 6