PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Wednesday, January 5, 2022

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alanson 59, Vanderbilt 27

Ann Arbor Skyline 74, Dearborn Divine Child 54

Bay City Central 49, Essexville Garber 48 (Coverage)

Beal City 47, Lake City 45

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 84, Warren Mott 21 (Coverage)

Burton Bendle 97, Genesee 53 (Coverage)

Chesaning 56, Birch Run 45 (Coverage)

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 51, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 49

Deckerville 61, New Haven Merritt Academy 34

Durand 49, Perry 41

Elk Rapids 62, Kingsley 29 (Coverage)

Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 50, Rock Mid Peninsula 46

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 51, Houghton Lake 39

Memphis 65, Kimball Landmark Academy 31

Midland Bullock Creek 55, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 32 (Coverage)

Munising 77, Rapid River 43

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 44, Berkley 41

Royal Oak 37, Madison Heights Madison 33

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 50, Utica Ford II 47 (Coverage)

Sault Ste. Marie 51, Gaylord 29

St. Clair Shores South Lake 64, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 50

Troy 47, Oxford 32

Utica 62, Macomb Lutheran North 53 (Coverage)

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Athens 45, Bronson 43

Bellaire 58, Pellston 13

Brimley Ojibwe Charter 58, Paradise Whitefish Township 2

Britton Deerfield 35, Pittsford 31

Burr Oak 46, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 42

Central Lake 50, Fife Lake Forest Area 29

Deckerville 61, New Haven Merritt Academy 34

Durand 46, Perry 27

Flint Beecher 69, Burton Atherton 11

Gaylord 63, Boyne City 31

Gaylord St. Mary 66, Onaway 41

Gibraltar Carlson 52, Taylor 38 (Coverage)

Indian River Inland Lakes 65, Mancelona 33

Midland Bullock Creek 47, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 27  (Coverage)

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 71, Ashley 18

North Adams-Jerome 47, Tekonsha 7

North Branch 58, Mt Morris 29

Pickford 75, Ellsworth 15

Portland St. Patrick 50, Dansville 44

River Rouge 54, Warren Michigan Collegiate 17

Traverse City Central 49, Traverse City St. Francis 40 (Coverage)

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Allen Park 12, Southgate Anderson 5

Ann Arbor Pioneer 5, Saline 4

Fenton 12, Flushing 0

Flint Powers Catholic 9, Bloomfield Hills 2

Hartland 8, Plymouth 0

Livonia Stevenson 8, Trenton 0

Marysville 5, Oxford 2

Midland 10, Lapeer East 0

Petoskey 3, Gaylord 2

South Lyon 5, Jackson Northwest 2

Traverse City Central 4, Cadillac 1

West Bloomfield 5, Troy 4

 

GIRLS HOCKEY

Ann Arbor Huron-Skyline 2, Grosse Pointe North 1

Grosse Pointe South 5, Walled Lake 4

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4, Washtenaw United 2

 

Wrestling

Adrian 37, Chelsea 31

Adrian 82, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Holt 66, Lansing Waverly 9