PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, January 4, 2022

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adrian 83, Sturgis 42

Adrian Madison 39, Ida 35

Alpena 66, Midland Dow 48

Athens 51, Jackson Preparatory 43

Bath 63, Potterville 44

Battle Creek Pennfield 78, Charlotte 53

Bay City John Glenn 51, Gladwin 42

Belleville 63, Dearborn 43

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 69, Bangor 44

Berrien Springs 47, Cassopolis 40

Big Rapids 65, Cedar Springs 64

Birmingham Groves 40, Birmingham Seaholm 38

Blanchard Montabella 71, Coleman 39

Britton Deerfield 56, East Jackson 46

Brown City 63, Dryden 36

Buckley 63, Traverse City Christian 60

Burr Oak 78, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 48

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 66, Boyne Falls 53

Cadillac 55, Manistee 26

Caledonia 80, Mattawan 55

Canton 56, Brighton 41

Canton Preparatory 53, Whitmore Lake 41

Capac 61, Burton Atherton 60

Carson City-Crystal 37, St. Charles 18

Cass City 66, Bay City All Saints 17

Clare 47, Reed City 46

Corunna 51, Holly 45

Dansville 52, Portland St. Patrick 45

Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 53, Lincoln Park 50

Dearborn Fordson 80, Livonia Churchill 41

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 59, Dearborn Edsel Ford 52

Delton Kellogg 72, Allegan 53

Detroit Cass Technical 67, Detroit Henry Ford 46

Detroit Cesar Chavez 73, Hope of Detroit Academy 32

Detroit Community 74, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 21

Detroit Frederick Douglass 51, Detroit Denby 46

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 73, Detroit Voyageur 43

Detroit Lincoln-King Academy 76, Redford Westfield Preparatory 51

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 52, Warren Fitzgerald 43 (Coverage)

DeWitt 53, Haslett 42

Dollar Bay 78, Baraga 31

Dowagiac 60, Coloma 31

Dundee 54, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 45

Ecorse 52, Brownstown Woodhaven 49 (Coverage)

Ellsworth 64, Mackinaw City 57

Escanaba 48, Marquette 34

Fenton 59, Goodrich 49

Flat Rock 63, Temperance Bedford 54

Flint Powers Catholic 68, Saginaw Swan Valley 44

Fowler 56, Fulton 55

Fowlerville 56, Lansing Catholic 51

Fruitport Calvary Christian 58, Muskegon Catholic Central 54

Galesburg-Augusta 66, Battle Creek Academy 16

Gaylord St. Mary 40, Bellaire 26

Gibraltar Carlson 62, New Boston Huron 55 (Coverage)

Grand Haven 67, St. Joseph 39

Grand Ledge 52, Jackson 42

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 69, East Grand Rapids 34 (Coverage)

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 70, Holland Christian 64

Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 43, Kent City Algoma Christian 40

Grand Rapids South Christian 68, Byron Center 37

Greenville 50, Comstock Park 48

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 56, Wolverine 27

Harper Woods 80, Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 18

Harper Woods Chandler Park 72, Mt. Clemens 31

Harrison 60, Marion 47

Hartland 51, Novi 41

Holt 76, Lansing Sexton 58

Holton 60, Wyoming Lee 29

Hopkins 59, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 56

Houghton 66, West Iron County 24

Howard City Tri County 67, Byron Center Zion Christian 57

Hudson 61, Sand Creek 49

Hudsonville Unity Christian 71, Zeeland East 52

Indian River Inland Lakes 82, Fife Lake Forest Area 37

Ionia 56, Hastings 36

Jackson Christian 52, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 43

Jackson Northwest 57, Eaton Rapids 43

Jenison 57, Zeeland West 46

Kalamazoo Christian 71, Centreville 44

Kalkaska 59, Manton 57

LaGrange (Ind.) Prairie Heights 60, Bronson 38

Laingsburg 65, Pewamo-Westphalia 56

Lake Fenton 59, Linden 35

Lake Odessa Lakewood 66, Belding 59

Lake Orion 47, Lapeer 33

L'Anse 57, Hancock 40

Lawton 48, Paw Paw 35

Leslie 61, Grass Lake 39

Livonia Franklin 63, Westland John Glenn 52

Lutheran Westland 74, Taylor Preparatory 44

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 57, Goshen (Ind.) Clinton Christian 48

Marshall 71, Richland Gull Lake 66

Midland 47, Traverse City West 45

Millington 62, North Branch 49

Montrose 45, Pinconning 36

Morley Stanwood 50, Central Montcalm 48

Mt Morris 54, Kingston 41

Muskegon Oakridge 54, Mason County Central 46

New Buffalo 83, Career Academy South Bend (Ind.) 73

Newaygo 54, White Cloud 38

Niles Brandywine 75, Gobles 29

North Farmington 45, Clarkston 43

North Muskegon 56, Ravenna 41

Northville 56, Plymouth 43

Ogemaw Heights 51, Beaverton 42

Onaway 74, Central Lake 36

Onekama 50, Bear Lake 35

Ovid-Elsie 37, Durand 31

Painesdale Jeffers 67, Calumet 24

Peck 53, Kinde North Huron 42

Plainwell 60, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 48

Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy 74, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 48

Portage Northern 57, Vicksburg 46

Richmond 64, Marysville 49

River Rouge 69, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 25 (Coverage)

Riverview 66, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 58

Rochester 54, Auburn Hills Avondale 38

Romulus Summit Academy North 66, Southfield Bradford Academy 52

Saginaw Heritage 75, Frankenmuth 58

Shepherd 50, Alma 38

Southfield Christian 82, Imlay City 67

Sparta 57, Grant 55

St. Clair 51, Yale 47

Stockbridge 63, Manchester 42

Swartz Creek 62, Owosso 37

Tawas 67, Midland Calvary Baptist 33

Taylor Trillium Academy 84, Burton Bentley 45

Tecumseh 43, Blissfield 19 (Coverage)

Three Oaks River Valley 78, Decatur 35

Three Rivers 56, Buchanan 48

Toledo (Ohio) Christian 61, Adrian Lenawee Christian 47

Traverse City St. Francis 50, Traverse City Central 48 (2 OT) (Coverage)

Utica Eisenhower 60, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 31

Vestaburg 61, Lakeview 20

Walled Lake Central 48, South Lyon East 37

Walled Lake Northern 62, Waterford Mott 60

Watervliet 59, South Haven 43

White Lake Lakeland 56, South Lyon 43

Whitehall 53, Montague 43

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Allegan 44, Delton Kellogg 14

Alma 41, Shepherd 29

Almont 43, Croswell-Lexington 28

Armada 46, Algonac 41

Bad Axe 34, Harbor Beach 27

Bark River-Harris 46, Manistique 35

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 37, Jackson Christian 24

Bay City Central 56, Ogemaw Heights 21

Belding 70, Lake Odessa Lakewood 56

Benzie Central 41, Kalkaska 25

Birmingham Seaholm 52, Ferndale 8

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 39, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9

Brighton 55, Canton 34

Bronson 50, Union City 33

Brooklyn Columbia Central 37, Sand Creek 29

Brown City 41, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 15

Buchanan 54, Three Rivers 31

Byron Center 61, Grand Rapids South Christian 33

Cadillac 48, Kingsley 41

Caledonia 48, Hamilton 33

Calumet 71, L'Anse 21

Carney-Nadeau 64, Norway 38

Caro 55, Marlette 43

Cassopolis 65, Berrien Springs 22

Center Line 53, Eastpointe 45

Charlotte 74, Lansing Waverly 55

Clare 56, Reed City 45

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 50, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 31

Coldwater 49, Okemos 35

Coopersville 38, Muskegon Oakridge 37

Corunna 55, Holly 15

Dearborn 36, Belleville 35

Dearborn Divine Child 52, Bloomfield Hills Marian 47

Dearborn Fordson 53, Livonia Churchill 43

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 56, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 29

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 62, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 37

DeWitt 24, Haslett 22

Dollar Bay 51, Bessemer 42

Eben Junction Superior Central 57, Crystal Falls Forest Park 28

Edwardsburg 72, Mattawan 59

Engadine 58, Cedarville 38

Erie Mason 50, Ida 30

Farmington 62, Oak Park 19

Farmington Hills Mercy 59, Macomb Lutheran North 21

Felch North Dickinson 32, Niagara (Wisc.) 28

Ferndale University 58, Pontiac 27

Flushing 51, Clio 26

Galesburg-Augusta 54, Battle Creek Academy 19

Gibraltar Carlson 47, New Boston Huron 32

Goodrich 62, Fenton 44

Grand Ledge 45, Jackson 20

Grand Rapids West Catholic 58, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 44

Greenville 40, Comstock Park 39

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 19

Harbor Springs 55, Cheboygan 40

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 38, Wolverine 16

Hillsdale 46, Clinton 40

Holland West Ottawa 55, Allendale 23

Hopkins 54, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 29

Houghton 67, Iron Mountain 50

Howell 42, Salem 36

Hudsonville Unity Christian 50, Zeeland East 28

Imlay City 67, Yale 36

Ionia 44, Hastings 35

Ironwood 44, Ontonagon 37

Jackson Northwest 56, Eaton Rapids 38

Jenison 44, Zeeland West 27

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 46, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 16

Kent City Algoma Christian 41, Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 26

Kingsford 61, West Iron County 51

Lake City 53, Beal City 27

Lake Fenton 55, Linden 19

Lake Orion 49, Berkley 35

Lansing Catholic 58, Fowlerville 29

Lawrence 38, New Buffalo 18

Livonia Clarenceville 43, Redford Thurston 19

Livonia Franklin 47, Westland John Glenn 23

Macomb Dakota 44, Utica Ford II 23 (Coverage)

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 51, Port Huron 38

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 52, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 37

Madison Heights Lamphere 50, New Haven 27

Manchester 46, Pinckney 45

Manistee 41, North Muskegon 21

Marine City 62, Fraser 24

Marshall 54, Richland Gull Lake 48

Marysville 42, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 16

McBain 59, Roscommon 20

Midland Dow 59, Alpena 42

Mt. Clemens 42, Harper Woods Chandler Park 29

Muskegon Mona Shores 46, Shelby 29

Newaygo 61, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 54

Niles Brandywine 46, Gobles 30

North Branch 39, Richmond 27

North Farmington 61, Bloomfield Hills 33 (Coverage)

Northville 47, Plymouth 14

Ortonville Brandon 54, Flint Kearsley 33

Oscoda 31, Bay City John Glenn 28

Otsego 72, Battle Creek Pennfield 38

Ovid-Elsie 60, Durand 17

Oxford 43, Troy Athens 33

Paw Paw 50, Kalamazoo Christian 40

Plainwell 41, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 30

Plymouth Christian Academy 74, Burton Genesee Christian 43

Portage Central 44, Battle Creek Harper Creek 36 (Coverage)

Portland 51, St. Johns 25

Redford Westfield Preparatory (BV) 58, Detroit Lincoln-King Academy (V) 17

Reese 55, Ubly 14

Rochester 34, Rochester Adams 22

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 62, Lutheran Westland 9

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 49, Royal Oak 18

Roseville 48, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 45

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 48, Ann Arbor Greenhills 23

Saginaw 55, Bay City Western 54

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 50, Flint Southwestern 45

Saline 74, Walled Lake Western 24 (Coverage)

Sandusky 54, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 25

Sault Ste. Marie 49, Petoskey 39

Springport 58, Concord 29

St. Charles 45, New Lothrop 43

St. Clair 31, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 18

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 56, Sterling Heights 26

St. Clair Shores South Lake 73, Hazel Park 31

St. Louis 39, Breckenridge 26

Stephenson 40, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 33

Sterling Heights Stevenson 59, Port Huron Northern 40

Stevensville Lakeshore 72, Niles 17

Tecumseh 66, Blissfield 21

Temperance Bedford 64, Flat Rock 26

Traverse City West 44, Manton 30

Troy 55, Southfield Arts & Technology 34

Utica 36, Grosse Pointe South 33

Utica Eisenhower 54, Romeo 35

Vicksburg 54, Portage Northern 25

Warren Woods-Tower 49, Madison Heights Madison 13

Waterford Mott 35, Walled Lake Northern 34

Watervliet 58, South Haven 36

West Bloomfield 80, Clarkston 65 (Coverage)

White Lake Lakeland 53, South Lyon 28

Whitehall 51, Fruitport 17

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 61, Allen Park Cabrini 50 (Coverage)

Wyoming Kelloggsville 46, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 44

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Alpena 6, Cheboygan 1

Flint Powers Catholic 6, Davison 0

Gibraltar Carlson 10, New Boston Huron 1

Marquette 8, Painesdale Jeffers 0

 

BOWLING

Boys

Livonia Stevenson 20, Dearborn 10

Girls

Livonia Stevenson 28, Dearborn 2